Christoph Gronarz

Credits

(1-109 of 109)
Year Album Artist
2017 Hommage à Heinrich Schiff Heinrich Schiff Engineer
2016 Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Sinfonie in einem satz (1. Fassung) Peter Hirsch / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2016 Brice Pauset: Der Geograph; Les Voix humaines; Concerto I; Dornröschen Engineer
2016 Dimitri Terzarkis: Visionen Engineer
2016 Morton Feldman: Beckett Material Claudia Barainsky / Peter Rundel Engineer
2015 Brian Ferneyhough: Complete Piano Works Nicolas Hodges Engineer
2015 Harrison Birtwistle: Slow Frieze Antiphonies Nicolas Hodges Engineer
2015 Haydn: Piano Trios Trio Jean Paul Engineer
2015 Klaus Ospald: Aus dem Leopardi-Zyklus Collegium Novum Zürich / Peter Hirsch / Rupert Huber / Hans Nickel Engineer
2014 Ming Tsao: Pathology of Syntax Arditti Quartet / Ensemble Ascolta / Ensemble Recherche / Ensemble SurPlus Engineer
2014 Peter Eötvös: Kosmos Paulo Alvares / GrauSchumacher Piano Duo / Schlagquartett Köln Engineer
2014 Programs 5: Sonata y Destrucciónes Stefan Litwin Engineer
2013 Ferdinand Ries: Die Räuberbraut Howard Griffiths Engineer
2013 Johannes Schöllhorn: Clouds and Sky Gareth Davis / JACK Quartet / Peter Rundel Engineer
2012 Barenboim Conducts Richard Strauss, Mahler & Schoenberg Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Best of Schumann Hans Vonk / Christian Zacharias Engineer
2012 György Ligeti: Requiem; Apparitions; San Francisco Polyphony Peter Eötvös / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer, Mixing
2012 Puccini: Suor Angelica Andris Nelsons / Kristine Opolais Engineer
2012 Schubert: Piano Trios Trio Jean Paul Engineer
2012 Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1; Britten: Cello Symphony Johannes Moser Engineer
2012 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2012 Recording Technician
2011 Carl Reinecke: Works for Piano Duo & Piano, Four Hands Dian Baker / Eckart Sellheim Engineer
2011 Friedrich Cerha: Bruchstück, geträumt; Neun Bagatellen; Instants Sylvain Cambreling / Klangforum Wien Engineer
2011 Lyric: Orchestral Songs Engineer
2011 Nach Innen (Toward the Inside) MusikFabrik Engineer
2011 Niccolo Castiglioni: Altisonanza; Le Favole di Esopo Emilio Pomárico Engineer
2011 Unerwartet (Unexpected) MusikFabrik Engineer
2011 Volker Heyn: Sirènes Volker Heyn Engineer
2010 Manuel Hildalgo: String Quartet No. 2; Hacia; Einfache Musik Ensemble Resonanz / Lothar Zagrosek Engineer
2010 Schumann: Orchestral Music Balance Engineer
2010 Sichtbare spuren MusikFabrik Engineer
2010 Vom Himmel zur Hölle (From Heaven to Hell) MusikFabrik Engineer
2010 York Höller: Sphären; Der ewige Tag Semyon Bychkov / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Engineer
2009 Alfredo Casella: Sinfonia per Orchestra, Op. 63; Italia, Op. 11 Alun Francis Engineer
2009 Aribert Reimann: Cantus; Ollea; Arietta; Solo for Clarinet; ... ni una sombra Axel Bauni / Mojca Erdmann / Peter Rundel / Jörg Widmann Engineer
2009 Via Crucis Rupert Huber Engineer
2008 Chris Newman: Piano Sonatas Michael Finnissy Engineer
2008 Collection King's Singers Balance Engineer
2008 Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; Des Knaben Wunderhorn; Kindertotenlieder Gary Bertini / Håkan Hagegård / Thomas Quasthoff Recording Supervision
2008 Mark Andre: durch; ...zu...; ...in; ...als...II Engineer
2008 Mozart: Requiem; Mass in C Minor Gary Bertini Engineer
2008 Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Erwartung; Five Orchestral Pieces; Variations for Orchestra; Chamber Symphonies Engineer
2008 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4; Manfred Overture; Piano Concerto; Cello Concerto Hans Vonk Balance Engineer, Engineer
2008 Sciarrino: Storie di Altre Storie Teodoro Anzellotti / Kazushi Ono / Lucas Vis Engineer
2007 Daniel Barenboim Edition: The Conductor Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2007 Johannes Maria Staud: Apeiron Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Rattle Engineer
2007 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10; Glanert: Theatrum bestiarum Semyon Bychkov Balance Engineer
2006 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; Le Carnaval Roman [Hybrid SACD] Gary Bertini Engineer
2006 Claude Vivier: Orion; Siddhartha: Cinq chansons pour percussion Peter Rundel Engineer
2006 Debussy: La Mer; Nocturnes; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un Faune [Hybrid SACD] Gary Bertini Engineer
2006 Mahler: Symphonies 1-10; Das Lied von der Erde Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
2006 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra Martha Argerich / Gary Bertini Engineer
2006 Richard Strauss: Elektra Semyon Bychkov Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2006 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Semyon Bychkov Balance Engineer
2006 Verklärte Nacht Artemis Quartett / Valentin Erben / Thomas Kakuska Engineer
2005 Brahms: The 4 Symphonies Semyon Bychkov Balance Engineer
2005 Gérard Grisey: Solo pour deux; Anubis-Nout; Stèle; Charme; Tempus ex machina Ernesto Molinari Engineer
2005 Samuel Scheidt: Ludi Musici Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Engineer
2005 Strauss: Daphne Semyon Bychkov / Renée Fleming Engineer
2005 Todoro Anzellotti plays Manuel Hidalgo Teodoro Anzellotti Engineer
2004 Blinds and Shades Florian Ross Engineer
2004 Matthias Pintscher: Figura I-V; 4 Qaurtetto d'archi "Ritratto di Gesualdo"; Dernier espace avec introspecteur Engineer
2003 Fantasiestücke I-XIII Georg Graewe Engineer
2003 Schumann: Violin- & Cellokonzert Hans Vonk Engineer
2003 Sergej Prokofjew: Eugen Onegin; Ägyptische Nächte Gerd Albrecht Engineer
2003 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 ("Leningrad") Semyon Bychkov Balance Engineer
2003 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Metamorphosen Semyon Bychkov Balance Engineer
2003 Uri Caine: Diabelli Variations Uri Caine Engineer
2002 Kurt Weill: Die Zaubernacht Celso Antunes / Ensemble Contrasts Köln Engineer
2000 Hannibal: African Portraits; Berio: Continuo; Carter: Partita... Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Live at the Cologne Philharmonic Hall The Harlem Gospel Singers Engineer
2000 Olivier Messiaen: Catalogue d'Oiseaux Martin Zehn Engineer
1999 As We Don't Know It Simon Nabatov / Nils Wogram Engineer
1999 E.T.A. Hoffmann: Arlequin Ballet; Overtures Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Engineer
1999 Riehm: Compositions for Guitar Engineer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Stockhausen: Dienstag aus LICHT Mixdown Engineer
1995 Carter: Partita; Berio: Continuo; Takemitsu: Visions Daniel Barenboim Engineer
1995 Mahler: Symphonie No. 8 Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1994 Arditti String Quartet Edition: Mauricio Kagel 1 Arditti Quartet Engineer
1994 Flötenkonzerte (Flute Concertos) Michael Faust Engineer
1994 Mahler: Das Lied Von Der Erde Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1994 Stockhausen: Geburts-Arien; Mädchenprozession Karlheinz Stockhausen Engineer
1994 Stockhausen: Musik für Klarinette, Baßklarinette, Bassetthorn Suzanne Stephens Engineer
1993 Korngold: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Werner Andreas Albert / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Engineer
1993 Krutág: Song Cycles Peter Eötvös Engineer
1993 Mahler: Symphonie No. 1 Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1993 Stockhausen: Oberlippentanz; Ave; Tierkreis (Trio-Version) Kathinka Pasveer / Suzanne Stephens / Markus Stockhausen Engineer
1992 Mahler: Symphonie No. 2 "Resurrection" Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1992 Mahler: Symphonien No. 9 & 10 Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1992 Stockhausen: Montag aus LICHT Karlheinz Stockhausen Engineer
1992 Stockhausen: Musik für Flöte Kathinka Pasveer Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Balance Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1991 Mahler: Symphonie No. 7 Gary Bertini Balance Engineer
1987 A Tribute to the Comedian Harmonists King's Singers Engineer, Balance Engineer
Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek: Chamisso-Variationen Michail Jurowski Engineer
Ernst Krenek: Piano Sonatas Geoffrey Douglas Madge Balance Engineer
Eötvös conducts Stockhausen Peter Eötvös Engineer
Fagottkonzerte: Mozart, Hummel, Jolivet, Françaix Dag Jensen Engineer
Gary Bertini conducts Berlioz, Ravel & Debussy Gary Bertini Engineer
Hans Krása: Brundibár Sr. Maria Veronika Grüters Vocals
Hans Zender: Dialog mit Haydn; Issei no kyō; Nanzen no kyō Engineer
Siegmund von Hausegger: Natursymphonie Ari Rasilainen Engineer
Stucky Live 1985-2010 Erika Stucky Engineer