Buddy DeFranco

One of the leading clarinet players in jazz, who established a post-big band, bop-friendly vocabulary for the instrument.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1940s - 2010s

Genre

Also Known As

Boniface Ferdinand Leonardo DeFranco