Bob Andy

Bob Andy

Follow Artist +

One of reggae's most influential singer/songwriters, a co-founder of rocksteady vocal group the Paragons, and one-half of Bob & Marcia.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1960s - 2020s

Died

March 27, 2020 in Kingston, Jamaica

Genre

Also Known As

Keith Anderson