Chris Coady

Credits

(1-183 of 183)
Year Album Artist
2017 B-Sides and Rarities Beach House Engineer, Mixing, Producer, Remixing
2017 Bulls and Roosters Together PANGEA Mixing
2017 Satan's Graffiti or God's Art? Black Lips Mixing
2017 Slowdive Slowdive Mixing
2017 Sugar at the Gate TOPS Mixing
2017 The Pace of the Passing Toothless Mixing
2016 Clear Shot TOY Mixing
2016 Familiar Touch DIANA Mixing
2016 Impossible Dream Haley Bonar Mixing
2016 Mass Gothic Mass Gothic Mixing
2016 Midnight Room Springtime Carnivore Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Pool Porches Mixing
2016 Roosevelt Roosevelt Mixing
2015 As If !!! Mixing
2015 Cranekiss Tamaryn Mixing
2015 Depression Cherry Beach House Producer, Mixing
2015 Escape From Evil Lower Dens Guest Artist, Producer, Mixing, Synthesizer
2015 Goon Tobias Jesso Mixing
2015 Space Is Still the Place The Bright Light Social Hour Mixing
2015 Thank Your Lucky Stars Beach House Producer
2015 The Future Sugar Rey Pila Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2014 Disgraceland The Orwells Producer, Mixing, Engineer
2014 Familiars The Antlers Mixing
2014 Par Avion Xeno & Oaklander Mixing
2014 Racy Hooray for Earth Producer, Mixing
2014 Singles Future Islands Producer, Mixing
2014 Taiga Zola Jesus Additional Production
2013 Afraid of Heights Wavves Additional Production, Engineer
2013 Christopher The Ruby Suns Mixing
2013 Glow & Behold Yuck Producer, Mixing
2013 Soft Will Smith Westerns Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 TV en Français We Are Scientists Producer, Whistle, Keyboards, Percussion
2012 Bloom Beach House Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Delta Spirit Delta Spirit Producer, Engineer
2012 House of Baasa Zambri Mixing, Producer
2012 Light Asylum Light Asylum Engineer, Mixing
2012 Lissy Trullie Lissy Trullie Mixing
2012 Master of My Make-Believe Santigold Engineer
2012 Strange Weekend Porcelain Raft Mixing
2012 The Diver Led Er Est Mixing
2012 True Loves Hooray for Earth Mixing
2011 Cherish the Light Years Cold Cave Producer, Mixing
2011 Cult of Youth Cult of Youth Producer
2011 Dye It Blonde Smith Westerns Producer, Engineer
2011 Eye Contact Gang Gang Dance Engineer
2011 Golden Worry Thank You Producer
2011 In Light GIVERS Mixing
2011 LateNightTales Midlake Producer
2011 Mountaintops Mates of State Mixing
2011 Sundae/Deja Vu Xray Eyeballs Producer
2011 The Tao of the Dead ...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead Producer, Engineer
2011 Wit's End Cass McCombs Engineer
2010 Barbara We Are Scientists Engineer
2010 Crush Abe Vigoda Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 Maximum Balloon Maximum Balloon Engineer
2010 Penny Sparkle Blonde Redhead Engineer
2010 Shore Obsessed Soft Circle Engineer, Mixing
2010 Subiza Delorean Mixing
2010 Teen Dream Beach House Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Boxer Kele Mixing
2010 Twin-Hand Movement Lower Dens Mixing
2010 Valusia Zola Jesus Mixing, Producer
2009 Dance Mother Telepathe Engineer, Mixing
2009 It's Blitz! Yeah Yeah Yeahs Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2009 Little Hells Marissa Nadler Producer, Mixing, Audio Production, Programming
2009 The Century of Self ...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Vapours Islands Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Zounds Dappled Cities Producer, Mixing
2008 Antidotes Foals Assistant Engineer
2008 Brain Thrust Mastery We Are Scientists Engineer
2008 Dear Science TV on the Radio Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Free Your Mind and Win a Pony Golden Animals Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Producer
2008 Hell and Highwater Shock Cinema Producer, Arp Echoplex
2008 Olly Oxen Free Mason Proper Mixing
2008 Saint Dymphna Gang Gang Dance Engineer
2008 Sleep Forever The Big Sleep Producer
2008 The Globe The Silent Years Mixing
2007 23 Blonde Redhead Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Coronation Thieves Dragons of Zynth Engineer
2007 Full Bloom Soft Circle Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Heart It Races Architecture in Helsinki Engineer, Mixing
2007 Places Like This Architecture in Helsinki Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 RawWar Gang Gang Dance Engineer
2007 The Modern Tribe Celebration Engineer, Audio Engineer, Vocals, Choir/Chorus
2007 There's No Home Jana Hunter Mixing
2007 Yes U Devastations Engineer, Mixing
2006 Gold Lion Yeah Yeah Yeahs Engineer
2006 Return to Cookie Mountain TV on the Radio Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Show Your Bones Yeah Yeah Yeahs Engineer, Clapping
2006 Yellow House Grizzly Bear Mixing
2005 Celebration Celebration Engineer
2005 Prefection Cass McCombs Mixing
2005 Stairs and Elevators Heartless Bastards Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Sunday Nights: The Songs of Junior Kimbrough Producer, Engineer
2005 VMW VMW Mastering
2004 Das Oath Das Oath Engineer
2004 Desperate Youth, Blood Thirsty Babes TV on the Radio Assistant
2004 I Just Want To Hear the Words Danny Aiello Engineer
2004 Louden Up Now !!! Engineer
2004 Wandering Stranger Entrance Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2004 Where All the Birds Yell Breaker! Breaker! Engineer, Mixing
2003 Fever to Tell Yeah Yeah Yeahs Post Production
2003 Honey Moan [EP] Entrance Mixing, Editing, Post Production
2003 The Kingdom of Heaven Must Be Taken by Storm Entrance Engineer
2001 Pyramid Technology The Convocation Of... Producer, Engineer
2000 Oxes Oxes Mastering
New Skin for Old Children Nocturnal Habits Mixing
Tenderoni Kele Mixing