A.T. Michael MacDonald

Credits

(1-485 of 485)
Year Album Artist
2015 Main Street Jim Snidero Mastering
2013 Free Flying Fred Hersch / Julian Lage Mixing, Mastering
2013 Super Eight Stephan Crump / Mary Halvorson Mastering
2012 Alive at the Vanguard Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 El Gaucho Jeanfrançois Prins Mastering
2012 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Don Pullen Engineer
2011 Community Immunity Curtis Macdonald Mastering
2011 In My Room Larry Goldings Mastering
2011 Interface Jim Snidero Mastering
2011 Mad Heaven Peter Eldridge Mastering
2011 The Moon Is Waiting Tim Hagans Mastering
2010 Reclamation Stephan Crump / The Rosetta Trio Mastering
2010 Whirl Fred Hersch Mastering
2009 Bloom Bill McHenry / Ben Monder Mastering
2009 Fred Hersch Plays Jobim Fred Hersch Engineer, Mastering
2009 Little Black Bird Ernesto Cervini Quartet Mastering
2009 Portraits Bob Rodriguez Mixing, Mastering
2009 Quake Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Mastering
2009 Rise Up! Dr. Lonnie Smith Remastering, Mastering
2009 That's Gonna Leave a Mark Matt Wilson Mastering
2009 The Hunting of the Snark NYNDK Mastering
2008 Cure All Robert Walter Mastering
2008 Exhilaration: Dickinson and Yeats Songs Gregg Kallor / Adriana Zabala Mastering, Recording
2008 From the Heart Bobby Watson Mastering
2008 I Can't Believe That You're in Love with Me Eddie Higgins Engineer
2008 Little Things Run the World Ben Allison & Man Size Safe Mastering
2008 Live Grupa Janke Randalu Mastering
2008 Moss Moss Mastering
2008 Oasis Armen Donelian Mastering Consultant
2008 Once Upon a Melody Javon Jackson Mastering
2008 The Bittersweet Constrain Jill Tracy Mastering
2008 The Mancini Project Ted Nash Mastering
2008 Tuscan Prelude: Jazz Under Glass Jay d'Amico Mastering
2007 A Spirit Free: Abbey Lincoln Songbook Kendra Shank Mastering
2007 Air Frank Kimbrough Mixing
2007 All In Westchester Jazz Orchestra Mastering
2007 Famous Blue ACQ / Amy Cervini Mastering
2007 Fantasy Bill Mays Mastering
2007 For the Moment Margaret Slovak Engineer, Mastering
2007 Grove House Debbie Deane Mastering
2007 Night & the Music Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Mastering
2007 Olympia 2000/Live in Paris 1992 Ahmad Jamal Mixing, Mastering
2007 Postcards Tri-Fi Mastering
2007 Quartets Leslie Pintchik Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Spark! Marty Ehrlich / Myra Melford Mastering
2007 The Dream That You Wish Karen Jolicoeur Mastering
2007 The Scenic Route Matt Wilson Mastering
2007 The Target Kate McGarry Mastering
2006 All That Is Tied Ran Blake Mastering
2006 All or Nothing at All Armen Donelian / Marc Mommaas Mastering
2006 American Gotham Gotham Wind Symphony Engineer, Editing
2006 At UCLA Charles Mingus Digital Transfers
2006 Balance Marc Mommaas Mastering
2006 Black Warrior Sherman Irby Mastering
2006 Cowboy Justice Ben Allison Mastering
2006 Double Rainbow Nanny Assis Mastering
2006 Jungle Soul Dr. Lonnie Smith Mastering
2006 Laughed Last [Bonus Tracks] Lili Añel Mastering
2006 Now Javon Jackson Mastering
2006 Play Frank Kimbrough Mastering
2006 Quartet Billy Hart Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Quartet Larry Goldings Mastering
2006 The Moment After Marcus Goldhaber Mastering
2006 Walking with My Bass Nilson Matta Mastering
2006 Wish List Mike Holober Mastering
2005 Concord Picante 25th Anniversary Collection Engineer
2005 Corridor Bob Rodriguez Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 Duos II Luciana Souza Mastering
2005 Have You Heard Javon Jackson Mastering
2005 In Amsterdam: Live at the Bimhuis Fred Hersch Mastering
2005 La Espada de la Noche Ted Nash Mastering
2005 Leaves of Grass Fred Hersch Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Editing, Mastering
2005 Live at Jazz Standard Bill Mays Mastering
2005 Mercy Streets Kate McGarry Mastering
2005 New 8th Day Carolyn Leonhart Mastering
2005 No One Knows Eric Comstock Mastering
2005 Quiet Now Gene Bertoncini Mastering
2005 Rivertown Rock Mastering
2005 Rivertown Voices Mastering
2005 Rumba Buhaina Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band Mastering
2005 Tri-Fi Matthew Fries Mastering
2004 Buzz Ben Allison & Medicine Wheel Mastering
2004 Don't Explain Joel Frahm Mastering
2004 Fred Hersch Trio + 2 Fred Hersch Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Fuller Nelson Steve Nelson Engineer, Mastering
2004 Green Up Time Ellen Zachos Producer, Engineer
2004 Honk Swamp Cabbage Digital Remastering
2004 Horizon Reassembled Bobby Watson Mastering
2004 L' Histoire Du Clochard: The Bum's Tale Steve Swallow Mastering
2004 Lullabluebye Frank Kimbrough Mastering
2004 Moon Over the World Akira Tana Engineer, Mastering
2004 Neruda Luciana Souza Mastering
2004 Nothingman Ben Schachter Mastering
2004 Retrospective/Debut Tom Lawton Mastering
2004 Samba de Novembro Rick Stone Mastering
2004 Squeeze, Squeeze Ray Vega Mastering
2004 Start Here, Finish Here David Berkman Mastering
2004 Thing-Ah-Majig Sal Mosca Mastering
2004 Undershore Catherine Marie Charlton Mastering
2003 Acoustic Romance Gene Bertoncini Engineer
2003 Canyon Mike Holober Mastering
2003 Concord Records 30th Anniversary Engineer
2003 Easy Does It Javon Jackson Mastering
2003 Going Home Bill Mays Mastering
2003 Line on Love Marty Ehrlich Mastering
2003 Live at the Village Vanguard Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 New Beginnings Richard Shulman Engineer
2003 Norte E Sul (North And South) Luciana Souza Mastering
2003 Scrapple to the Apple 52nd Street Engineer, Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2003 Songs and Lullabies Fred Hersch Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Still Evolved Ted Nash Mastering
2003 Strings Jim Snidero Engineer, Mastering
2003 Subtextures Ron Horton Mastering
2003 The Gait Keeper Rufus Reid Mastering
2003 Travelog Corina Bartra Engineer
2002 A Beautiful Day Andrew Hill Engineer
2002 Best of McCoy Tyner Big Band McCoy Tyner Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 Few and Far Between: Live at Tonic 6/4/00 Bobby Few Mastering
2002 Hot Timbales!: Out of This World/Mambo of the Times Tito Puente Engineer
2002 Initial Wisdom Scott Colley Mastering
2002 Live & Learn Bobby Watson Mastering
2002 Meant to Shine Orrin Evans Mastering
2002 Mindful Sunna Gunnlaugs Mastering
2002 Open Ideas Trio 3 Mastering
2002 Pa'Lante Ray Vega Mastering
2002 Peace Pipe Ben Allison Mastering
2002 Slow Michael Leonhart Engineer, Mastering
2002 Sweet Science Larry Goldings Mastering
2002 The Touch: Rockin' in Rhythm/Lazy Afternoon Hank Jones Engineer, Audio Engineer
2002 The Unquiet Matt Penman Mastering
2001 Abundance Greg Tardy Mastering
2001 Brooklyn Craig Bailey Engineer, Mastering
2001 Buenas Noticias Julio Padron Mastering
2001 Call Me Home Edie Carey Mastering
2001 Calling All Spirits Avram K. Fefer Mastering
2001 Day by Day Gloria Cooper Mastering
2001 Global Unity Sam Newsome Mastering
2001 Love Is for the Birds Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer, Mastering
2001 Memento Rick Margitza Mastering
2001 Palmetto Records 2001 Engineer
2001 Riding the Nuclear Tiger Ben Allison & Medicine Wheel Mastering
2001 Songs Without Words Fred Hersch Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2001 Summer Sketches Bill Mays Mastering
2001 Sun Is Us Deidre Rodman Mastering
2001 The Richard Rodgers Centennial Jazz Piano Album Engineer, Mastering
2000 Excavation Ben Monder Remastering, Editing, Mastering
2000 Focus Thirteen Ways Engineer
2000 In Metropolitan Motion Ben Waltzer Mastering
2000 Known Fact Cornelius Bumpus Mastering
2000 Out of Nowhere Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer, Mastering
2000 Possibilities Jon Gordon Engineer, Mastering
2000 Rumbajazz: Tribute To Chombo Rumbajazz / Rumbajazz - Tribute To Chombo Mastering
2000 Speaking of Jobim Eddie Higgins Engineer, Mastering
2000 Talkin' Stick Oliver Lake Quintet Mastering
2000 The Navigator Joel Frahm Mastering
2000 The Poems of Elizabeth Bishop and Other Songs Luciana Souza Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 You Remind Me of Someone Pete McCann Mastering
1999 Dusk Andrew Hill's Point of Departure Sextet Engineer, Mastering
1999 Not That Different Natalie Douglas Mixing
1999 Parable Pete McCann Engineer, Mastering
1999 Smile Matt Wilson Engineer, Mastering
1999 Tender Trap Janis Siegel Engineer, Mastering
1999 The Champion Season: A Salute to Gower Champion Barbara Cook Mastering
1999 The Other Side of Ellington: Duke's Motivation Duke's Motivation Mastering
1999 The Other Side of Standards Mastering
1999 Truth Is... Steve Million Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 All Through the Night Bill Charlap Editing, Sequencing
1998 Echo of a Kiss Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer, Mastering
1998 Enter, a Dragon Jerry Granelli & Badlands Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 Glub Glub, Vol. 11 Michael Leonhart Engineer
1998 Going Once, Going Twice Matt Wilson Engineer, Mastering
1998 Group 15 Plays Monk Tom Aalfs / Group 15 Mastering
1998 Handmade David Berkman Engineer
1998 Jazz Standards Mark Murphy Engineer
1998 Make Someone Happy Kelley Johnson Engineer
1998 My Lucky Day Jeremy Wallace Mastering
1998 Possibilties Gust William Tsilis Quartet Engineer
1998 Snake Eyes Greg Hatza Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mastering
1998 Sorry No Decaf Joel Frahm Engineer
1998 The Concord Jazz Heritage Series Tito Puente Engineer
1998 The Concord Jazz Heritage Series Charlie Byrd Engineer
1998 The Concord Jazz Heritage Series Marian McPartland Engineer
1997 An Echoed Smile Matt Balitsaris Mastering
1997 Blue Porpoise Avenue Glenn Wilson Engineer
1997 Cedar Lane Mindy Jostyn Engineer, Mastering
1997 Dust Ben Monder Editing, Mastering
1997 Silent Passion Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1997 Thanks a Million Steve Million Engineer, Mastering
1997 Thelonious Fred Hersch Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1997 Thirteen Ways Thirteen Ways Engineer, Mastering, Design
1997 Unspoken Cecil McBee Engineer, Mastering
1997 Zone Unknown Gabrielle Roth Mastering
1996 A Time for Love John Doughten Engineer
1996 As Wave Follows Wave Matt Wilson Engineer
1996 Don't Lay Your Blues on Me Carl Weathersby Editing, Mastering
1996 Endless Wave, Vol. 1 Gabrielle Roth Digital Mastering
1996 In London Dewey Redman Mastering
1996 In My Pocket Greg Hatza Engineer, Mastering
1996 Indication Satoko Fujii Digital Editing, Mastering
1996 Mister So and So Frank Christian Mastering
1996 Oria Glenn Alexander Mastering
1996 Passion Flower Fred Hersch Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
1996 Plays Rodgers & Hammerstein Fred Hersch Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1996 Portrait in Black and White Eddie Higgins Engineer
1996 Speak to It Human Feel Mastering
1996 Stillpoint Gabrielle Roth Mastering
1996 Then Along Came Kenny Kenny Burrell Engineer
1996 Traveling On Ted Curson Engineer
1996 Wake Up Call! Greg Marvin Engineer
1996 Windows, Vol. 1 Mastering
1996 Workings of the Heart Ansel Matthews Mastering
1995 City Tribes Charles Fambrough Editing, Pre-Mastering
1995 From My Hands Frank Christian Engineer, Mastering
1995 Journey, Man! Jack Walrath Engineer, Editing
1995 Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band Editing, Mastering
1995 Million to One Steve Million Engineer, Mastering
1995 Naima Pharoah Sanders Engineer
1995 Palmetto Sampler Mastering
1995 Sound Circle The Asian American Jazz Trio Engineer
1995 The Common Thread The Allen Farnham Quartet Engineer, Remixing
1995 Time Changes Jerry Hahn Engineer
1995 Turnaround Joanne Brackeen Quartet Pre-Mastering Engineer
1994 Blue Motion Akira Tana Engineer, Mastering
1994 Bring Back Romance Ann Hampton Callaway Mastering
1994 Ethel Ennis Ethel Ennis Engineer
1994 Fred Hersch Trio Plays... Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Editing
1994 Jacky Terrasson Jacky Terrasson Mastering
1994 La Tierra del Fuego Roy Campbell Engineer
1994 Laughed Last Lili Añel Mastering
1994 Looking Forward Tana/Reid Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1994 Maiden Voyage Leny Andrade Editing
1994 Milano New York Bridge 29th Street Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1994 Raven Records Mastering, Digital Sequencing
1994 Reflecting Times Klaus Suonsaari Engineer, Mixing
1994 Reverence Michael Bocian Engineer
1994 Rio: Ballads & Bossa Novas Bill Pierce Engineer
1994 Slow Hot Wind Janis Siegel Engineer
1994 The Best of Chesky Classics & Jazz and Audiophile Test Disk, Vol. 3 Editing
1994 Things She Said Jeff Berman Mastering
1994 This Heart of Mine Mary Cleere Haran Engineer, Mixing
1994 When Your Lover Has Gone Eddie Higgins Engineer
1993 Angel Rodeo Lisa Sokolov Engineer, Mastering
1993 Blue Planet Man Big John Patton Engineer
1993 Boomtown Matt Balitsaris & Loose Shoes Mastering
1993 Good Fellas Good Fellas Engineer
1993 In My Life Marian McPartland Engineer
1993 Journey McCoy Tyner Big Band Engineer
1993 Live in Paris '92 Ahmad Jamal Mixing, Mastering
1993 Project G-7: A Tribute to Wes Montgomery, Vol. 2 Project G-7 Editing, Mastering
1993 Shadowland Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1993 The Greg Hatza Organization The Greg Hatza Organization Mastering
1993 The Sullivan Years: Comedy Classics Engineer
1993 Thunder and Rainbows [Sunnyside] Jazz from Keystone Engineer
1993 Trance Gabrielle Roth & the Mirrors Digital Mastering
1993 Tribute to Wes Montgomery Project G-7 Editing, Mastering
1993 Windows, Vol. 2 Mastering
1992 Brasil from the Inside Trio da Paz Engineer
1992 Brass Knuckles Zane Massey Engineer
1992 Gypsy Heart Matt Balitsaris Mastering
1992 New Kingdom Roy Campbell Engineer
1992 Press Enter Kenny Werner Engineer
1992 Quest John Blake Engineer
1992 Red Square Blue: Jazz Impressions of Russian Composers Fred Hersch Engineer
1992 Straight Up Judy Niemack Digital Editing
1992 The Turning Point McCoy Tyner Big Band Engineer, Mixing
1991 Ancestral Voices David Gilden Digital Editing, Mastering
1991 Colors of Jazz: For Sunday Morning Engineer
1991 Colors of Jazz: For Tropical Nights Engineer
1991 Colors of Jazz: From Dusk Till Dawn Engineer, Mixing
1991 Evening Fires Matt Balitsaris Mastering
1991 From Hollywood Engineer
1991 Love Is Not a Game Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1991 Mambo of the Times Tito Puente Engineer
1991 Megawatts Jeff "Tain" Watts Engineer, Audio Engineer
1991 One for Chuck Bill Pierce Engineer
1991 Rainbow's Revenge Glenn Alexander Engineer
1991 Reaching for the Moon Roseanna Vitro Mastering
1991 Sleep Warm Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1991 Sullivan Years: Happy Together Engineer
1991 The Sullivan Years: Born to Be Wild - Rock Classics Engineer
1991 Waves Gabrielle Roth & the Mirrors Digital Mastering
1990 All My Life Charles Brown Pre-Mastering
1990 Bittersweet Glenn Wilson Engineer
1990 Earthdance Jerry Gonzalez Engineer
1990 Evanessence: Tribute to Bill Evans Fred Hersch Engineer
1990 Far East Rick Stone Engineer
1990 I'm Not My Brother, I'm Me Freddy Cole Engineer, Audio Engineer
1990 Introducing the Trio Kenny Werner Engineer
1990 It's Your Dance Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer, Mixing
1990 Long as You're Living Judy Niemack Engineer, Editing
1990 No Separate Love Roland Vazquez Digital Mastering
1990 Sullivan Years: The Mod Sound Engineer
1990 The Complete William the Conqueror Sessions Bill Pierce Engineer
1990 The Sullivan Years: British Invasion Engineer
1990 Those Quiet Days Eddie Higgins Engineer
1990 Treasure Island Bob Belden Ensemble Producer, Engineer
1990 Waiting in the Wings Geoff Keezer Engineer
1990 Wind Over Water Nicolas Mastering
1989 Back to the Beautiful Stanley Cowell Engineer
1989 Corridor to the Limits Rufus Reid Editing
1989 Curveball Geoff Keezer Engineer
1989 Dedications Robin Eubanks Engineer, Mixing
1989 Feliz Jerome Barde Engineer
1989 Full Nelson Steve Nelson Engineer
1989 George Shearing in Dixieland George Shearing Engineer, Remixing
1989 Heartsongs Fred Hersch Engineer
1989 Lazy Afternoon Hank Jones Engineer
1989 Scott Hamilton Plays Ballads Scott Hamilton Engineer
1989 Short Stories Janis Siegel Engineer
1989 South to a Warmer Place Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1989 The Double Cross Jay Leonhart Engineer
1988 Different Perspectives Robin Eubanks Engineer
1988 E.T.C. Fred Hersch Engineer
1988 Equilateral Bill Pierce Engineer
1988 Heaven Dance The Leaders Trio Engineer
1988 Only Trust Your Heart Toots Thielemans Engineer, Remixing
1988 Rumba Para Monk Jerry Gonzalez Engineer
1988 The Tides of Time Roland Vazquez Digital Mastering
1988 Unspoken Words Avery Sharpe Engineer
1988 Wind Inventions Bill Easley Engineer
1987 Elusive Glenn Wilson Engineer
1987 Give and Take Bill Pierce Engineer
1987 John Hammond [Compilation] John Hammond Assistant Engineer
1987 The Cove Meredith d'Ambrosio Engineer
1987 The Real Deal 29th Street Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1986 Alone But Not Forgotten Harold Danko Engineer
1986 Beauty and the Beast Mark Murphy Engineer
1986 Everything Is Changed Kirk Lightsey Quartet Engineer
1986 Gulf Coast Blues Dick Hyman Engineer
1986 Love Remains Bobby Watson Engineer
1986 Progress Report James Williams Sextet Engineer
1986 Quiet Passage John Basile Engineer
1986 Sarabande Fred Hersch Engineer
1986 You Make Me Smile Art Farmer Quintet Engineer
1985 Cold Blues Michel Petrucciani Engineer
1985 From the Heart Jim McNeely Engineer
1985 Jazz French Horn Tom Varner Engineer
1985 The Sixth Sense Don Pullen Engineer
1985 Watch Your Step 29th Street Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1984 Home Again Judy Collins Assistant Engineer
1984 Horizons Fred Hersch Engineer
1984 Isn't It Romantic? Charlie Byrd Trio Engineer
1984 Plays the Music of Luiz Bonfa & Cole Porter Carlos Barbosa-Lima Engineer
1984 Seven Minds Rufus Reid Engineer
1984 There's Gonna Be Trouble Jay Leonhart Engineer, Mixing
1982 Lightsey 1 Kirk Lightsey Mastering
1982 Little Jazz Bird Meredith d'Ambrosio Digital Mastering
1982 Ya Yo Me Cure Jerry Gonzalez Mastering
1978 Lost in His Arms Meredith d'Ambrosio Digital Preparation
1963 This Is Ethel Ennis Ethel Ennis Engineer
1959 A Night at the Vanguard Kenny Burrell / Kenny Burrell Trio Engineer
1959 Sung Heroes Tony Scott Mastering
Almost Love Marcus Goldhaber Mastering
Bridges Amy London Engineer
Change Of Scenery Peter Paulsen Mastering
Emanation: Solo, Vol. 2 Roberta Piket Mastering
Fractals Rick Stone Trio Mastering
Many Moons David Lopato Mastering
Mintz Quartet Mintz Quartet Mastering
Nameless Neighbors Nick Sanders Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Northern Light Scott Healy-Glenn Alexander Quartet Engineer
Old Friends and New Friends David Berkman Mastering
Refraction of Light Robert MacGregor Mastering
Rumors Frank Kimbrough Mastering
Special Edition Greg Marvin Engineer
The 2 Bass Band...Live Billy Mintz Mastering
The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Art Farmer Engineer
The Nature of Love Whitney James Mastering
You Eat My Food, You Drink My Wine, You Steal My Girl! Leslie Pintchik Engineer, Mixing, Mastering