Bruce Leek

Credits

(1-972 of 972)
Year Album Artist
2018 Tree of Life: Sacred Music of Mack Wilberg Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 A Merry Little Christmas Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Concert Band Engineer, Mastering
2017 Alchemize Catherine Rand / The University of Southern Mississippi Wind Ensemble Engineer, Editing
2017 And the Time Is: The Music of Jack Stamp Soltis String Quartet / Vanderbilt Chorale / Vanderbilt Symphonic Choir / Vanderbilt University Wind Symphony Editing, Mastering
2017 Christmas Together The Piano Guys Engineer
2017 Confluences Drake University Wind Symphony / Robert Meunier Editing
2017 Emblems Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Engineer, Mastering
2017 Everything Beautiful The Depauw University Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Explorations & Discoveries Bradley Genevro / UTEP Wind Symphony Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Journeys Larry H. Lang / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Orchestra at Temple Square Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 O Come Little Children Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Reformation 500: Grace For All Nations Concordia University Wind Symphony Engineer
2017 The Return Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2016 A Timeless Place William Stowman Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 American Voices United States Air Force Band Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Mastering
2016 Celebrare John P. Lynch / Sydney Conservatorium of Music Wind Symphony Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Christmas on Stage & Screen Lowell E. Graham / Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Mastering
2016 George Frideric Handel: Messiah Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square / Mack Wilberg Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 George Frideric Handel: Messiah - Highlights Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square / Mack Wilberg Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Hallelujah! Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Laura Osnes Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Samuel R. Hazo Stephanie Caulder / Jack Stamp / Jason Worzbyt Mastering
2016 The Sun Will Rise Again Bradley Genevro / Messiah College Wind Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Thomas Trachsel: Symphony No. 3 "Apocalyptic" Illinois State University Wind Symphony / Martin H. Seggelke Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Under Western Skies Lowell E. Graham / Grand Valley State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble / Kevin Tutt Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 A French Connection Vanderbilt University Wind Symphony / Thomas E. Verrier Mastering
2015 Air Force Blue Larry H. Lang / United States Air Force Band Mastering Engineer
2015 Banners of Concord Concordia University Wind Symphony / Richard R. Fischer Engineer
2015 Departures Larry H. Lang / United States Air Force Band Mastering
2015 Distant Celebration Drake University Wind Symphony / Robert Meunier Engineer, Editing
2015 Fisher Tull Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 French Impressions Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Keep Christmas with You Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Mormon Tabernacle Orchestra at Temple Square / Orchestra at Temple Square Engineer, Editing, Production Engineer
2015 Make the Season Bright Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Concert Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Monuments Illinois State University Wind Symphony / Martin H. Seggelke Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Places in the West: Music of Dan Welcher Jerry Junkin / University of Texas Wind Ensemble / Daniel Welcher Engineer, Mastering
2015 Three by Three Debussy Trio Mastering
2015 United Artists The Depauw University Band / Eric Edberg / Carla Edwards / Craig Paré / Randy Salman Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 A Few Notes Between Friends: The Music of Julie Giroux University of North Texas Symphonic Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 He Is Risen Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Orchestra at Temple Square Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Let the Season In Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Luminocity: Illuminating the Music of Giovanni Gabrieli Messiah College BrassCross Engineer, Editing Engineer
2014 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Brigham Young University Philharmonic Orchestra / Heather Foutz / Kory Katseanes Editing, Recording
2014 Missionary Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Audio Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2014 Mosaic Drake University Wind Symphony / Robert Meunier Recording Editor
2014 Point Blank Daniel A. Belongia / Illinois State University Wind Symphony / Ben Stiers Engineer
2014 Redshift: Music for Trumpet and Winds Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin / Brian Shaw Engineer, Mastering
2014 Resurgence Eastern Wind Symphony / Todd Nichols Editing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Shadowcatcher Robert Spradling / Western Michigan University Symphonic Band Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Sojourn: Live in Concert Susquehanna Chorale / Linda L. Tedford Remastering
2014 Some Other Time Zuill Bailey / Lara Downes Mastering
2014 Ventanas Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 William F. Santelmann William F. Santelmann Remastering, Mastering
2013 American Journeys Kenneth W. Megan Jr. / United States Coast Guard Band Mastering
2013 Discovery Vaults The Kingston Trio Engineer
2013 Five in the Sun Keystone Chamber Players Mastering, Recording
2013 Home for the Holidays Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Homeward Bound Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Bryn Terfel Engineer
2013 Ira Hearshen: Strike Up the Band Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band / United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Engineer, Editing
2013 Let the Amen Sound Concordia University Wind Symphony Engineer
2013 Lost Vegas Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Mothership Ohio University Wind Symphony / Alison Brown Sincoff / Andrew Trachsel Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Stained Glass Windows Bradley Genevro / Messiah College Wind Ensemble Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Starry Crown University of Texas Wind Ensemble Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Wintertime Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 American Salute United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Editing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Bravo! The #1 Albums Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Harry Begian Harry Begian Mastering
2012 Jingle Them Bells: Christmas Favorites Re-imagined by Julie Giroux Dennis Fisher / University of North Texas Symphonic Band Editing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Of Love and Life: Wind Music by Frank Ticheli & Carter Pann Allan McMurray / University of Colorado Wind Ensemble Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 On Dress Parade United States Air Force Band Engineer, Digital Editing
2012 Once Upon a Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Street Song John P. Lynch / University of Georgia Wind Ensemble Engineer
2012 Wonderful World Denver Brass Mastering, Recording
2011 Celestial Dancers John Boyd / Philharmonia à Vent Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Fanfare, Capriccio & Rhapsody John Boyd Remastering
2011 Front & Center United States Air Force Band Engineer, Digital Editing
2011 Glad Christmas Tidings David Archuleta / Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Michael York Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Glory! Music of Rejoicing Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Marquee Mojo UNLV Wind Orchestra Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Nancy Galbraith: Other Sun Cello Fury / Stephen Schultz Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Tempo di Bourgeois John R. Bourgeois / Keystone Wind Ensemble Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 This Is the Christ Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 100 Years: Celebrating a Century of Recording Excellence Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Arvo Pärt: Symphony No. 4 Esa-Pekka Salonen Editing, Mastering, Producer
2010 Bach: Cello Suites Zuill Bailey Mastering
2010 Concerto for Marienthal Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2010 Heritage to Horizons Air Combat Heritage of America Band Mastering, Recording
2010 The Most Wonderful Time of the Year Natalie Cole / Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2009 American Games: 20th Century Classics for Winds United States Marine Band Engineer
2009 American Originals Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Mastering, Recording
2009 Come, Thou Fount of Every Blessing: American Folk Hymns & Spirituals Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing, Mastering
2009 Encore Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Every Time I Feel the Spirit Richard Elliott Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2009 Excursions Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Editing, Mastering, Recording
2009 In This Hid Clearing... Thomas J. O'Neal Editing, Engineer
2009 Millennium Canons John P. Lynch / University of Georgia Wind Ensemble Editing, Engineer
2009 Proclamations United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Mastering, Recording
2009 Ring Christmas Bells Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2008 Anniversary Collection Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Ceremony Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Classical Music for the Wedding Dinner Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Prelude Engineer
2008 Called to Serve Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Leroy Anderson: The Phantom Regiment and Other Tales Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Mastering, Recording
2008 Mack Wilberg: Requiem Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Praise to the Man Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2008 The Adventures of Robin Hood [Original Motion Picture Score] Erich Wolfgang Korngold Engineer, Digital Transfers
2008 The Quest UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 4 Flew Over the Hornet's Nest UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Altered States North Texas Wind Symphony Editing, Recording
2007 Breathe: The Relaxing Baroque Engineer
2007 From Age to Age Denver Brass Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Reflections Gary Green Engineer
2007 Reflections John Boyd / Philharmonia à Vent Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Rejoice and Be Merry! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Rhapsody in Ragtime Richard Dowling Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 Russian Expressions United States Air Force Band Mastering
2007 Showtime! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2007 Spirit of the Season Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2007 Transformations North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2006 A Memorial Tribute to David Diamond Engineer
2006 Composer's Collection: Donald Grantham Eugene Corporon Editing, Engineer
2006 Composer's Collection: Frank Ticheli Eugene Corporon Editing Engineer, Recording
2006 Composer's Collection: Ralph Vaughan Williams Eugene Corporon Editing, Engineer
2006 Esencia: Cello in the Pampas and the Caribbean Emilio Colón Mastering, Recording
2006 Evolution Lowell E. Graham Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Jack Stamp conducts Alfred Reed Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2006 Laude: Music of Howard Hanson Philharmonia à Vent Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Music of Gustav Holst North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Recording
2006 Music of Joseph Schwantner North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Recording
2006 Music of Percy Aldridge Grainger North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2006 Redline Tango David Fedele / John P. Lynch / University of Kansas Wind Ensemble Editing, Engineer
2006 Songs of the Earth United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
2006 Summer Travels Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 The Art of Laurindo Almeida Laurindo Almeida Engineer
2006 The Divine Feminine Engineer
2006 The Republic Years The Sons of the Pioneers Disc Transfers
2006 The Wonder of Christmas Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Then Sings My Soul Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2006 True Grit: Classic Scores for the Films of John Wayne Elmer Bernstein Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Alfred Reed Live, Vol. 6: The Final Recorded Concert Alfred Reed Mastering
2005 Alfred Reed: Music for Shakespeare Alfred Reed Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Bella España: Music Inspired by Spain Engineer
2005 Breathe: The Relaxing Guitar Engineer
2005 Front & Center: Great American Marches United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
2005 Ghosts John Boyd / Philharmonia à Vent Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Greatest Hits [Compendia] The Kingston Trio Engineer
2005 Love Is Spoken Here Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Metropolis Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra Mastering, Remastering
2005 Passions North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer, Recording
2005 Poetics North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer, Mastering
2005 Signatures United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
2005 Spiritual Planet UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Vincent Persichetti Cincinnati Wind Symphony / North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Recording
2005 William Schuman: George Washington Bridge; American Hymn; Fanfare for a Great Occasion; etc. Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2004 3 Steps Forward Thomas G. Leslie / UNLV Wind Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Alfred Reed Live!, Vol. 5: Viva Musica! Alfred Reed Mastering
2004 Allegories Eugene Corporon Editing Engineer, Engineer
2004 America's Choir Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2004 Illuminations University of Miami Wind Ensemble Engineer
2004 Peace Like a River Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2004 Prisms Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Retrospectives North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2004 Ride IUP Wind Ensemble Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Riders for the Flag: Famous American Marches United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Engineer, Recording
2004 Sing, Choirs of Angels! Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Mastering, Editing
2004 The Composer's Voice: H. Owen Reed Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2004 World's Greatest Piano Rags Richard Dowling Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recorder
2003 Alfred Reed Live!, Vol. 4: Acclamation! Alfred Reed Mastering
2003 Be Thou My Vision Concordia University Wind Symphony Engineer
2003 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Eugene Corporon Editing Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
2003 Consider the Lilies Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing, Mastering
2003 Hemispheres North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer, Editing Engineer, Mastering
2003 Illuminations Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing, Mastering, Recording
2003 Let's Swing United States Air Force Band Digital Mastering
2003 Mark Camphouse: Symphony from Ivy Green Engineer
2003 Misbehavin' Denver Brass Engineer, Mastering
2003 Music in the Air Eastern Wind Symphony Editing, Mastering, Recording
2003 Obseción Trio Amadé Mastering, Recording
2003 On Fire Les DeMerle Mastering
2003 Spirit of America Mormon Tabernacle Choir Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Editing, Mastering
2003 The Composer's Voice: Norman Dello Joio Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Mastering, Recording
2002 Alma Latina: The Latin Soul of the Cello Emilio Colón Remastering
2002 Brass Cats: Brass Music of Chris Hazell Denver Brass Mastering, Recording
2002 Caprice: French Music for Harp Susann McDonald Remastering
2002 Dvorák: Serenade; Bagatelles; Czech Suite National Chamber Players Engineer, Mastering
2002 Escapades North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
2002 Harpsichord Works of Jean-Philippe Rameau Eiji Hashimoto Engineer, Producer
2002 Haydn: Early Symphonies (Nos. 4, 6, 9, 13) Ensemble for Eighteenth Century Music Engineer
2002 Recollections North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2002 Sousa United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2002 Symphonic Excursions North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2002 The University of Miami Wind Ensemble Plays Sleeper, Colgrass and Syler Gary Green Engineer
2002 Triumphs Scott Hartman / University of Georgia Wind Symphony Editing, Editing Engineer, Recording
2002 True Colors Chamber Music Palm Beach Engineer, Mastering
2001 Alfred Reed Live!, Vol. 3: Giligia Alfred Reed Mastering
2001 Bernard Rogers: Variations on a Song by Mussorgsky; Andrew Imbrie: Legend for Orchestra; Charles Cushing: Cerus-Poem Theodore Bloomfield / Enrique Jorda Digital Transfers
2001 Bluegrass Etc. Bluegrass Etc. Mastering
2001 Charles Ives: The Celestial Country; Elinor Warren: Abram in Egypt Harold Farberman / Roger Wagner Digital Transfers
2001 Hovhaness: Talin for Clarinet & Orchestra Nicolas Flagello / Orchestra da Camera di Roma Analog Transfer
2001 Jazz: Live From New York Assistant Engineer
2001 Kickin' the Clouds Away: Gershwin at the Piano George Gershwin Remastering
2001 Milestones University of Georgia Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2001 Mobiles:The Music of Fredrick Kaufman Miami String Quartet Engineer, Mastering
2001 Portals in Time Brno Chamber Orchestra Mastering
2001 Strauss/Brahms/Reger Lowell E. Graham / National Chamber Players Mastering, Recording
2001 Sweet and Low-Down: Piano Music of George Gershwin Richard Dowling Engineer, Mastering
2001 The Best of Bach Engineer
2001 Time Pieces North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2001 UFO: The Music of Michael Daugherty Evelyn Glennie Editing Engineer, Engineer
2001 Whiplash O-Zone Percussion Group Mastering, Recording, Reissue Producer
2000 A Game of Go Quattro Mani Mastering
2000 Armenian Dances Alfred Reed Mastering
2000 Bagpipes & Brass Denver Brass Mastering
2000 Buried Treasure Chamber Music Palm Beach Engineer, Mastering
2000 Christina's World: Music for Winds & Percussion, Vol. 2 Engineer
2000 Haydn: String Quartets Delme String Quartet Mastering
2000 Judas Kiss -- Film Music of Christopher Young Christopher Young Editing, Mastering
2000 Legendary Hollywood Golden Age Songs and Instrumentals: Music from,Films by Korngold & Erich Wolfgang Korngold Transfers
2000 Liturgical Fanfares Avatar Brass Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
2000 Magnetic Rags: Ragtime for Brass Avatar Brass Quintet Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2000 Memorials Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Mastering, Remixing
2000 Miklós Rózsa: The Vintner's Daughter; Hungarian Serenade; Little Suite; North Hungarian Peasant Songs & Dances Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Transfers
2000 Mozart: Chamber Music Lowell E. Graham / National Chamber Players Mastering, Recording
2000 New Classics 4 Horns Florida Philharmonic Horn Quartet Engineer, Mastering
2000 Rendezvous North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2000 Russian Christmas Music Alfred Reed Mastering
2000 Stamp: Cloudsplitter Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2000 The Christmas Bells of San Sylmar Tom Hazleton Engineer, Mastering
2000 Under a Near Sky John J. Dee Engineer, Mastering
2000 When the Trumpets Call University of Georgia Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
2000 Wind Dances North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Anything Goes: The San Sylmar Theatre Organ Tom Hazleton Engineer, Mastering
1999 Catching Up Dick Cary & His Tuesday Night Friends Mastering
1999 Clarinet Sonatas Charles West Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1999 Double Bass Portraits Jeff Bradetich Engineer, Producer
1999 Fanny and Felix Mendelssohn: Songs of Love, Nature and Romance Carolin Masur Mastering
1999 Holst: Suites 1 & 2; Vaughan Williams: Toccata Marziale; Jacob: An Original Suite Keystone Wind Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Karussells of Europe Engineer, Mastering
1999 Legendary Artists: Alfred Cortot Alfred Cortot Mastering
1999 Legendary Hollywood Dimitri Tiomkin Digital Transfers
1999 One Man's Hero [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Transfers
1999 Playing Our Songs Dave Brubeck Assistant Engineer
1999 Sojourns North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1999 Soundscapes North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Mastering, Recording
1999 Star Wars Collection Engineer
1999 The Computer Music Series, Vol. 27 Engineer
1999 The Elegant Pipes of San Sylmar Thomas Hazleton Engineer, Mastering
1999 The young Arthur Rubinstein, 1919 - 1924: the master Duo-Art Piano rolls Arthur Rubinstein Engineer
1999 Triple Play: Live at the Blue Note Lionel Hampton Editing, Assistant Engineer
1999 Two O'Clock Jazz Band 2 O'Clock Jazz Band Producer, Engineer
1999 Ward: Symphony No. 2/Piano Concerto/By The Way of Memories/5X5-Variations Mastering
1998 American Adagios Engineer
1998 Ballad of a Gunfighter [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Transfers
1998 Blue Eyes Plays Ol' Blue Eyes Si Zentner Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1998 Classical Potpourri Mastering
1998 Deja View North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1998 Dream Catchers North Texas Wind Symphony Editing, Engineer
1998 Kodaly: Peacock Variations; Dances; Summer Evening Arpad Jóo Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Morton Gould Conducts Digital Transfers
1998 Nazareth: Brazilian Ragtime Marco De Almeida Mastering
1998 North by North / Journey into Fear [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Alex North Digital Transfers
1998 Portraits of the Americas Santa Fe Guitar Quartet Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Romancero Gitano Audio Engineer
1998 San Francisco Camerata Americana Mastering
1998 Schubert & Loewe: Grand Duos Mastering
1998 Sergei Rachmaninoff in Concert Sergey Rachmaninov Digital Producer
1998 Shostakovich: Film Music Digital Transfers
1998 The Ill-Conceived P.D.Q. Bach Anthology P.D.Q. Bach Engineer
1998 Trios for Clarinet, Piano & Cello Dian Baker / Roger Drinkall / Charles West Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1998 Zoltán Kodály: Psalmus Hungaricus; Missa Brevis Arpad Jóo Mastering
1997 At the Palladium Claude Gordon Digital Mastering
1997 Black Sunday/Baron Blood Transfers
1997 Capitol Quartet: American Sketches Capitol Quartet Digital Editing, Mastering
1997 Dialogues & Entertainments North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1997 In Their Own Sweet Way Dave Brubeck Engineer
1997 Josef Hofmann Plays Chopin Josef Hofmann Mastering
1997 Legendary Hollywood: Music from the Original Motion Picture Scores by Miklós Rózsa Miklós Rózsa Engineer, Transfers
1997 Moon River: Two O'Clock Jazz Band at the University of North Texas James Riggs Digital Mastering, Mastering
1997 Nonets and Septets National Chamber Players Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Percy Grainger: Schumann, Strauss & Tchaikovsky Percy Grainger Mastering
1997 Prevailing Winds Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Mallory Thompson Editing, Engineer
1997 Rouse: Symphony No. 2; Flute Concerto; Phaethon Christoph Eschenbach / Carol Wincenc Engineer
1997 Works of Claude Bolling 34/37 Jazz Ensemble Mastering
1996 Adventures in Hollywood Bruce Broughton Digital Transfers
1996 Back to Avalon Claude Gordon Digital Mastering, Mastering
1996 Big Squeeze [Original Soundtrack] Digital Transfers
1996 Boccherini: Symphonies Nos. 6, 8 & 26 Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Country Blues Si Zentner Mastering
1996 Glinka, Bartok & Mozart: Trios and Quintets Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 In Concert Cincinnati Wind Symphony Remastering
1996 Kalamos Clarinet Quartet Kalamos Clarinet Quartet Digital Editing, Engineer
1996 La Bamba O-Zone Percussion Group Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1996 Luminaries North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1996 Murray McEachern & Friends Murray McEachern Mastering
1996 Musical Colors Hye-Yun Chung / Wayne Hedrick Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Piano & Clarinet Charles West Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Road Band Si Zentner Mastering
1996 Saint-Saens & Beethoven: Cello Sonatas Roger Drinkall Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1996 Scarlatti: Keyboard Sonatas Eiji Hashimoto Digital Editing, Engineer
1996 Snow White: A Tale of Terror John Ottman Digital Mastering
1996 Somewhere...In a Dream Al Yankee Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
1996 The Ballad Singer Dick Haymes Mastering
1996 Urban Requiem: New Music for Winds & Percussion University of Miami Wind Ensemble Engineer
1996 Wildflowers North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1995 American Variations Eugene Corporon Engineer
1995 An Evening with the John Harmon Trio John Harmon Producer, Engineer
1995 Bermuda Triangle Al Yankee Producer, Engineer, Editing
1995 Bird Songs North Texas Chamber Players Editing Engineer, Engineer
1995 Dazzler Jim Turner Engineer
1995 Hearts Music Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Engineer
1995 Howard Hanson Conducts Hanson Digital Transfers
1995 Jazz! New Orleans Style The River City Six Engineer
1995 Live at the Hamlet Squids Producer, Engineer
1995 Midas Run / The House [Original Motion Picture Soundtracks] Elmer Bernstein Digital Transfers
1995 Music of Barrios David Russell Engineer
1995 Please Don't Shoot the Piano Player, Again! Engineer
1995 Premiere Evening with the American Promenade Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
1995 Rachmaninov: Vespers William Hall Editing, Mastering
1995 Ragtime Eastern Brass Quintet Digital Producer
1995 Remembering Fats Waller Lytle & Flourno Engineer, Mastering Engineer
1995 Roland de Lassus: La Cortesia Ensemble De' Medici Mastering
1995 Romantic Baroque Hans-Martin Linde Digital Producer
1995 Romantic French Fantasies John Longhurst Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1995 Russian Sketches Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer, Technical Assistance
1995 Smetana: Czech Dances/Reveries Antonin Kubalek Digital Transfers
1995 Sophisticated Swing Don Neely's Royal Society Jazz Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1995 The Art of Laurindo Almeida Engineer
1995 The Bach Boys Ensemble for Eighteenth Century Music Engineer
1995 The Pipes of the Mighty Wurlitzer Tom Hazleton Engineer, Digital Editing
1995 Tributes North Texas Wind Symphony Editing Engineer, Engineer
1995 Tryptych: Trios by Mathias, Ravel, Beethoven Dallas Tryptych Players Engineer, Producer
1995 Woman Undone / Zooman [Original Motion Picture Soundtracks] Daniel Licht Digital Transfers
1995 Zsigmondy Plays Bartók Denes Zsigmondy Digital Mastering
1994 Argentina's Sante Fe Guitar Quartet Santa Fe Guitar Quartet Digital Editing
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) John O'Conor Editing
1994 Dvorák: Symphony Nos. 7 & 8 André Previn Technical Assistance
1994 Grand & Glorious: Great Operatic Choruses Robert Shaw Editing
1994 Mozart: Violin Concertos 3 & 5 Lorin Maazel CD Preparation, Digital Engineer
1994 Opening Night: French Overtures & Ballet Music Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Paradigm Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Engineer
1994 Past the Equinox Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer, Mastering
1994 Reinecke: Trios Dallas Chamber Players Engineer, Producer
1994 Shenandoah: An American Chorister, 1890-1990 Los Angeles Chamber Singers Engineer, Producer
1994 Songs & Dances Eugene Corporon Engineer
1994 Stairway to the Stars Tom Hazleton Engineer, Digital Editing
1994 The Feeling of Jazz Bobby Troup Transfers
1993 American Dreams Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Editing, Engineer
1993 Angel Romero Plays Bach Angel Romero Editing, Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 8 John O'Conor Editing
1993 Britten: War Requiem; Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms William Hall Orchestra & Chorale Digital Producer
1993 Cincinnati Wind Symphony plays Jacob Druckman, Dana Wilson, Robert Kurka & David Diamond Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Engineer
1993 Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue (Original Version) and Other American Works Cincinnati Wind Symphony Engineer
1993 Grainger, Britten, Warlock: Works for Concert Band UCLA Wind Ensemble Engineer
1993 Movies Go Baroque Keith Clark / Les Concerts du Monde Engineer, Editing
1993 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 22 John O'Conor Editing
1993 Offenbach Overtures City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Louis Frémaux Digital Mastering
1993 Pipe Organ of the Mormon Tabernacle Clay Christiansen Engineer
1993 Schubert: Impromptus; Waltzes John O'Conor Editing
1993 Westwood Wind Quintet Play Ligeti, Barber... Westwood Wind Quintet Engineer
1993 Whiplash The Ozone Percussion Group Engineer, Reissue Producer, Mastering
1992 Al Yankee & His Orchestra in the Stan Kenton Style Al Yankee & His Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
1992 Barber: Capricorn Concerto; Copland: Saga of the Prairies; Harris: Symphony No. 6 "Gettysburg" Keith Clark / Pacific Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1992 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 7 John O'Conor Editing
1992 Beethoven; Mozart; Schubert Josef Suk Mastering
1992 Duo Dian Baker / Roger Drinkall Mastering
1992 Harlem to Hollywood, Vol. 1 Royal Society Jazz Orchestra Engineer
1992 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 101 & 104 Charles Mackerras Editing
1992 Jongen: Piano Music Mastering
1992 Music by Campo, Flatterly, Kohn, Heussenstamm The Almont Ensemble Mastering
1992 P.D.Q. Bach: Music for an Awful Lot of Winds & Percussion P.D.Q. Bach Engineer, Editing
1992 Piano Classics: Popular Works for Solo Piano John O'Conor Editing
1992 Pipe Organ Spectacular Noel Rawsthorne Digital Mastering
1992 Si Zentner & His Orchestra, Alive in Las Vegas Si Zentner & His Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Technician
1992 Stravinsky Plays His Firebird; Prokofiev Plays Prokofiev Digital Mastering
1992 Sullivan: The Tempest; The Merchant of Venice City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Vivian Dunn Mastering
1992 Toward the Unknown City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Norman Del Mar Mastering Engineer
1991 Emblems Cincinnati Wind Symphony / Eugene Corporon Engineer
1991 Enrique Granados: 12 Danzas Españnolas Angel Romero Engineer
1991 Hector Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Technical Assistance
1991 Legacy Series: Hymns of Faith, Vol. 1 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Remastering
1991 Mahler: Songs of a Wayfarer; Kindertotenlieder; Rückert-Lieder Andreas Schmidt Editing
1991 Mendelssohn: Concerto Nos. 1 & 2; Berlioz: Royal Hunt and Storm; Hungarian March London Symphony Orchestra / John Ogdon Digital Preparation
1991 San Francisco Guitar Quartet San Francisco Guitar Quartet Digital Preparation, Engineer
1991 Sharon Mabry Sings Vercoe, Goossen, Barber Sharon Mabry Editing
1990 Catch Another Brass Ring (Old-fashiioned Merry-go-round Music) Wurlitzer Model 165 Band Organ Engineer
1990 Circus Is Coming (Old Fashioned Calliope Music) 1912 National Calliope Engineer, Mastering
1990 Classical Brass Eastern Brass Quintet Digital Producer
1990 Enchanted Carousel (Old Fashioned Band Organ Music) Wurlitzer 125 Band Organ Engineer
1990 Harp Spectacular Susann McDonald Digital Producer
1990 Please Don't Shoot the Piano Player (Nostalgic Player Piano Music) Engineer
1990 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1990 Sergei Rachmaninoff: In Concert II Sergey Rachmaninov Digital Producer
1990 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4; Romeo and Juliet Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / David Zinman Engineer
1990 Twenty Fanfares for the Common Man Mastering
1989 A Touch of Romance Angel Romero Technical Assistance
1989 America's Favorite Irish Tenor Dennis Day Transfers, Analog Transfer
1989 Carol Rosenberger Plays Beethoven Carol Rosenberger Engineer
1989 Dvorâk: Symphony No. 8; Scherzo capriccioso; Notturno André Previn Technical Assistance
1989 Enchanting Ravel Andrea Anderson Mastering
1989 Fight Songs from 36 Universities Engineer
1989 Ignace Paderewski Plays Beethoven, Liszt, Schubert, Debussy Ignace Jan Paderewski Digital Producer
1989 Ignace Paderewski Plays Chopin Ignace Jan Paderewski Digital Producer
1989 Masters of Flute & Harp Louise di Tullio Digital Producer
1988 A Touch of Class: Popular Classics Transcribed for Guitar Angel Romero Technical Assistance
1988 Adventures of Robin Hood Engineer, Digital Transfers
1988 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Janácek: Sinfonietta André Previn Technical Assistance
1988 Beethoven: Sonata in G major, Op. 96; Enescu: Sonata No. 3, Op. 25 David Abel / Julie Steinberg Digital Transfers
1988 Bizet: Roma; Symphony in C; Roman Carnival City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Louis Frémaux Digital Producer
1988 Dvorak: Symphony No. 7; Overture ("My Home"), Op. 62 André Previn Technical Assistance
1988 Magnum Opus, Vol. 1 Digital Transfers
1988 Michael Murray Performs Franck, Widor, Dupré, Bach and Others Michael Murray Technical Assistance
1988 Saint-Saens: Organ Symphony, etc. City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Louis Frémaux / Christopher Robinson Digital Producer, Mastering
1987 All Star Jazz Show #4: Rockin' in Rhythm [LP] Mastering
1987 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor Enrique Bátiz Engineer
1987 Catch The Brass Ring: Old Fashioned Merry-Go-Round Music Authentic Band Organ Digital Producer
1987 Grofé: Grand Canyon Suite; Gershwin: Porgy & Bess Symphonic Suite Erich Kunzel Sound Effects
1987 Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky; Lieutenant Kije André Previn Technical Assistance
1986 If I Could Be with You Peggy Lee Mastering
1985 Music from Alfred Hitchcock Films Utah Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1984 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Op. 57 Appassionata, Op. 111 The Last Great Piano Sonata Carol Rosenberger Engineer
1984 Crazy Bird Clare Fischer & Salsa Picante Mastering
1984 Igor Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale; Sergei Prokofiev: Classical Symphony; Dimitri Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 1 Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1984 Song for Janet Lee Bob Magnusson Quintet Mastering
1983 Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D minor; Prelude & Fugue in B minor; Concerto No. 2 Michael Murray Assistant Producer, Production Assistant
1983 John Williams: The Star Wars Trilogy Varujan Kojian / Utah Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1983 My Mommy and Me Matt Catingub Mastering
1983 Twilight Zone, Vol. 1 Digital Transfers
1981 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 Eugene Ormandy Assistant Engineer
1979 Gram Parsons & the Shilos: The Early Years, Vol. 1 Gram Parsons Tape Transfer
1976 Nashville West Nashville West Digital Transfers, Tape Transfer
1975 Livin' In The Past: Legendary Live Recordings The Kentucky Colonels Digital Transfers, Tape Transfer
1974 Unconditionally Guaranteed Captain Beefheart / Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band Mastering
1972 Come One Mastering
1957 A Lovely Way to Spend a Evening June Christy Mastering
1947 New Orleans: The Soundtrack Louis Armstrong Mastering
A Tent for the Sun Allan McMurray / Takács String Quartet / University of Colorado Wind Symphony Editing, Mastering
Affirmations Messiah College Symphonic Winds Engineer, Editing Engineer, Recording
After Sunset Dennis Fisher / University of North Texas Symphonic Band Editing, Mastering
Airs & Dances The Depauw University Band Editing Engineer, Engineer
Alla Marcia U.S. Air Force Band of the Golden Gate Engineer
At the Strongholds Messiah College Symphonic Winds Editing Engineer, Engineer
Beethoven: Concerto for violin in D; Overture to Die Weihe des Hauses Op124 Joseph Silverstein Engineer
Brahms: Violin Concerto Joseph Silverstein Engineer
Caroling United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Band Digital Editing, Mastering
Celebration United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
Choose Something Like a Star Mormon Tabernacle Choir Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
Composer's Collection: Karl Husa Eugene Corporon / North Texas Wind Symphony Engineer, Editing Engineer
Converging Cultures Eugene Corporon / Fred Hamilton / Lone Star Wind Orchestra Engineer, Recording Editor
Cross Winds Messiah College Symphonic Winds Editing Engineer, Engineer
Daniel-Lesur: Andrea del Sarto; Constant: Essays for Orchestra... Louis de Froment Transfers
Dello Joio: Songs of Abelard and Other World Premieres Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer
Ever Changing Chamber Music Palm Beach Editing, Mastering, Recording
Grace & Glory: The Music of Jack Stamp Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
Gregory Fritze: Tuba Safari Gary Bird Engineer
Harris Conducts Harris Johana Harris Analog Transfer
Heavensong Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Hot Hot Hot Denver Brass Engineer, Mastering
Howard Hanson: String Quartet; Randall Thompson: String Quartets 1 and 2 Digital Transfers, Editing
I Am An American United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Concert Band Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering
Incursions Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Wind Symphony Mastering, Recording
Innovations Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
Internal Combustion Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
John Alden Carpenter: Concertino for Piano and Orchestra; John La Montaine, Lee Hoiby: Piano Concertos Mastering
Joy to the World Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Band Editing, Mastering, Recording
Julie Giroux: Shine Dennis Fisher / University of North Texas Symphonic Band Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Cover Art
Legacy Series: Hymns of Faith, Vol. 2 Mormon Tabernacle Choir Remastering
Let's Dance US Air Force Airmen of Note Digital Mastering
Look Ahead Debussy Trio Mastering
Lyrical Gems for the Horn Gregory Hustis Engineer
Men of the Mormon Tabernacle: A Joyous Sound Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Men of the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
One of Our Own: Alfred Reed United States Air Force Band of Mid-America Engineer
Opus Pocus Intensity / IUP Percussion Ensemble / IUP Steel Band / Michael Kingan Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Overtures Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Mastering
Pageant Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Mastering, Recording
Radiant Joy IUP Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Mastering, Recording
Respighi: Fountains of Rome; Pines of Rome; Roman Festivals Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band Mastering, Recording
Respighi: Roman Trilogy United States Air Force Band Mastering, Sound Recording
Ron Nelson: Fanfare for the Kennedy Center; Savannah River Holiday; To the Airborne Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Russian Portraits Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Wind Symphony Mastering, Recording
Songs of Democracy United States Air Force Singing Sergeants / United States Air Force Band Engineer, Digital Editing
Statements Lowell E. Graham / United States Air Force Band / United States Air Force Heritage of America Band Mastering, Recording
Teach Me to Walk in the Light & Other Children's Favorites Mormon Tabernacle Choir Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
The Composer's Voice: Robert Washburn Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer, Editing, Mastering
The Denver Brass Plays John Williams Denver Brass Editing, Mastering, Recording
The Glenn Miller V-Disc Sessions, Vol. 1 Glenn Miller Analog Transfer
The Next Step Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Wind Symphony Mastering Engineer, Recording
The Sacred Euphonium Brian L. Bowman Engineer, Mastering
The Symphonic Wind Music of David R. Holsinger, Vol. 2 Richard Fischer Recorder
The Symphonic Wind Music of David R. Holsinger, Vol. 3: The Easter Symphony University of North Texas Grand Chorus / University of North Texas Symphonic Band Engineer
The Symphonic Wind Music of David R. Holsinger, Vol. 5 University of North Texas Symphonic Band Engineer
Time Pieces The Depauw University Band Editing, Engineer
To the Top of the Stadium: Showband of the Southwest University of Texas Longhorn Band Engineer, Mastering
Toccata Festiva The Depauw University Band Editing Engineer, Engineer
Trumpet In The Winds Edward Sandor Digital Editing
Wind Journey DePaul University Wind Ensemble Editing Engineer, Engineer
Wind Visions: The Music of Samuel Adler Keystone Wind Ensemble / Jack Stamp Engineer, Mastering
Windscapes United States Air Force Academy Band Editing, Mastering, Recording