Bernhard Albrecht

Credits

(1-411 of 411)
Year Album Artist
2018 Mahler: Symphonien 1-9 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2018 Portrait Mariss Jansons Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Arvo Part: Live Bavarian Radio Chorus / The Hilliard Ensemble / Munich Radio Orchestra Recording Producer
2017 Bach: Messe in h-Moll Bavarian Radio Chorus / Concerto Köln / Peter Dijkstra Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Bruckner: Symphonie Nr.6 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Handel: Occasional Oratorio Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Howard Arman Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Music for Strings Mixing
2017 Piano Cubano: Piano Works by Lecuona, Fariñas and Alén Yamile Cruz Montero Producer
2017 The Year 1917: Music in Turbulent Times Recording Producer
2016 Bach: Soli Deo Gloria - Johannes-Passion; Matthäus-Passion; Messe in h-Moll; Weihnachtsoratorium Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2016 Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Producer
2016 Brahms: Cello Sonatas Alexander Kniazev / Andrei Korobeinikov Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Duo Sessions Julia Fischer / Daniel Müller-Schott Recording Supervision
2016 Hindemith, Blacher, Genzmer, Eisler: Chamber Works Hindemith Quintett / Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 1 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Yannick Nézet-Séguin Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 3 Bernard Haitink Recording Producer
2016 Max Beckschafer: Madrigali Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Mozart with Friends Nils Mönkemeyer Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Orlando di Lasso: Magnificat Die Singphoniker Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Pablo Heras-Casado / Alisa Weilerstein Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie; Tod und Verklärung Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Mariss Jansons Editing, Recording Producer
2016 À la mémoire d'un grand artiste Michael Schäfer / Ilona Then-Bergh / Wen-Sinn Yang Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Ernst Krenek: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Stanislav Khristenko Producer, Editing
2015 Georg Kreisler Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Handel: Messiah Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Memories Kirill Troussov / Alexandra Troussova Producer, Editing
2015 Schubert: The Symphonies Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Bach: St. Matthew Passion Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Producer, Engineer
2014 Behind the Lines Anna Prohaska / Eric Schneider Producer
2014 Bruckner: Messe No. 3 Bavarian Radio Chorus / Robin Ticciati Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Carlo Maria Giulini: The Complete Sony Recordings Carlo Maria Giulini Producer
2014 French Music for Winds - 20th-Century Wind Quintets Les Vents Français Producer
2014 L' Esprit français: Violin Sonatas by Florent Schmitt, Jan Ingenhoven and László Lajtha Michael Schäfer / Ilona Then-Bergh Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2014 Richard Strauss: Die Zeit, die ist ein Sonderbar Ding - Hörbiografie und Briefe Anette Unger / Franz Welser-Möst Editing, Mixing
2014 Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Franz Welser-Möst Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Under the Stars Charlie Siem Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Vom Himmel hoch, da komm ich her: Weihnachtliche Orgelmusik Michael Hartmann Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Alfred Schnittke, Arvo Pärt: Konzert für Chor Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer
2013 Bach und Mehr Nils Mönkemeyer Producer, Editing
2013 Beethoven: Pianoquartets - Trios Milander Quartet Recording Supervision
2013 Chamber Works for Winds & Strings: Friedrich Witt, Carl Friedrich zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg Consortium Classicum Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Exil Eric Le Van Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Gregorianik in St. Gallen Pater Godehard Joppich / Die Singphoniker Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 6 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 8 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Max Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Violin Concerto No. 1 Bamberger Symphoniker / Guy Braunstein / Ion Marin Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev Paul Rivinius / Julian Steckel Producer, Recording Editor
2012 60 Jahre Münchner Rundfunkorchester: Great Singers Live Recording Producer
2012 Bach: Magnificat; Händel: Dixit Dominus Bavarian Radio Chorus / Concerto Köln / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Great Singers Live: Hermann Prey Hermann Prey Recording Producer
2012 Jacques Charpentier: 72 Etudes Karnatiques pour Piano Michael Schäfer Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Johann Sebastian Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Bavarian Radio Chorus Engineer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2012 Jubilate Deo Les Cornets Noirs / Orpheus Choir Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Leonid Sabaneev: Piano Trios Michael Schäfer / Ilona Then-Bergh / Wen-Sinn Yang Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Mozart: Divertimentos; Adagios & Fugues L'Archibudelli / Danzi Quintet Editing, Engineer
2012 Schulhoff, Sibelius, Janácek: String Quartets Henschel Quartett Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Strauss, Wagner, Mahler Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Editing, Recording Producer
2011 ...Just Songs! Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Bruckner: 10 Symphonien Lorin Maazel Recording Producer
2011 Faure: Requiem Peter Dijkstra / Münchener Kammerorchester Editing, Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphonie No. 3 Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Mendelssohn: Trio for Violin, Viola and Piano; Sonatas for Viola and Clarinet Eduard Brunner / Ana Chumachenco / Adrian Oetiker Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Rossini Ouverturen Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Schubert: Symphonien 1-8; Dialog & Epilog Bamberger Symphoniker / Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie / Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2010 Fragile: A Requiem for Male Voices Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Friedrich Hermann: 3 Capriccios; Grand Duo Brillant; Suite in D minor Alexia Eichhorn / Friedemann Eichhorn / Alexander Hülshoff / Reto Kuppel Producer, Editing
2010 Handel: Suites for Piano Dina Ugorskaja Producer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Haydn, Brahms, Szymanowski, Shchedrin Apollon Musagete Quartett Editing, Recording Producer
2010 J.X. Lefèvre: Clarinet Quartets and Sonatas Eduard Brunner Producer, Editing
2010 Konstantia Gourzi: Conjunctions - Synápses Apollon Musagete Quartett Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Mendelssohn: Works for Cello and Piano Jonathan Gilad / Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Recording Supervision
2010 Mozart in Italien Mirijam Contzen / Reinhard Goebel Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 1; Oboe Concerto Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Adrian Willaert: Musica Nova - The Motets Singer Pur Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Frank Martin: Messe für Doppelchor; Kodály: Missa Brevis; Poulenc: Litanies à la Vierge Noire Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Haydn: Scottish Songs; Trios; Six Original Canzonettas Julie Kaufmann / Münchner Klaviertrio Editing, Producer
2009 J.X. Lefèvre: Quatuors pour Clarinette et Cordes I-IV Eduard Brunner Editing, Producer
2009 Ludwig Thuille: Sextet; Piano Quintet Gianluca Luisi Editing, Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Schumann: The Violin Sonatas Alban Beikircher Editing, Mastering, Producer
2009 Shadows of Silence Leif Ove Andsnes Editing, Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: 18 Pieces, Op. 72 Igor Kamenz Editing, Producer
2008 Fauré, Ravel, Hersant: Works for Piano Trio Trio Cérès Editing, Mastering, Producer
2008 Johann Adolph Hasse: Opera for Lute Axel Wolf Editing, Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 1 Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2008 Shostakovich: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Yakov Kreizberg / Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Producer
2007 Bach: Gamba Sonatas Angela Hewitt / Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Recording Supervision
2007 Brahms, Prokofiev, Wienawski, Foster: Works for Violin and Piano Alexander Gilman / Marina Seltenreich Editing, Producer
2007 Concerti Brillanti Jan Vogler Editing, Recording Producer
2007 Schubert: Austrian Contemporaries, Vol. 3 Daniela Sindram Producer
2007 Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 "Grosse" [Hybrid SACD] Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2007 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2006 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 No. 6 & Op. 127 Henschel Quartett Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 Elgar, Walton: Cello Concertos Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Producer
2006 Hommage à Komitas: Armenian & German Songs Hasmik Papian Recording Supervision
2006 Janácek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2006 Phantomes: An Organ Spectacular Harald Feller Editing, Producer
2006 The German Romantic Horn Louis-Philippe Marsolais Editing, Producer
2005 Balkan Rhapsody Ulrich Herkenhoff Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2005 Classcic Meets Cuba: Symphonic Salsa Klazz Brothers Producer
2005 Debussy: Complete Piano Works Jean-Pierre Armengaud Recording Supervision
2005 Famous Classics Xavier de Maistre Producer
2005 Felix Mendelssohn: String Quartets Op. 13 & Op. 44 No. 3 Henschel Quartett Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Joseph Haydn: Scottish and Welsh Songs Münchner Klaviertrio / James Taylor Editing, Producer
2005 Machet die Tore weit: Advents- und Weihnachtslieder Bavarian Radio Chorus Editing, Producer
2005 Mendelssohn: String Quartets Op. 44 1-2 & Op. 81 Henschel Quartett Editing, Mastering, Recording
2005 Nikolaus Brass: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Producer
2005 Schubert Epilog Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 2 & 4 "Tragische" Jonathan Nott Recording Supervision
2005 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Schumann: The Secular Choral Works Werner Pfaff / Studio Vocale Karlsruhe Balance Engineer
2005 Singphonic Christmas Die Singphoniker Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Aram Khatchaturian: Konzerte für Violine und Violoncello Daniel Müller-Schott / Sakari Oramo / Arabella Steinbacher Recording Supervision
2004 Erich W. Korngold: Complete Piano Sonatas Michael Schäfer Mastering
2004 Harald Genzmer: Trio; Quartett Oliver Triendl / Ingolf Turban / Wen-Sinn Yang Editing, Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Shakespeare Overtures Hans Stadlmair Editing, Recording
2004 Kiril Gerstein Plays Bach, Beethoven, Scriabin, Gershwin/Wild Kirill Gerstein Editing
2004 Ned Rorem: Songs and Cycles Laura Aiken Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Raff: Cello Concertos Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Producer
2004 Robert Schumann: Werke für Violoncello und Klavier Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Schubert: Mass No. 6 in E flat major, D 950 Munich Motet Choir Balance Engineer, Mastering
2004 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 1, 3, 7 "Unvollendete" Jonathan Nott Editing, Recording Supervision
2003 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: String Quartets 1 Op 12 & 80 Henschel Quartett Editing, Mastering, Producer
2003 Haydn: Cellokonzerte; Beethoven: Romanzen Daniel Müller-Schott Producer
2003 Muzio Clementi: Piano Sonatas for Two Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2003 Neil Shicoff Live Neil Shicoff Recording Director
2003 Recital Français Thomas Horch Producer
2003 Singphonic Reger & Strauss Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 A Date with the Devil Samuel Ramey Producer
2002 French Music for Cello and Piano Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Producer
2002 Gloria Coates Sigune von Osten Recording Supervision
2002 Hoffmeister, Stamitz, Zelter: Viola Concertos Hariolf Schlichtig Editing, Producer
2002 J.X. Lefèvre: Concerto pour clarinette Eduard Brunner Editing, Musical Direction
2002 Orlando di Lasso: Madrigals Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 Rosetti: 4 Symphonies Georg Mais Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Rosetti: Horn Concertos Radek Baborák / Johannes Moesus Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Schubert: Winterreise (Arranged for Tenor & String Quartet) Christian Elsner / Henschel Quartett Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 Singphonic Grieg Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
2001 Alberto Ginastera: String Quartets 1 & 2 Henschel Quartett Editing, Mastering, Producer
2001 Debussy: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Jean-Pierre Armengaud Recording Supervision
2001 John Woods Duke: Lieder James Taylor Recording Supervision
2001 Liszt: Complete Works for Cello & Piano Guido Schiefen / Eric Le Van Editing, Mastering, Producer
2001 Mozart: Sonata for Two Pianos; Rachmaninov: Six Morceaux Walachowski Piano Duo Balance Engineer, Editing
2001 Tchaikovsky: Eugen Onegin; Die Jungfrau von Orléans; Mazeppa; Die Zauberin; Pique Dame; Jolanthe Roman Kofman / Julia Varady Recording Supervision
2001 Theodor Kirchner: Bunte Blaetter Op. 83; Serenade (1879); Ein Gedenkblatt Op. 15; Etc. Arcadia Trio Recording Supervision
2000 Bach: 6 Suites for Solo Cello Daniel Müller-Schott Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2000 Debussy: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Jean-Pierre Armengaud Recording Supervision
2000 Lekeu: Piano Quartet; Piano Trio Oscar Lysy Recording Supervision
2000 Singphonic Concert Collection 2 Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
2000 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 3 Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
1999 Beethoven, Brahms, Wieniawski: Music for Violin & Piano Kirill Troussov / Alexandra Troussova Editing, Producer
1999 Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '99 Musical Direction
1998 Aribert Reimann: Song Cycles after Schubert, Schumann, Brahms & Mendelssohn Juliane Banse Musical Direction
1998 Dedication Trio Armin Rosin Digital Editing, Producer
1998 Franz Schmidt: Book of the Seven Seals Franz Welser-Möst Producer
1998 Liszt: Lieder Marilyn Schmiege Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Mozart and Mannheim Johann Christian Bach-Akademie Recording Director
1998 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 11, 12, 13 Patrick Dechorgnat / Henschel Quartett Editing, Producer
1998 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 4 Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 5 Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Tigran Manssurjan: Concertos for violin & cello Liana Issakadze / Ivan Monighetti Editing, Recording Supervision
1997 Greatest Oboe Concertos, Vol. 2 Simon Dent / Wojciech Rajski Recording Supervision
1997 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 2 Die Singphoniker Editing, Recording Supervision
1997 The Art of Pan: Pipes & Tubes Ulrich Herkenhoff Recording Supervision
1996 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Grosse Fuge Mikhail Gantvarg / Hiroshi Wakasugi Editing, Producer
1996 Dreams of a Lost Era Spanish Renaissance Music Editing, Recording Supervision
1996 Festive Baroque Music Editing, Producer
1996 Passio Domini Gregorian Chant from St. Gall 2 Pater Godehard Joppich / Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
1996 Schubert: Missa, D 950 Carlo Maria Giulini Editing, Recording Supervision
1996 Schubert: Symphonien Nr. 4 & 7 (8) "Unvollendete" Carlo Maria Giulini Recording Supervision
1996 Singphonic Schubert: Complete Edition, Vol. 1 Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
1995 Anton Bruckner: Streichquintett; Arnold Schönberg: Verlkärte Nacht Bamberger Symphoniker / Lothar Zagrosek Editing, Recording Supervision
1995 Engelbert Humperdinck: Klavierlieder John Whitney Engineer
1995 Gregorian Chant from St. Gall Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
1995 Herbert Baumann: Musik für Streicher Recording
1995 Sommer Konzerte zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '95 Semyon Bychkov / Marek Janowski Mastering, Recording Supervision
1994 Singphonic Mendelssohn Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
1993 Brahms: Works for Chorus; Alto Rhapsody Colin Davis / Nathalie Stutzmann Producer
1993 Bruch, Busoni, Strauss: Violin Concertos Ingolf Turban Engineer
1992 Cellists of the Cologne Philharmonic Cellists of the Cologne Philharmonic Recording Supervision
1992 Felix Mendelssohn & Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Music for Four Hands Duo Tal & Groethuysen Editing
1992 Kartuli Musika Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt / Liana Issakadze Editing, Recording Supervision
1992 Lockenhaus Collection [11 CDs] Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Recording Producer, Tape Editor
1992 Tschaikowsky: Souvenir de Florence Liana Issakadze Recording Supervision
1991 Mozart: Divertimenti K. 334 & K. 247 L'Archibudelli Editing, Engineer
1991 Mozart: Divertimento, K. 563; 4 Adagios & Fugues after Bach L'Archibudelli Editing, Engineer
1991 Reger: Piano Music for Four Hands Editing
Beethoven: Septet; Piano Quintet Heinz Holliger / András Schiff / Thomas Zehetmair Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Britten: The Cello Suites Daniel Müller-Schott Editing, Recording Supervision
Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Editing, Recording Producer
Credo Nikolaus Harnoncourt / Robert Holl / Gidon Kremer Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Debussy: The Complete Chamber Music Producer
Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Complete Piano Sonatas; Four Little Caricatrures for Children; Tales of Strauss Michael Schäfer Engineering Supervisor
From Mozart to Wagner Lucio Gallo / Munich Radio Orchestra Producer, Editing
Gold Composer
Gordon Sherwood: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta Werner Andreas Albert Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Gregorian Christmas CantArte Regensburg / Hubert Velten Editing, Recording Supervision
Hans Pfitzner: String Quartets, Opp. 13 & 50 Franz Schubert Quartett Recording Supervision
Lockenhaus Collection, Vol. 10 - Gubaidulina: Chamber Music Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Lockenhaus Collection, Vol. 9 - Schnittke: Chamber Music Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Martinu: Piano Trios Angell Piano Trio Producer
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Silver Garburg Piano Duo Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Mendelssohn: Concertos for 2 Pianos and Orchestra Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie / Gil Garburg / Christopher Hogwood / Silver Garburg Piano Duo / Sivan Silver Editing, Recording Producer
Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Eine kleine Nachtmusik; etc. Hagen Quartett / Sabine Meyer / Sandor Végh Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Operetten Gala Jochen Kowalski Balance Engineer
Piano Sextets From France Musikregie, Unknown Contributor Role
Prokofiev, Lourié, Stravinsky: Chamber Music Borodin Quartet / Gidon Kremer / Sabine Meyer Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
R. Strauss, Pfitzner: Works for Cello & Piano Guido Schiefen Editing, Producer
R. Strauss: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2 Odeon Trio Recording Supervision
Schubert: Die Winterreise; Trios D. 581, D. 897; etc. Robert Holl / Gidon Kremer / Oleg Maisenberg Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
Schubert: The Complete Lieder Producer, Recording Editor
Schumann, Mendelssohn, Brahms: Chamber Music Hagen Quartett / Gidon Kremer / Oleg Maisenberg Balance Engineer, Engineer, Recording Producer, Tape Editor
Stravinsky: L'oiseau de feu; Le sacre du printemps Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Lorin Maazel Recording Producer
Vincent d'Indy: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Michael Schäfer Editing, Recording Producer
Weber: Clarinet Concertos Charles Neidich / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Editing