Credits

(1-416 of 416)
Year Album Artist
2021 Our Highway Cowboys & Frenchmen Mixing Engineer
2021 Fortitude Gojira Engineer, Pro-Tools
2020 This Dream of You Diana Krall Engineer, Recording
2020 The Grey Land Numinous / Joseph C. Phillips Jr. Mixing
2020 RoundAgain Brian Blade / Christian McBride / Brad Mehldau / Joshua Redman Engineer
2020 Right Back Round Again Brian Blade / Christian McBride / Brad Mehldau / Joshua Redman Engineer
2020 Father Brian Blade / Christian McBride / Brad Mehldau / Joshua Redman Engineer
2020 Data Lords Maria Schneider Orchestra / Maria Schneider Engineer, Mixing
2020 Assembly of Shadows Remy Le Boeuf Engineer, Editing Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2019 Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera Miguel Zenón Engineer, Mixing
2019 Love Will Find a Way Philip Bailey Engineer
2019 Hiding Out Mike Holober / Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Mixing
2019 Come What May Joshua Redman / Joshua Redman Quartet Engineer
2019 Blue Nights Itamar Borochov Mixing
2018 Trio Exaltation Marty Ehrlich Mixing, Mastering
2018 The Art Ensemble of Chicago and Associated Ensembles The Art Ensemble of Chicago Mixing Assistant
2018 Dancer in Nowhere Miho Hazama Engineer, Editing, Mixing Engineer
2018 Combo 66 John Scofield Digital Editing
2018 City Animals Yuhan Su Mixing
2018 Black Reign Avenged Sevenfold Pro-Tools
2018 All Can Work John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble Mixing Engineer
2018 After Bach Brad Mehldau Mixing
2017 Turn Up the Quiet Diana Krall Engineer
2017 Tipico Miguel Zenón Mixing
2017 Rosa Dos Ventos Anat Cohen / Trio Brasileiro Mixing
2017 Jigsaw Alan Ferber Mixing
2016 Triangle of Resistance Miya Masaoka Mixing
2016 Short Stories Dominick Farinacci Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2016 Santana IV: Live at the House of Blues, Las Vegas Santana Monitor Engineer
2016 Real Enemies Darcy James Argue / Darcy James Argue's Secret Society Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Pure McCartney Paul McCartney Engineer
2016 Nearness Brad Mehldau / Joshua Redman Editing
2016 Musings Christopher Zuar Orchestra Mixing
2015 Time River Miho Hazama Engineer, Editing, Mixing Engineer
2015 Songs We Like a Lot John Hollenbeck Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2015 Past Present John Scofield Pro-Tools
2015 Luminosa Anat Cohen Editing
2015 Changing Same Numinous Mixing
2015 Balancing Act Balancing Act / Mike Holober Mixing
2014 Simple Anna Webber Mixing
2014 Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project Rufus Reid Mixing, Editing
2014 Life Journey Leon Russell Engineer, Pro-Tools
2014 Identities Are Changeable Miguel Zenón Mixing
2014 Corazon: Live from Mexico - Live It to Believe it [Video] Santana Monitor Engineer
2014 A Touch of Radiance Yelena Eckemoff Engineer
2013 Überjam Deux John Scofield Digital Editing
2013 Wolf's Law The Joy Formidable Assistant Engineer
2013 Walking Shadows Joshua Redman Editing, Assistant Engineer
2013 Tightrope 3 Cohens Mixing, Editing
2013 Classique & Jazz: Music for the 21st Century Editing, Pro-Tools
2012 Triveni II Avishai Cohen Mixing
2012 Time on My Hands Jon Herington Mixing
2012 Silent Movie Melissa Stylianou Mixing
2012 Radio Music Society Esperanza Spalding Engineer
2012 Let It Be Roberta: Roberta Flack Sings the Beatles Roberta Flack Engineer
2012 Kisses on the Bottom Paul McCartney Engineer, Pro-Tools
2012 Just Tell Me That You Want Me: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac Engineer
2012 Holidays Rule Pro-Tools
2012 Digging Me Digging You Amy Cervini Editing
2012 Continuum/Heavier Things John Mayer Assistant, Assistant Engineer, Pro-Tools
2012 Claroscuro Anat Cohen Editing
2012 Cheap Xmas: Donald Fagen Complete Donald Fagen Assistant Engineer, Engineer, Guitar (Bass), Mixing Engineer, Pro-Tools
2011 Something to Sing About Lisa Kirchner Engineer
2011 Riptide Andy Laster Mixing, Editing
2011 Godspell Editing
2011 Family 3 Cohens Mixing, Editing
2011 Chico & Rita Bebo Valdés Assistant Engineer
2011 A Moment's Peace John Scofield Digital Editing
2010 Water Rafi Malkiel Mixing
2010 Truth Be Told Mark Egan Assistant
2010 Through Yourself & Back Again Thriving Ivory Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing
2010 The Only Easy Day Was Yesterday 12 Stones Editing
2010 Skeletons Hawthorne Heights Mixing
2010 Last Alaska Moon Livingston Taylor Engineer
2010 Israeli Song Eli Degibri Editing
2010 Introducing Triveni Avishai Cohen Mixing
2010 Human Resources It's Alive Editing, Mixing
2010 Hear You Say Ray Anderson / Marty Ehrlich / The Ray Anderson-Marty Ehrlich Quartet Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2010 Guitar Heaven: The Greatest Guitar Classics of All Time Santana Crew
2010 All My Friends Are Here Arif Mardin Assistant Engineer
2009 Time Turns Elastic Trey Anastasio / Don Hart Engineer, Mixing, Vocal Engineer, Guitar Engineer
2009 The Ten Shades of Blues Richard Bona Engineer, Recording
2009 Swan Feathers Leslie Mendelson Assistant Engineer
2009 Sound the Alarm Howie Day Engineer
2009 Sky and Country Fly Audio Engineer, Assistant
2009 Shapeshifter Scott Reeves Editing
2009 Room for Squares/Heavier Things/Continuum John Mayer Assistant Engineer, Pro-Tools
2009 Road Show Stephen Sondheim Assistant Engineer
2009 Quake Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Digital Editing
2009 Not by Chance Joe Martin Digital Editing
2009 Lovefool Amy Cervini Editing
2009 Light Matisyahu Drum Engineering, Engineer
2009 Hobo Charlie Winston Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2009 High Noon: The Jazz Soul of Frankie Laine Gary Smulyan Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2009 Eternal Interlude John Hollenbeck / John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble Mixing, Editing
2009 Cycles Cartel Editing
2009 A Time for Lions Stars of Track and Field Engineer
2008 The Works Jonatha Brooke Engineer
2008 Songs for Tibet: The Art of Peace Engineer
2008 Something for You: Eliane Elias Sings & Plays Bill Evans Eliane Elias Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 Present Tense James Carter Assistant Engineer
2008 Pass It On Dave Holland / Dave Holland Sextet Assistant Engineer
2008 Olivia's Hits Live Olivia Newton-John Engineer
2008 Nothing Without You Carney Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 Notes from the Village Anat Cohen Editing
2008 My Mistakes Were Made for You The Last Shadow Puppets Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Meredith Monk: Impermanence Meredith Monk Assistant
2008 Mental Weather Jane Ira Bloom Mixing Assistant
2008 Invisible Cities Pete Malinverni Assistant Engineer
2008 I Got It Bad and That Ain't Good Lisa Hearns Engineer
2008 Glass Enclosure Rob Schneiderman Assistant Engineer
2008 Forgiven Los Lonely Boys Engineer
2008 Decade Clifton Anderson Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 Come Home Carmen Lundy Assistant
2008 Circus Money Walter Becker Engineer
2008 Cadillac Records Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant, Assistant, Audio Engineer
2008 Blue Moo: 17 Jukebox Hits from Way Back Never Sandra Boynton Engineer
2008 Avatar Gonzalo Rubalcaba Assistant
2008 Across the Crystal Sea Claus Ogerman / Danilo Pérez Editing, Digital Editing
2007 Truth Robben Ford Assistant
2007 Time to Take Sides The Dead 60s Assistant Engineer
2007 Time Piece Morrie Louden Audio Engineer, Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2007 This Meets That John Scofield Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2007 The New York Sessions Lisa Hilton Engineer
2007 The Third Quartet John Abercrombie Audio Engineer, Assistant
2007 Surrender Jane Monheit Assistant Engineer
2007 Song for Anyone Chris Potter Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 River: The Joni Letters Herbie Hancock Assistant Engineer
2007 Redsteel [Original Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
2007 Playground Manu Katché Audio Engineer, Assistant
2007 Nightmoves Kurt Elling Assistant Engineer
2007 Momento Bebel Gilberto Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2007 Meet the Robinsons [An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack] Danny Elfman Recording
2007 Kaleidoscope Sean Jones Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 Instant Karma: The Amnesty International Campaign to Save Darfur Engineer
2007 Destination Moon Deborah Cox Assistant Engineer
2007 Breathing Under Water Anoushka Shankar Engineer
2007 Back East Joshua Redman Audio Engineer, Editing, Assistant Engineer
2007 Abbey Sings Abbey Abbey Lincoln Assistant Engineer
2006 There You Are Again Livingston Taylor Pro-Tools
2006 Swing Swing Swing Manhattan Jazz Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2006 Streams of Expression Joe Lovano Digital Mixing Assistant
2006 Morph the Cat Donald Fagen Mixing, Assistant Engineer, Overdub Engineer, Pro-Tools
2006 Lucky To Be Me Taylor Eigsti Assistant Engineer
2006 Le Temps d'Une Chanson Juliette Gréco Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2006 Feeling Good Randy Crawford / Joe Sample Editing, Digital Editing
2006 Continuum John Mayer Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2006 Before Me Gladys Knight Assistant Engineer
2006 American Songbook, Vol.1 Phil Woods / Phil Woods Quintet Assistant Engineer
2005 Uncommon Denominator Mike Phillips Digital Editing
2005 Solo Gonzalo Rubalcaba Mixing Assistant
2005 Shades of Jade Marc Johnson Assistant
2005 Relaxing Jazz Engineer
2005 Phoenix Patrick Zimmerli Assistant Engineer
2005 Overtime Dave Holland / Dave Holland Big Band Assistant Engineer
2005 Opposite You Marin Mazzie Assistant Engineer
2005 Never Gone Backstreet Boys Digital Editing
2005 Knowing You John Pizzarelli Engineer
2005 Joyous Encounter Joe Lovano Assistant
2005 Jason Kao Hwang: The Floating Box Assistant Engineer
2005 Haunted Heart Renée Fleming Assistant Engineer
2005 Dance of the Infidel Meshell Ndegeocello Assistant
2005 Collaboration The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2005 Beautiful Disorder Breaking Point Assistant Engineer
2004 When I Fall in Love Chris Botti Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2004 Thread of Blue Dana Mase Assistant
2004 The Girl in the Other Room Diana Krall Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2004 The Dana Owens Album Queen Latifah Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2004 The Classics Jon Mayer Assistant Engineer
2004 Taking a Chance on Love Jane Monheit Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2004 Storyteller Marilyn Crispell / Marilyn Crispell Trio Assistant
2004 Someday My Prince Will Come The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2004 Smooth Jazz Stanley Clarke Assistant
2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Edward Shearmur Assistant Engineer
2004 Shake the Sheets Ted Leo / Ted Leo & the Pharmacists Assistant
2004 Seis de Mayo Trey Anastasio Assistant Engineer
2004 Rocksteady Monty Alexander Engineer
2004 Rewind Ricky Fanté Assistant
2004 Playground Russell Malone Assistant Engineer
2004 Philadelphia Chickens (Sandra Boynton's Imaginary Musical Revue) Sandra Boynton Assistant Engineer
2004 Luna Claudia Acuña Assistant Engineer
2004 Live in Chicago [Bonus CD] Ween Assistant
2004 Live in Chicago Ween Assistant
2004 Jazz Standards Stanley Clarke Assistant
2004 Indigo: Women of Song Olivia Newton-John Assistant Engineer
2004 Illuminations McCoy Tyner Assistant Engineer
2004 EnRoute John Scofield Assistant Engineer
2004 Don't Take Your Time Erin Bode Assistant Engineer
2004 Christmas Record, No. 24: Got Egg Nog? The Flashcats Composer
2004 Bossa Nova John Pizzarelli Assistant Engineer
2004 Blurred Billband Assistant Engineer
2004 Bluebird Benny Green Assistant Engineer
2003 The Real Deal Gary Smulyan Assistant Engineer
2003 Soulful Song Steve Wilson Assistant Engineer
2003 Remembering Patsy Cline Assistant Engineer
2003 Poor Man's Son Franky Perez Assistant Engineer
2003 May the Music Never End Shirley Horn Mixing
2003 Looking for America The Carla Bley Big Band Assistant
2003 Emotions Will Downing Assistant Engineer
2003 Cinematique Chris Minh Doky Assistant Engineer
2003 Broadway My Way Linda Eder Assistant Engineer
2003 Autumn in New York Pete Malinverni Assistant Engineer
2003 Autumn Leaves The Great Jazz Trio Assistant Engineer
2003 3 Sides Bob Guiney Engineer, Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2003 ...Till Then Danilo Pérez Digital Editing
2002 The Spirit of America Daniel Rodriguez Pro-Tools
2002 The Rare Delight of You John Pizzarelli / George Shearing / George Shearing Quintet Technical Assistance
2002 The Avatar Sessions Henry Mena Engineer, Mixing
2002 Shaman Santana Engineer, Monitors
2002 Live in Paris Diana Krall Engineer
2002 Life on Earth Renee Rosnes Assembly
2002 In the Sun Jane Monheit Assistant Engineer
2002 In Absentia Porcupine Tree Assistant, Assistant Engineer
2002 Get It Right Rain Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, MIDI Percussion
2002 Drums Oddjobs Mixing, Mixing Assistant
2002 Does This Look Infected? Sum 41 Assistant Engineer
2001 Una Nueva Cancion Willie Ramirez Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2001 GL George Lamond Engineer
2001 Behold the Lamb of God! Sonship Mastering
2001 Bat Boy: The Musical [Original Cast Recording] Assistant Engineer
2001 Bailando en la Tierra de los Zombies La Ruta Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2001 Adios Ruperto La Ruta Engineer, Mastering, Mezcla
2000 Viva la Musica Latina Mixing
2000 Loud Rocks Engineer
2000 For What It's Worth Ensign Editing
2000 Calle Nueva New Street Engineer
1999 Supernatural Santana Monitors, Monitor Engineer
Yo Soy la Tradicion Miguel Zenón Mixing
World Jazz Classics Programmer
Work Out Motivations Assistant Engineer
Work From Home Jazz Engineer
Without a Trace Scott Reeves / Scott Reeves Jazz Orchestra Mixing
Winter Mix Engineer
Wings Uncaged Aimee Allen Mixing
Wine & Cheese Assistant Engineer
Viaje a 2002 Assistant Engineer, Engineer
Urban Mike Fahir Engineer
Ultimate Jazz Piano [Universal] Engineer
Top Movie Songs Engineer
Three Essential Albums John Scofield Assistant Engineer
Threading Oded Lev-Ari Editing
There Ernesto Cervini / Ernesto Cervini Quartet Editing
The American Roots Project Owen Broder Mixing, Digital Editing
The Chant Gojira Pro-Tools
Summer Kensington Engineer
Song Without Words Yuval Cohen Editing
Rumbler Bill Anschell Guitar
Room of One's Own Yuhan Su Mixing Engineer
Rock Playlist Assistant Engineer
Rock On! Rock it! Rock Out! Assistant Engineer
Puertos: Music from International Waters Emilio Solla / Emilio Solla Orchestra Editing
Portraits and Places Scott Reeves / Scott Reeves Jazz Orchestra Mixing
Pop-Rock En Ingles Assistant Engineer
Pop- Punk Viejito Assistant Engineer
Poetica Alexis Cuadrado Mixing
Places in Between Marc Demuth / Michel Reis / Paul Wiltgen Mixing
Pictures at an African Exhibition Darryl Yokley's Sound Reformation Mixing, Editing
One Day Wonder Terraza Big Band Mixing
No World Between Us Noa Fort Producer, Mixing
No One Ever Tells You Amy Cervini Editing
Momentus Michael Webster Mixing
Malita Malika Birgitta Flick / Carol Liebowitz Mixing
Mad Hatter Avenged Sevenfold Pro-Tools
Love Notes Ray Anderson Mixing
Live at Jazz Standard Duchess Mixing, Editing
Lines of Color The Gil Evans Project Mixing, Editing, Mixing Engineer
Laughing at Life Duchess Mixing
Latina Cristina Pato Mixing
Keep Calm with Jazz Engineer
Jazz for Reading Editing
Jazz Pour Lire Editing
Jazz Love Songs [Universal] Assistant Engineer
Jazz Love Songs [Universal] Assistant Engineer
Jazz Country Amy Cervini Engineer, Mixing, Editing
Jazz Cocktails Assistant Engineer
Jazz - Best Hits - Engineer
Introspective Kensington Engineer
How We Do John Yao's Triceratops Mixing, Editing
Hidden Meaning Michel Reis Mixing
Get in the Beat Street Beat Brass Mixing
Frog Leg Logic Marty Ehrlich's Rites Quartet Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Electronic Kensington Engineer
Duchess Duchess Mixing
Dream a Little Dream Augie Haas Mixing Engineer
Deep Blue Sleep Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
Continuum Richard Sussman Quintet Mixing
Capturing This Moment Michel Reis / Michel Reis Quartet Mixing
Canciones de Siempre: Grupos Assistant Engineer
Café & Work Engineer
Brooklyn Babylon Darcy James Argue Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Bossa Nova Chill Programmer
Big Heart Machine Big Heart Machine Mixing
Being the Point Ray Anderson's Organic Quartet Mixing
Baronesa Cristina Morrison Engineer, Mixing
Bangers Kensington Engineer
Ballads Kensington Engineer
At the Reception Wayne Horvitz / Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble Mixing
Architecture of Storms Remy Le Boeuf Engineer, Editing Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Alchemist Luke Sellick Mixing
Afro Jazz Programmer
Acoustic Kensington Engineer
A Trumpet in the Morning Marty Ehrlich / Marty Ehrlich Large Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Editing
A Jazz Life: The Very Best of Chris Minh Doky Chris Minh Doky Assistant Engineer
30 Trio da Paz Mixing
100% Éxitos: Rock, Vol. 2 Assistant Engineer