Credits

(1-128 of 128)
Year Album Artist
2020 Franz Schubert: Music for Violin and Piano Duo Concertante Engineer
2019 Mozart: Piano Concertos 17 & 24 English Chamber Orchestra / Benjamin Hochman Engineer
2019 Invitation: Trios for Clarinet, Violin and Piano Christine Carter / Duo Concertante Engineer
2019 Canadian Amber / Ambre Canadien: Music by Latvian-Canadian Composers Editing, Mastering, Digital Recording Engineer
2018 Soundspinning: Music of Ann Southam Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer, Mixing
2018 La Patrie, Our Canada Shelley Katz / Symphonova Orchestra Engineer
2018 Goon: Last of the Enforcers [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Trevor Morris Engineer
2018 Global Sirens Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer
2018 Frank Horvat: For Those Who Died Trying Mivos Quartet Mastering Engineer
2017 Worlds Apart Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer
2017 Umbra Septentrionist (The Shadow of the North) Yoko Hirota Engineer
2017 True North Stephanie Chua / Véronique Mathieu Engineer
2017 Perfect Light: A Christmas Collection for Violin and Piano Duo Concertante Engineer
2017 Orlande de Lassus: Requiem a 5; Motets Girton College Choir / Cambridge / Historic Brass of the Guildhall Engineer
2017 James Rolfe: Breathe - Music for Voices and Early Instruments Larry Beckwith / David Fallis Engineer
2017 Incarnation Duo Concertante Engineer
2016 Remember [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mychael Danna Assistant Engineer
2016 J.S. Bach: Six Sonatas for Violin and Piano Duo Concertante Engineer, Editing
2016 Hymns of Heaven and Earth: Music of Peter-Anthony Togni Engineer
2016 Gavin Bryars: Nothing Like the Sun Gavin Bryars / Gavin Bryars Ensemble Mixing, Editing
2016 Cloud Light: Songs of/Chansons de Norbert Palej Michèle Bogdanowicz / Peter McGillivray / Steven Philcox / Lawrence Wiliford / Jacqueline Woodley Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering
2016 Berg: Violin Concerto; Beethoven: Romance in F Zubin Mehta / Pinchas Zukerman Editing
2016 Beethoven: Favorite Piano Sonatas Stewart Goodyear Engineer
2016 Adelaide Town Hall Adelaide Symphony Orchestra / Gavin Bryars Post Production
2015 Variations Benjamin Hochman Mastering, Recording
2015 Staniland: Talking Down the Tiger Andrew Staniland Engineer
2015 Russian Concert Rivka Golani Technician
2015 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Platero and I Colin Fox / Simon Wynberg Engineer
2015 1939 Benjamin Bowman / Teng Li / Meng-Chieh Liu Assistant Engineer
2014 The Right Kind of Wrong [Original Score] Assistant Engineer
2014 Jocelyn Morlock: Cobalt Assistant Engineer
2014 Glass Houses, Vol. 2: Music by Anne Southam Christina Petrowska Quilico / Ann Southam Engineer
2014 Gavin Bryars: The War in Heaven Anja-Nina Bahrmann / Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic / Netherlands Radio Choir Post Production
2014 Gavin Bryars: Heroes Meet Rúni Brattaberg / Gavin Bryars / Eivør Mixing, Editing
2014 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Stewart Goodyear Engineer
2013 Voces Boreales Yoko Hirota Engineer
2013 Robert Lemay: L'Errance... Silver Birch String Quartet Engineer
2013 Homage to Schubert Benjamin Hochman Mastering, Recording
2013 Constantine Caravassilis: Visions Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer
2013 Beethoven: Complete Sonatas for Violin and Piano Duo Concertante Engineer, Editing
2012 Mercy and Grand: The Music of Tom Waits & Kathleen Brennan Gavin Bryars / Jess Walker Mixing, Editing
2012 Haydn, Op. 33 Eybler Quartet Assistant Engineer
2012 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas Stewart Goodyear Engineer
2012 As at First Adam Sherkin Engineer
2012 Ann Southam: Returnings Eve Egoyan Engineer
2011 Three Pianists Angela Cheng / Cheng-Chow Trio / Alan Chow / Alvin Chow Assistant Engineer
2011 Sea to Sea St. Lawrence String Quartet Engineer
2011 Mischievous Moon Jill Barber Engineer, Mixing, String Engineer
2011 Havana Cultura: The Search Continues Gilles Peterson's Havana Cultura Band / Gilles Peterson Engineer
2011 Gavin Bryars: New York Percussions Claviers de Lyon Mixing
2010 Gavin Bryars: Live at Punkt Gavin Bryars / Gavin Bryars Ensemble Engineer, Editing
2009 The Time Traveler's Wife Mychael Danna Recording, Vocal Recording
2009 The Hungarian Album Guarneri Quartet Mastering Engineer
2009 Season of Mists Gavin Bryars / Peter Nalitch's Musical Collective Mixing, Editing
2009 It Takes Two Duo Concertante Assistant Engineer
2009 Imax under the Sea [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
2009 Christmas Is Mark Masri Engineer
2009 Acoustic: Friends & Total Strangers The Trews Engineer, Mixing
2008 O'Reilly Street James Galway / Tiempo Libre Assistant Engineer
2008 Malcolm Bilson Plays Dussek, Cramer & Haydn Malcolm Bilson Engineer
2008 Chances Jill Barber Audio Engineer, Mixing, String Engineer
2008 Brahms: Hungarian Dances; Joachim: Variations Arnon Erez / Hagai Shaham Post Production Engineer
2007 Vivaldi: L'Estro Armonico Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2007 Mozart in Paris: Six Sonatas Op. 1 Gil Shaham / Orli Shaham Mastering Engineer
2007 Maria de Alvear: Asking Eve Egoyan Assistant Engineer
2007 Live at the Glenn Gould Studio Harry Manx Assistant Engineer
2007 Forty Revolutions David Occhipinti Assistant Engineer
2007 Bloch: Baal Shem Suite; Suite hébraïque; Ben-Haim: Sonata in G Hagai Shaham Mastering Engineer
2007 Bach: The Goldberg Variations [1955 Recording] Glenn Gould Assistant Engineer
2006 Moussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit Gloria Saarinen Production Assistant
2006 Melissa Hui: And Blue Sparks Burn Max Christie / Gary Kulesha / Lydia Wong Recording Technician
2006 Life Short Call Now Bruce Cockburn Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2006 Capote: The Album [RCA] Truman Capote Assistant Engineer
2006 African Guitar Summit II African Guitar Summit Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 On Photography Latvian Radio Choir Post Production, Producer
2005 Gavin Bryars: Oi Me Lasso Anna Maria Friman Engineer
2005 African Guitar Summit African Guitar Summit Assistant Engineer
2004 The Art of Touching the Keyboard Eve Egoyan Assistant Engineer
2004 Secrets Moon Magic Maza Mezé Assistant Engineer
2004 Prokofiev: Works for Violin and Piano Gil Shaham / Orli Shaham Mastering
2003 The Guys [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mychael Danna Assistant Engineer
2002 I Believe In America Keyboards
2002 Hypnotica Hypnotica / Maza Mezé Assistant Engineer
2002 Have Fun or Get Out! The Fenians Crew
2001 Harry Somers: Somers Strings Kenneth Broadway / Andrew Dawes / Harry Somers Assistant Engineer
1999 Band of Rogues The Fenians Crew
1989 Freedom: A Musical Docudrama Inspired by True Events Victor Crowl Engineer, Arranger
Yiddish Journey: The Music of Lenka Lichtenberg Lenka Lichtenberg Mastering
Weave Eve Egoyan Assistant Engineer
Virtuoso Romantic Masterpieces for Piano Gloria Saarinen Engineer
Tetons Dennis Patterson / Doug Simmons Primary Artist
New Flame Bowfire Engineer
Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 40 & 41 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Assistant Engineer
Live at Glenn Gould Studio Toronto Welsh Male Voice Choir Engineer
Henry Martin: Selected Piano Music Hilary Demske Producer, Engineer, Mastering
Harry Somers: The Fool; The Death of Enkidu Assistant Engineer
Harry Somers: Chura-Churum; The Merman of Orford Assistant Engineer
Giacinto Scelsi: The Piano Works, Vol. 4 Stephen Clarke Engineer
Get Me Out No Resolve Composer
Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Sonatas Heather Schmidt Assistant Engineer
Christmas With Friends: Music For a Perfect Dinner Assistant Engineer
Ann Southam: Glass Houses Revisited Christina Petrowska Quilico Engineer