Dean Miller
Credit: Frank Ockenfels III

Dean Miller

Follow Artist +

The son of Roger Miller (famed for the perennial "King of the Road"), contemporary country singer/songwriter Dean Miller was born in Los Angeles in 1965 but raised in Santa Fe, New Mexico. Launching his…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1990s - 2000s

Genre

Also Known As

Roger Dean Miller, Jr.