Dave Schonauer

Credits

(1-180 of 180)
Year Album Artist
2017 Daron Hagen: 21st Century Song Cycles Lyric Fest Engineer, Photography
2017 Ted Hearne: Sound from the Bench The Crossing / Donald Nally Assistant Engineer
2014 Sergio Cervetti: Unbridled Audio Restoration Engineer, Editing
2013 Keyboard3 Sergio Cervetti / Maria Teresa Chenlo / Karel Martinek / Karolina Rojahn Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2013 Living Room Andrew Calhoun Engineer
2010 He's Been Good Wilmington Chester Mass Choir Engineer, Remote Engineering
2009 Every Second in Between Lili Añel Engineer
2009 Glorious Is Thy Name The St. Thomas Gospel Choir Engineer
2009 God's Time Gospel Duo Duncan & Rachelle Engineer
2009 Green Fields of America The Green Fields of America Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 If It Wasn't for the Irish and the Jews Mick Moloney Engineer
2009 One Man Army EP Tom Mackell Mastering
2009 The Collected Extended Versions, Vols. 1-3 Armin van Buuren Producer, Score, Composer
2009 Wells for Zoë -- Water for Life Engineer
2008 Absolutely Irish Assistant Engineer
2008 Armada: Best of 5 Years Producer, Composer
2008 Automatic Praise Live David G. Evans Engineer
2008 Beckon Me Jill Shannon Mixing, Remixing, Editing, Vocals, Programming, Vocals (Background), Mastering, Tracking, Instrumentation
2008 Better off by Myself John Conahan Producer, Engineer, Editing
2008 Let the Good Times Roll Zydeco A-Go-Go Engineer, Mastering
2008 Let the Rhythm Take You Monnette Sudler Engineer, Mixing
2008 Ordinary Ghosts Jim Rowland Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Synthesizer Strings, Mastering
2008 Sunset Waltz Pat Wictor Whistle (Human)
2008 The Launch out Project Stefanie Minatee Engineer
2008 The Long Road Home Dan May Piano, Tambourine
2007 A Letter Home Athena Tergis Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 A Part Of Me Jill Shannon Engineer, Mixing, Remixing, Mastering, Tracking
2007 All That I Am Sandy Zio Producer, Engineer, Percussion Programming
2007 Armind: The Collected 12" Mixes Producer, Score, Composer
2007 Consecration Inspirational Choral Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
2007 Dialogues, Pt. 2 The Antfarm Quartet Engineer, Mixing
2007 Family Album Two of a Kind Engineer, Tambourine
2007 It's Not Over Wilmington Chester Mass Choir Editing, Overdub Engineer
2007 Jamming at the Portal: Retrospective 2000-2006 The New South Wales Machine Compilation Editing
2007 Not Me Ange & Ris Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Editing, Piano, Synthesizer, Programming, Mastering, Composer
2007 Restoration Eric McDaniel Mastering
2007 Shape My Life Eternity Now Engineer, Strings
2007 The Great Longing Phil Roy Engineer, Drum Programming, String Arrangements
2007 Trance Tunes Producer, Compilation Producer, Composer
2007 Waiting For The Black Drop Darren Keith Engineer
2007 What Matters Melissa Nadel Engineer
2007 Y The Q? Dr. Guy's MusiQologY Engineer
2006 Big Dream Boulevard Antje Duvekot Engineer
2006 Chapter One David Lackner Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 McNally's Row of Flats Mick Moloney Engineer
2006 No Greater Force G.O. / Kelly Lynn Engineer, Mixing, Featured Artist, Strings, Horn, Vocals (Background), Mastering
2006 Root To The Fruit Ruth Naomi Floyd Engineer
2006 Sunshine Live, Vol. 17 Producer, Composer
2006 The End Result Minister John W. Howard Mastering
2006 Under the Burning Sky Lizanne Knott Engineer
2006 You Really Love Me Redemption Engineer
2005 All These Words Erik Mitchell Producer, Engineer, Strings, Piano, Fender Rhodes, Wurlitzer
2005 All of These Fears Are Friends to Me Now John Conahan Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Dichotomy Brian Betz Mixing
2005 Hymns of the Earth John Gravel Engineer, Mixing
2005 Imaginary Friends Nora Whittaker Engineer
2005 T-Bird '60 Jeff Darrohn Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 There's a Cross Deacon Ezra Williams & Predestined Praise Mastering
2005 Through the Storm Duncan & Rachelle Engineer
2005 To a Place Laura Shay Engineer, Strings, Tambourine, String Arrangements
2005 United The Governors Engineer
2005 What They Will Find Catherine Tuttle Main Personnel, Strings, Synthesizer, String Arrangements
2005 You Are Still Loved Dr. Tommy Davis Engineer, Mixing
2005 Your Cheatin' Heart and Other Works Jim Ridl Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 B.Y.O.B. (Bring Your Own Blues) Art Reyes Mastering
2004 Distant Future Heidi Talbot Engineer
2004 Off Broad-Way Breath of Heaven Mastering
2004 Sow in Love Torrie Nicole Engineer
2003 Christmas With South Jersey Mass Choir South Jersey Mass Choir Post Production Engineer
Any Day Now Craig Hayes & The United Voices Editing, Mastering, Overdub Engineer
Armada Lounge, Vol. 4 Composer, Producer
Bob Gross & Friends Bob Gross Engineer
Color Theory Josh Lawrence Engineer
Dream Diaries Jason Fraticelli Mastering
For He Is Strong & Mighty Divine Praise Music Ministry Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Live Out Loud Susan Goodman Engineer
Lord You Are Holy Yolanda F. Foreman Engineer
Moonglow Maria Damore Editing
Pianometry Justin Solonynka Engineer
Seven Spirits of God Jill Shannon Mixing, Editing, Percussion, Programming, Production Assistant, Mastering, Tracking
Songs of Deliverance Live Recording Steven Walker Engineer, Mastering
The Road Less Traveled Abstract Truth Engineer, Mixing
Trust Him The Bishop's Choir of Grace Cathedral Fellowship Ministries Engineer, Mixing
Weights and Wings Brother Sun Engineer, Mixing
York Presents: Best of Planet Chill, Vol. 1 Composer