Bob Levy

Credits

(1-104 of 104)
Year Album Artist
2015 One Earth, One People, One Love: Kronos Plays Terry Riley Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2015 Sunrise of the Planetary Dream Collector: Music of Terry Riley Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2014 How Sweet the Sound Chanticleer Assistant Engineer
2012 Explorer Series: Kronos Quartet Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2008 Glass Box: A Nonesuch Retrospective Philip Glass Engineer
2007 Diamanter: 80-Talet Engineer, Mixing
2006 Steve Reich: Phases Assistant Engineer
2005 Little America/Fairgrounds Little America Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 Night Breeze: Harp Music of Carlos Salzedo Sarah Schuster Ericsson Engineer
2005 Quicksand Blues Kermit Lynch Engineer
2004 Hymns for Healing Sally Fletcher Engineer
2003 A Portrait Chanticleer Assistant Engineer
2003 Concord Records 30th Anniversary Mixing Assistant
2003 Once Upon a Time in Mexico [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
2002 Big Bad Love Producer, Engineer
2002 Vampire Hunter D Scoring Mixer, Session Producer, Score Mixer
2001 Dig Boz Scaggs Engineer
2001 Haiku Tunnel Engineer
2001 Handel Arias from Rinaldo & Orlando Moscow Chamber Orchestra / Constantine Orbelian / Ewa Podles Assistant Engineer
2001 Ingram Marshall: Kingdom Come American Composers Orchestra / Kronos Quartet / Theatre of Voices Mixing, Mixing Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2001 Milagro's Journey Dave Eshelman Engineer
2001 Philip on Film: Filmworks by Philip Glass Philip Glass Engineer
2001 Spy Kids Scoring Recordist
2001 Steve Reich: Triple Quartet Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2001 Terry Riley: Requiem for Adam Kronos Quartet / Terry Riley Assistant Engineer
2001 The Music of Frank Bridge: Chamber Concerto; Three Idylls; Four Pieces for String Orchestra Constantine Orbelian Assistant Engineer
2000 Art of the Groove Turtle Island String Quartet Engineer, Assistant, Assistant Engineer
2000 Caravan Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
2000 Dedicated to the Victims of War and Terror Constantine Orbelian Assistant Engineer
2000 Magnificat Chanticleer Assistant Engineer
2000 Requiem for a Dream Clint Mansell Assistant Engineer
1999 Arne: Alfred Nicholas McGegan Production Assistant
1999 Climb Against the Odds Assistant Engineer
1999 Fade Into Light Boz Scaggs Assistant Engineer
1999 Hawaiian Swing Big Kahuna and the Copa Cat Pack Assistant Engineer
1999 Philip Glass: Dracula [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Philip Glass / Kronos Quartet Engineer
1999 Romantica John Bayless Engineer
1999 The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland Sesame Street Scoring Recordist
1999 The Faces of Love: The Songs of Jake Heggie Jake Heggie Engineer, Production Assistant
1999 Trio Voronezh Trio Voronezh Engineer
1999 Works for String Quartet and Orchestra Lark Quartet / Jean-Louis LeRoux / San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1998 25 Years: Retrospective Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer, Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 70: A Seventieth Birthday Celebration Rosemary Clooney Mixing
1998 At Long Last Rosemary Clooney Mixing
1998 Chopin: Fantasy on Polish Airs; Four Impromptus; Three Mazurkas; Etc. Jon Nakamatsu Engineer
1998 Echos of Argentina Stuart Canin / New Century Chamber Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1998 George Gershwin 100 Matt Catingub Mixing
1998 Kronos Quartet Performs Alfred Schnittke: The Complete String Quartets Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Michael & George: Feinstein Sings Gershwin Michael Feinstein Mixing
1998 Schubert-Liszt Lieder Transcriptions Frederic Chiu Engineer
1998 The Faculty Scoring Recordist
1998 The Horse Whisperer [Original Score] Thomas Newman Remix Assistant
1997 Beethoven: Works for Piano Yuri Kim Assistant Engineer
1997 Come on Home Boz Scaggs Assistant Engineer
1997 Dhama Suna Tibetan Institute of Performing Arts (T.I.P.A.) Engineer
1997 Early Music (Lachrymae Antiquae) Kronos Quartet Assistant Engineer
1997 ExtrABBAganza San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
1997 Mimic [Music from the Motion Picture] Marco Beltrami Scoring Recordist
1997 Planet Flute Viviana Guzmán Bullroar, Assistant Engineer
1997 Russian Twilight Irina Mikhailova Assistant Engineer
1997 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin Christòpheren Nomura Assistant Engineer
1997 The Game [Original Score] Howard Shore Scoring Recordist
1997 The Music of Chen Yi JoAnn Falletta / Women's Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1996 Bach Works for Violin Solo Lara St. John Assistant Engineer
1996 Disney's Music from the Park Disney Assistant Engineer
1996 Mickey Hart's Mystery Box Mickey Hart Engineer
1996 Naked Man San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
1996 National Parks Series Box: Grand Canyon/Yosemite/Olympic National Park/Great Smoky Moun Assistant Engineer
1996 Remember Rusted Root Assistant Engineer
1996 Spanish Gold Assistant Engineer
1996 The Music of the Great Smoky Mountains Gary Remal Malkin Assistant Engineer
1996 Trial by Fire Journey Engineer
1994 Rapid City Muscle Car Cherry Poppin' Daddies Engineer
1992 Buffy the Vampire Slayer [Original Soundtrack] Assistant Engineer
1992 Extraordinary Life The Believers Engineer, Mixing
1992 Straight Talk Engineer
1991 Gypsy Moon Troy Newman Engineer
1990 Behind the Mask Fleetwood Mac Engineer
1989 Vonda Shepard Vonda Shepard Assistant Engineer
1988 Talk to Your Daughter Robben Ford Assistant Engineer
1987 EZO EZO Assistant Engineer
1987 Electricity Paul Janz Assistant Engineer
1987 Hot August Night II Neil Diamond Assistant Engineer
1987 Sentimental Hygiene Warren Zevon Assistant Engineer
1987 Til My Heart Stops Lisa Hartman Assistant Engineer
1986 Light House Kim Carnes Assistant Engineer
20th Century Harp Sonatas Sarah Schuster Ericsson Engineer
Rogers: Q San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Engineer
The Jazz Orgy The Jazz Orgy Composer