Arnaud Moral

Credits

(1-126 of 126)
Year Album Artist
2019 Les Arts Florissants 40 ans Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Artistic Director
2017 Bechara El-Khoury: Orages David Coleman / Orchestre de l'Association des Concerts Colonne / WDR Orchestra Engineer
2017 Madrigals: Mantova, Cremona, Venezia Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants Artistic Director
2017 Monteverdi: Madrigali, Vol. 3 - Venezia Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants Artistic Director
2017 Richard Dubugnon: Arcanes Symphoniques; Triptyque; Le Songe Salinas Fabien Gabel / Nora Gubisch / Orchestre National de France Producer
2015 Baroque Natalie Dessay Producer, Remix Engineer
2015 Félicien David: Le Désert Accentus / Laurence Equilbey Recording Producer
2015 Henri Dutilleux: The Centenary Edition Producer
2014 My Favorite Beethoven Recording Producer
2014 Tchaikovsky: L'âme russe Producer
2013 Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps; Ravel: Boléro Philippe Jordan / Paris National Opera Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Philippe Hersant: Clairvaux - Instants Limites Ensemble Vocal Aedes / Pascal Gallois / Jean Luc Menet / Regis Pasquier / Mathieu Romano Artistic Supervision
2013 Saint-Saëns: La Muse et le Poète; Violin Concerto No. 3; Cello Concerto No. 1 Lionel Bringuier / Gautier Capuçon / Renaud Capuçon Producer, Recording Editor
2013 The Greatest Cello Concertos Truls Mørk Producer
2013 Unimagined: Preparations for the Unknown Hugh Levick / Quatuor Diotima Producer
2013 Verdi: Requiem Philippe Jordan Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Beethoven: Sonates, Vol. 2 François-Frédéric Guy Recording
2012 Ouvertüre 1812: Russian Festival Producer
2012 Poèmes Renée Fleming Recording Producer
2012 Rameau: Zoroastre William Christie Producer
2011 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 François-Frédéric Guy Recording
2011 Berlioz: Huit Scences de Faust; Liszt: Zwei Episoden Aus Lenaus Faust; Wagner: Eine Faust-Ouvertüre Yutaka Sado Recording Producer
2011 Complete Recordings Grigory Sokolov Engineer
2011 La Musique Russe pour Les Nuls Producer
2011 Unsuk Chin: Fantaisie Mécanique; Xi; Akrostichon-Wortspiel; Double Concerto Ensemble InterContemporain Recording Producer
2010 In Celebration: 30th Anniversary Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Editing, Producer
2010 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Philippe Jordan Recording Producer
2010 The Art of Susan Graham Susan Graham Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Debussy: Images; Printemps; Prélude à l'aprés-midi d'un faune Mikko Franck Editing, Recording Producer
2009 Marenzio: Madrigali Rinaldo Alessandrini / Concerto Italiano Editing
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Piano & Wind Quintet François-Frédéric Guy Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 5 François-Frédéric Guy Editing, Producer
2008 Flute Concertos by Dalbavie, Jarrell & Pintscher Emmanuel Pahud Editing, Producer
2008 Handel Edition: Acis and Galatea; Theodora; Cantatas Giovanni Antonini / William Christie Producer
2008 Henri Dutilleux: Concertos; Orchestral Works Renaud Capuçon / Mstislav Rostropovich Producer
2005 Grigory Sokolov: Bach, Beethoven, Chopin, Brahms [Box Set] Grigory Sokolov Engineer
2005 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Bloch: Schelomo; Bruch: Kol Nidrei Paavo Järvi / Truls Mørk / Radio France Orchestre Philharmonique Producer
2005 Strauss: Der Zigeunerbaron Armin Jordan Producer
2005 Unsuk Chin: Akrostichon-Wortspiel Ensemble InterContemporain Producer
2004 Ballets Russes: Russian Dances and Ballets Paavo Järvi / Radio France Orchestre Philharmonique Producer
2004 Maurice Ohana: Office des oracles; Messe; Avoaha; Lys de madrigaux Maurice Ohana Editing, Art Supervisor, Engineer
2003 Handel: Theodora William Christie Recording Producer, Producer
2003 Opera Arias: Puccini, Tchaikovsky, Bizet, Strauss Barbara Hendricks / Paavo Järvi / Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2003 Qigang Chen: Iris Dévoilée; Reflet d`un temps disparu; Wu Xing Wu Bixia / Qigang Chen / Shuai Ma / Yo-Yo Ma / Muhai Tang Producer
2003 Rameau: Zoroastre William Christie Editing, Producer
2002 Dutilleux: Tout un monde lointain...; L'Arbre des songes; 3 Strophes sur le nom de Sacher Renaud Capuçon / Myung-Whun Chung / Truls Mørk Producer
2002 Hasse: Requiem; Miserere; Mottetti Virtuosi Paul Dombrecht / Il Fondamento / Martin Gester / Le Parlement de Musique Editing
2002 Mahler: Symphonie No. 6 ("Tragique") Bernard Haitink Producer
2002 Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 6 & 8 François-Frédéric Guy Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Charpentier: In Nativitatem Domini Canticum; Messe de Minuit Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
2001 Debussy / Bartok: Etudes Florent Boffard Producer
2001 Handel: Alcina (Highlights) William Christie / Natalie Dessay / Renée Fleming / Susan Graham Editing, Producer
2001 Schumann: Concertos for cello & piano Christophe Coin / Philippe Herreweghe / Andreas Staier Editing, Producer
2001 Yves Prin: Dioscures; Ephémères Bruno Ferrandis Producer
2000 Desmarest: Grands Motets Lorrains William Christie Producer
2000 Faust Yutaka Sado Producer
2000 Handel: Alcina William Christie / Natalie Dessay / Renée Fleming / Susan Graham Editing, Producer
2000 Jean Adam Guilain: Quatre suites pour le Magnificat Les Demoiselles de Saint-Cyr / André Isoir / Emmanuel Mandrin Art Direction
2000 Luca Marenzio: Madrigali a quattro voci, Libro Primo 1585 Rinaldo Alessandrini / Concerto Italiano Editing
1999 Bach: Suite Française No. 5; Overture in the French Style Piotr Anderszewski Producer
1999 Charpentier: Divertissements, Airs et Concerts Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Producer
1999 D'amours loial servant Alla Francesca / Brigitte Lesne / Gérard Lesne Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Mozart: Great Mass in C minor, K. 427 William Christie Producer
1998 Adoration Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 29 & 30 François-Frédéric Guy Artwork, Editing
1998 Durand: Concertos Producer
1997 Luigi Cherubini: Requiem; In Paradisum Christoph Spering Editing
1996 150 Anni di Musici Italiana Rinaldo Alessandrini Editing, Engineer, Producer
1996 Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor; Symphony No. 2, Op. 61 Philippe Herreweghe / Andreas Staier Artwork, Editing
1995 Llibre Vermell de Montserrat: Cantigas de Santa María Alla Francesca Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Paulus Chorus Musicus Köln / Das Neue Orchester / Christoph Spering Assistant Engineer, Editing
1994 150 Anni di Musici Italiana, Vol. 2: Da Gabrielli a Rossi Rinaldo Alessandrini Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Alessandro Scarlatti: Maddalena Fabio Biondi / Europa Galante Editing
1994 Brahms: Vier Balladen; Sonata in F minor Grigory Sokolov Engineer
1994 Campus Stellae Brigitte Lesne Art Supervisor, Editing, Engineer
1994 Frescobaldi: Arie Musicali Rinaldo Alessandrini / Concerto Italiano Editing
1994 Frescobaldi: Arie Musicali Book 2, 1630 Rinaldo Alessandrini / Concerto Italiano Editing
1994 Johann Hasse: Motetti Virtuosi Martin Gester Unknown Contributor Role
1994 Landini e la Musica Fiorentina Micrologus Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1994 Lasso: Villanelle, Moresche e Altre Canzone Rinaldo Alessandrini / Concerto Italiano Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Mendelssohn: Symphonie No. 2 "Lobgesang" Chorus Musicus Köln / Das Neue Orchester / Christoph Spering Editing
1994 Rossini: Messe Solennelle Chorus Musicus Köln / Christoph Spering Editing, Engineer
1994 Samuel Capricornus: Theatrum Musicum Martin Gester Engineer
1994 Yankele (Yiddish songs) Leiser/Flammer/Barreaux Engineer
1993 Prokofiev: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Evgueni Bushkov Artwork
David Grimal plays Cesar Franck & Richard Strauss David Grimal Producer
Klaus Huber: Complete Cello Works Alexis Descharmes Engineer, Editing, Recording, Artistic Supervision
Russian Ballet Music Producer