Claus Byrith

Credits

(1-348 of 348)
Year Album Artist
2015 A Gramophone Tribute to Erling Blondal Bengtsson Erling Blöndal Bengtsson Producer, Liner Notes, Digital Transfers
2015 Double Triple Koppel: Concertos by Anders Koppel Henrik Vagn Christensen / Eugene Hye-Knudsen / Benjamin Koppel / Michala Petri / Tine Rehling Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Niels W. Gade: Chamber Works, Vol. 1 - String Sextet, Op. 44; Piano Trio, Op. 42 Ensemble MidtVest Mastering
2014 Fuzzy: Chimes of Memory Jeanette Balland / Grethe Krogh / Tine Rehling Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2014 Knudåge Riisager: The Symphonic Edition, Vol. 3 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Bo Holten Engineer, Mastering
2014 Mendelssohn: Complete works for piano & orchestra Oleg Marshev Mastering, Balance Engineer
2014 Rarities of Piano Music at "Schloss vor Husum", Vol. 24 Digital Editing
2014 Ruders: Nightshade Trilogy Capricorn / Oliver Knussen / Paul Mann / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Scott Yoo Associate Engineer
2013 Knudåge Riisager: The Symphonic Edition, Vol. 2 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Bo Holten Engineer, Mastering
2012 A DR Tribute to Erling Blondal Bengtsson Erling Blöndal Bengtsson Digital Transfers
2012 Cello Testament, Vols. 6 & 7: Forty Cello Favourites Anders Grøn / Jørgen Hald Nielsen Mastering
2012 Chopins sange Merete Laursen / Kamilla Sørensen Producer, Recording
2012 Erik Norby: The Rainbow Snake Hanne Fischer / Bo Holten Engineer
2012 Finn Høffding: Orchestral Works Frank Cramer / Jena Philharmonic Engineer
2012 French Impressions Daniel Bruun Mastering
2012 Gunnar Berg: Chamber Music Works with Piano Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Joseph Haydn: A Bouquet of Piano Music Willy Stolarczyk Engineer
2012 Musikstuderendes Kammerkor Jens Peter Jacobsen / Musikstuderendes Kammerkor Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Poul Rovsing Olsen: Klavierkonzert; Orchesterwerke Christina Bjørkøe / Bo Holten / Odense Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Rarities of Piano Music at 'Schloss vor Husum' Digital Editing
2012 Scandinavian Classics, Vol. 4 Producer, Liner Notes, Transfers
2012 The Great Violinist Endre Wolf Endre Wolf Producer, Liner Notes, Transfers
2012 Vagn Holmboe: Liber canticorum Engineer
2011 Complete Danish Recordings of Haydn Symphonies Mogens Wöldike Producer, Liner Notes, Transfers
2011 Knudage Riisager: Symphonic Edition, Vol. 1 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Bo Holten Engineer
2011 Musikken til Bournonvilles Balletter, Vol. 4: Et Folkesagn Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ernst Lassen Engineer
2011 Niels Marthinsen: Snapshot Symphony Århus Symphony Orchestra / Christian Lindberg Engineer
2011 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss von Husum Festival 2010 Digital Editing
2010 Anders Brødsgaard: Galaxy Christopher Austin / Odense Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2010 Rarities of Piano Music at 'Scholoss vor Husum' from the 1987 and 1988 Festival Boris Bloch / Michael Ponti Remastering
2010 Scandinavian Classics, Vol. 2 Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Launy Grøndahl / Erik Tuxen Producer, Transfers
2009 Per Nørgård: Piano Works Erik Kaltoft Engineer, Producer
2009 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Festival 2008 Digital Editing
2008 American Orchestral Song Patrick Mason Associate Engineer
2008 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Paul Mann / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov Associate Engineer
2008 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 11 Associate Engineer
2008 Crusell, Devienne, Krommer, Mozart: Flute Quartets Mikael Beier Mastering
2008 Grieg: Peer Gynt (Complete Incidental Music) Bjarte Engeset / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2008 Joachim Andersen: Works for flute & piano Thomas Jensen Engineer, Liner Note Translation, Producer
2008 Jørgen Plaetner: Episodes and Collisions Helene Gjerris Engineer, Producer
2008 Leif Kayser: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Matthias Aeschbacher Engineer, Mastering
2008 Music of Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 2 Odense Symphony Orchestra / Rolf Schulte Associate Engineer
2008 Otto Mortensen: Songs Signe Asmussen / Jakob Naeslund Madsen / Christen Stubbe Teglebajaerg Mastering
2008 Paul Chihara: Ain't No Sunshine; Piano Quintet; Minidoka; An Afternoon on the Perfume River Associate Engineer
2008 Per Nørgård: String Quartets Nos. 7-10 Kroger Quartet Mastering
2008 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Festival 2007 Digital Editing
2008 Stephen Jaffe: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Homage to the Breath; Cut Time; Poetry of the Piedmont David Hardy Associate Engineer
2008 Tågen letter Digital Remastering
2007 Gunnar Berg: Éclatements Erik Kaltoft Engineer
2007 Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm: Finnegan's Århus Sinfonietta Engineer, Producer
2007 Joachim Andersen Complete Recordings, Vol. 5: Works for Flute & Orchestra Thomas Jensen Engineer, Producer
2007 Johan Svendsen, Lange-Müller: Violin Concertos Lars Bjørnkjær Engineer
2007 Leif Kayser: Symphonies, Vol. 1 Matthias Aeschbacher Engineer, Mastering
2007 Music of Poul Ruders, Vol. 5 Associate Engineer
2007 Niels Rosing-Schow: Granito y Arco Iris Engineer
2007 Peder Gram: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Matthias Aeschbacher Engineer, Mastering
2007 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Festival 2006 Digital Editing
2006 Bent Lorentzen: Concertos Engineer
2006 Cowen: Symphony No. 6 in E major 'The idyllic'; Coleridge-Taylor: Symphony in A minor Douglas Bostock Engineer
2006 Emil Reesen: Orchestral Works Bo Holten Engineer
2006 Erik Bach: Orchestral Works Bo Holten Engineer
2006 Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Totentanz; Hungarian Fantasy Oleg Marshev Engineer
2006 Liszt: Piano Sonata in B Minor; Tasso; Lamento e Trionfo; Gretchen Oleg Marshev Engineer
2006 Niels Viggo Bentzon: Symphony No. 8; Symphonic Variations Douglas Bostock Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Pedar Gram: Orchestral Works Vol. 1 Matthias Aeschbacher Mastering, Producer
2006 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Festival 2005 Digital Editing
2005 Finn Svit & Friends Finn Svit Mastering
2005 Gunnar Berg, Historical Recordings Vol. 2 Béatrice Berg Mastering
2005 Joachim Andersen Complete Recordings 3: Works for Flute & Piano Thomas Jensen Engineer, Producer
2005 Joachim Andersen: Works for Flute & Piano Thomas Jensen Engineer, Producer
2005 Knudåge Riisager: Quarrtsiluni; Månerenen Bo Holten Engineer
2005 Kristian Blak: Úr Hólminum; Hogboy; Vienne la Nuit; Shaman Kristian Blak Engineer
2005 Liselotte Selbiger plays Purcell, Couperin, Bach, Scarlatti & Rameau Liselotte Selbiger Mastering, Transfers
2005 Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 11 Tivoli Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2005 Piano Concertos by Victor Bendix & Rudolph Simonsen Oleg Marshev Engineer
2005 Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Festival 2004 Digital Editing
2004 Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 10 David Riddell Engineer
2004 Hans Christian Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 9 David Riddell Engineer
2004 Jørgen Plaetner: Electronic Music Jørgen Plaetner Noise Reduction
2004 Per Nørgård: Borderlines; Dream Play; Voyage into the Golden Screen Giordano Bellincampi Engineer
2004 Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen: Tonkraftwerk Soren K. Hansen Engineer
2003 F.L.Ae. Kunzen: Music for Piano Thomas Trondhjem Engineer, Producer
2003 Lumbye: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 Tivoli Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2002 Malcolm Arnold: Rinaldo & Armide; Organ Concerto Douglas Bostock / Ulrik Spang-Hanssen Engineer
2002 Portrait of the Double Bass Bent Grosen Producer, Recording
2001 C.E.F. Weyse: Piano Sonatas, Nos. 5, 6, 7, 8 Thomas Trondhjem Engineer, Producer
2001 Danish Brass Music, Anno 1848 Engineer
2000 An Evening in Tivoli Mastering
2000 King Frederik IX conducts The Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra King IX Frederik Digital Editing, Liner Notes
2000 Kuhlau: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Thomas Trondhjem Editing, Mastering
2000 Langgaard: A Portrait in Chamber Music The Jutland Ensemble Engineer
2000 Rued Langgaard: Chamber Music Randers Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2000 The Frosty Silence: Music for Guitar by Danish Composers Erling Modrup Engineer
2000 Treasures for Violin & Guitar Jochen Brusch / Finn Svit Mastering
1999 Bentzon Engineer
1999 Bentzon: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Århus Symphony Orchestra / Ole Schmidt Engineer, Producer
1999 George Gershwin: The Modern Romantic Lars Boye Jensen Digital Recording, Editing
1999 Helweg: Return of Giouànni Ketil Christensen / Michael Schønwandt Editing
1999 LINensemble plays Clarinet Trios LINensemble Engineer
1999 Nancy Dalberg: Capriccio; Scherzo; String Quartet No. 2 Editing Engineer, Engineer, Producer
1999 Rued Langgaard: Sinfonia interna Frans Rasmussen Engineer
1999 Toward the sea Engineer, Producer
1998 Bentzon: Racconti Randers Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1998 Complete Aksel Schiøtz Recordings, Vol. 9: "Farinelli" and Light Orchestral Songs Aksel Schiøtz Technical Assistance
1998 Kierkegaard Set to Music Mastering
1998 Kuhlau: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Thomas Trondhjem Editing, Mastering
1998 Pomp & Circumstance: Organ Favorites Helge Gramstrup Editing, Mastering
1998 Savery: Today and Tonight Engineer, Mastering
1998 Skriver: Vokalmusik Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 The Danish Wind Octet Plays Krommer, Beethoven, Schubert & Hummel Danish Wind Octet Mastering
1998 Trumpet Concertos, Vol. 9 Ketil Christensen Mastering
1998 Willy Stolarczyk: Café Central Engineer
1997 Benjamin Britten: Suite for Harp, Opus 83/A Birthday Hansel, Opus 82/A Ceremony of Caro Sankt Annae Girls' Choir Mastering
1997 Brass Epilog Musikkorps Fyn Mastering
1997 British Brass Connection Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Garland of the Year: Danish Hymns Copenhagen Boys' Choir Mastering
1997 Johansson: Book of Magic Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Kom, lad os juble: Dansk kirkemusik fra Pederson til Lewkovitch Trinitatis Kantori Editing, Mastering
1997 Niels W. Gade: Psyche Frans Rasmussen Digital Remastering
1997 Nyvang: Movements for a Monument to the Loneliness of Our World Erik Kaltoft Engineer, Producer
1997 Rasmussen: Piano Works Rolf Hind Digital Remastering
1997 Svend Nielsen: Carillons for Sinfonietta Elgar Howarth Engineer
1997 Telemann, Langlais: Works for Oboe and Organ Merete Hoffmann Engineer, Producer
1997 Toccata: Ignaz Friedman - The Piano Transcriptions on Music by J.S. Bach Lars Boye Jensen Digital Recording, Editing
1996 3 Great Danish Woman Pianists Liner Notes, Transfers
1996 Aakjær Sange: Songs by Aakjær Pro Cantu Mastering
1996 Cascade Danish Royal Brass Editing, Mastering
1996 Cello Favorites Vol.1 Anders Grøn / Jørgen Hald Nielsen Digital Remastering
1996 Danish Symphonies of the Late Romantic Period Launy Grøndahl Digital Remastering
1996 Gubaidulina: Light and Shadow; Detto I; Górecki: O. Domina Nostra; Kantata Jens E. Christensen Engineer, Producer
1996 Kuhlau: Les Charmes de Copenhague Thomas Trondhjem Mastering, Producer
1996 Lars Aabo Plays Brahms, Reger, Winding Lars Aabo Producer
1996 Nocturnal Birds Helle Kristensen Editing
1996 Nordisk Suite: Danish Choral Suites University Choir "Lille MUKO" Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Olivier Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps LIN Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1996 Otto Malling: Paulus; Frelserens syv Ord paa Korset Helge Gramstrup Editing, Mastering
1996 Songs by Schubert, Brahms, Carl Nielsen, Per Nøgård, Peter Heise, Lutoslawski Hanne Stavad Editing, Engineer
1996 Sorcery House Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Two Danish Contemporary Composers: Jørgen Jersild & Niels La Cour Ebbe Munk / Vox Danica Choir Mastering
1995 A Recital of Mahler, Monteverdi, Brahms and others Recording
1995 Borup-Jørgensen: Songs & Piano Works Mastering
1995 Cartas de Amor Mastering
1995 Children's Choir of the Royal Danish Academy of Music Royal Danish Academy of Music Children's Choir Editing, Mastering
1995 Choral Music from the time of Christian IV University Choir "Lille MUKO" Digital Mastering
1995 Gade: Ossian Overture; Abrahamsen: Symphony; Horneman: Gurre Suite Soren K. Hansen / Ole Schmidt Producer, Recording
1995 Grieg: Violin Sonatas Nikolai Madojan / Elisabeth Westenholz Engineer, Producer
1995 Nicolaus Bruhns: Complete Organ Works; Heinrich Scheidemann and Christian Flor: Organ Works Sven-Ingvart Mikkelsen Digital Remastering
1995 Niels W. Gade: String Quartets Copenhagen String Quartet Digital Editing
1995 Night Birds, Contemporary Guitar Music Den Danske Guitarduo Producer
1995 Piano Recital Erling Helmer Petersen Editing, Producer
1995 Scandinavian Romantic Music Jochen Brusch / Sven-Ingvart Mikkelsen Engineer
1995 Schumann: Humoreske, Op. 20; Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6 Amalie Malling Producer, Recording
1995 Shostakovich, Prokofiev, Stravinsky: Works for Cello & Piano Michaela Fukacova Engineer, Producer
1995 Sorrig Og Glæde: 22 Danske Salmer University Choir "Lille MUKO" Mastering
1995 Witchcraft Editing, Engineer, Remastering
1994 A Recital of 17th and 18th Century Organ Music Gwyn Hodgson Engineer
1994 Fr.D.R. Kuhlau: String Quartet in A minor; C.F.E. Horneman: String Quartet in D major Digital Editing
1994 Laudate Dominum Engineer
1994 Mogens Christensen: Vocal and Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Engineer
1994 Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli/Motets Editing, Mastering
1994 Wilhelm Stenhammar: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Copenhagen String Quartet / Fresk Quartet Engineer
1993 Bentzon:Symphony Nos.3 & 4 Engineer, Producer
1993 Claudio Monteverdi: Sestina; Ecco Silvo; Finn Mathiassen: Complete Choral Songs Jens Peter Jacobsen / Musikstuderendes Kammerkor Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1993 Grieg: Complete Works for String Orchestra Salomon Ensemble Editing, Liner Notes
1993 Górecki: Lerchenmusik/Gubaidulina: Punkte, Linien LINensemble Engineer, Producer
1993 Kuhlau: Major Piano Sonatas & Variations Thomas Trondhjem Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1993 Lewkovitch: The Liturgical Year Robert B. Hofstetter Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1993 Romantic Choral Music Digital Mastering, Editing
1993 Songs of the Danish Summer Vox Danica Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1993 The Danish Nightingale Ebba Wilton Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Editing, Engineer
1993 Trumpet Concertos, Vol. 1 Ole Andersen / Ketil Christensen Editing, Engineer, Liner Notes, Mastering
1992 Bent Lorentzen: Organ Music I Frode Stengaard Engineer, Producer
1992 The Danish Guitar Duo Den Danske Guitarduo Engineer, Producer
1991 Bellman blandt venner (Bellman Among Friends) Ingolf Olsen Direction
1991 Gunnar Berg: Pastourelle; Cosmogonie; Aria Engineer, Producer
1991 Liszt: Motets/Via Crucis Vox Danica Choir Engineer, Producer
1991 Organ Music by Bach, Heiller, Møller Sven-Ingvart Mikkelsen Editing, Engineer
1991 Romantic songs from Scandinavia Editing, Engineer
1991 Templum Domini: Vocal and Organ Compositions by Leif Kayser Editing
1990 Charles Gounod: Te Deum; Maurice Durufle: Requiem Editing, Engineer
1990 Kuhlau & Heise Studenter-Sangforeningen Editing
1988 In Denmark I Was Born Christian Steffensen Engineer
1988 Sergei V. Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 1; Nicolai Medtner: Sonata Romantica Poul Rosenbaum Digital Remastering, Engineer
1985 Vladimír Mikulka plays Iberoamerican Guitar Music Vladimir Mikulka Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
1977 Three Great Danish Woman Pianists, Vol. 2 Liner Notes, Transfers
Aage Haugland sings Songs by Mussorgsky, Ibert, Dørumsgaard Aage Haugland Engineer
Afturundirgerð - Cross Current: Chamber Music of Kári Bæk Aldubáran Editing, Mastering, Recording
Anders Koppel: Concertos Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Matthias Aeschbacher Engineer
Beethoven: Lenore Overture No. 3; Symphony No. 9 Nicolai Malko Tape Transfer
Bentzon Plays Bentzon & Schoenberg Niels Viggo Bentzon Liner Notes, Restoration, Transfers
C.E.F. Weyse: The Key Masterpieces Engineer, Recording Producer
Dances, Tunes and Ballads from the Renaissance Fritz Feichtinger Mastering
Danish Music Played by the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Liner Notes
Danish Romantic Songs for the Church Producer, Recording
Dansk Guldaldermusik for Orgel Niels Erik Aggesen Pre-Mastering
Fjernt fra Danmark & Livjægerne på Amager: Music to the Bournonville Ballets Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ernst Lassen Recording
Georg Vásárhelyi: 60 Years of Piano Recordings Georg Vasarhelyi Liner Notes
Lewkovitch: Vocal & Instrumental Works Engineer, Producer
Lyrical Landscapes: Guitar Music by the Ancient Moderns Erling Modrup Engineer, Producer
Mermaid Songs Producer
Mogens Christensen: Vocal and Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Ensemble Nord Engineer
Mogens Christensen: Vocal and Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Digital Remastering
Music to the Bournonville Ballets, Vol. 1: Sylfiden Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ernst Lassen Engineer
Music to the Bournonville Ballets, Vol. 2: Napoli Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ernst Lassen Recording
Musikken til Bournonvilles Balletter, Vol. 3: Kermessen in Brügge, Konservtoriet Ålborg Symphony Orchestra / Peter Ernst Lassen Recording
Niels Viggo Bentzon: Chamber Music for Brass Instruments Producer, Recording
Per Nørgård: Works for Brass Ars Nova Copenhagen Engineer
Poul Schierbeck: Chamber Music Engineer
Rarities of Piano Music at 'Schloss vor Husum' - From the 2013 Festival Digital Editing
Rarities of Piano Music at Schloss vor Husum Digital Editing
Scandinavian Classics, Vol. 3 Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Transfers
Svend Hvidtfelt Nielsen: Dance and Detours Randers Chamber Orchestra / David Riddell Mastering, Engineer, Recording Producer
Tage Nielsen: Passacaglia; Tre karakterstykker og en Epilog; Tre Operafragmenter; Paesaggi; Three Black Madrigals Editing, Engineer
Tatjana Nikolajeva Plays Goldberg Variations by J.S. Bach Tatiana Nikolayeva Liner Notes, Mastering, Recording
The Great Clarinettist Louis Cahuzac Louis Cahuzac Producer, Liner Notes, Transfer Engineer
Willy Stolarczyk: Jord, Luft, Ild, Vand - Symphony for 96 Pianos & Percussion Jose Ribera Editing, Recording, Sound Effects