David Ferguson

Credits

(1-216 of 216)
Year Album Artist
2019 Southern Gentleman Dee White Producer, Mixing
2018 Voices Tom Rush Engineer, Mixing, Clapping, Synthesizer
2017 Grammy Nominees 2017 Mixing
2017 Hearts That Strain Jake Bugg Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Composer, Guitar (12 String Acoustic), Guitar (Acoustic), Vocals (Background)
2017 Purgatory Tyler Childers Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2017 Waiting on a Song Dan Auerbach Executive Producer, Composer
2017 Where the River Meets the Road Tim O'Brien Engineer
2016 A Sailor's Guide to Earth Sturgill Simpson Engineer, Mixing
2016 Del and Woody Del McCoury / The Del McCoury Band Engineer, Mixing
2016 Rattle & Roar The Earls of Leicester Engineer, Mixing
2016 Redemption & Ruin The Devil Makes Three Engineer, Associate Producer, Vocals (Background)
2016 Vinyl: Music from the HBO Original Series, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mixing
2016 Vinyl: Music from the HBO Original Series: The Essentials: Best of Season 1 Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2016 White Christmas Blue Loretta Lynn Engineer
2015 Pompadour Tim O'Brien Engineer
2015 Redemption Road Tom Paxton Engineer, Mixing
2015 True Detective: Music from the HBO Series Bass, Producer
2014 An Americana Christmas Producer, Recording
2014 For Once and For All Jack Clement Producer, Bass, Guitar (Acoustic)
2014 Icon, Vol. 2 Johnny Cash Assistant Producer
2014 Link of Chain: A Songwriters' Tribute to Chris Smither Engineer
2014 R-Kive Genesis Vocals
2013 Blue Moon Junction Jim Lauderdale Engineer, Mixing
2013 Dig Here Said the Angel Daniel Amos Executive Producer
2013 Divided & United: Songs of the Civil War Engineer, Mixing
2013 What the Brothers Sang Bonnie "Prince" Billy / Dawn McCarthy Engineer, Mixing
2011 Choices Charley Pride Engineer
2011 Old Memories: The Songs of Bill Monroe Del McCoury / The Del McCoury Band Engineer, Mixing
2011 Poor Leroy's Almanack Tennessee Mafia Jug Band Engineer
2011 Steady Operator Town Mountain Mixing
2011 The Night Visitor Anna Ternheim Featured Artist
2010 American VI: Ain't No Grave Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing
2010 Mescalito/Roadhouse Sun Ryan Bingham Engineer
2010 Nine Ways to Win Nine Ways to Win Producer, Keyboards
2010 Only Time Will Tell Ian Gomm / Jeb Loy Nichols Mixing
2010 Songs of the Grateful Dead Jesse McReynolds Mastering, Bass
2009 Authorized Bootleg: Live - Agara Ballroom - Cleveland, Ohio May - 13 1990 The Kentucky Headhunters Mixing
2009 Celebrating 50 Years of Del McCoury Del McCoury Engineer, Mixing
2009 Family Circle Del McCoury / The Del McCoury Band Engineer, Mixing
2008 Christmas at the Ranch Ben Keith Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2008 City of Refuge Rachel Harrington Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Comedians & Angels Tom Paxton Audio Engineer
2008 Seeing Things Jakob Dylan Engineer, Musician
2007 Dixie Road Jesse McReynolds Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar (Bass)
2007 Little Mo' McCoury Ronnie McCoury Engineer, Mixing
2007 Mescalito Ryan Bingham Engineer
2007 Standard Songs for Average People John Prine / Mac Wiseman Audio Production
2006 American V: A Hundred Highways Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing
2006 Pride and Joy: A Gospel Music Collection Charley Pride Audio Engineer
2004 Appalachian Angel: Her Recordings 1950-1972 Anita Carter Producer, Guitar, Bass
2004 Lifeline Iris DeMent Engineer
2003 Hit Peter Gabriel Noise
2003 Johnny Cash Is Coming to Town/Boom Chicka Boom Johnny Cash Engineer, Assistant Producer, Mixing Engineer
2003 Life of Sorrow David Grisman Engineer
2003 Streetcore Joe Strummer / Joe Strummer & the Mescaleros Engineer, Mixing
2003 Unearthed Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing, Performer
2002 All in Blue Time Jay Patten Engineer
2002 American IV: The Man Comes Around Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing, Ukulele
2002 Rock 'N' Roll Heart Ian Gomm Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2002 Uncle Pat Pat McLaughlin Producer
2000 A Man Must Carry On Aubrey Haynie Engineer
2000 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 5 Engineer
2000 American III: Solitary Man Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing
2000 Dixie Dream Kazuhiro Inaba Engineer
2000 Heartbreak Town Ronnie McCoury Engineer
2000 Outlaw Cowboy Ron Wayne Atwood Engineer, Slap Bass
2000 Ready to Go Bryan Sutton Mixing
2000 Souvenirs John Prine Engineer
1999 Bluegrass Mandolin Extravaganza Bluegrass Mandolin Ensemble Engineer
1999 Champagne Saturday (I Made Love to an Alien Last Night) George McClure Engineer
1999 Drive, Drive, Drive Fergie & The Steelheads Producer, Remixing, Member of Attributed Artist, Vocals, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Vocal Harmony
1999 In Spite of Ourselves John Prine Engineer
1999 Live in Nashville Frankie Yankovic Engineer, Remixing
1998 Fiddle Patch Bobby Hicks Engineer
1998 Greatest Christmas Songs Ever Engineer
1998 Greatest Cowboy Songs Ever Engineer
1998 Heroes Don Reno Engineer, Mixing
1998 Real: The Tom T. Hall Project Producer
1998 The Apostle Producer
1998 The Horse Whisperer [Original Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing
1997 Just Country Mixing
1997 Pride's Platinum, Vol. 2 Charley Pride Engineer
1996 Bluegrass Boy Peter Rowan Engineer
1996 City to City Paperboy Executive Producer
1996 Drawing from the Well Reno Brothers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Hammered Dulcimer Hymns Alisa Jones Engineer
1996 Old Time Gospel Hymns Alisa Jones Engineer
1996 Songs of the Polka King, Vol. 1 Frankie Yankovic Mixing
1996 Tornado Rory Block Engineer
1996 Unchained Johnny Cash Engineer, Audio Engineer
1995 Always Drink Upstream from the Herd Riders in the Sky Engineer
1995 Old Time Gospel Favorites The Cluster Pluckers Engineer
1994 24 Hour Woman Trudy Lynn Arranger
1994 A John Prine Christmas John Prine Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 American Recordings Johnny Cash Engineer
1994 Come on in and Make Yourself at Home Wild and Blue Engineer
1994 Seven Gates: A Christmas Album Ben Keith Producer
1994 Unglued Pat McLaughlin Engineer, Composer
1992 Beating Around the Bush Bill Keith Engineer
1992 Dulcimer Sessions David Schnaufer Engineer
1992 Let There Be Country Marty Stuart Engineer
1992 Party at Pat's Pat McLaughlin Producer, Engineer
1991 A Joyful Noise Jerry & Tammy Sullivan Engineer
1991 Fertile Ground Ginger Boatwright Engineer
1991 Hartford & Hartford John Hartford Engineer
1991 Mambo Rock Pérez Prado Engineer
1991 Roses David Olney Engineer
1991 Windows Douglas & Willa Porter Engineer
1990 The Mystery of Life Johnny Cash Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Acoustic), Vocals (Background), Assistant Producer
1988 Water From the Wells of Home Johnny Cash Engineer, Remixing, Assistant Producer
1987 At My Window Townes Van Zandt Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1987 We the People Johnny Cash Engineer, Audio Engineer
1986 Marty Stuart Marty Stuart Engineer
1984 ...And No One Else Wanted to Play SNFU Engineer
1984 Where the Beat Meets the Street Bobby & the Midnites Assistant Engineer
1983 Avengers Avengers Producer
1976 Black Hat & Saxophone Jay Patten Engineer
Barnyard Frolic Tennessee Mafia Jug Band Engineer, Mixing
Brace for Impact (Live a Little) Sturgill Simpson Mixing
Chilled Acoustic Mixing
Citizen Todd Grebe Engineer, Mixing
Dear Jean: Artist Celebrate Jean Ritchie Engineer
Domestic Eccentric Old Man Luedecke Bass Engineer
Hostiles [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Max Richter Engineer, Mixing
In Bloom Sturgill Simpson Mixing
Million Miles Garrick Rawlings Main Personnel
Reincarnation: The Songs of Roger Miller O'Brien Party of 7 Engineer, Mixing
Rio en Medio Radio Rio en Medio Engineer
Shine on Me Dan Auerbach Composer
The Peach State Lo Carmen Engineer
Tried & True Walter Forbes Engineer
We Were Soldiers [Soundtrack] Engineer