Bertram Kornacher

Credits

(1-108 of 108)
Year Album Artist
2013 Francisco Coll: No seré you quien diga nada; In Extremis Cor De La Generalitat Valenciana / Manuel Galduf / Nicolas Hodges / Jove Orquestra de la Generalitat Valenciana Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2012 Le Concert Spirituel: Les 25 Ans!!! Le Concert Spirituel Orchestra & Chorus / Hervé Niquet Compilation Mastering
2011 Benet Casablancas: Orchestral Works Josep Pons Producer, Engineer
2011 Rodolfo Halffter: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Bréton String Quartet Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Voro García: Sombra del Recuerdo Ensemble Espai Sonor / Voro Garcia Producer, Engineer
2010 Jesús Torres: Manantial de luz Juan Carlos Garvayo / Trío Arbós Engineer
2010 Luigi Boccherini: Sei Sonates di Cembalo & Violon Obbligato, Op. 5 Emilio Moreno / Jacques Ogg Editing, Mastering
2007 Fauré: Requiem Escolanía del Escorial Boys Choir Engineer
2006 Herman Berlinski: From the World of My Father Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2006 In Celebration of Israel Engineer
2006 Jewish Music of the Dance Engineer
2006 Psalms of Joy and Sorrow Engineer
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2006 Y en dulce batalla Escolanía del Escorial Boys Choir Engineer
2005 Bay Mir Bistu Sheyn: Great Songs of the Yiddish Stage, Vol. 2 Vienna Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2005 Jacob Weinberg: Piano Concerto No. 2; String Quartet, Op. 55; Shabbat Ba'aretz (Sabbath in the Holy Land) Bingham String Quartet / Kenneth Kiesler / Jorge Federico Osorio Engineer
2005 Traditional Cantorial and Concert Favorites Simon Spiro Engineer
2004 Beethoven: Fidelio (Version for Harmonie) Eric Hoeprich / Nachtmusique Editing
2004 Cantorial Concert Masterpieces Benzion Miller Engineer
2004 Ernst Toch: Cantata of the Bitter Herbs; Jeptha, Rhapsodic Poem Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2004 First S'lihot: Midnight Service Benzion Miller Engineer
2004 Frederick Jacobi: Concerto for Violoncello and Orchestra; Sabbath Evening Service; Hagiographa Assistant Engineer
2004 Hugo Weisgall: T'kiatot; Psalm of the Distant Dove; Four Choral Etudes; A Garden Eastward Avner Itai / Jorge Mester / Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2004 Marvin David Levy: Masada; Canto de los Marranos Yoel Levi / Ana María Martínez / Jorge Mester / Richard Troxell Engineer
2004 Ofer Ben-Amots: Celestial Dialogues; Hashkivenu-Song of the Angels; Shtetl Songs Engineer
2004 Paul Schoenfield: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Four Motets; The Merchant and the Pauper (Excerpts from Act 2) Avner Itai / Kenneth Kiesler / Yoel Levi Engineer
2003 Abraham Ellstein: Great Songs of the Yiddish Stage, Vol. 1 Abraham Ellstein Assistant Engineer
2003 Jewish Voices In The New World Engineer
2003 Joseph Achron: Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 60; Golem (Suite); Two Tableaux from Belshazzar Elmar Oliveira / Gerard Schwarz / Joseph Silverstein Engineer
2003 Klezmer Concertos and Encores: Schoenfield; Starer; Golijov; Weinberg Engineer
2003 Milhaud: Service Sacré Czech Philharmonic Orchestra / Prague Philharmonic Choir / Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2003 Sor: Souvenir de Russie; Fantaisie, Op. 54bis; Divertissement, Op. 62; etc. Engineer, Producer
2001 Sigismondo d'India: Primo Libro de Madrigali Claudio Cavina / La Venexiana Editing, Mastering
2000 Bach: Music for Solo Flute Wilbert Hazelzet Editing
2000 Boccherini: Harpsichord Sonatas Emilio Moreno / Jacques Ogg Editing
2000 Boccherini: Quintetos Con Guitarra José Miguel Moreno / La Real Cámara Digital Editing
2000 Claros y frescos ríos: Songs and instrumental pieces from the Spanish Renaissance José Miguel Moreno / Núria Rial Editing, Mastering, Digital Editing
2000 Giovanni Picchi and the Venetian School Fabio Bonizzoni Editing
2000 Höller: Der Meister und Margarita Lothar Zagrosek Engineer
2000 Marin Marais: Le Labyrinthe & autre histoires... Paolo Pandolfo Editing
2000 Perspectives: J.S. Bach Trio Sonatas Wilbert Hazelzet / Jacques Ogg Editing
2000 Réflexiones Wilbert Hazelzet Editing
2000 Tientos y Batallas Emilio Moreno / La Real Cámara Editing
1999 Beat Furrer: Die Blinden Beat Furrer / Klangforum Wien Mastering, Recording Supervision
1999 Cavatina Duo Cavatina Duo Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Leo Brouwer Miguel Trapaga Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Mozart & Contemporaries Stadler Trio Editing
1999 Salve Reyna: Musica Española Capilla Penaflorida Choir Balance Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Tíreme Flechas Amor Las Edades del Hombre Digital Editing
1998 A Solo Paolo Pandolfo Engineer, Editing, Recording
1997 Bartok & Schumann: Piano Quintets Suzanne Bradbury Engineer, Producer
1997 Mozart: Basset Horn Divertimenti Albert Gumi / Stadler Trio Editing
1996 Glossa Sampler + Catalogue: Ano Domini MCMXCVI Translation
1996 J.M. Hotteterre: Pièces pour la Flûte Traversière Wilbert Hazelzet Liner Note Translation
1996 Mozart: Sonatas, Vol. 2 Patrick Cohen Translation
1996 Tobias Hume: The Spirit of Gambo Emma Kirkby / Labyrinto / Paolo Pandolfo Liner Note Translation
Aureliano Cattaneo: Trazos; Trío; Concertino Ensemble Espai Sonor Producer, Engineer
Cantigas de Sevilla: Alfonso X el Sabio Eduardo Paniagua Engineer
Ferdinand Rebay: Quartets for guitar, flute & strings Alicia Fernández-Cueva / Raúl Galindo / Gonzalo Noqué / Pedro Michel Torres / Jacobo Villalba Editing, Mastering, Mixing Engineer, Recording
Francesco Cavalli: Miracolo d'Amore Raquel Andueza / La Galanía / Xavier Sabata Digital Editing
Francisco Guerrero: Chamber Music Joan Cervero / Grup Instrumental De Valencia Editing, Mastering
Joseph Rumshinsky: Great Songs of the Yiddish Stage, Vol. 3 Elli Jaffe Engineer, Assistant Engineer
Klemens Schnorr spielt El Órgano mayor de la Catedral de la Seo de El Savador, Zaragoza Klemens Schnorr Engineer
Lalo: Symphony Espagnole; Manen: Concierto Espagnol Lawrence Foster / Mark Kaplan Engineer
Manuel Ponce: Sonatas y Suites para guitarra Gerardo Arriage Digital Editing, Producer
Martín y Solar: Una cosa rara Cuarteto Manuel Canales Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
Microcosm Concerto: Harp music by Handel Mara Galassi / Giovanni Togni Mastering
Rodolfo Halffter: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 María Elena Barrientos / Soloists of the Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid Producer, Engineer, Editing
Rodolfo Halffter: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Soloists of the Orquesta De La Cominidad De Madrid Producer, Engineer, Editing
Tomás Luis de Victoria: O Magnum Mysterium Javier M. Carmena / Escolanía del Escorial Boys Choir Engineer
Viktor Ullmann: Piano Sonatas Nos. 5 - 7 Gregor Weichert Recording Supervision