Burkhard Schmilgun

Credits

(1-1,318 of 1,318)
Year Album Artist
2018 Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphonies Op. 1 & Op. 4 Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2017 Agostino Steffani: Duets of Love and Passion Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Executive Producer
2017 Alexandre Tansman: Ballet Music - Sextuor, Bric à brac Lukasz Borowicz / Wojciech Michniewski / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2017 Antonio Rosetti: Piano Concerto; Two Symphonies Johannes Moesus / Southwest German Chamber Orchestra (Pforzheim) / Natasa Veljkovic Executive Producer
2017 Béla Bartók, Victor Babin: Concertos for Two Pianos & Orchestra Yordan Kamdzhalov / Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Executive Producer
2017 Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphonies Op. 7 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2017 Carl Millöcker: Waltzes; Marches; Polkas Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra / Christian Simonis Executive Producer
2017 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Große Festkantaten Cantus Thuringia / Capella Thuringia / Bernhard Klapprott Executive Producer
2017 Carl Reinecke: Flute Concertos; Flute Sonatas Alexander Liebreich / Tatjana Ruhland Executive Producer
2017 Christian Westerhoff: Viola Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; Flute Concerto Barbara Buntrock / Andreas Hotz / Gaby Pas-Van Riet Executive Producer
2017 Christoph Graupner: Das Leiden Jesu; Passion Cantatas I Barockorchester Mannheimer Hofkapelle / Ex Tempore / Florian Heyerick Executive Producer
2017 Christoph Graupner: Gott der Herr ist Sonne und Schild Sirkka-Liisa Kaakinen-Pilch Executive Producer
2017 Conradin Kreutzer: Septet, Op. 62; Trio, Op. 43 Himmelpfortgrund / Tobias Koch Executive Producer
2017 Dmitri Kabalevsky: Complete Piano Sonatas Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2017 Eduard Künneke: Piano Concerto, Op. 36; Serenade; Zigeunerweisen Munich Radio Orchestra / Ernst Theis / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2017 Emilie Mayer: Piano Trios; Notturno Trio Vivente Executive Producer
2017 Felix Draeseke: Quintets, Opp. 48 & 77; Scene, Op. 69 Breuninger Quartet / Solisten-Ensemble Berlin Executive Producer
2017 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: String Symphonies Vol. 2 Michi Gaigg / L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
2017 Felix Woyrsch: Piano Trio; Vier Lieder; Rubin Goldmark: Piano Trio Hyperion-Trio / Carolina Ullrich Executive Producer
2017 Franz Lehár: Die Juxheirat Marius Burkert Executive Producer
2017 Gaetano Donizetti: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Pleyel Quartett Köln Executive Producer
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: Advent Cantatas Gudrun Sidonie Otto Executive Producer
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: Sacred Arias Gudrun Sidonie Otto Executive Producer
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol. 4 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol. 5 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2017 Georg Schumann: Symphony, Op. 42; Overtures Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / James Feddeck Executive Producer
2017 Giacomo Puccini: La Rondine Ivan Repusic Executive Producer
2017 Giovanni Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Domenico Scarlatti: Piano Sonatas Marie-Luise Hinrichs Executive Producer
2017 Hans Gál, Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Cello Concertos Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Nicholas Milton / Raphael Wallfisch Executive Producer
2017 Hans Pfitzner: Die Rose vom Liebesgarten Frank Beermann / Ervin Caves / Astrid Weber Executive Producer
2017 Heinrich Scheidemann: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2017 Hendrik Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol. 4 Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2017 Homilius, Stölzel, Rolle: Jauchze du Tochter Zion Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2017 Johann Evangelist Brandl: Symphonies Op. 12 & Op. 25 Kevin Griffiths / Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie Executive Producer
2017 Johann Kuhnau: Complete Sacred Works, Vol. 2 Camerata Lipsiensis / Gregor Meyer / Opella Musica Executive Producer
2017 Johann Kuhnau: Complete Sacred Works, Vol. 3 Camerata Lipsiensis / Gregor Meyer / Opella Musica Executive Producer
2017 Johann Peter Kellner: Sacred Cantatas Cantus Thuringia / Capella Thuringia / Bernhard Klapprott Executive Producer
2017 Johann Schelle: Actus Musicus auf Weyh-Nachten - Christmas Cantatas Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2017 Johann Sebastian Bach: Ach Gott, wie manches Herzeleid - Dialog-Kantaten Alfredo Bernardini / Hana Blaziková / Kirchheimer Bach Consort / Dominik Wörner Executive Producer
2017 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Three Harp Concertos Silke Aichhorn / Kevin Griffiths / Krupfälzisches Kammerorchester Mannheim Executive Producer
2017 Julius Röntgen: Symphonies 9 & 21; Serenade Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2017 Martín Palmeri: Misa a Buenos Aires Misatango; Tango Gloria Executive Producer
2017 Max Reger: Organ Works, Vol. 4 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
2017 Michael Korstick Plays Alberto Ginastera Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2017 Michael Praetorius: Erhalt uns Herr bey deinem Wort Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2017 Michail Glinka: Septet; Trio Pathétique; Serenade Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2017 Mozart: Die Freimaurermusiken Wolfgang Brunner / Maximilian Kiener / Jan Kobow / Salzburger Hofmusik Executive Producer
2017 Niels W. Gade: Chamber Works Vol. 3 - String Octet Op. 17 Danish String Quartet / Ensemble MidtVest Executive Producer
2017 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances Cord Garben / Marina Prudenskaya Executive Producer
2017 Paul Ben-Haim: Symphony No. 2 NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Israel Yinon Executive Producer
2017 Paul Juon: Rhapsodische Sinfonie; Sinfonietta Capricciosa Bamberger Symphoniker / Graeme Jenkins Executive Producer
2017 Plays & Operas for the Radio Staatsoperette Dresden / Ernst Theis Executive Producer
2017 Robert Radecke: Piano Trios Trio Fontane Executive Producer
2017 Sebastian Knüpfer: Veni Sancte Spiritus - Cantatas Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2017 Siegmund von Hausegger: Dionysische Phantasie; Aufklänge; Wieland der Schmied Bamberger Symphoniker / Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2017 Telemann, C.P.E. Bach: Veni sancte spiritus Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2017 Telemann: Die dicken Wolken scheiden sich; Festmusik für Altona Barockwerk Hamburg / Ira Hochman Executive Producer
2017 Tobias Michael: Musicalische Seelenlust - Sacred Madrigals Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2017 Wagenseil, Bonno, Gassmann, Monn: Flute Concertos Ensemble Klingekunst / Sieglinde Größinger Executive Producer
2016 Alphons Diepenbrock: Symphonic Poems - Elektra, Die Vögel, Marsyas Bamberger Symphoniker / Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2016 Antonin Dvorák: String Quintet Op. 97; Piano Quintet, Op. 81 Tatjana Masurenko / Oliver Triendl / Vogler Quartet Executive Producer
2016 Benjamin Godard: Symphonies Op. 23 & Op. 57; Trois Morceaux Op. 51 Munich Radio Orchestra / David Reiland Executive Producer
2016 Bernhard Molique: String Quartets Op. 42 & Op. 44 Mannheim String Quartet Executive Producer
2016 Bernhard Romberg: Cello Concertos 1 & 5 Davit Melkonyan / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2016 Carl Orff: Gisei - Das Opfer Jacques Lacombe Executive Producer
2016 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Bürgercapitainsmusik 1780 Barockwerk Hamburg / Ira Hochman Executive Producer
2016 Composed to the Soul: Carl Friedrich Abel, Johann Adolph Hasse Simone Eckert / Hamburger Ratsmusik / Dorothee Mields Executive Producer
2016 Dora Pejacevic: The Complete Piano Works Natasa Veljkovic Executive Producer
2016 Dresden Treasures - Anonymous: Six Concertos Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2016 Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek: Konzertstück für Violine & Orchester; Goldpiroll; Till Eulenspiegel Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marcus Bosch / Sophia Jaffé Executive Producer
2016 Ernst von Dohnanyi: Piano Works - Passacaglia Op. 6; Rhapsodien Op. 11; Drei Stücke Op. 44 Daniel Röhm Executive Producer
2016 Ernst von Gemmingen: Violin Concertos 3 & 4; François-Joseph Gossec: Symphony Op. 6,2 Kolja Lessing / Ulf Schirmer / Sebastian Weigle Executive Producer
2016 Felix Weingartner: Die Dorfschule Jacques Lacombe Executive Producer
2016 Ferdinand Ries: Violin Sonatas Wolfgang Brunner / Ariadne Daskalakis Executive Producer
2016 Franz Anton Hoffmeister, Carl Stamitz, Michael Haydn: Viola Concertos Andra Darzina Executive Producer
2016 Franz Lehár: Giuditta Bavarian Radio Chorus / Christiane Libor / Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2016 Franz Schmidt: Quintet in A major for Piano left-hand, Clarinet & String Trio Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2016 Friedrich Theodor Fröhlich: Complete String Quartets Rasumovsky Quartet Executive Producer
2016 Georg Friedrich Händel: Six Piano Concertos Op. 7 Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Matthias Kirschnereit / Lavard Skou-Larsen Executive Producer
2016 Georg Philipp Telemann: Chalumeaux & Salterio Wolfgang Brunner / Salzburger Hofmusik Executive Producer
2016 Georg Philipp Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos Vol. 6 Wallfisch Band / Elizabeth Wallfisch Executive Producer
2016 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol. 3 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2016 George Frideric Handel: Acis and Galatea Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble Executive Producer
2016 Gottfried August Homilus: Der Messias Matthias Jung Executive Producer
2016 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: String Quartets Op. 43, 1-3; Johannes Brahms: String Quartet Op. 51 Minguet Quartett Executive Producer
2016 Henk Badings: Symphonies 4 & 5 Bochumer Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2016 Henri Vieuxtemps: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Evergreen Symphony Orchestra / Gernot Schmalfuss / Wen-Sinn Yang Executive Producer
2016 Ignaz von Beecke: Piano Concertos Bayerisches Kammerorchester Bad Brückenau / Johannes Moesus / Natasa Veljkovic Executive Producer
2016 Jakob Praetorius, Paul Siefert: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2016 Jan van Gilse: Piano Concerto "Drei Tanzskizzen"; Variations on a Saint-Nicolas Song Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2016 Johann Ernst Prinz von Sachsen-Weimar: The Complete Violin Concertos; J.S. Bach: Harpsichord Transcriptions Ensemble Fürstenmusik / Sebastian Knebel / Anne Schumann Executive Producer
2016 Johann Heinrich Rolle: Matthäuspassion Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2016 Johann Pachelbel: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 2 Michael Belotti / James David Christie / Jürgen Essl Executive Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Harpsichord Concertos, Vol. 3 Katy Bircher / Manfredo Kraemer / Marcus Mohlin / Trevor Pinnock / Marieke Spaans Executive Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B minor Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Executive Producer
2016 Josef Holbrooke: Violin Concerto "The Grasshopper"; The Raven; Auld Lang Syne Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Howard Griffiths / Judith Ingolfsson Executive Producer, Digital Editing
2016 Joseph Beer: Polnische Hochzeit Susanne Bernhard / Munich Radio Orchestra / Martina Ruping / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2016 Joseph Jongen: Symphonie Concertante, Op. 81; Passacaglie et Gigue, Op. 90; Sonata Eroica, Op. 94 Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Martin Haselböck / Christian Schmitt Executive Producer
2016 Julius Röntgen: Works for Violin & Piano, Vol. 1 Ernst Breidenbach / Christoph Schickedanz Executive Producer
2016 Karl Goldmark: Der gefesselte Prometheus; Symphony Ländliche Hochzeit Frank Beermann / Robert Schumann Philharmonie Executive Producer
2016 Karl Goldmark: Die Königin von Saba Fabrice Bollon / Katerina Hebelkova Executive Producer
2016 Louis Spohr: The Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2016 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Piano Quintets 1 & 2 Aron Quartett / Massimo Giuseppe Bianchi Executive Producer
2016 Max Bruch: Violin Concerto 3; Romanze; Konzertstück Antje Weithaas Executive Producer
2016 Max Reger: Complete Works for Violin & Piano; Complete Cello Sonatas Reimund Korupp / Rudolf Meister / Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2016 Max Reger: Organ Works, Vol. 3 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
2016 Max Reger: Sämtliche Choralkantaten Gregor Meyer Executive Producer
2016 Max Reger: Violin Sonatas Op. 42 Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2016 Meyerbeer: Dinorah Berlin State Opera Orchestra / Patrizia Ciofi / Etienne Dupuis / Enrique Mazzola Executive Producer
2016 Mieczysław Weinberg: Violin Sonatas 1-3 & 6; Sonatina Op. 46; Sonata for Two Violins Andreas Kirpal / Gundula Kirpal / Stefan Kirpal Executive Producer
2016 Nico Dostal: Die ungarische Hochzeit Marius Burkert / Franz Lehár Orchestra / Regina Riel / Jevgenij Taruntsov Executive Producer
2016 Niels W. Gade: Chamber Works Vol. 2 Ensemble MidtVest Executive Producer
2016 Orlando di Lasso: Magnificat Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2016 Otto Nicolai: Die Heimkehr des Verbannten Frank Beermann Executive Producer
2016 Ottorino Respighi: Antiche Danze ed Arie; Gli Uccelli Munich Radio Orchestra / Henry Raudales Executive Producer
2016 Paul Juon: Complete String Quartets Sarastro Quartett Executive Producer
2016 Robert Kahn: The Works for Violin & Piano Oliver Triendl / Elina Vähälä Executive Producer
2016 Verlangen: Alban Berg, Richard Strauss, Arnold Schönberg Maya Boog / Michael Lakner Executive Producer
2016 Visilije Mokranjac: String Quartet; Violin Sonata Thomas Christian / Evgeny Sinayskiy / Thomas Christian Ensemble Executive Producer
2016 Walter Rabl: Clarinet Quartet; Fantasiestücke; Violin Sonata Laszlo Fenyo / Wenzel Fuchs / Geneviève Laurenceau / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2016 Zdeněk Fibich: Nevěsta messinská Lucia Cervoni / Thomas Florio / Kimbo Ishii Executive Producer
2015 Adolf Busch: Piano Trios & Piano Quartet Ulrich Eichenauer / Ravinia Trio Executive Producer
2015 Albéric Magnard: Piano Trio Op. 18; Violin Sonata Op. 13 Maximilian Hornung / Geneviève Laurenceau / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2015 Alexander Ernst Fesca: Piano Trios 2 & 5 Trio Paian Executive Producer
2015 August Klughardt: Symphony No. 4; Drei Stücke Op. 87 Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2015 Aulis Sallinen: Piano Trio, Op. 96; Cello Sonata, Op. 86; From A Swan Song, Op. 67 Ralf Gothóni / Arto Noras / Elina Vähälä Executive Producer
2015 British Clarinet Quintets Leipziger Streichquartett / Stephan Siegenthaler Executive Producer
2015 Carl Maria von Weber: Silvana Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2015 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies 1-4 Christian Schmitt Executive Producer
2015 Christian Ernst Graf: Five String Quartets Via Nova Quartett Executive Producer
2015 Christoph Graupner: Concerti e Musica di Tavola Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El Executive Producer
2015 Christopher Tye: In Nomine Boreas Quartet Bremen / Han Tol Executive Producer
2015 Der Herr is König: Baroque Bass Cantatas Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El / Klaus Mertens Executive Producer
2015 Dvorák: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Vogler Quartet Executive Producer
2015 E.T.A. Hoffmann: Symphony; Overtures; Friedrich Witt: Sinfonia in A Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2015 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Die Neugierigen Frauen Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2015 Ernesto Cavallini: Clarinet Concertos 1 & 2; Variations; Fantasy Giuseppe Porgo Executive Producer
2015 Ernst Rudorff: Symphony No. 3; Variations, Op. 24 Frank Beermann / Bochum Symphony Orchestra / Bochumer Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2015 Ernst Wilhelm Wolf: String Quartets Pleyel Quartett Köln Executive Producer
2015 Ferdinando Paër: La Passione di Gesù Cristo Sergio Balestracci Executive Producer
2015 Flos Virginum: Motets of the 15th Century Stimmwerck Executive Producer
2015 Francesco Provenzale: Amati orrori - Lamenti & Cantatas Echo du Danube Executive Producer
2015 Franz Lehár: Der Graf von Luxemburg Daniel Inbal / Osnabrücker Sinfonieorchester Executive Producer
2015 Franz Lehár: Paganini Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2015 Franz Liszt: Harmonies poétiques et religieuses Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2015 Franz Liszt: Works for Two Pianos Liuben Dimitrov / Aglika Genova / Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Executive Producer
2015 Friedrich Gernsheim: The Piano Quintets Gémeaux Quartett / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2015 Friedrich Gernsheim: Violin Concertos 1 & 2 Linus Roth Executive Producer
2015 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Complete Wind Concertos Camerata Köln / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2015 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol. 2 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2015 Georg Schumann: Piano Quartet Op. 29; Cello Sonata Op. 19 Dietrich Cramer / Münchner Klaviertrio Executive Producer
2015 George Enescu: Symphony 4; Chamber Symphony; Nuages d'Automne sur les Forêts NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Ruzicka Executive Producer
2015 Girolamo Abos: A Maltese Christmas Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2015 Heinrich Schütz: Symphoniae Sacrae I Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2015 Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst: Fantaisie Brillante - The Virtuoso Violin Thomas Christian / Thomas Christian Ensemble Executive Producer
2015 Hendrik Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol. 3 Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2015 Jacque-Martin Hotteterre: Trio Sonatas, Op. 3; Suite, Op. 8 Camerata Köln Executive Producer
2015 Joachim Raff: String Quartets Nos. 2, 3, 4 & 8 Mannheim String Quartet Executive Producer
2015 Johann Friedrich Fasch: Overture Symphonies Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2015 Johann Gottlieb Janitsch: Sonate da Chiesa e da Camera Epoca Barocca Executive Producer
2015 Johann Heinrich Rolle: Jauchzet dem Herrn alle Welt - 31 Motets Sebastian Göring / Michaelstein Chamber Choir Executive Producer
2015 Johann Kuhnau: Complete Sacred Works, Vol. 1 Camerata Lipsiensis / Gregor Meyer / Opella Musica Executive Producer
2015 Johann Nicolaus Denninger: Piano Trios Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2015 Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda: Violin Concertinos; Overtures Ariadne Daskalakis / Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2015 Josef Holbrooke: Clarinet Chamber Music Robert Plane Executive Producer
2015 Josef Suk: Complete Works for String Quartet; Piano Quintet Matthias Kirschnereit / Minguet Quartett Executive Producer
2015 Kirill Petrenko Conducts Josef Suk Kirill Petrenko Executive Producer
2015 Kurt Atterberg: Cello Concerto; Horn Concerto Members of the NDR Hannover Radio Philharmonic / Ari Rasilainen / Nikolai Schneider / Johannes-Theodor Wiemes Executive Producer
2015 Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphony No. 2; Variations Op. 50; Barococo Suite Op. 64 Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Executive Producer
2015 Leo Fall: Die Kaiserin Bad Ischl Lehár Festival Chorus / Marius Burkert / Franz Lehár Orchestra / Miriam Portmann Executive Producer
2015 Louis Spohr: Symphonies 7 & 9; Erinnerung an Marienbad Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2015 Ludwig Thuille: Violin Sonatas; Cello Sonata; Trio for Violin, Viola & Piano Ulrich Eichenauer / Mark Gothoni / Peter Horr / Frank-Immo Zichner Executive Producer
2015 Max Bruch: Violin Concerto 1; Serenade; In Memoriam Hermann Bäumer / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Antje Weithaas Executive Producer
2015 Max Reger: Organ Works, Vol. 2 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
2015 Michael Haydn: The Complete String Quintets Salzburger Haydn Quintett Executive Producer
2015 Michael Praetorius: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2015 Niels W. Gade: Chamber Works, Vol. 1 - String Sextet, Op. 44; Piano Trio, Op. 42 Ensemble MidtVest Executive Producer
2015 Paul Graener: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Alun Francis / Munich Radio Orchestra / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2015 Riccardo Zandonai: Francesca da Rimini Fabrice Bollon / Martin Mühle / Christina Vassileva Executive Producer
2015 Richard Strauss: Feuersnot Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2015 Salomon Jadassohn: Symphonies 1-4 Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Howard Griffiths Executive Producer
2015 Suites & Overtures for the Radio Dresden State Opera Orchestra / Staatsoperette Dresden / Ernst Theis Executive Producer
2015 The Virtuoso Recorder III: Woodcock, Baston, Dieupart, Babell Cappella Academica Frankfurt / Michael Schneider Executive Producer
2015 Through Darkness to the Light Nieh Yen-Hsiang / Die Singphoniker / Taipei Male Choir Executive Producer
2015 Théodore Gouvy: The Complete Symphonies Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Jacques Mercier Executive Producer
2015 Vladimir Jurowski: Symphony No. 5; Symphonic Pictures "Russian Painters" Michail Jurowski / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2014 Alessandro Melani: Marienvesper Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2014 Alphons Diepenbrock: Orchestral Songs Hans Christoph Begemann / Symphony Orchestra St. Gallen / Otto Tausk Executive Producer
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Concertos - Symphonic Works, Vol. 8 Lukasz Borowicz / Ewa Kupiec / Alexander Sitkovetsky / Raphael Wallfisch Executive Producer
2014 Andrzej Panufnik: Sfere Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2014 Anton Eberl: Piano Sonata Op. 27; Variations Marie-Luise Hinrichs Executive Producer
2014 August Enna: Violin Concerto; Overture to Cleopatra; Symphonic Fantasy Hermann Bäumer / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Kathrin Rabus Executive Producer
2014 Boris Papandopulo: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sinfonietta Op. 79; Pintarichiana Sreten Krstic / I Solisti di Zagreb / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2014 Bruckner 5 Tapiola Sinfonietta / Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2014 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2014 Carl Millöcker: Gasparone Marius Burkert Executive Producer
2014 Carl Reinthaler: 26 Lieder Günther Albers / Peter Schöne Executive Producer
2014 Christoph Graupner: Frohlocke gantzes Rund der Erden Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El / Klaus Mertens Executive Producer
2014 Delphin Strunck, Nicolaus Adam Strunck: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2014 Edvin Kallstenius: Symphony No. 1; Sinfonietta No. 2; Musica Sinfonica Frank Beermann / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2014 Enescu: Symphony 5; Isis Peter Ruzicka / Marius Vlad Executive Producer
2014 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Sextet Op. 10; Suite Op. 23 Aron Quartett Executive Producer
2014 Felix Weingartner: Complete Symphonies Marko Letonja / Sinfonieorchester Basel Executive Producer
2014 Ferdinand Thieriot: Piano Quartet; Schumann: Youth Piano Quartet Valentin Klavierquartett Executive Producer
2014 Francesco Cilea: L'Arlesianna Fabrice Bollon Executive Producer
2014 Franz Lehár: Wo die Lerche singt Marius Burkert / Sieglinde Feldhofer / Miriam Portmann Executive Producer
2014 Friedrich Kalkbrenner: Sextet; Septet; Piano Fantasy Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2014 Georg Philipp Telemann: Miriways Michi Gaigg Executive Producer
2014 Georg Philipp Telemann: The Grand Concertos for Mixed Instruments, Vol. 1 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2014 Giuseppe Antonio Brescianello: Tisbe Jörg Halubek Executive Producer
2014 Gloria Dresdensis Dresdner Barockorchester Executive Producer
2014 Haydn: Anne Hunter's Salon Les Amis de Philippe / Dorothee Mields Executive Producer
2014 Heinrich & Elisabeth von Herzogenberg: Complete Piano Works Natasa Veljkovic Executive Producer
2014 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Totenfeier; Requiem Matthias Beckert Executive Producer
2014 Händel: Piano Concertos Nos. 13-16 Matthias Kirschnereit Executive Producer
2014 Jacques-Martin Hotteterre: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 1 - Suites, Op. 2 Camerata Köln Executive Producer
2014 Johann Baptist Vanhal: Four String Quartets Lotus String Quartet Executive Producer
2014 Johann Friedrich Agricola: Die Hirten bei der Krippe Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2014 Johann Martin Friedrich Nisle: Octet; Septet; Quintet Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2014 Johann Nepomuk David: Symphonies Nos. 1, 6 ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Wildner Executive Producer
2014 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Der sterbende Heiland Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2014 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Jauchzet dem Herrn alle Welt - Sacred Works Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2014 Josef Gung'l: Marches, Waltzes, Polkas Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra / Christian Simonis Executive Producer
2014 Joseph Marx: Trio-Phantasie; Wildgans-Lieder Hyperion-Trio / Simone Nold Executive Producer
2014 Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphony No. 1 Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Executive Producer
2014 Leo Fall: Madame Pompadour Andreas Schüller Executive Producer
2014 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: La Descente d'Orphée aux Enfers; La Couronne de Fluers Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble Executive Producer
2014 Matthias Weckman: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2014 Max Bruch: Works for Violin & Orchestra Hermann Bäumer / Antje Weithaas Executive Producer
2014 Max Reger: Organ Works, Vol. 1 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
2014 Meyerbeer: Vasco de Gama Frank Beermann / Bernhard Berchtold Executive Producer
2014 Michael Haydn: Complete Wind Concertos, Vol. 2 Wolfgang Brunner / Salzburger Hofmusik Executive Producer
2014 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Piano Trio; Violin Sonatina; Double Bass Sonata Kolja Blacher / Elisaveta Blumina / Johannes Moser / Erez Ofer / Nabil Shehata Executive Producer
2014 Moritz Landgraf von Hessen: Sacred & Secular Works Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2014 Paul Graener: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Werner Andreas Albert / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2014 Paul Hindemith: Das Marienleben Maya Boog / Michael Lakner Executive Producer
2014 Reinhard Keiser: Pomona Thomas Ihlenfeldt Executive Producer
2014 Richard Strauss: Intermezzo Markus Eiche / Ulf Schirmer / Simone Schneider Executive Producer
2014 Robert Kahn: Complete Piano Trios Hyperion-Trio Executive Producer
2014 Schubert: Piano Sonatas; Moments musicaux Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2014 Schumann: Symphonic Works Frank Beermann / Robert Schumann Philharmonie Executive Producer
2014 Sergej Tanejew: Piano Chamber Music Anna Zassimova Executive Producer
2014 Strauss: Josephs Legende Stefan Solyom / Staatskapelle Weimar Executive Producer
2014 Te Deum laudamus: Music on the Freiberg Cathedral Angel Instruments from 1594 Chordae Freybergensis / Ensemble Freiberger Dom-Music / Albrecht Koch Executive Producer
2014 Theodor von Schacht: Symphonies, Vol. 1 Evergreen Symphony Orchestra / Gernot Schmalfuss Executive Producer
2013 Adalbert Gyrowetz: 3 String Quartets Pleyel Quartett Köln Executive Producer
2013 Albert Lortzing: Regina Prague Philharmonic Choir / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2013 Andrzej Panufnik: Speranza - Symphonic Works, Vol. 6 Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin Executive Producer
2013 Artur Schnabel: Klavierquintett; Klaviersonate; Lieder Sibylle Kamphues / Pellegrini-Quartett / Irmela Roelcke Executive Producer
2013 August Klughardt: Symphony No. 5; Overtures Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2013 Bach: Motets, BWV 225-230 & Anh.159 Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2013 Bruckner 9 Bern Symphony Orchestra / Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2013 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 6 Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2013 Bélá Bartók: Kossuth Cornelius Meister / ORF Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2013 Carl Heinrich Graun: Osteroratorium Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2013 Chamber Works for Winds & Strings: Friedrich Witt, Carl Friedrich zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2013 Complete Organ Works: Saxer, Düben, Schieferdecker Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2013 Cristóbal de Morales: O magnum mysterium Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2013 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber: La Muette de Portici Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2013 Die helle Sonn leuchtet: Deutsche Kirchenlieder (German Hymns) Stimmwerck Executive Producer
2013 Dmitri Kabalevsky: Cello Concertos 1 & 2; Colas Breugnon Suite NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Eiji Oue / Adrian Prabava / Torleif Thedéen Executive Producer
2013 Dora Pejacevic: Chamber Works Quatuor Sine Nomine / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2013 Dora Pejacevic: Violin Sonatas Andrej Bielow / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2013 Ernst Eichner, Jean Théophile Eichner: Four Harp Concertos Silke Aichhorn / Stefan Fraas / Krupfälzisches Kammerorchester Mannheim Executive Producer
2013 Felix Draeseke: Complete Symphonies Jörg-Peter Weigle Executive Producer
2013 Felix Weingartner: Symphony No. 7 Marko Letonja Executive Producer
2013 Ferdinand Ries: Notturni; Gran Partita Swiss Wind Soloists Executive Producer
2013 Franz Ignaz Beck: 9 Symphonies Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2013 Franz Liszt Transcriptions Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Martin Haselböck / Christian Schmitt Executive Producer
2013 François André Philidor: L'art de la modulation (Six quatuors) Camerata Köln Executive Producer
2013 Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 Diogenes Quartett Executive Producer
2013 Friedrich Gernsheim: Symphonies 1 & 3 Hermann Bäumer / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz Executive Producer
2013 Friedrich Hartmann Graf: Flute Concertos Gaby Pas-Van Riet Executive Producer
2013 Gaspard Fritz: 5 Sinfonias Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2013 Georg Schumann: Lieder; Klavierstücke Karola Theill / Silvia Weiss Executive Producer
2013 Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: Quadri di Dresda e Bruxelles Epoca Barocca Executive Producer
2013 Gottfried Hendrik Mann: Clarinet Concerto; Violin Concerto Hermann Bäumer / Sebastian Manz / Akiko Yamada Executive Producer
2013 Gregorianik in St. Gallen Pater Godehard Joppich / Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2013 Heinrich Schütz: Il Primo Libro de Madrigali Peter Kooij / Sette Voci Executive Producer
2013 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: 24 Lieder Hélène Lindqvist / Philipp Vogler Executive Producer
2013 Hendrik Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol. 2 Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2013 Italian Serenades Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2013 Johann Gottlieb Graun, Carl Heinrich Graun: Trios for Violin or Viola & Clavier Les Amis de Philippe Executive Producer
2013 Johann Kuhnau: Frische Clavier Früchte: Seven Harpsichord Sonatas Jan Katzschke Executive Producer
2013 Johann Rosenmüller: Sonatas 1682 Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2013 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Die Geburt Jesu Christi Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2013 Julius Röntgen: Complete Cello Concertos Gregor Horsch / Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2013 Lehár: Das Fürstenkind Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2013 Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsodies Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Executive Producer
2013 Lorenz Christoph Mizler: Lieder & Oden Maya Amrein / Rudolf Lutz / Klaus Mertens / Sibylla Rubens Executive Producer
2013 Louis Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2013 Ludvig Irgens Jensen: Symphonic Works Eivind Aadland / Trondheim Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2013 Luigi Cherubini: Cantatas Ursula Eittinger / Andreas Karasiak / Kölner Akademie / Maïlys de Villoutreys / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2013 Mahler, Rihm: Orchestral Songs Christoph Prégardien Executive Producer
2013 Michael Haydn: Complete Wind Concertos, Vol. 1 Wolfgang Brunner / Salzburger Hofmusik Executive Producer
2013 Niels W. Gade: Piano Sonata; Aquarellen Christina Bjørkøe Executive Producer
2013 Nielsen: Complete Chamber Works for Winds Ensemble MidtVest Executive Producer
2013 Pachelbel: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 1 Michael Belotti / James David Christie / Jürgen Essl / Christian Schmitt Executive Producer
2013 Paul Hindemith: Tuttifäntchen Johannes Zurl Executive Producer
2013 Petr Eben: Sacred Choral Works Matthias Jung / Sächsisches Vocalensemble Executive Producer
2013 Richard Strauss: Die schweigsame Frau Frank Beermann Executive Producer
2013 Sigismund von Neukomm: Quintet; Septet; Octet; Nonet Berlin Deutschen Oper Kammerensemble Classic Executive Producer
2013 Telemann: Lukas Passion 1728 Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2013 Telemann: Luther Cantatas Gotthold Schwarz Executive Producer
2013 The Virtuoso Recorder 2: Sammartini, Fiorenza, Mancini, Tartini Cappella Academica Frankfurt / Michael Schneider Executive Producer
2013 Théodore Gouvy: Oedipe à Colone Joachim Fontaine Executive Producer
2013 Théodore Gouvy: Symphony No. 4; Symphonie brève; Fantaisie symphonique Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Jacques Mercier Executive Producer
2013 Voces Quietis Wolfgang Puschnig / Schnittpunktvocal / Marco Tamayo Executive Producer
2013 Wagner: Piano Sonatas & Lieder Tobias Koch / Peter Schöne Executive Producer
2013 Wilhelm Georg Berger: Viola Concerto; Symphony No. 4 Nils Mönkemeyer Producer
2013 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Violin Sonatas Love Derwinger / Ulf Wallin Producer
2012 Agostino Guerrieri: Sonate di Violino Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
2012 Alessandro Scarlatti: L'Olimpia; L'Arianna; Su le Sponde del Tebro Concerto De' Cavalieri / Marcello Di Lisa / Adriana Fernandez Executive Producer
2012 Alexandre Tansman: Piano Concertino; Piece concertante; Elegie Howard Griffiths / Christian Seibert Executive Producer
2012 Andrzej Panufnik: Symphonic Works, Vol. 5 Lukasz Borowicz Executive Producer
2012 Anton Eberl: Piano Concertos, Opp. 32 & 40 Riko Fukuda / Paolo Giacometti Executive Producer
2012 Antonio Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 2 Eckart Hübner Executive Producer
2012 Apocryphal Bach Masses, Vol. 2 Alsfelder Vokalensemble / Gesualdo Consort / Wolfgang Helbich Executive Producer
2012 Brahms: Symphonies Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Executive Producer
2012 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 0 & 1 Tapiola Sinfonietta / Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2012 Bruckner: Symphony No. 2 Royal Northern Sinfonia / Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2012 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42/3 & 69 Christian Schmitt / Stefan Solyom Executive Producer
2012 Dmitry Kabalevsky: Complete Piano Concertos; Fantasy; Rhapsody Alun Francis / Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2012 Domenico Sarri: Dixit Dominus; Missa Matthias Jung / Sächsisches Vocalensemble Executive Producer
2012 Dvorák: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Vogler Quartet Executive Producer
2012 Engelbert Humperdinck: String Quartets Diogenes Quartett Executive Producer
2012 Ernst von Gemmingen: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Kolja Lessing / Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2012 Ferrucio Busoni: Piano Works Roland Pöntinen Executive Producer
2012 Francesco Durante: Neapolitan Christmas, Vol. 2 Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2012 Francis Poulenc: Wind Sonatas; Wind Trio Ensemble MidtVest Executive Producer
2012 Georg Philipp Telemann: Germanicus Gotthold Schwarz Executive Producer
2012 Georg Schumann: Symphony in B minor; Serenade, Op. 34 Christoph Gedschold / Munich Radio Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Gott Zebaoth in deinem Namen: Telemann Cantatas, Vol. 2 Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Executive Producer
2012 Gustav Kerker: Die oberen Zehntautend; Burning To Sing or Singing To Burn Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Heinrich Kaminsky: Werk für Streichorchester Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Lavard Skou-Larsen Executive Producer
2012 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: An Mutter Natur Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2012 Hendrik Andriessen: Symphonic Works, Vol. 1 Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2012 Händel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Executive Producer
2012 Ignaz Pleyel: Prussian Quartets, Nos. 4-6 Pleyel Quartett Köln Executive Producer
2012 Italian Love Cantatas Epoca Barocca / Silvia Vajente Executive Producer
2012 Italian Oboe Concertos Diego Dini-Ciacci / Orchestra di Padove e del Veneto Executive Producer
2012 Jacques Arcadelt: Sacred Works Meinolf Brüser / Josquin Capella Executive Producer
2012 Jan van Gilse: Symphony No. 4 Netherlands Symphony Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2012 Johann Baptist Vanhal: Two Symphonies; Cello Concerto Camerata Schweiz / Howard Griffiths Executive Producer
2012 Johann Strauss: Prinz Methusalem Staatsoperette Dresden / Ernst Theis Executive Producer
2012 Johannes Brahms: Lieder Complete Edition, Vol. 10 Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt / Iris Vermillion Executive Producer
2012 Joseph Haydn: Complete Piano Trios Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2012 Josquin Desprez: De profundis - Motets Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2012 Josquin Desprez: Missa Ave Maris Stella; Marian Motets Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2012 Julius Röntgen: Wind Serenades Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2012 Korngold: Die stumme Serenade Holst Sinfonietta / Klaus Simon / Young Opera Company Executive Producer
2012 Louis Spohr: Grand Duo Kolja Lessing / Ingolf Turban Executive Producer
2012 Max Reger: Violin Concerto, Op. 101 Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2012 Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte; Variations sérieuses Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2012 Michael Praetorius: Ostermesse Manfred Cordes Executive Producer
2012 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 6 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2012 Orlando di Lasso: Hymnus Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2012 Paul Graener: Orchestral Works Werner Andreas Albert / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Respighi: Marie Victoire Markus Brück / Takesha Meshé Kizart / Simon Pauly Executive Producer
2012 Sigismund von Neukomm: Three Orchestral Fantasies; Sinfonie Heroïque Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Kölner Akademie Executive Producer
2012 Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 5 Elizabeth Wallfisch Executive Producer
2012 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 8 Camerata Köln / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Théodore Gouvy: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Jacques Mercier Executive Producer
2011 Adrien François Servais: Souvenir de Spa Wen-Sinn Yang Executive Producer
2011 Anders Eliasson: Quo Vadis Johannes Gustavsson / Michael Weinius Executive Producer
2011 Andrzej Panufnik: Sacra: Symphonic Works Vol. 4 Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin Executive Producer
2011 August Enna: Symphony No. 2; Fairy Tale; Andersen Overture Michael Hofstetter / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Aulis Sallinen: Complete Symphonies; Concertos Ari Rasilainen Executive Producer
2011 Bernhard Molique: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Mannheim String Quartet Executive Producer
2011 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7 Mario Venzago Executive Producer
2011 Carl Orff: Ein Sommernachtstraum Christian von Gehren Executive Producer
2011 Charles Koechlin: Organ Works Christian Schmitt Executive Producer
2011 Christian Sinding: Violin Concertos Nos. 1-3; Suite; Legende; Romance Andrej Bielow Executive Producer
2011 Christoph Willibald Gluck: Five Symphonies Michi Gaigg / L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Dora Pejacevic: Piano Trio; Cello Sonata Andrej Bielow / Christian Poltéra / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2011 Eduard Marxsen: Piano Sonata; Variations Anthony Spiri Executive Producer
2011 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Divertimento Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2011 Ernst Krenek: Symphony No. 4; Concerto grosso Alun Francis Executive Producer
2011 Felix Weingartner: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Sarastro Quartett Executive Producer
2011 Francesco Durante: Neapolitan Christmas Ursula Eittinger / Kölner Akademie / Stephan MacLeod / Roberta Mameli / Andreas Post / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2011 Franz Lehár: Frasquita Vinzenz Praxmarer Executive Producer
2011 Franz Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage II; Late Piano Works Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2011 Georg Gebel d.J.: Christmas Cantatas, Vol. 1 Andreas Post / Ludger Remy / Britta Schwarz / Matthias Vieweg / Veronika Winter Executive Producer
2011 Georg Gebel d.J.: Christmas Cantatas, Vol. 2 Les Amis de Philippe / Andreas Post / Ludger Remy / Britta Schwarz / Matthias Vieweg / Veronika Winter Executive Producer
2011 Georg Schumann: Piano Trios 1 & 2 Münchner Klaviertrio Executive Producer
2011 George Enescu: Piano Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Tammuz Piano Quartet Executive Producer
2011 Giovanni Valentini: Musiche Concertate 1619 La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2011 Handel: Apollo e Dafne Andrea Lauren Brown / Cantus Firmus Consort / Andreas Reize / Dominik Wörner Executive Producer
2011 Hans Pfitzner: Orchesterlieder Hans Christoph Begemann / Otto Tausk Executive Producer
2011 Historia de Compassione Mariae: Marian Office, 15th Century Amarcord Executive Producer
2011 Ignaz Pleyel: Piano Trios Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2011 Johann Gottlieb Graun, Carl Heinrich Graun: Concerti Cappella Academica Frankfurt Executive Producer
2011 Johann Kuhnau, Vincenzo Albrici: Soprano Cantatas Barbara Christina Steude Executive Producer
2011 Julius Röntgen: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Matthias Kirschnereit / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2011 Julius Röntgen: The Violin Concertos Liza Ferschtman / David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2011 Leo Fall: Der Fidele Bauer Vinzenz Praxmarer Executive Producer
2011 Liszt: Annees de Pelerinage III Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2011 Mendelssohn: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2 ATOS Trio Executive Producer
2011 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 5 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2011 Mit Freude musizieren: Sacred and Secular Works by Johannes Eccard Ensembl NOEMA / Gregor Meyer / Opella Musica Executive Producer
2011 Orff/Monteverdi: Orpheus; Klage der Ariadne Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2011 Paul Ben-Haim: Symphony No. 1 NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Israel Yinon Executive Producer
2011 Paul Graener: Complete Piano Trios Hyperion-Trio Executive Producer
2011 Renaissance Berlin Saxophone Quartet Executive Producer
2011 Spohr: Symphonic Works, Vol. 3 - Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6; Overture Op. 12 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Telemann: Ich hoffete aufs Licht Michael Schneider / La Stagione Chorus / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 5 La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 6 Camerata Köln / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2011 Victor Herbert: Serenade Maximilian Hornung / Southwest German Chamber Orchestra (Pforzheim) Executive Producer
2011 Villa-Lobos: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 8 Carl St. Clair / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2010 Alessandro Scarlatti: Nisi Dominus; Slave Regina Concerto De' Cavalieri / Marcello Di Lisa Executive Producer
2010 Andreas Goepfert: 3 Clarinet Concertos Dieter Klöcker / Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2010 Angelika Kirchschlager Sings Joseph Marx Angelika Kirchschlager / Anthony Spiri Executive Producer
2010 Baroque Bass Cantatas Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El / Klaus Mertens Executive Producer
2010 C.P.E. Bach: Hamburger Quartalsmusiken Les Amis de Philippe / Die Himlische Cantorey / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2010 Carl Nielsen, Rued Langgaard: Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2010 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42 & 81 Bamberger Symphoniker / Stefan Solyom Executive Producer
2010 Christoph Graupner: Christmas Cantatas Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Executive Producer
2010 Francesco Molino: Chamber Works for Flute, Violin & Guitar Sérénade à trois Executive Producer
2010 Franz Danzi: Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana Executive Producer
2010 Franz Lehár: Der Zarewitsch Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2010 Franz Schmidt: Beethoven Variations; Piano Concerto Markus Becker / North German Radio Symphony Orchestra / Eiji Oue Executive Producer
2010 Georgy Catoire: Works for Violin & Piano Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Anna Zassimova Executive Producer
2010 Günter Raphael: Symphonies 2-5; Von der großen Weisheit Executive Producer
2010 Günter Raphael: Violin Concerto; Works for Violin Christine Raphael Executive Producer
2010 Heinrich Caspar Schmid: Chamber Works Pirmin Grehl / Nils Mönkemeyer / Nicholas Rimmer / Johannes Zurl Executive Producer
2010 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Violin Concerto; Odysseus Frank Beermann / Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2010 Johann Christoph Rothe: Matthäus-Passion Cantus Thuringia / Capella Thuringia / Bernhard Klapprott Executive Producer
2010 Johann Mattheson: Christmas Oratorio; Magnificat Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2010 Johann Mattheson: Das Großte Kind Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2010 Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4; Concert Overture Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2010 Joseph Marx: Works for Piano Quartet Peter Bruns / Daniel Gaede / Hariolf Schlichtig / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2010 Korngold: String Quartets 1-3; Piano Quintet, Op. 15 Aron Quartett / Henri Sigfridsson Executive Producer
2010 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Actéon Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Executive Producer
2010 Michael Haydn: Symphonies 14, 17, 19, 24, 29, 33, 40 & 41 Frank Beermann / Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss Executive Producer
2010 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2010 Peter von Winter: Symphonies; Entr'actes Johannes Moesus / Munich Radio Orchestra Executive Producer
2010 Rodolphe Kreutzer: Violin Concertos Nos. 15, 18, 19 Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / SWR Radio Orchestra Kaiserslautern Executive Producer
2010 Singphonic Schumann Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2010 Théodore Gouvy: Symphony No. 6; Sinfonietta, Op. 80 Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern / Jacques Mercier Executive Producer
2009 Alfredo Casella: Sinfonia per Orchestra, Op. 63; Italia, Op. 11 Alun Francis Executive Producer
2009 Antonio Rosetti: Horn Concertos Johannes Moesus / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Executive Producer
2009 Antonio Rosetti: Jesus in Gethsemane; Halleluja; Salve Regina Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2009 Bernhard Molique: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Mannheim String Quartet Executive Producer
2009 Boccherini: Symphonies & Cello Concertos Johannes Goritzki / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Executive Producer
2009 Dora Pejacevic: Lieder Ingeborg Danz / Cord Garben Executive Producer
2009 Felix Weingartner: Symphony No. 6 "La Tragica"; Frühling Marko Letonja / Sinfonieorchester Basel Executive Producer
2009 Felix Weingartner: Violin Concerto; Schubert: Symphony in E Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Alun Francis Executive Producer
2009 Franz Lehár: Friederike Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2009 Friedrich Ernst Fresca: Flute Quartets Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2009 Georg Philipp Telemann: Der aus der Löwengrube errettete Daniel Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2009 Georg Philipp Telemann: Kapitänsmusik 1744 Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2009 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 8 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2009 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Piano Quintet, Op. 17; String Quartet, Op. 63 Minguet Quartett / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2009 Johann Gottlieb Graun, Carl Heinrich Graun: Trios for 2 Violins & Basso Les Amis de Philippe Executive Producer
2009 Johann Krieger: Love Songs & Arias Jan Kobow Executive Producer
2009 Johann Mattheson: Der Liebreiche und Geduldige David Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Executive Producer
2009 Johann Philipp Förtsch: Sacred Concertos La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2009 Johann Praetorius: Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2009 Johann Wilhelm Wilms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4; Overture in D Howard Griffiths Executive Producer
2009 Josef Holbrooke: Amontillado; The Viking; Ulalume Howard Griffiths Executive Producer
2009 Joseph Martin Kraus: Miserere; Requiem; Stella Coeli Deutscher Kammerchor / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2009 Julius Röntgen: Symphonies 8 & 15 David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2009 Julius Röntgen: Symphony No. 18; Een Liedje van de Zee; Ballade David Porcelijn Executive Producer
2009 Liszt: Années de Pélerinage I; Piano Sonata Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2009 Max Reger: Piano Concerto Michael Korstick / Ulf Schirmer Executive Producer
2009 Mendelssohn: String Quintets Nos. 1 & 2 Mannheim String Quartet Executive Producer
2009 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2009 Telemann: Six Cantatas 1731 Les Amis de Philippe / Maria Jonas / Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2009 Théodore Gouvy: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 5 Jacques Mercier Executive Producer
2008 25 Jahre... nur das Beste! Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2008 Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Cello Concerto; Viola Concerto Bilkent Symphony Orchestra / Howard Griffiths / Timothy Hugh / Mirjam Tschopp Executive Producer
2008 Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Bilkent Symphony Orchestra / Howard Griffiths / Gulsin Onay Executive Producer
2008 Alessandro Melani: L'Europa; Sacred Works Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Executive Producer
2008 Anders Eliasson: Double Concerto; Sinfonia per archi Johannes Gustavsson / Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2008 Chorale Concertos & Chorale Variations Simone Eckert / Hamburger Ratsmusik / Stephanie Petitlaurent / Veronika Winter Executive Producer
2008 Clarinet Trios Olaf Dressler / Dieter Klöcker / Guido Schiefen Executive Producer
2008 Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2008 Domenico Cimarosa: Dixit Dominus Fabio Pirona Executive Producer
2008 Ferdinand Ries: Die Könige In Israel Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2008 Ferdinand Ries: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Schuppanzigh-Quartett Executive Producer
2008 Friedrich Kiel: Complete Piano Quartets Xenia Jankovic / Ulrike-Anima Mathé / Hariolf Schlichtig / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2008 Georg Christoph Wagenseil: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Johannes Goritzki / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Executive Producer
2008 Georg Philipp Telemann: Kapitänsmusik 1724 Ludger Remy / Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein Executive Producer
2008 Giuseppe Ferlendis: Oboe Concertos & Trios Diego Dini-Ciacci Executive Producer
2008 Grieg: Works for Violoncello & Piano Andreas Frölich / Ramon Jaffé Executive Producer
2008 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Wind Quintet; Wind Trio Orsolino Quintet Executive Producer
2008 Ignaz Pleyel: Preußische Quartette 7-9 Pleyel Quartett Köln Executive Producer
2008 Jan Ladislav Dussek: Piano Sonatas, Opp. 9 & 77 Markus Becker Executive Producer
2008 Jean-Baptiste Lully: Psyché Boston Early Music Festival Chorus / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Executive Producer
2008 Joseph Marx: Eine Frühlingsmusik Johannes Wildner Executive Producer
2008 Joseph Wölfi: Piano Concertos Nos. 1, 5 & 6 Yorck Kronenberg / Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2008 Karl Goldmark: Piano Quintets Op. 30 & Op. 54 Quatuor Sine Nomine / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2008 Max Reger: Violin Sonata, Op. 122; Suite, Op. 103a Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2008 Melchior Schildt, Peter Morhard: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2008 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2008 Paul Juon: Piano Quartets, Opp. 37 & 50 Peter Bruns / Daniel Gaede / Hariolf Schlichtig / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2008 Philipp Heinrich Erlebach: Sacred Cantatas Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2008 Pleyel: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Sinfonia Concertante Dieter Klöcker Executive Producer
2008 Schönberg, Berio: Brahms Arrangements Daniel Raiskin Executive Producer
2008 Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 8 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2008 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 2 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2008 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 3 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2008 Vivaldi: Orlando Furioso Modo Antiquo / Federico Maria Sardelli Executive Producer
2007 Allan Pettersson: Complete Symphonies Executive Producer
2007 Anton Eberl: Quintets Opp. 41 & 48; Grand Trio Op. 36 Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2007 Aulis Sallinen: Chamber Musics III, IV, V Ralf Gothóni Executive Producer
2007 Bach: Harpsichord Concertos, Vol. 2 Lars Ulrik Mortensen Executive Producer
2007 Darius Milhaud: Complete Piano Concertos Alun Francis / Michael Korstick Executive Producer
2007 Dietrich Buxtehude: Das Jüngste Gericht [Selections] Manfred Cordes Executive Producer
2007 Dietrich Buxtehude: Eine Lübecker Abendmusik La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2007 Erich Zeisl: Piano Concerto; Pierrot in der Flasche Gottlieb Wallisch / Johannes Wildner Executive Producer
2007 Felix Draeseke: Lieder Ingeborg Danz / Cord Garben / Roman Trekel Executive Producer
2007 Franz Benda: Six Violin Sonatas Christian Rieger / Anton Steck Executive Producer
2007 Geminiani: Violin Sonatas Markus Mollenbeck / Christian Rieger / Anton Steck Executive Producer
2007 Georg Philipp Telemann: Drei sind, die da zeugen im Himmel Hermann Max Executive Producer
2007 Georg Philipp Telemann: Zerschmettert die Götzen, TVWV 2:7 Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El Executive Producer
2007 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Piano Concertos 1-6; Variazioni senza tema Sandro Ivo Bartoli Executive Producer
2007 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 7 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2007 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Symphonies 1 & 2 Frank Beermann / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2007 Hummel: Der Durchzug durchs Rote Meer Hermann Max Executive Producer
2007 Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer: Le Journal du Printemps Michi Gaigg Executive Producer
2007 Johann Christian Bach: Complete Symphonies Concertantes Anthony Halstead / Hanover Band Executive Producer
2007 Johann Philipp Krieger: Trio Sonatas Parnassi Musici Producer
2007 Johann Vierdanck: Capricci, Canzoni & Sonatas Parnassi Musici Producer
2007 Liszt: Die legende von der heiligen Elisabeth Carl St. Clair Executive Producer
2007 Louis Spohr: Symphonies 3 & 10 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2007 Ludwig Thuille: Piano Quintets Oliver Triendl / Vogler Quartet Producer
2007 Lully: Thésée Boston Early Music Festival Orchestra / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Executive Producer
2007 Machet die Tore weit: Baroque Christmas Cantatas from Central Germany Matthias Jung Executive Producer
2007 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2007 Pancho Vladigerov: Bulgarian Rhapsody Vardar; Traumspielsuite; Bulgarian Dances Horia Andreescu / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2007 Prokofiev: Piano Transcriptions Maria Ivanova Executive Producer
2007 Reincken, Kneller, Geist: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2007 Samuel Scheidt: The Great Sacred Concertos La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2007 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Ernst Breidenbach Executive Producer
2007 Simon le Duc: Complete Symphonic Works Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2007 Stölzel: Seid wilkommen, schöne Stunden; Two Serenatas Ludger Remy / Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein Executive Producer
2007 Telemann: Wind Concertos, Vol. 1 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2007 Wilhelm Middelschulte: Organ Works, Vol. 4 - Goldberg Variations Jurgen Sonnentheil Executive Producer
2006 Antonio Rosetti: Violin Concertos; Symphonies Johannes Moesus / Anton Steck Executive Producer
2006 Antonio Vivaldi: Tito Manlio Modo Antiquo / Federico Maria Sardelli Executive Producer
2006 Beethoven: Mödlinger Tänze Michi Gaigg Executive Producer
2006 CPE Bach: Hamburgische Festmusiken Les Amis de Philippe / Die Himlische Cantorey / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2006 Charles-Auguste de Bériot: Violin Concertos Frank Beermann / Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Producer
2006 Eric Zeisl: Lieder Wolfgang Holzmair Executive Producer
2006 Ernst Toch: Complete Symphonies Alun Francis Executive Producer
2006 Felix Weingartner: Symphony No. 3; Lustige Ouvertüre Marko Letonja Executive Producer
2006 Ferdinand Ries: Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2006 Ferdinand Ries: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Schuppanzigh-Quartett Executive Producer
2006 Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies Op. 4, Nos. 1-3 Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Producer
2006 Franz Xaver Neruda: Cello Concertos Nos. 1-5 Beate Altenburg / Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Golo Berg Executive Producer
2006 Georg Gerson, F.L. Ae. Kunzen: Symphonies Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Executive Producer
2006 George Antheil: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; a Jazz Symphony; Jazz Sonata Markus Becker / Eiji Oue Executive Producer
2006 George Onslow: Nonet, Op. 77 Ma'alot Quintett / Mandelring Quartet Executive Producer
2006 Jan Ladislav Dussek: 3 Piano Sonatas Markus Becker Executive Producer
2006 Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies Concertantes, Vol. 6 Anthony Halstead / Hanover Band Executive Producer
2006 Johann Gottlieb Naumann: Betulia Liberata Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2006 Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda: Symphonies 5 & 7 Christoph Spering Executive Producer
2006 Johanna Kinkel: 32 songs Ingrid Schmithusen Executive Producer
2006 Karol Lipinski: Violin Concerto No. 1; Rondo alla Polacca; Variations Laurent Albrecht Breuninger / Wojciech Rajski Executive Producer
2006 Kurt Atterberg: Sinfonia per archi Camerata Nordica / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2006 Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 20 Cord Garben / Robert Worle Executive Producer
2006 Ludwig Thuille: Symphony; Piano Concerto Alun Francis / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2006 Paul Wranitzky: Symphonies Opp. 31 & 52 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2006 Ries: Clarinet Sonatas; Clarinet Trio Thomas Duis / Armin Fromm / Dieter Klöcker Executive Producer
2006 Saygun: Complete String Quartets Quatuor Danel Executive Producer
2006 Scarlatti: Inferno Modo Antiquo / Federico Maria Sardelli / Elisabeth Scholl Executive Producer
2006 Siegfried Wagner: Sonnenflammen Roger Epple Executive Producer
2006 Telemann: Komm Geist des Herrn Michaelstein Chamber Choir / Ludger Remy / Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein Executive Producer
2006 Telemann: Singe-, Spiel- und Generalbaß-Übungen 1733 Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2006 Vincent Lübeck: Complete Organ Works Friedhelm Flamme Executive Producer
2006 W.F. Bach: Sonatas & Trios Camerata Köln Executive Producer
2006 Weingartner: Symphony 2 Marko Letonja / Sinfonieorchester Basel Executive Producer
2006 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Complete Symphonies Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2005 Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Symphony No. 4; Violin Concerto; Suite Ari Rasilainen / Mirjam Tschopp Executive Producer
2005 Augsburgische Tafel-Confect Jurgen Sonnentheil Executive Producer
2005 Aulis Sallinen: Barabbas Dialogues Ralf Gothóni Executive Producer
2005 Biber: Violin Sonatas from the Kremsier Archive Hille Perl / Christian Rieger / Lee Santana / Anton Steck Executive Producer
2005 Bruch: Das Lied von der Glocke Staatskapelle Weimar / Jac van Steen Executive Producer
2005 Carlo Gesualdo: Madrigali Libri I-III Gesualdo Consort / Harry van der Kamp Executive Producer
2005 Christoph Bernhard: Geistliche Harmonien Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max Executive Producer
2005 Draeseke: Symphonies 1 & 4; Gudrun Overture NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Jörg-Peter Weigle Executive Producer
2005 Emmerich Kálmán: Lieder Anna Korondi / Istvan Kovacs / Peter Stamm Executive Producer
2005 Felix Weingartner: Symphony No. 4; Der Sturm Marko Letonja / Sinfonieorchester Basel Executive Producer
2005 Ferdinand Ries: Septet & Octet Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2005 For Two Violins: Music Ysaÿe, Honegger, Milhaud Thomas Christian / Daniela Preimesberger Executive Producer
2005 Franco Alfano: Symphonies 1 & 2 Israel Yinon Executive Producer
2005 Franz Anton Hoffmeister: Wind Serenades, Vol. 2 Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2005 Georg Anton Benda: Harpsichord Concertos Sabine Bauer / Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2005 Georg Heinrich Backofen: Clarinet Concertos Dieter Klöcker / Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2005 George Böhm: Mein Freund ist mein; Cantatas Capella Sancti Georgi / Musica Alta Ripa / Ralf Popken Executive Producer
2005 Giacomo Carissimi: Dialogo del Gigante Golia Oratorios La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2005 Hans Pfitzner: Das Christelflein Claus Peter Flor Executive Producer
2005 Humphrey Searle: Complete Symphonies Alun Francis Executive Producer
2005 Johann Georg Conradi: Ariadne Boston Early Music Festival Chorus / Karina Gauvin / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Executive Producer
2005 Johann Gottlieb Graun: Concertos Wiener Akademie Orchester Executive Producer
2005 Johann Theile: Arias; Conzaonettas Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2005 Johannes Brahms: Lieder Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt Executive Producer
2005 Josef Myslivecek: Symphonies; 5 Overtures L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
2005 Joseph Eybler: Die vier letzten Dinge Hermann Max Executive Producer
2005 Kálmán: Der Zigeunerprimas Claus Peter Flor Executive Producer
2005 Mannheimer Schule: Concertos & Symphonies Executive Producer
2005 Max Deutsch: Der Schatz Max Deutsch / Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie / Frank Strobel Executive Producer
2005 Othmar Schoeck: Erwin und Elmire Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2005 Philipp Friedrich Buchner: Plectrum Musicum Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
2005 Richard Wetz: Violin Concerto Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2005 Rosetti: Wind Concetos Eckart Hübner / Dieter Klöcker / Lajos Lencses / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Executive Producer
2005 Samuel Scheidt: Ludi Musici Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2005 Singphonic Christmas Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2005 Vivaldi: Arsilda, Regina di Ponto Modo Antiquo / Federico Maria Sardelli Executive Producer
2005 Walter Braunfels: Phantastische Erscheinungen, Op. 25; Serenade, Op. 20 Dennis Russell Davies Producer
2005 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Symphony No. 5 "Solitudo"; Violin Concerto Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2004 A Swingy Christmas Christian Elsner Executive Producer
2004 Antonio Rosetti: 5 Wind Partitas Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2004 Apocryphal Bach Cantatas, Vol. 2 Alsfelder Vokalensemble / I Febiarmonici / Wolfgang Helbich Executive Producer
2004 Baldassare Galuppi: La Diavolessa Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Executive Producer
2004 C.P.E. Bach: Herrn Professor Gellerts Geistliche Oden und Lieder Dorothee Mields / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2004 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen (Complete Edition), Vol. 19 Ingeborg Danz / Cord Garben Executive Producer
2004 Egon Wellesz: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 8; Symphonischer Epilog Gottfried Rabl Executive Producer
2004 Ernst Toch: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Alun Francis Executive Producer
2004 Ferruccio Busoni: Seven Elegies; Piano Works Roland Pöntinen Executive Producer
2004 Franz Ignaz Beck: Symphonies, Op. 3, Nos. 1, 2, 6; "La mort d'Orfée Overture Michael Schneider / La Stagione Orchestra Executive Producer
2004 George Antheil: Symphony No. 3 "American" hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) Executive Producer
2004 Georges Onslow: Symphonies 1 & 3 Johannes Goritzki / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2004 Giovanni Legrenzi: Trio Sonatas 1655 Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
2004 Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: Cantatas for Pentecost Ludger Remy / Telemannisches Collegium Michaelstein Executive Producer
2004 Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: German Chamber Cantatas, Vol. 2 Les Amis de Philippe / Jan Kobow / Dorothee Mields / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2004 Handel: Imeneo Capella Augustina / Andreas Spering / VokalEnsemble Köln Executive Producer
2004 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 6 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2004 Horatiu Radulescu: Lao Tzu Sonatas Horatiu Radulescu Executive Producer
2004 Johann Ernst Hartmann: Complete Symphonies Concerto Copenhagen Executive Producer
2004 Johann Georg Pisendel: Violin Sonatas Christian Rieger / Anton Steck Executive Producer
2004 Johann Pachelbel: Easter Cantatas La Capella Ducale / Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Executive Producer
2004 Johannes Brahms: Lieder (Complete Edition, Vol. 7) Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt / Iris Vermillion Executive Producer
2004 Kurt Atterberg: Violin Concerto; Concert Overture Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Roger Epple / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2004 Lehár: Der Sterngucker Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Executive Producer
2004 Louise Farrenc: Symphony No. 2; Overtures Nos. 1 & 2 Johannes Goritzki / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2004 Otto Klemperer: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Four Symphonic Works Alun Francis Executive Producer
2004 Richard Strauss: Die Liebe der Danae Manuela Uhl / Ulrich Windfuhr Executive Producer
2004 Robert Fuchs: Piano Concerto; Serenade No. 5 Alun Francis / Franz Vorraber Executive Producer
2004 Saint-Saëns: Sonata for Violin & Piano; Triptyque; Elégie Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2004 Sigmund T. Staden: Seelewig I Ciarlatani Executive Producer
2003 Apocryphal Bach Masses Alsfelder Vokalensemble / I Febiarmonici / Wolfgang Helbich Executive Producer
2003 Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Ari Rasilainen Executive Producer
2003 C. P. E. Bach: Trio Sonatas, Wq 144-151 Les Amis de Philippe Executive Producer
2003 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Complete Edition, Vol. 18 Jan Kobow Executive Producer
2003 E.T.A. Hoffman: Chamber Music Quatuor Parisii / Ravensburg Beethoven Trio Executive Producer
2003 Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek: Ritter Blaubart Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2003 Ferdinand Ries: Piano Quartets Opp. 13 & 17 Mendelssohn Trio Berlin / Daniel Raiskin Executive Producer
2003 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies 4 & 6 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2003 Franz Lehár: Overtures & Waltzes Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2003 Franz Schreker: Das Spielwerk und die Prinzessin Ulrich Windfuhr Executive Producer
2003 Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Symphonies 2 & 3; Cantemire Overture Frank Beermann / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2003 Georg Friedrich Händel: Suites de Pieces le Clavecin, 1720 Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2003 Georg Gebel d.J.: Christmas Oratorio, New Year's Oratorio Bernhard Klapprott Executive Producer
2003 Georg Gebel d.J.: Johannes Passion Ludger Remy / Weimarer Barock-Ensemble Executive Producer
2003 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 5 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2003 Haydn: The London Trios Camerata Köln Executive Producer
2003 Hermann Goetz: Orchestral Works; Concertos Werner Andreas Albert Executive Producer
2003 Hespos: Solo Works ('69-'96) Hans-Joachim Hespos Executive Producer
2003 Igor Stravinsky: Works for Violin & Piano Dora Bratchkova Executive Producer
2003 Johann Christian Bach: Complete Opera Overtures Hanover Band Producer
2003 Josef Tal: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer, Photography
2003 Leopold Anton Kozeluch: Moisè in Egitto Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2003 Leopold Mozart: Symphonies L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
2003 Louise Farrenc: Piano Works Konstanze Eickhorst Executive Producer
2003 Mozart: Concert Arias for Tenor Christoph Prégardien Executive Producer
2003 Muzio Clementi: Piano Sonatas for Two Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Executive Producer
2003 Quintessence Goes Christmas Quintessence Saxophone Quintet Executive Producer
2003 Roots of the Balkan: Music from Old Serbia Ensemble Renaissance Executive Producer
2003 Rosetti: Bassoon Concertos Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Eckart Hübner Executive Producer
2003 Rosetti: Concertos for Two Horns Johannes Moesus / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Executive Producer
2003 Singphonic Reger & Strauss Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2003 Telemann: Der Messias; Concerti Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2003 Telemann: Oden 1741 Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2003 Verdiana: Verdi in Arrangements Arte Ensemble / Carola Guber Executive Producer
2003 Wilhelm Kienzel: Don Quixote Gustav Kuhn Executive Producer
2002 Alessandro Scarlatti: Concerti e Sinfonie per flauto Martino Noferi / Il Rossignolo Executive Producer
2002 Bach: Goldberg Variations Markus Becker Executive Producer
2002 Brahms: Lieder Complete Edition, Vol. 6 Juliane Banse / Helmut Deutsch / Andreas Schmidt Executive Producer
2002 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Complete Edition, Vol. 16 Roman Trekel Executive Producer
2002 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 17 Cord Garben / Julie Kaufmann Executive Producer
2002 Dagmar Schellenberger Sings Siegfried Wagner Dagmar Schellenberger Executive Producer
2002 Ernst Toch: Cello Concerto; Tanz-Suite Gerhard Müller-Hornbach / Susanne Muller-Hornbach Executive Producer
2002 Felix Draeseke: Symphony No. 2; Serenade Op. 49 Jörg-Peter Weigle Executive Producer
2002 Franz Anton Hoffmeister: Clarinet Quartets Dieter Klöcker Executive Producer
2002 Georges Onslow: Symphonies 2 & 4 Johannes Goritzki / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2002 Great Women Composers Executive Producer
2002 Hans Rott: Symphony; Pastorales Vorspiel Dennis Russell Davies Producer
2002 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 4 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2002 Ignaz Pleyel: Symphonies Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2002 Lehár: Tatjana Michail Jurowski Producer
2002 Martinu & Schnittke: Concertos for Two Pianos Eiji Oue / Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Executive Producer
2002 Max Reger: Violin Sonatas, Opp. 72 & 103 B,2 Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2002 Michael Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 22, 23, 33, 1C Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Executive Producer
2002 Schubert: Winterreise (Arranged for Tenor & String Quartet) Christian Elsner / Henschel Quartett Executive Producer
2002 Singphonic Grieg Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2002 Villa-Lobos: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 9 Carl St. Clair Executive Producer
2002 Villa-Lobos: Symphony No. 7; Sinfonietta No. 1 Carl St. Clair Executive Producer
2001 Der Jenaische Wein- & Bierrufer: Musical Humor with the Bach Family Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Executive Producer
2001 Essentials of Jazz Quintessence Saxophone Quintet Executive Producer
2001 Ferdinand Ries: Chamber Music Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt Executive Producer
2001 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2001 Ferruccio Busoni: Six Sonatinas; Indian Diary; Toccata Roland Pöntinen Executive Producer
2001 Franz von Suppé: Die Schöne Galathée Thomas Eitler Executive Producer
2001 Grieg: String Quartets Auryn Quartett Executive Producer
2001 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 3 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2001 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Piano Quartet, Op. 75; String Trio, Op. 27/1 Belcanto Strings / Andreas Frölich Executive Producer
2001 J.C. Bach: Salve Regina Michi Gaigg / Emma Kirkby / Markus Schafer Executive Producer
2001 Julius Klengel: Cello Concertos Bjarte Engeset / Xenia Jankovic / Christoph Richter Executive Producer
2001 Kryzstof Penderecki: Clarinet Quartet ; String Trio Eduard Brunner / Deutsches Streichtrio Executive Producer
2001 Lehár: Fata Morgana Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2001 Lehár: Frühling Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Executive Producer
2001 Roman Trekel Sings Siegfried Wagner Roman Trekel Executive Producer
2001 Singphonic Conradin Kreutzer Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2001 Tomaso Albinoni: Trio Sonatas, op. 1 Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
2001 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Symphony No. 4 "Holmia"; Törnrossagan; Frösöblomster Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2000 Bach: Organ Works, Vol. 7 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
2000 Bach: Sacred Songs Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2000 Boccherini: 6 Flute Quintets, Op. 55 Auryn Quartett / Michael Faust Executive Producer
2000 Domenico Gallo: 12 Trio Sonatas Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
2000 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Complete Works for Violin & Piano Sonja van Beek / Andreas Frölich Executive Producer
2000 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Violin Concerto, Op. 26; Serenade for Strings Alun Francis / Ulf Hoelscher Executive Producer
2000 Ernst Toch: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Alun Francis Executive Producer
2000 Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel: String Quartets Quatuor à Cordes Erato Executive Producer
2000 Francesco Manfredini: 12 Concerti, Op. 3 Les Amis de Philippe / Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2000 George Antheil: Symphonies 1 & 6 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Hugh Wolff Executive Producer
2000 George Antheil: Symphonies 4 & 5 hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Hugh Wolff Executive Producer
2000 Giovanni Bottesini: Double Bass Concerto Boguslaw Furtok Executive Producer
2000 Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: Christmas Oratorio, Cantatas 6-10 Ludger Remy / Weimarer Barock-Ensemble Executive Producer
2000 Hans Pfitzner: Lieder Robert Holl / Julie Kaufmann / Iris Vermillion Executive Producer
2000 Hans Werner Henze: Piano Concerto No. 2; Telemanniana Gerhard Markson / Rolf Plagge Executive Producer
2000 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2000 Heinrich Schütz: Kleine geistliche Konzerte Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2000 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Piano Quartet in Bf Op95; Legenden Op62 Belcanto Strings / Andreas Frölich Executive Producer
2000 Hieronymus Praetorius: Vespers for St. Michael's Day Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Executive Producer
2000 Ignaz Holzbauer: Five Symphonies L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
2000 Jan Ladislav Dussek: 5 Piano Trios Trio 1790 Executive Producer
2000 Johann Friedrich Fasch: Cantatas Accademia Daniel / Shalev Ad-El / Klaus Mertens / Deborah York Executive Producer
2000 Johann Jacob Froberger: Strasbourg Manuscript Ludger Remy Executive Producer
2000 Johann Joseph Fux: Il Fonte della Salute Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Executive Producer
2000 Karl Goldmark: Complete Works for Violin & Piano, Vol. 2 Bruno Canino / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2000 Max Reger: Violin Sonatas, Opp. 107 & 103 B,1 Roland Pöntinen / Ulf Wallin Executive Producer
2000 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 12 Alun Francis Executive Producer
2000 Milhaud: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Alun Francis Executive Producer
2000 Milhaud: The Complete Symphonies Alun Francis Executive Producer
2000 Niels W. Gade: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1-3 Dora Bratchkova / Andreas Meyer-Hermann Executive Producer
2000 Prokofiev: Cinderella Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2000 Richard Wetz: Symphony No. 2; Kleist Overture Werner Andreas Albert / Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie Executive Producer
2000 Ruth Crawford Seeger: Chamber Works Ensemble Aventure / Pellegrini-Quartett Executive Producer
2000 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Abegg-Variationen; Drei Romanzen Volker Banfield Executive Producer
2000 Schumann: Violin Sonatas 1-3 Silke Avenhaus / Isabelle Faust Executive Producer
2000 Sergej Prokofiev: The Stone Flower Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2000 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Harmonium Works, Vol. 4 Johannes Matthias Michel Executive Producer
2000 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Ernst Breidenbach Executive Producer
2000 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 3 Die Singphoniker Executive Producer
2000 Telemann: Der Tod Jesu Magdeburger Chamber Choir / Ludger Remy / Telemann Chamber Orchestra Executive Producer
2000 Ture Rangström: Complete Symphonies (Box Set) Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2000 Villa-Lobos: Symphonies 4 & 12 Carl St. Clair / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2000 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Symphony 3; Earina Suite Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
2000 Yrjö Kilpinen: Kanteletar Hans Lydman / Camilla Nylund / Peter Stamm Executive Producer
1999 A Midsummer Night's Dream: The Original Score by Erich Wolfgang Korngold Gerd Albrecht Executive Producer
1999 Antonio Vivaldi: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 Trio Sonnerie Executive Producer
1999 Bach: Organ Works, Vol. 3 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
1999 Bach: Organ Works, Vol. 5 Gerhard Weinberger Executive Producer
1999 Bach: Wind Chamber Music Fiati con Tasto Executive Producer
1999 Beethoven: Chamber Music for Winds Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
1999 Beethoven: Lieder Peter Stamm / Iris Vermillion Executive Producer
1999 Boccherini: 28 Symphonies Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Executive Producer
1999 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen, Vol. 11 Cord Garben Executive Producer
1999 Cherubini: String Quartets 1 & 6 Hausmusik London Executive Producer
1999 E.T.A. Hoffmann: Arlequin Ballet; Overtures Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Executive Producer
1999 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Trios & Duos for Strings Deutsches Streichtrio Executive Producer
1999 Esquisses Hébraïques: Clarinet Quintets on Jewish Themes Dieter Klöcker / Vlach Quartet Prague Executive Producer
1999 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies 3 & 5 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Executive Producer
1999 Follow Goethe Michael Gees / Christoph Prégardien Executive Producer
1999 Friedrich Cerha: String Quartets 1-3 Arditti Quartet Executive Producer
1999 Georg Christoph Wagenseil: 5 Symphonies L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Executive Producer
1999 Georg Muffat: Nobilis Juventus Armonico Tributo Austria / Lorenz Duftschmid Executive Producer
1999 Giovanni Batista Tibaldi: Trio Sonatas Parnassi Musici Executive Producer
1999 Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel: Christmas Oratorio; Cantatas 1-5 Ludger Remy / Weimarer Barock-Ensemble Executive Producer
1999 Grand Duo Brillant: Works for Clarinet and Piano by Müller, Weber and Böhner Dieter Klöcker Executive Producer
1999 Hakon Borreson: Symphony No. 1; Nordic Folk Tunes Xiao-Ming Han / Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ole Schmidt Executive Producer
1999 Hans Pfitzner: Complete Edition, Vol.4 (Lieder) Executive Producer
1999 Hans Pfitzner: Lieder, Complete Edition, Vol. 1 Executive Producer
1999 Hans Pfitzner: Lieder, Complete Edition, Vol. 2 Executive Producer
1999 Hans Pfitzner: Lieder, Complete Edition, Vol.3 Executive Producer
1999 Hartmann: Valkyrien Michail Jurowski Executive Producer
1999 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Trio 1790 Executive Producer