Denise Else

Credits

(1-30 of 30)
Year Album Artist
2016 Dohnányi: Orchestral Works Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2015 Nielsen: Complete Symphonies BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Assistant Engineer
2013 Britten: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Gardner / Tasmin Little / Howard Shelley Assistant Engineer
2013 Joaquín Turina: Danzas Fantásticas BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Assistant Engineer
2012 Miklós Rózsa: Violin Concerto BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba / Jennifer Pike Assistant Engineer
2012 Xavier Montsalvatge: Simfonia de Réquiem; Calidoscopi Simfonic; Cino Canciones Negras; Partita 1958 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Assistant Engineer
2011 Kurt Schwertsik: Baumgesänge; Nachtmusiken; Herr K entdeckt Amerika BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / HK Gruber Assistant Engineer
2011 Pierné: Piano Concerto; Divertissments sur un Thème Pastoral; Suites form 'Ramuntcho' Jean-Efflam Bavouzet / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Juanjo Mena Assistant Engineer
2010 Dohnányi: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley Assistant Engineer
2010 Film & TV Music of Christopher Gunning BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Rumon Gamba Assistant Engineer
2010 Karen Geoghegan plays Mozart, Rossini, Kreutzer, Crusell Karen Geoghegan Assistant Engineer
2010 The Film Music of Bernard Hermann: Hangover Square & Citizen Kane BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Orla Boylan / Rumon Gamba Assistant Engineer
2008 Bax: Tone Poems, Vol. 2 Vernon Handley Assistant Engineer
2008 Nobuya Sugawa Plays Honda, Yoshimatsu, Ibert & Larsson Nobuya Sugawa Assistant Engineer
2007 The Film Music of Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Volume 2 Rumon Gamba Assistant Engineer
2007 Vassily Sinaisky Conducts Rimsky-Korsakov BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Assistant Engineer
2006 Experiments on a March Clark Rundell Assistant Engineer
2006 The Film Music of Dmitri Shostakovich, Vol. 3 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Assistant Engineer
2005 Dances with Winds Clark Rundell Assistant Engineer
2005 Liszt: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Gianandrea Noseda Assistant Engineer
2005 The Film Music of William Alwyn, Vol. 3 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2004 Bax: To the Name above every Name; The Morning Watch; St. Patrick's Breastplate; Nocturnes Martyn Brabbins / Huddersfield Choral Society Assistant Engineer
2004 Cyril Scott: Symphony No. 3 "The Muses"; Piano Concerto No. 2; Neptune BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Huddersfield Choral Society / Howard Shelley Assistant Engineer
2003 Fauré: Requiem Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: The Stone Flower Gianandrea Noseda Assistant Engineer
2003 Respighi: La Boutique fantasque; Arrangement of Bach's Prelude & Fugue in D major; La pentola magica BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gianandrea Noseda Assistant Engineer
2003 Yoshimatsu: Symphony No. 5; Prelude to the Celebration of Birds BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2002 Dohnányi: Piano Concerto No. 1; Ruralia Hungarica Matthias Bamert / Howard Shelley Assistant Engineer
2002 Gerard Shurmann: Violin Concerto; Concerto for Orchestra Olivier Charlier Assistant Engineer
2001 James MacMillan: The Birds of Rhiannon BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / BBC Singers / James MacMillan Assistant Engineer