Colin Attwell

Credits

(2-281 of 281)
Year Album Artist
2017 Elgar: Sea Pictures; Vaughan Williams: Four Poems of Fredegond Shove; Four Last Songs Jonathan Darnborough / Claire-Louise Lucas Engineer
2017 Recuerdos Athens Guitar Duo Producer, Engineer
2017 Tchaikovsky: Tranquillity Daria Telizyn Engineer
2017 Traditional Songs for Tenor & Harp Ieuan Jones / Huw Rhys-Evans Engineer
2016 Albeniz: Iberia, Vol. 2 - Books 3 & 4 Alexander Boyd Producer, Engineer
2016 Albéniz: Iberia, Vol. 1 - Books 1 and 2 Alexander Boyd Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Design
2016 Felipe Browne, Vol. 3: Beethoven, Brahms, Liszt Felipe Browne Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Design
2016 Franz Liszt Igor Blazhkov / Kiev Symphony Orchestra / Daria Telizyn Engineer
2016 Robert Matthew-Walker: Violin Sonata No. 2; Sinfonia Solemnis; String Quartet No. 1; Sonata Magna; Two Shakespeare Songs Engineer
2016 Scarlatti, Rameau, Chopin Rosalind Bieber Producer, Engineer
2016 Schubert by Ieuan Jones Ieuan Jones Producer, Engineer, Artwork
2015 Atalanta Fugiens Rufus Müller / Rachel Platt / Emily van Evera / Richard Wistreich Engineer, Editing, Design
2015 Borut Krzisnik: La Dolce Vita Borut Krzisnik Mastering
2015 Borut Krzisnik: Valse Brutal Borut Krzisnik Mastering
2015 Chopin, Vol. 4 Adolfo Barabino / London Symphony Orchestra / Lee Reynolds Producer, Engineer, Artwork
2015 Flute Music of Bach Jane Dodd / Susan Dorey / Christopher Hyde-Smith Engineer, Artwork
2015 Gregers Brinch: Kåverdalen, Vol. 2 Rohan de Saram / Julie Groves Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Recording
2015 Gyora Novak: The Jews of York Producer, Recording
2015 Rachmaninov, Vol. 2: Piano Concerto No. 2 & 4 Sequeira Costa / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Remastering, Artwork
2015 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 1 Sequeira Costa / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Producer, Remastering, Artwork
2015 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3 Sequeira Costa / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Christopher Seaman Producer, Remastering, Artwork
2015 Timothy Baxter, Vol. 1 Producer, Engineer
2014 Adolfo Barabino plays Chopin, Vol. 3 Adolfo Barabino Producer, Recording
2014 Bach: Cantatas Charles Humphries / Kontrabande Engineer, Artwork
2014 Borut Krzisnik: Stories from Magatrea Mastering
2014 Charlie Huskinson: Another World, Vol. 1 Mario Montagna Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Recording
2014 Piano Musique Espagnole, Vol. 2 Rosa Maria Kucharski Engineer
2014 Rohan de Saram in Concert, Vol. 2 Druvi De Saram / Rohan de Saram Producer, Engineer, Design
2014 Vivaldi in Ukraine Drohobych Chamber Orchestra / Myroslav Putsentela Producer, Artwork, Recording
2013 Clare's Journey Christopher Dee / Maida Vale Singers Producer, Artwork, Design, Recording
2013 Magellan's Playlist, Vol. 1: On Tour in China Athens Guitar Duo Producer, Engineer, Recording
2012 Gregers Brinch, Vol. 1 The Bergersen Quartet / Rohan de Saram / William Hancox Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Recording
2012 Mozart: Rondo; Brahms: Sonata; Ravel: La Valse Mami Shikimori Producer, Engineer, Artwork, Design
2012 Nunc Dimittis Maida Vale Singers / Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Robin White Producer, Artwork, Recording
2001 Haydn: String Quartets Maggini Quartet Producer, Engineer, Design
2001 Peter Katin Plays Scarlatti Peter Katin Producer, Engineer, Artwork
2001 Tango Paul Gregory Engineer
1999 Arvo Pärt: Triodion Neil Cox Engineer
1999 Beethoven: The Violin Sonatas, Vol. 4 Fritz Kreisler Digital Transfers
1999 Claudio Arrau Plays Liszt, Schumann, Debussy Claudio Arrau Producer
1999 Honegger and Milhaud Conduct Their Own Music Arthur Honegger / Darius Milhaud Producer
1999 L'Invitation au Voyage: Songs from the 19th & 20th Centuries Annette Celine Recording
1999 Liszt of the Harp: The Music of Franz Liszt and Elias Parish-Alvars Ieuan Jones Engineer
1999 Mozart: Don Giovanni Fritz Busch Producer
1999 Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante in E flat; Casadesus: 'Handel' Concerto in B minor; Brahms: Sonata in E flat William Primrose / Albert Spalding Editing, Producer, Remastering
1999 Paul Carr: Crowded Streets Mark Andrew-James / Sussex Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Sir Malcolm Sargent Conducts Favorite Choral Music Malcolm Sargent Producer
1999 The Best of Lawrence Tibbett Lawrence Tibbett Unknown Contributor Role
1999 Verdi: Requiem Mass Irene Cattaneo-Minghini / Maria Luisa Fanelli / Franco Lo Giudice / Ezio Pinza / Carlo Sabajno Transfers
1996 Angelic Harmonies Anthony Aarons / Gabrielle Fisher Producer
1996 Regal Fanfares Anthony Aarons Producer
1995 A Selection of the Great German Bass's Best Recordings Wilhelm Strienz Unknown Contributor Role
1995 Les grandes dames de la guitare Ida Presti / Luise Walker Production Master Preparation
1995 The Recorded Viola, Vol. 2 Transcription
1995 The Recorded Viola, Vol. 3 Transcription
1994 20 Great Basses sing Great Arias Transcription
1994 20 Great Violinists play 20 Masterpieces Remastering
1994 Great Scottish Tenor Sydney MacEwen Producer, Transcription
1994 José Iturbi José Iturbi Transfers
1994 Ricardo Viñes & Francis Planté Francis Planté / Ricardo Viñes Remastering
1994 Sigmund Romberg: The Desert Song; The New Moon; Robert Stolz: The Blue Train Edith Day / Harry Welchman Producer
1994 Sunny/Showboat/Lido Lady [Original London Casts] Original London Casts Transcription
1994 The Heart of Empire Clara Butt Producer, Remastering
1993 20 Great Sopranos sing 20 Great Soprano Arias Producer, Transcription Effects
1993 Amelita Galli-Curci, Vol. 2 Amelita Galli-Curci Producer, Transcription Effects
1993 Arches and Umbrellas: The Songs and Sketches of Red Flanagan Red Flanagan Producer
1993 Complete Recordings/1912 Recordings Joseph Joachim / Pablo de Sarasate / Eugène Ysaÿe Remastering
1993 Dame Myra Hess, Vol. 2 Myra Hess Producer, Transcription Effects
1993 Feodor Chaliapin Sings Russian Music Feodor Chaliapin Transcription Effects
1993 Flotsam & Jetsam, Vol. 1 Flotsam and Jetsam Digital Transfers
1993 Flotsam & Jetsam, Vol. 2 Flotsam and Jetsam Producer, Translation, Coordination, Transfers
1993 Great Shakespeareans Transfers
1993 Handel: Messiah [Pearl] Thomas Beecham Transfer Effects, Producer, Transfers
1993 Home on the Range John Charles Thomas Producer, Transcription
1993 Mahler: Symphony 2; Kindertotenlieder Oskar Fried / Jascha Horenstein / Heinrich Rehkemper Remastering
1993 Marian Anderson: Brahms Alto Rhapsody & Lieder Marian Anderson Transfer Engineer
1993 Moonlight & You Webster Booth Digital Transfers
1993 Noel Coward & Gertrude Lawrence Noël Coward Producer, Transfers
1993 On Top of the World Maurice Chevalier Producer, Transfers, Digital Transfers
1993 Original Cast Recordings: Centenary Celebration Ivor Novello Producer, Transcription
1993 Paul Robeson Sings Spirituals, Folksongs and Hymns Paul Robeson Transfers
1993 Paul Robeson, Vol. 1 Paul Robeson Transfer Effects
1993 Pick Oop Tha Musket Stanley Holloway Transcription
1993 Rise of Fascism Producer, Transcription
1993 Songs of the Sea (Stanford) and Other Songs of Sea Empire Peter Dawson Transfer Effects, Transfers
1993 Sullivan: Sacred and Secular Music Transcription
1993 The Classic Recordings: 1930-1937 Comedian Harmonists Transcription
1993 The Cream of Fred Astaire Fred Astaire Producer, Transcription
1993 The Great Armenian Baritone Pavel Lisitsian Pavel Lisitsian Remastering
1993 The Virtuoso Jascha Heifetz Jascha Heifetz Arranger, Transcription Effects
1993 Vintage Mantovani [Pearl Flapper] Mantovani Orchestra Producer, Transfers
1993 Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer; Götterdämmerung Immolation Scene Fritz Busch / Alexander Kipnis Remastering
1992 Gilbert & Sullivan: The Gondoliers; Trial by Jury D'Oyly Carte Opera Company Transcription
1992 John McCormack in American Song John McCormack Remastering
1992 Music Hall Tradition Old Bull & Bush Producer, Transcription
1992 Richard Tauber Sings Light Music Richard Tauber Transfers
1992 The Pupils of Liszt Transcription
1992 Top of the Bill Producer, Translation
1991 Cabaret's Golden Age, Vol. 1 Producer, Digital Transfers
1991 Cream Series: Sidney Torch at the Organ Sidney Torch Transcription
1991 Currents of Time Borut Krzisnik Mastering
1991 Emma Calvé: The Complete Known Issued Recordings Emma Calvé Mastering
1991 Fats Waller [Laserlight] Fats Waller Producer, Digital Transfers
1991 Le Fiacre Yvette Guilbert Producer, Translation
1991 Ravel conducts Ravel Marguerite Long / Maurice Ravel Producer, Transfers
1991 The Glory of the Music Hall, Vol. 1 Producer, Transcription
1991 The Glory of the Music Hall, Vol. 2 Producer, Transcription
1991 The Glory of the Music Hall, Vol. 3 Producer, Transcription
1990 Debussy: Anthology of Instrumental Music Transfers
1990 Why Ever Did They? Hollywood Stars at the Mike Producer, Transcription
1987 Daria Telizyn plays Liszt Daria Telizyn Engineer, Recording
Alexander Glazunov: The Seasons Ballet Op. 67; Symphony No. 7, Op. 77 Alexander Glazunov / Nikolai Golovanov Producer
Backhaus Plays Chopin Wilhelm Backhaus Producer
Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Artur Schnabel Transfers
Beethoven: Violin Sonatas, Vol.1 Fritz Kreisler Digital Transfers
Brother Can You Spare a Dime: Roots of American.. Producer, Transfers
Charles Panzéra with Alfred Cortot and Magdeleine Panzéra-Baillot Charles Panzèra Producer, Transcription Effects
Chime Again, Beautiful Bells Engineer, Transfers
Chopin: The Four Scherzi Arthur Rubinstein Transfers
Dmitri Smirnov Dmitri Alexeievich Smirnov Transcription
Edwin Fischer Performs Handel, Marcello, Mozart, Beethoven, Schubert Edwin Fischer Transcription Effects
Emil von Sauer plays Liszt Emil von Sauer Digital Transfers
Emilio de Gogorza sings Opera, Oratorio, Operetta, Artsong & Encores Emilio de Gogorza Producer
Enrico Caruso, Vol. 2 Enrico Caruso Digital Transfers
Feodor Chaliapin Sings Russian Music, Vol. 2 Feodor Chaliapin Transcription
Feuermann: The English Columblas, Vol. 1 Emanuel Feuermann Producer
Feuermann: The English Columblas, Vol. 2 Emanuel Feuermann Producer
Four Great French Pianists Transcription Effects
Frida Leider in Wagner's Götterdämmerung Frida Leider Transfers
Friedrich Schorr Friedrich Schorr Digital Transfers
Friedrich Schorr in Die Meistersinger Friedrich Schorr Producer, Remastering
Gay: The Beggars' Opera [Excerpts] Michael Mudie Transcription
Geraldine Farrar Sings Carmen, La Bohème, Madama Butterfly Geraldine Farrar Transfer Effects
Gigli in Song Beniamino Gigli Producer, Transfer Effects
Gigli: American & European Recordings, 1925-35 Beniamino Gigli Producer
Giuseppe de Luca Giuseppe de Luca Unknown Contributor Role
Gluck: Orphée (Paris version) Alice Raveau Transcription
Granados: Goyescas Alexander Boyd Producer, Engineer
John McCormack in English Song John McCormack Producer, Remastering
Joseph Hislop, Tenor Joseph Hislop Producer, Transcription Effects
La Gloria d'Italia: Mattia Battistini, Vol.1 Mattia Battistini Producer, Transcription Effects
Lily Pons Lily Pons Producer, Transfer Effects
Mary Garden Recordings Mary Garden Production Master Preparation
Mattia Battistini, Volume II: Il Re Baritoni Mattia Battistini Producer, Transfer Engineer
Mattia Battistini: Il Paganini de Canto Mattia Battistini Producer, Transcription
Mills: Elan Valley Mastering
Mischa Levitzki Mischa Levitzki Producer, Transcription Effects
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet Concertos Charles Draper Producer, Transfer Engineer
Nathan Milstein Nathan Milstein Digital Transfers
Ninon Vallin: Opera & Mélodie Ninon Vallin Production Master Preparation
Operetta: Richard Tauber Richard Tauber Transfers
Piano Trios by Ravel & Shostakovich Ibuki Trio Producer, Artwork, Design, Recording
Rachmaninov Conducts Rachmaninov Sergey Rachmaninov Transfers
Rachmaninov plays Chopin, Tchaikovsky, Bach, Debussy Sergey Rachmaninov Transfers
Ravel: Gaspard de la Nuit; Alborada del Gracioso; La Vallée des Cloches; Claude Debussy: Preludes, Book 1; etc. Walter Gieseking Producer, Transfers
Richard Strauss Conducts Till Eulenspiegel; Don Juan; Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Richard Strauss Transfers
Richard Tauber Sings Lieder Richard Tauber Transfers
Sachiko Kawamura plays Goldberg Sachiko Kawamura Producer, Engineer, Artwork
Schubert, Grieg, Schumann and others Richard Tauber Transfer Effects
Schubert: Die Winterreise Gerhard Hüsch Producer, Transcription Effects
Schumann: Piano Sonata No. 4 Santiago Mantas Producer, Engineer
Tchaikovsky, Bach: Violin Concertos Mischa Elman Transfer Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 Solomon Vinyl Transcription
The English Columbias, Vol. 3 Emanuel Feuermann Transfers
The Young Feuerman Emanuel Feuermann Producer, Transcription
Tito Schipa 1913 - 42 Recordings Tito Schipa Transcription
Violin Concertos Fritz Kreisler Transfer Effects
Vittoria-Vittoria: A Recital of Seventeenth Century Italian and English Songs Producer, Engineer, Artwork
Vladimir de Pachmann plays Chopin, Raff, Schumann & Liszt Vladimir de Pachmann Transfers
Wilhelm Backhaus Plays Brahms Wilhelm Backhaus Transfers