Christfried Bickenbach

Credits

(2-228 of 228)
Year Album Artist
2017 André Cluytens: The Complete Orchestral & Concerto Recordings André Cluytens Producer
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Recording Supervision
2016 Fritz Wunderlich singt Schubert, Strauss, Wolf Fritz Wunderlich Balance Engineer, Producer
2016 Fritz Wunderlich: Die Tenor-Legende Fritz Wunderlich Balance Engineer, Producer
2016 Music at the Habsburg and Mannheim Courts Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Supervision
2016 Sviatoslav Richter: The Complete Warner Recordings Sviatoslav Richter Producer
2015 Franz Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Gerald Moore / Rudolf Schock Producer
2015 My Favorite Operetta Heroes Nicolai Gedda Recording Supervision
2014 C.P.E. Bach: The Collection Recording Supervision
2014 Schubert: Rosamunde; Lieder Robert Heger / Anneliese Rothenberger Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Weber, Baermann, Mendelssohn, Krommer, Rossini: Works for Clarinet & Orchestra Sabine Meyer / Wolfgang Meyer / Württemberg Chamber Orchestra Recording Supervision
2013 Bruckner: Complete Symphonies Eugen Jochum Producer
2013 Haydn: Die Schöpfung Karl Forster / Elisabeth Grümmer / Josef Traxel Producer
2013 Johann Strauss II: Operettas - Die Fledermaus; Eine Nacht in Venedig; Der Zigeunerbaron; Simplicus; Wiener Blut Executive Producer, Producer
2013 Nicolai: Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor Gottlob Frick / Robert Heger Recording Supervision
2013 Puccini: La Bohème (Deutsche Gesungen) Francisco Araiza / Lucia Popp / Stefan Soltesz Management
2013 Strauss: Vier Letzte Lieder; Wolf: Lieder André Previn / Anneliese Rothenberger Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Best of Sabine Meyer Sabine Meyer Producer
2012 Flotow: Martha Robert Heger / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
2012 Franz Lehár: Das Land des Lächelns Willy Mattes / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
2012 Mozart: Bastien und Bastienne Eberhard Schoener Producer
2012 Mozart: Concerto Adagio Producer
2012 Musik in alten Städten und Residenzen: Wien - Am Hofe Leopolds I. Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Supervision
2012 Schubert: 21 Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Producer
2012 Strauss II: Champagner Polka - Die schönsten Polkas Willi Boskovsky Producer
2012 The Very Best of Sviatoslav Richter Sviatoslav Richter Producer
2012 Ulf Hoelscher spielt Schumann & Szymanowski Michel Béroff / Ulf Hoelscher Producer
2011 Beethoven: Tripelkonzert; Klavierkonzert No. 5 Kurt Masur / Christian Zacharias Producer
2011 Best of Herbert von Karajan Herbert von Karajan Producer
2011 Gounod: Cäcilienmesse; Schubert: Deutsche Messe Karl Forster / Jean-Claude Hartemann Producer
2011 Hallelujah: Best-Loved Sacred Choruses Producer
2011 Mozart: Requiem; Ave verum corpus Peter Neumann Producer
2011 The Strauss Family: Waltzes, Polkas Willi Boskovsky / Johann-Strauss-Orchester Wien Producer
2011 The Very Best of Herbert von Karajan Herbert von Karajan Producer
2011 The Very Best of Sabine Meyer Sabine Meyer Producer
2010 Ave Maria Arranger, Producer
2010 Can-Can: Best of Offenbach Producer
2010 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau: The Great EMI Recordings Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Fritz Wunderlich: A Poet Among Tenors Fritz Wunderlich Executive Producer
2010 Hugo Wolf: The Anniversary Edition Producer
2010 Icon: Nicolai Gedda Nicolai Gedda Balance Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Mahler: The Complete Works Producer
2010 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Sinfonia concertante; Krommer: Concerto for two clarinets Sabine Meyer Executive Producer
2009 Festliche Weihnacht: Baroque Christmas - Bach, Händel Producer
2009 Lucia Popp: Queen of Night, Maiden of Light Lucia Popp Conductor, Executive Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Producer
2008 Bach: Mass, Oratorios and Passions Wolfgang Gonnenwein / Eugen Jochum / Philip Ledger Producer
2008 Bartók: The Concerto Album Producer
2008 Collection King's Singers Producer
2008 Hommage: Flora Magica Donau Philharmonic Orchestra / Manfred Müssauer Arranger
2008 Icon: Victoria de los Angeles sings Puccini, Verdi, Massenet, Bizet, Canteloube, Lieder, Zarzuela and Spanish Songs [ Victoria de los Angeles Producer
2008 King's Singers Greatest Hits King's Singers Assistant Producer, Audio Production, Producer
2008 Mozart: Opera Arias István Kertész / Lucia Popp Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Sviatoslav Richter: The Master Pianist [The Complete EMI Recordings] [Box Set] Sviatoslav Richter Producer
2008 The Art of Christa Ludwig Christa Ludwig Executive Producer
2008 The Complete EMI Recordings 1946-1984, Vol. 1: Orchestral Herbert von Karajan Producer
2008 The Complete EMI Recordings 1946-1984, Vol. 2: Opera & Vocal Herbert von Karajan Music Assistant
2007 100 Best Carols Organ
2007 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5; Triple Concerto Dresden Staatskapelle / Members of Gewandhausorchester / Leipzig / Ulf Hoelscher / Heinrich Schiff Producer
2007 Lortzing: Der Wildschütz Robert Heger / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
2007 Mozart: The Collector's Edition [Box Set] Executive Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Bach: Oratorio de Noël; Oratorio de Pâques; Oratorio de l'Anscension; Messe en si mineur [Box Set] Wolfgang Gonnenwein / Eugen Jochum / Philip Ledger Producer
2006 Beethoven: Les 9 Symphonies André Cluytens Producer
2006 Heiligste Nacht: Choral Music for Advent & Christmas Recording Producer
2006 Johann Strauss II: Die Fledermaus [Highlights] Willi Boskovsky Recording Supervision
2006 Lehár: Die lustige Witwe [Highlights] Willy Mattes Producer
2006 Mozart for My Baby Producer
2006 Schumann: Choral Works Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
2005 Legend: Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau [CD & DVD] Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2005 Puccini: La Bohème Gianluigi Gelmetti Producer
2005 Szymanowski: Piano Works; Works for Violin & Piano Michel Béroff / Ulf Hoelscher / Mikhail Rudy Producer
2005 Trumpet & Organ Maurice André Producer
2004 Beethoven: Christus am Ölberge Volker Wagenheim Recording Supervision
2004 Lehár: Operettas Recording Supervision
2004 Schubert: Winterreise [1963] Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Producer
2004 Schumann: Mass, Op. 147; Requiem, Op. 148 Bernhard Klee / Wolfgang Sawallisch Producer
2004 The Strauss Family [Box Set] Willi Boskovsky Producer
2003 Close Encounters with Great Singers: Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2003 Hugo Wolf: Lieder & Orchesterwerke [Box Set] Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2003 Schubert: Complete Works for Violin and Piano Ulf Hoelscher Producer
2003 Strauss: Don Quixote; Till Eulenspiegel Rudolf Kempe Producer
2003 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino; Clarinet Quintet Sabine Meyer Artistic Director, Producer
2002 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Schumann: Manfred Overture Rudolf Kempe Producer
2002 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 "Hymn of Praise" Wolfgang Sawallisch Producer
2002 Overtures, Marches, Polkas & Waltzes Willi Boskovsky Producer
2002 Rudolf Kempe Conducts Handel, Gluck, Kodály Rudolf Kempe Producer
2002 Schumann: Das Paradies und die Peri; Romanzen und Balladen Recording Supervision
2002 Schumann: Szenen aus Goethes "Faust" Walter Berry / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Nicolai Gedda / Bernhard Klee / Edith Mathis Recording Supervision
2002 Verdi: Rigoletto (Gesamtaufnahme in deutscher sprache) Alceo Galliera / Ernst Gutstein Producer
2001 Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Piano Concerto No. 3 Kurt Masur / Hans Vonk Producer
2001 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Eugen Jochum Producer
2001 Franz Lehár: Walzer Willi Boskovsky Producer
2001 Johann Strauss II: Waltzes Willi Boskovsky Producer
2001 Johann, Josef & Eduard Strauss: Valses & Polkas, Vols. 1 & 2 Willi Boskovsky Producer
2001 Lieder & Arias Nicolai Gedda Producer
2001 Lieder & Arias Grace Bumbry Producer
2001 Lieder & Arias Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2001 Music for the Spanish Kings Jordi Savall Producer
2001 Sabine Meyer Plays Krommer Sabine Meyer Recording Supervision
2001 Schubert: Schwanengesang; 4 Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2001 Verdi: Don Carlos (Großer Querschnitt in deutscher Sprache) Giuseppe Patanè Producer
2001 Wagner: Les Introuvables du Ring Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 1 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 10 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 11 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 12 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 13 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 14 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 15 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 16 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 2 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 3 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 4 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 5 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 6 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 7 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 8 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Bach: The Organ Works, Disc 9 Werner Jacob Producer
2000 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Schubert: Symphony No. 8 André Cluytens Producer
1999 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Le Carnaval romain Overture Rudolf Kempe Producer
1999 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Eugen Jochum Producer
1999 Handel: Water Music; Fireworks Music; Concerti grossi Op. 3 Linde Consort Recording Supervision
1999 Mozart: 5 Piano Trios; Divertimento Wiener Schubert Trio Producer
1999 Mozart: Mass in C minor; Coronation Mass Collegium Cartusianum / Peter Neumann Executive Producer
1999 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 5 Jörg Faerber / Frank Peter Zimmermann Producer
1999 Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev, Bartók: Piano Concertos Emil Gilels / London Symphony Orchestra / Lorin Maazel / New Philharmonia Orchestra / Sviatoslav Richter Producer
1998 Anton Bruckner: Symphonies 5 & 6 Eugen Jochum Producer
1998 Bach, Scarlatti, Telemann: Cantatas Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Forster Producer
1998 Carl Maria von Weber: Abu Hassan Nicolai Gedda / Kurt Moll / Edda Moser / Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
1998 Gluck: Der betrogene Kadi Otmar Suitner Recording Supervision
1998 Mozart, Haydn and Schubert: String Quartets Smetana Quartet Producer
1998 Opera Arias Gottlob Frick Engineer, Producer
1998 String Quartets 15 16 & 18 Smetana Quartet Artwork, Producer
1998 Was hör ich, welche Klänge? Hermann Prey Producer
1997 Johann Strauss II: Wiener Blut Willi Boskovsky / Philharmonia Hungarica / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
1997 Leon Jessel: Schwarzwaldmädel Dagmar Koller / Brigitte Lindner / Willy Mattes / Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Supervision
1997 Offenbach: Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein Pinchas Steinberg Recording Supervision
1997 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Producer
1997 Strauss: Die Fledermaus Willi Boskovsky / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
1997 Strauss: Eine Nacht in Venedig Franz Allers Recording Supervision
1996 Bach: Mass in B minor Eugen Jochum Producer
1996 Franz Lehár: Paganini Willi Boskovsky / Nicolai Gedda Recording Supervision
1996 Franz von Suppé: Boccaccio Willi Boskovsky / Hermann Prey / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
1996 Lehár: Der Zarewitsch Willy Mattes Recording Supervision
1996 Mozart: The Magic Flute Wolfgang Sawallisch Recording Supervision
1996 Strauss Jr.: Der Zigeunerbaron Recording Supervision
1995 Dvorák: Terzet, Op. 74; String Quartet, Op. 105; Leos Janácek: String Quartet No. 2 Smetana Quartet Producer
1995 Franz Schmidt: Das Buch mit sieben Siegeln Engineer
1995 Mozart: Coronation Mass; Missa Solemnis Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Executive Producer
1995 Telemann: Oboe Sonatas; Handel: Trio Sonatas Han de Vries Recording Supervision
1995 The Smetana Quartet plays Dvorák and Janácek Smetana Quartet Producer
1995 Viva Rey Ferrando: Renaissance Music from the Neapolitan Court Hespèrion XX / Jordi Savall Recording Supervision
1995 Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer (Highlights) Franz Konwitschny Producer
1994 Brahms: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Recording Supervision
1994 Brahms: The Four Symphonies Rudolf Kempe Producer
1994 Clarinet Connection: The Great Concertos Sabine Meyer Producer, Recording Supervision
1994 Franz Léhar: Friederike Helen Donath / Heinz Wallberg Recording Supervision
1994 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 Linde Consort / Hans-Martin Linde Producer
1994 Haydn: Divertimenti Linde Consort / Hans-Martin Linde Recording Supervision
1994 Schumann: Faust [Highlights] Bernhard Klee Recording Supervision
1994 Wagner: Der fliegende Hollander Franz Konwitschny Producer
1993 Verdi: Die Macht des Schicksals, Excerpts Giuseppe Patanè Producer
1992 Bach: Johannes-Passion Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Forster / Karl Christian Kohn / Lisa Otto / St. Hedwigs-Kathedrale Choir / Berlin / Josef Traxel Producer
1991 Brahms: Un Requiem Allemand; Schumann: Requiem; Requiem pour Mignon Bernhard Klee / Klaus Tennstedt Producer
1991 Mozart: Masses Karl Forster / Wolfgang Gonnenwein / Hans-Gunther Marner Producer
1990 Anton Bruckner: Symphonien No. 1-9 Eugen Jochum Producer
1990 Johann Strauss: On the Beautiful Blue Danube King's Singers Recording Supervision
1990 Schönberg & Berg: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
1989 Franz Schubert: 21 Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Engineer, Producer
1989 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
1989 Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht Bielefelder Children's Chorus/Oberschelp Engineer, Arranger, Organ
1989 Zeller: Der Vogelhändler Willi Boskovsky Recording Supervision
1988 Karajan Conducts Orchestral Favourites Herbert von Karajan Producer
1988 Krommer: Concerti opp. 35 & 91; Rossini: Variazioni; Introduzione, Tema e Variazione Jörg Faerber / Sabine Meyer / Wolfgang Meyer Recording Supervision
1988 Rheinberger: Der Stern von Bethlehem Robert Heger Engineer, Producer
1987 A Tribute to the Comedian Harmonists King's Singers Producer
1987 Albert Lortzing: Zar und Zimmermann (Großer Querschnitt) Robert Heger Recording Supervision
1987 Carnival in Vienna Willi Boskovsky Producer
1987 Schubert: Winterreise Karl Engel / Hermann Prey Recording Supervision
1987 Smetana: Die Verkaufte Braut Rudolf Kempe Producer, Recording Supervision
1984 Best Strauss Waltzes: Empire Waltz Willi Boskovsky / Johann-Strauss-Orchester Wien Balance Engineer, Producer
1983 Lehár: Das Land des Lächelns Willi Boskovsky Balance Engineer
1966 Hermann Prey & the Tolz Boy's Choir Sing Christmas Carols Hermann Prey Engineer, Arranger, Organ
50 Best Mozart Producer
Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Schumann: Piano Sonata No. 2 Lorin Maazel / Orchestre de Paris / Sviatoslav Richter Producer
C.P.E. Bach: Hamburg Concertos Bob van Asperen Recording Supervision
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau: Recordings from the Archives Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
Essential Carols Arranger, Organ
Hans Rosbaud Conducts Haydn: Sinfonien; Concertos Hans Rosbaud Artistic Supervision
Milhaud: La creation du monde; Le boeuf sur le toit; Saudades do Brasil; Suite Française Producer
Morning Mood Producer
Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail Nicolai Gedda / Josef Krips / Lucia Popp / Anneliese Rothenberger Executive Producer
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 Frank Peter Zimmermann Recording Supervision
Norbert Schultze: Schwarzer Peter FFB Orchestra / Hermann Prey / Anneliese Rothenberger / Norbert Schultze Producer
Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer
Schubert: Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Producer, Recording
The Lighter Mozart Walter Berry / Convivium Musicum / Erich Keller / Erika Köth / Hermann Prey / Peter Schreier Producer
Wedding Classics Producer