Dan Selene

Credits

(1-200 of 200)
Year Album Artist
2005 In the Mix Executive Producer
2004 Night on the Town Eric Darius Executive Producer
2004 Saffron & Silk Govi Executive Producer
2003 5 B-Tribe Executive Producer
2003 Classical Spirit The Brave Executive Producer, Sequencing
2003 Galactivation Shakatura Executive Producer
2003 Inner Journeys: Myths and Legends Cusco Executive Producer
2003 Living in Peace Yulara Executive Producer
2003 Lovelife Jimmy Sommers Executive Producer
2003 Mana Medicine Executive Producer
2003 Radio Contact Acoustic Alchemy Executive Producer
2003 Sacred Spirit, Vol. 8: Jazzy Chill Out Sacred Spirit Executive Producer
2003 Sacred Spirit, Vol. 9: Bluesy Chill Out Sacred Spirit Executive Producer
2003 Smooth Grooves, Vol. 4 Executive Producer
2003 Special Reserve Gaelic Storm Executive Producer
2002 Absolutely The Young Dubliners Executive Producer
2002 Garden of Peace, Vol. 1: A Higher Octave Collection Executive Producer, Mastering
2002 Gentle Force 3rd Force Executive Producer
2002 In the Arms of Love: Lullabies 4 Children & Adults Ottmar Liebert Executive Producer
2002 Moroccan Spirit Executive Producer
2002 Mosaico Govi Executive Producer
2002 New Found Freedom Tom Scott Executive Producer
2002 Nostalgia Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
2002 Ocean of Peace: Higher Octave Collection, Vol. 2 Executive Producer, Sequencing
2002 Original Face Medicine Drum Executive Producer
2002 Round Three Four80East Executive Producer
2002 Shadow and Light Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
2002 Spirit of Silence Rose Moore Executive Producer
2002 Take It Cooly's Hot Box Executive Producer
2002 The Myth of Red Sasha Lazard Executive Producer, Song Selection
2001 360 Urban Groove Jimmy Sommers Executive Producer
2001 AArt Acoustic Alchemy Executive Producer
2001 Barcelona Nights: The Best of Ottmar Liebert, Vol. 1 Ottmar Liebert Executive Producer
2001 Celtic Crossroads: The Uncharted Path Doug Cameron Executive Producer
2001 Esoterica: 15th Anniversary Executive Producer, Sequencing
2001 Esperanza II La Esperanza Executive Producer
2001 Evolution: The Best of Eko EKO Executive Producer
2001 Force One Network Collection Featuring Dave Hollister Force One Network Executive Producer
2001 Grand Tourism Grand Tourism Executive Producer
2001 I Muvrini I Muvrini Executive Producer
2001 Natural High Pacific Natural High Pacific Executive Producer
2001 Nocturnal Four80East Executive Producer
2001 Paprika Soul Paprika Soul Executive Producer
2001 Rush Hour Bryan Savage Executive Producer
2001 See What Happens Shilts Executive Producer
2001 Smooth Grooves, Vol. 3 [Higher Octave] Executive Producer
2001 Spiritual Spiritual B-Tribe Executive Producer
2001 Supernature Medicine Drum Executive Producer
2001 Surrender 2 Love: The Best of Ottmar Liebert, Vol. 2 Ottmar Liebert Executive Producer
2001 The Best of Chris Spheeris: 1990-2000 Chris Spheeris Executive Producer
2001 The Essence Collection: Channel Islands Executive Producer
2001 The Essence Collection: Highway 1 Executive Producer
2001 The Essence Collection: Night Moves Executive Producer
2001 Today Raul Malo Executive Producer
2001 Tree Gaelic Storm Executive Producer
2001 Voice Neal Schon Executive Producer
2000 Ancient Journeys: A Vision of the New World Cusco Executive Producer
2000 Aral Catherine Lara Executive Producer
2000 Brainscapes 2001 Brainscapes Executive Producer
2000 Collective Force 3rd Force Executive Producer
2000 Dancing with the Muse Chris Spheeris Executive Producer
2000 Earth Dance 2000 Executive Producer
2000 East/West Highway: The Best of Shahin & Sepehr Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
2000 Future Tribe Yulara Executive Producer
2000 Navidad Lara & Reyes Executive Producer
2000 Panorama: The Best of Craig Chaquico Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
2000 Red The Young Dubliners Executive Producer, A&R
2000 Smooth Grooves, Vol. 2 [Higher Octave] Executive Producer
2000 The Isle of Dreaming Kate Price Executive Producer
2000 Transit A.J. Croce Executive Producer
2000 Wave Music, Vol. 3 Executive Producer
2000 World Jazz Lara & Reyes Executive Producer
1999 Anytime at All Banyan Executive Producer
1999 Dancing Fantasy Dancing Fantasy Executive Producer
1999 Earthdance [Higher Octave] Executive Producer
1999 Force Field 3rd Force Executive Producer
1999 Four Corners Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
1999 Herding Cats Gaelic Storm Executive Producer
1999 Magic Gipsy Eric Fernandez Executive Producer
1999 Moods Box Set Sequencing
1999 Sings Edith Piaf Raquel Bitton Executive Producer
1999 Smooth Grooves Executive Producer
1999 Talking Stick Medicine Drum Executive Producer
1999 Un Poquito Quema'o Sergent Garcia Executive Producer
1999 Voices Douglas Spotted Eagle Executive Producer
1999 World Fusion [Higher Octave] Executive Producer, Sequencing, Selection
1998 Colma Buckethead Executive Producer
1998 Cosmic Tree Yulara Executive Producer
1998 For a Lifetime Jonathan Cain Executive Producer
1998 Gaelic Storm Gaelic Storm Executive Producer
1998 Higher Octave Artists: Guitarisma, Vol. 2 Executive Producer, Sequencing
1998 In with the out Crowd Grant Geissman Executive Producer
1998 Instrumental Moods Sequencing
1998 Jazz a Saint Germain Executive Producer
1998 La Esperanza La Esperanza Executive Producer
1998 Mythos: Higher Octave Music Mythos Executive Producer
1998 One 2 One Brian Hughes Executive Producer
1998 Riverwalk Lara & Reyes Executive Producer
1998 Soul Temptation Bryan Savage Executive Producer
1998 Wake up & Dream Ekstasis Executive Producer
1998 World Cafe Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
1997 Apurimac III: Nature Spirit Pride Cusco Executive Producer
1997 Banyan Banyan Executive Producer
1997 Body Language Jonathan Cain Executive Producer
1997 Chakradancer Brainscapes Executive Producer
1997 Electric World Neal Schon Executive Producer
1997 Fingerpainting Ozzie Ahlers Executive Producer
1997 Guitarisma: The Charisma, Passion and Romance of the Guitar Compilation Producer, Executive Producer, Sequencing
1997 Keys to the Heart Compilation Producer, Executive Producer, Sequencing
1997 Midnight Drive Tommy Emmanuel Executive Producer
1997 Once in a Blue Universe Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
1997 Seven Bridges Tim Timmermans Executive Producer
1997 Sutra Spin Tom Vedvik Executive Producer
1997 The Best of Cusco Cusco Executive Producer
1997 The Promise Ring Jon Anderson Producer, Executive Producer
1997 Vital Force 3rd Force Executive Producer
1996 A Thousand Pictures Craig Chaquico Producer, Executive Producer
1996 Aria Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
1996 As in Music So in Life Compilation Producer, Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Sequencing
1996 Beyond the Circle Osamu Kitajima Executive Producer
1996 Brainscapes Brainscapes Executive Producer
1996 Celtica EKO Executive Producer
1996 Exótico Lara & Reyes Executive Producer
1996 Many Worlds, One Tribe Alain Eskinasi Executive Producer
1996 Music Mantras 1 & 2 Johannes Walter Executive Producer
1996 Panorama [Higher Octave] Compilation Producer, Executive Producer, Sequencing
1996 Rendezvous Doug Cameron Executive Producer
1996 Slowdiver Tom Vedvik Executive Producer
1996 Two Guitars One Passion Lara & Reyes Executive Producer
1996 Windows of My Soul Chris Camozzi Executive Producer
1995 A Choral Christmas Cusco Executive Producer
1995 Angels Embrace Jon Anderson Executive Producer
1995 Beyond the Thunder Neal Schon Executive Producer
1995 Deep Heart's Core Kate Price Executive Producer
1995 Dreamer/Fantasy William Aura Executive Producer
1995 E Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
1995 Force of Nature 3rd Force Executive Producer
1995 Guitarras Hermanas Sergio Lara Executive Producer
1995 Higher Octave Collection, Vol. 2 Producer, Executive Producer
1995 Life as We Know It Tim Timmermans Executive Producer
1995 Piano with a View Jonathan Cain Executive Producer
1995 Ricochet Sun Opafire Executive Producer
1995 Terra Magica Deuter Executive Producer
1994 3rd Force 3rd Force Executive Producer
1994 Acoustic Planet Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
1994 Alter Eko EKO Executive Producer
1994 Apurimac II Cusco Executive Producer
1994 Aurasound I/Aurasound II William Aura Executive Producer
1994 Forest/Mountain Peter Davison Executive Producer
1994 Giant Robot Buckethead Executive Producer
1994 Lovely Day/Timeless William Aura Executive Producer
1994 Mandingo Beat The Soto Koto Band Executive Producer
1994 One Thousand & One Nights Shahin & Sepehr Executive Producer
1994 Out of the Dark James McCarty / Jim McCarty Producer, Executive Producer
1994 The Higher Octave Collection Executive Producer
1994 Traces/Music on the Way Peter Davison Executive Producer
1993 Acoustic Highway Craig Chaquico Executive Producer
1993 Cusco 2002 Cusco Executive Producer
1993 Journey to Zipangu Himekami Executive Producer
1993 The Soto Koto Band The Soto Koto Band Executive Producer
1992 Cafe Tropique Crystal Wind Executive Producer
1992 Cusco 2000 Cusco Executive Producer
1992 Every Act of Love William Aura Producer, Executive Producer
1992 How Far? How Fast? Robin Frederick Executive Producer
1992 Logikal EKO Executive Producer
1992 Rhythms of Life Bruce BecVar Executive Producer
1992 The World Keeps Turning William Aura Producer
1991 Behind the Light Osamu Kitajima Producer, Executive Producer
1991 Gumbay Dance! Abdel Kabirr & The Soto Koto Band Executive Producer
1991 Page of Life Jon & Vangelis Executive Producer
1991 Poets & Angels: Music 4 the Holidays Ottmar Liebert Executive Producer
1991 Stephen Longfellow Fiske Stephen Longfellow Fiske Producer
1990 Nouveau Flamenco Ottmar Liebert Executive Producer
1987 Forest Peter Davison Producer
1987 Glide/Star Gazer Peter Davison Executive Producer
1974 Future Primitive EKO Producer