Anthony B. Faulkner

Credits

(1-803 of 803)
Year Album Artist
2009 Classical Music Prep School Engineer
2009 Górecki: Life Journey Chamber Domaine Engineer
2009 James MacMillan: Fourteen Little Pictures; Franz Schubert: Piano Trio, D.929 Gould Piano Trio Engineer
2009 Palestrina: Missa Papae Marcelli; Stabat Mater; Missa l'Homme Armé Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
2009 Reger: Complete Bach Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 7 Markus Becker Engineer
2009 Respighi: Music for Violin and Orchestra English Chamber Orchestra / Ingolf Turban / Marcello Viotti Engineer
2009 Schubert: Piano Sonata in A major D959; Piano Sonata in C major 'Reliquie' D840 Jonathan Biss Engineer
2009 Stephen Hough in recital Stephen Hough Engineer
2009 Wolf: Songs Wolfgang Holzmair Engineer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Prelude Engineer
2008 Beethoven: Complete String Quartets, Quintets & Fragments Endellion String Quartet Engineer
2008 Brahms: The Complete Chamber Music Engineer
2008 British Light Classics II Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2008 Busoni: Fantasia Contrappuntistica Hamish Milne Engineer
2008 Carl Nielsen: Complete Piano Music Martin Roscoe Engineer
2008 Christine Brewer Sings Songs by Wagner, Wolf, Britten and John Carter Christine Brewer Engineer
2008 Clifford Benson: Piano Works Michael Dussek Engineer
2008 Finzi: Dies Natalis; Romance for Strings; Walton: Sonata for Strings Toby Spence Engineer
2008 Handel: Famous Arias Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Mark Padmore / Dorothea Röschmann / Andreas Scholl Engineer
2008 Libor Novacek plays Brahms Libor Novacek Engineer
2008 Mendelssohn: The Masterworks Engineer
2008 Sergei Bortkiewicz: Piano Music Stephen Coombs Engineer
2008 Songs by Tchaikovsky, Musorgsky and Ned Rorem Gerald Finley Engineer
2008 Sound the Trumpet: Music by Henry Purcell and His Followers Peter Holman Engineer
2008 The Romantic Piano Concerto 44 - Melcer: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Christoph König / Jonathan Plowright Engineer
2007 Bach: Six Solo Cello Suites David Kenedy Engineer
2007 Bantock: Orchestral Music Vernon Handley Engineer
2007 Beethoven: The Complete Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Peter Cropper / Martin Roscoe Engineer
2007 Bloch: Baal Shem Suite; Suite hébraïque; Ben-Haim: Sonata in G Hagai Shaham Engineer
2007 Byrdland Lawrence Zazzo Engineer
2007 Handel: Opera Arias Emma Kirkby Engineer
2007 Johann Christian Bach: Complete Symphonies Concertantes Anthony Halstead / Hanover Band Engineer
2007 Joseph Horovitz: Four Concertos Joseph Horovitz Engineer
2007 Medtner: The Complete Skazki Hamish Milne Engineer
2007 Melinda Maxwell, Vol. 2: In Manchester Melinda Maxwell Engineer
2007 Moments Musicaux Evelina Puzaite Engineer
2007 Paderewski: Piano Sonata Op. 21; Variations & Fugues Opp. 11 & 13 Jonathan Plowright Engineer
2007 Protégé Anthony Hewitt Engineer
2007 Satie: Cubist Works, 1913-1924 Bojan Gorisek / New London Orchestra Engineer
2007 Songs by Schubert, Wolf, Debussy, Duparc and Warlock Christopher Maltman Engineer
2007 Spohr: Septet, Op. 147; Nonet, Op. 31 Ensemble 360 Engineer
2007 The Tallis Scholars Sing William Byrd The Tallis Scholars Engineer
2006 Adrian Jack: String Quartets Nos. 3, 4, 5, 6 & "08.02.01" Arditti Quartet Engineer
2006 Bach Piano Transcriptsions, Vol. 6: Walter Rummel Jonathan Plowright Engineer
2006 Brahms: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 John Lill Engineer
2006 Breathe: The Relaxing Harp Yolanda Kondonassis Engineer
2006 English Church Music Engineer
2006 Gothic Voices: Gramophone Award Winners Collection Gothic Voices Engineer
2006 Grieg: The Violin Sonatas Arnon Erez / Hagai Shaham Engineer
2006 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer
2006 Libor Novacek plays Liszt Libor Novacek Engineer
2006 Liszt & Schumann: Organ Works Jennifer Bate Engineer
2006 Manuel De Falla: El Amor Brujo; Noches en los Jardines de España Engineer
2006 Medtner: Forgotten Melodies I, II Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2006 Mozart, Bach, Vivaldi: Orchestral Works Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
2006 Mozart: Flute Quartet in D; Clarinet Quintet in A; Quintet for Piano and Winds; Adagio for Cor Anglais and Strings Ensemble 360 Engineer
2006 Mozart: Oboe Concerto K. 314; Sinfonia Concertante K. 297b; Clarinet Concerto K. 622 Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
2006 Mozart: Serenades Wind Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
2006 Mozart: Symphony No. 25, K. 183; Concerto Rondo K. 371; Vivaldi: Concerto for bassoon, RV. 487; etc. Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
2006 Piano works by Janacek, Debussy, Ravel & Martinu Libor Novacek Engineer
2006 Purcell: Sweter than Roses; Britten: Winter Words Ian Partridge Engineer
2006 Robert Simpson: The Complete Symphonies Engineer
2006 Spanish Fiesta! Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2006 Tears & Lamentations Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
2006 The British Light Music Classics Series New London Orchestra Engineer
2006 The Curlew: Songs by Peter Warlock Andrew Kennedy / Simon Lepper Engineer
2006 Vivaldi, Telemann: Oboe Sonatas Paul Goodwin / Nigel North / Susan Sheppard / John Toll Engineer
2006 Wieniawski: Virtuoso Violin Ruggiero Ricci Engineer
2005 Bach Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 5: Russian Transcriptions Hamish Milne Engineer
2005 Bach: 8 Violin Sonatas Elizabeth Blumenstock / John Butt Engineer
2005 Bernard Stevens: Works for Piano Florian Uhlig Engineer
2005 Bloch: Violin Sonatas Arnon Erez / Hagai Shaham Engineer
2005 Edmund Rubbra: Violin Concerto; Improvisation for Violin & Orchestra Krysia Osostowicz Engineer
2005 English Clarinet Concertos Ian Scott Engineer
2005 Essential Mozart Engineer
2005 Franz Schubert: The Complete Songs Engineer
2005 Holst: The Planets & Somerset Rhapsody Owain Arwel Hughes / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2005 John McCabe, Tamami Honma: Two Pianos Tamami Honma / John McCabe Engineer
2005 Rossini: The 5 One-Act Operas Marcello Viotti Engineer
2005 Rubbra, Britten: The Complete Recorder Works Flutadors Engineer
2005 Schumann: Carnaval; Fantasiestücke; Papillons Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2005 Scriabin: Sonata No. 3; Five Preludes; Medtner: Sonata Reminiscenza; Stravinsky: Three Movements from Pétrouchka Evgeny Kissin Engineer
2005 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2004 Authentic George Gershwin, Vol. 1-4 Jack Gibbons Engineer
2004 Bach: The Six Brandenburg Concertos George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer
2004 Barber: Knoxville - Summer of 1915; Essays for Orchestra Nos. 2 & 3 Marin Alsop Engineer
2004 Bella Tuscany: Music Inspired by Tuscany Engineer
2004 Cyril Scott: String Quartets Nos. 1, 2 & 4 Archaeus Quartet Engineer
2004 Dorothy Howell: Chamber Music Lorraine McAslan / Sophia Rahman Engineer
2004 Dyson: Chamber Works David Juritz / David Owen Norris / Joseph Spooner Engineer
2004 English Choral Music Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Engineer
2004 Francesco Scarlatti: Dixit Dominus Armonico Consort / Concerto Gallese / English Cornett and Sackbut Ensemble / Emma Kirkby Engineer
2004 Great Choral Favourites Engineer
2004 John Ireland: Violin Sonata No. 1; Trio No. 2; Cello Sonata in G minor Daniel Hope / Julian Lloyd Webber Engineer
2004 Lyapunov: Sextet; Gretchaninov: String Quartet No. 3 Dante Quartet Engineer
2004 Melinda Maxwell: Composer & Oboist Melinda Maxwell Engineer
2004 Mendelssohn: Twelve String Symphonies London Festival Orchestra Engineer
2004 Mozart: The Masterworks Engineer
2004 Orpheus with His Lute: Music for Shakespeare from Purcell to Arne Engineer
2004 Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Lieutenant Kijé Suite Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
2004 Samuil Feinberg: Bach Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 4 Martin Roscoe Engineer
2004 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Fantasie, Op. 17 Evgeny Kissin Engineer
2004 Sir John Stainer: The Crucifixion Stanley Vann Engineer
2004 Stojowski: Music for Piano Jonathan Plowright Engineer
2004 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Romeo and Juliet Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
2004 The Art of the Lindsays [Box Set] The Lindsays Engineer
2004 The Romantic Cello Julian Lloyd Webber Engineer
2004 Walford Davies: Everyman David Drummond Engineer
2003 Alan Bush: Quartet for Strings & Piano; Phantasy for Violin & Piano; Sonata for Cello & Piano; Three Contrapuntal Stu London Piano Quartet Engineer
2003 Bantock: The Song of Songs; The Wilderness and the Lositary Place; Pierrot of the Minute; Overture to a Greek Tragedy Vernon Handley Engineer
2003 Berlioz: Edition du bicentenaire Colin Davis Engineer
2003 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Colin Davis Engineer
2003 Dvorák: Symphony No. 7 Colin Davis Engineer
2003 Flora Gave Me Fairest Flowers: Elizabethan madrigals Members of the Cambridge Singers Engineer
2003 Handel: Susanna (Highlights); Theodora (Highlights) Nicholas McGegan Engineer
2003 Hashimoto: Symphony No. 1 in D; Heavenly Maiden and Fisherman Ryusuke Numajiri / Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2003 Holst: The Planets Colin Davis Engineer
2003 Hurlstone: Trio in G; Adagio; Quartet in E minor Dussek Piano Trio Engineer
2003 John McCabe: Chamber Works Fibonacci Sequence Engineer
2003 John McCabe: Piano Concerto No. 2; Concertante Variations; Six Minute Symphony; Sonata on a Motet St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2003 Kuhnau: Keyboard Works John Butt Engineer
2003 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Mariss Jansons Engineer
2003 Mozart: Violin Concertos; Concertos for Winds Engineer
2003 Nativity: Christmas Music from Georgian England Psalmody Engineer
2003 Ohguri: Violin Concerto; Fantasy on Osaka Folk Tunes Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra / Tatsuya Shimono / Kazuhiro Takagi Engineer
2003 Paul Patterson: Hell's Angels; Mass of the Sea Crouch End Festival Chorus / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2003 Rebecca Clarke: Chamber Music Flesch Quartet Engineer
2003 Schubert: Octet Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
2003 York Bowen: Chamber Music Endymion Ensemble Engineer
2003 York Bowen: Viola Sonatas No. 1 & No. 2; Phantasy for Viola & Piano James Boyd / Bengt Forsberg Engineer
2002 Bach: Organ Music John Butt Engineer
2002 Bach: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Elizabeth Blumenstock / John Butt Engineer
2002 Bantock: Songs from the Chinese Poets; Ghazals of Hafiz David Owen Norris / Jean Rigby / Peter Savidge Engineer
2002 Bantock: Violin Sonatas Michael Dussek / Lorraine McAslan Engineer
2002 Barber: Piano Concerto; Medea's Meditation and Dance of Vengeance Marin Alsop / Stephen Prutsman Engineer
2002 Barber: Violin Concerto; Music for a Scene from Shelley; Souvenirs (Ballet Suite) Marin Alsop Engineer
2002 Bassoon Concertos: Mozart, Michael Haydn, Stamitz, Weber Laurence Perkins Engineer
2002 Beethoven: Piano Trios; Allegretto Florestan Trio Engineer
2002 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique Colin Davis Engineer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Colin Davis Engineer
2002 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Colin Davis Engineer
2002 Busnois: Missa L'homme armé; Domarto: Missa Spiritus almus Binchois Consort Engineer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 1 Colin Davis Engineer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 2 Colin Davis Engineer
2002 Elgar: Symphony No. 3; Payne: Symphony No. 3 Colin Davis Engineer
2002 English Music for Brass London Brass Virtuosi Engineer
2002 Fauré: Pelléas et Melisande; Masques et Bergamasque; D'Indy: Souvenirs James DePreist Engineer
2002 Godowsky: Sonata; Passacaglia Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2002 Japanese Orchestral Favourites Ryusuke Numajiri Engineer
2002 John Pickard: String Quartets 2, 3 & 4 Sorrel Quartet Engineer
2002 Kenneth Leighton: Chamber Music Michael Dussek / Andrew Fuller / Lorraine McAslan Engineer
2002 Leonard Salzedo: Chamber Music Archaeus Quartet Engineer
2002 Olivier Messiaen: Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant-Jésus Steven Osborne Engineer
2002 Percy Grainger: Rambles and Reflections (Piano Transciptions) Piers Lane Engineer
2002 Piano Music By Leo Ornstein Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2002 Piano Music by Anatoly Alexandrov Hamish Milne Engineer
2002 Platinum Delius Engineer
2002 Platinum Mendelssohn Recording
2002 Platinum Schumann Shura Cherkassky / Philip Dukes / Peter Frankl / The Lindsays Engineer
2002 Platinum Vaughan Williams Engineer
2002 Schubert: Piano Trio in E flat major D 929 Florestan Trio Engineer
2002 Shostakovich: Concertos, Opp. 35 & 102; Ustvolskaya: Concerto for Piano, Timpani & Strings Ingrid Jacoby / Charles Mackerras Engineer
2002 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
2002 Solemn Melody: A Tribute to Sir Henry Walford Davies Roger Fisher Engineer
2002 Songs for Alexander: Music for Autism Christine Cairns Recording
2002 The Songs of Clara Schumann Engineer
2002 Walton: Choral Music Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Engineer
2001 Alkan: Symphony for Solo Piano Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2001 Arthur Benjamin: Chamber Music Locrian Ensemble Engineer
2001 Arthur Sullivan: The Golden Legend Ronald Corp Engineer
2001 Bantock: Thalaba the Destroyer Vernon Handley Engineer
2001 Barber: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Marin Alsop Engineer
2001 Berlioz: La damnation de Faust Colin Davis Engineer
2001 Boccherini: Guitar Quintets Artaria Quartet / Richard Savino Engineer
2001 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem André Previn Engineer
2001 Britten: The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Variations on a Theme by Frank Bridge; Four Sea Interludes; Passacaglia BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Engineer
2001 Celebrate the American Spirit Engineer
2001 Cyril Scott: Chamber Music London Piano Quartet Engineer
2001 Edmund Rubbra: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 4; Lyric Movement; Meditations on a Byzantine Hymn Dante Quartet Engineer
2001 Edward MacDowell: Piano Concerto No. 1 in A minor; Piano Concerto No. 2 in D minor; Second Modern Suite Op 14 Martyn Brabbins / Seta Tanyel Engineer
2001 Esa-Pekka Salonen: L.A. Variations Esa-Pekka Salonen Engineer
2001 Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Meditation; The Seasons Kees Bakels / Aaron Rosand Engineer
2001 Hahn & Vierne: Piano Quintets Chilingirian Quartet / Stephen Coombs Engineer
2001 Holst: The Planets; Mathews: Pluto Mark Elder / Hallé Orchestra Engineer
2001 Italian Baroque Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Arcadian Academy Engineer
2001 John Taverner: Dióda; The World; Akhmatova Songs; Many Years Patricia Rozario / Vanbrugh Quartet Engineer
2001 Kaleidoscope Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2001 L' Album des Six: The Complete Works for Flute and Piano Emily Beynon / Andrew West Engineer
2001 Mendelssohn: Songs & Duets, Vol. 2 Engineer
2001 Mendelssohn: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Fugue Op. 81/4 Vellinger String Quartet Recording
2001 Mozart: Three Wind Serenades/ Sinfonia Concertante Chamber Orchestra of Europe Recording
2001 Music for a Medieval Banquet Newberry Consort Engineer
2001 Rubbra: Complete Solo Piano Music Michael Dussek Engineer
2001 Russian Piano Music Ingrid Jacoby Engineer
2001 Saint-Saëns: The Complete works for piano & orchestra Stephen Hough Engineer
2001 Schubert: Piano Trio; Trio movement; Notturno Florestan Trio Engineer
2001 Schumann: Fantasy in C major; Etudes Symphoniques; Piano Sonata No. 2 Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2001 Schumann: Violin Sonatas; Three Romances Anthony Marwood / Susan Tomes Engineer
2001 The Complete Preludes of Alexander Scriabin Piers Lane Engineer
2001 The Early Scriabin Stephen Coombs Engineer
2001 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 26 - Litolff: Concerti Symphonique Peter Donohoe / Andrew Litton Engineer
2001 Trois Soeurs/Three Sisters Sinfonye Engineer
2001 Trumpet Concertos Wynton Marsalis Engineer
2001 York Bowen: Chamber Music Endymion Ensemble Engineer
2000 A Marriage of England and Burgundy Binchois Consort / Andrew Kirkman Engineer
2000 Bach: Cantatas 82, 202, 208 Roy Goodman / Andrew Parrott Engineer
2000 Bantock: Cello Sonata in B Minor; Sonata in F Sharp Minor; Solo Sonata in G Minor Andrew Fuller Engineer
2000 Barber: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Marin Alsop Engineer
2000 Berlioz: Romeo and Juliet Colin Davis Engineer
2000 Bernstein: Symphony No. 2 "The Age of Anxiety"; William Bolcom: Piano Concerto Marc-André Hamelin / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer
2000 Bortkiewicz: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Stephen Coombs Engineer
2000 Brahms: Intermezzo Amadeus Quartet / Murray Perahia Engineer
2000 Brasil Piano Luis de Moura Castro Engineer
2000 British Light Music Classics, Vol. 3 Ronald Corp / New London Orchestra Recording Producer, Recording Technician
2000 Bruckner: Symphony 3 Osmo Vänskä Engineer
2000 Carl Czerny: Music for Horn & Fortepiano Andrew Clark Engineer
2000 Chopin: 24 Preludes, Op. 28; Sonata No. 2; Polonaise, Op. 53 Evgeny Kissin Engineer
2000 Cornelius: The Three Kings and Other Choral Music Stephen Layton / Polyphony Engineer
2000 Edmund Rubbra: Piano Trios, Opp. 68 & 138; Meditazioni Op. 67; Phantasy Op. 16; Suite "The Buddha" Op. 64; etc. Endymion Ensemble Engineer
2000 Elgar: The Sketches for Symphony No. 3 Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Paul Daniel Engineer
2000 Fanny Mendelssohn: Lieder Susan Gritton Engineer
2000 Godowsky: The Complete Studies on Chopin's Etudes Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
2000 Halffter: Sinfonietta; Habanera Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria Recording
2000 Handel Opera Arias and Overtures, Vol. 2 Emma Kirkby Engineer
2000 Harold Fraser-Simson: The Maid of the Mountains Ronald Corp Engineer
2000 Janacek: Idyll; Suite for String Orchestra; Bartok: Divertimento Iona Brown / Norwegian Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2000 Joseph Holbrooke: Piano Concerto No. 1 "The Song of Gwyn ap Nudd"; Haydn Wood: Piano Concerto in D minor Martyn Brabbins / Hamish Milne Engineer
2000 José Vianna da Motta: Piano Concerto in A major; Fantasia Dramatica; Ballada, Op 16 Martyn Brabbins / Artur Pizarro Engineer
2000 Liszt: Sonatas, Ballands and Polonaises Stephen Hough Engineer
2000 McCabe: Edward II Barry Wordsworth Engineer
2000 Portugal: Le donne combiate Alvaro Cassuto / City of London Sinfonia Engineer
2000 Renaissance of the Spirit: the music of Orlando di Lasso and his contemporaries Currende / I Fiamminghi Engineer
2000 Rutland Boughton: Aylesbury Games; Flute Concerto; Concerto for String Orchestra; Three Folk Dances Emily Beynon / Ronald Corp / New London Orchestra Engineer
2000 Schumann: Piano Trios, Op. 88; Piano Quartet, Op. 47 Florestan Trio Engineer
2000 Stanford: Violin Concerto in D & Suite for Violin and Orchestra Martyn Brabbins / Anthony Marwood Engineer
2000 Tavener: Song for Athene, Svyati, and Other Choral Works Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Engineer
2000 The Concerto in Europe Engineer
2000 The Earliest Songbook in England Gothic Voices / Christopher Page Engineer
2000 The Songs of Scotland Malcolm Martineau / Marie McLaughlin Engineer
2000 Villa-Lobos: Piano Music Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces James Galway Engineer
1999 60 Years, 60 Flute Masterpieces, Vol. 1: The Baroque Era James Galway Engineer
1999 Armstrong Gibbs: Dale and Fell Guildhall String Ensemble Engineer
1999 Beethoven: Symphonies No. 5 & No. 7 Benjamin Zander Engineer
1999 Bottesini: Gran Duo Concertante English Chamber Orchestra / Jose-Luis Garcia (Asensio) / Emma Johnson / Andrew Litton / Thomas Martin Engineer
1999 Brahms: Serenades Nos. 1 & 2 Charles Mackerras Engineer
1999 Bridge: Music for Viola David Owen Norris / Louise Williams Recording
1999 Catoire: Piano Music Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1999 Chopin: The Four Ballades; Berceuse Op. 57; Barcarolle Op. 60; Scherzo No. 4, Op. 54 Evgeny Kissin Engineer
1999 Dvorák: Symphony No. 8 Colin Davis Engineer
1999 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Colin Davis / London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Fauré: Piano Music Kathryn Stott Engineer
1999 Favorite Classics Ross Pople Engineer, Producer
1999 Five Italian Oboe Concertos Nicholas Daniel / Peterborough String Orchestra Producer, Recording Technician
1999 Ildebrando Pizzetti: Preludio a un altro giorno; La pisanella; Rondò veneziano; L'Edipo Re' di Sofocle Osmo Vänskä Engineer
1999 John McCabe: Of Time and the River; Flute Concerto BBC Symphony Orchestra / Emily Beynon / Vernon Handley Engineer
1999 John McCabe: String Quartets Nos. 3, 4 & 5 Vanbrugh Quartet Engineer
1999 Karl Amadeus Hartmann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & No. 6; Miserae Leon Botstein Engineer
1999 Lennox Berkeley: Concertino Op. 49; Introduction & Allegro Op. 24; Oboe Quartet Op. 70; Petite Suite; Sextet Op. 47 Endymion Ensemble Engineer
1999 Maw: Hymnus; Little Concert; Shahnama Nicholas Cleobury / Nicholas Daniel Recording
1999 Max Reger: Variations and Fugue on a theme of J S Bach; Variations and Fugue on a theme of G P Telemann Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1999 Music for Organ and Brass Cambridge Co-op Band / Arthur Wills Engineer
1999 R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Macbeth Gerhard Markson / National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland Engineer
1999 Rossini, Donizetti: Opera Arias Ramón Vargas Engineer
1999 Rossini: La Cambiale di Matrimonio Marcello Viotti Engineer
1999 Rubbra: Violin Sonatas Krysia Osostowicz Engineer
1999 Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated! Marc-André Hamelin Recording Technician
1999 Saint-Saëns: Violin Concertos Martyn Brabbins / Philippe Graffin Engineer
1999 Schubert: Piano Trio No. 2; Arpeggione Sonata Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
1999 Schumann: Piano Trios Florestan Trio Engineer
1999 Sibelius: Karelia Suite; Tapiola; Nightride & Sunrise; Finlandia Colin Davis Engineer
1999 Solo Cantatas by Monteverdi, Vivaldi, Haydn, Rossini Teresa Berganza / Marcello Viotti Engineer
1999 The Best of Baroque Engineer
1999 The Best of Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer
1999 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 21: Kullak, Dreyschock BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Piers Lane / Niklas Willén Engineer
1999 Three French Piano Trios Florestan Trio Engineer
1999 Turina: SINFONIA SEVILLANA / RITMOS / EVANGELIO Adrian Leaper Engineer
1999 Violin Concertos of Mendelssohn and Bruch Robert McDuffie / Scottish Chamber Orchestra / Joseph Swensen Engineer
1999 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons (For Harp and Orchestra) Yolanda Kondonassis Engineer
1998 American Light Music Classics New London Orchestra Engineer
1998 Arensky: Piano Music Stephen Coombs Engineer
1998 Bach-Busoni: Chaconne; Beethoven: Rondos; Schumann: Kreisleriana Evgeny Kissin Engineer
1998 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos; Violin Concertos Scottish Ensemble Balance Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Fidelio Op.72 Charles Mackerras Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Beethoven: Moonlight Sonata; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Brahms: Paganini variations Evgeny Kissin Engineer
1998 Beethoven: String Trio, Op. 3; Serenade, Op. 8 Leopold String Trio Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Three String Trios Leopold String Trio Engineer
1998 Bo Skovhus Sings Opera Arias James Conlon / English National Opera Orchestra / Bo Skovhus Engineer
1998 Brahms: Complete Piano Trios Florestan Trio / Richard Hosford / Stephen Stirling Engineer
1998 Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Mendelssohn: Piano Quartet No. 1 Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
1998 By George: The Ultimate Birthday Tribute Engineer
1998 Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor Charles Mackerras / Andrea Rost Engineer
1998 Dufay: Music for St. James the Greater Binchois Consort Engineer, Recording Technician
1998 Dvorák: Music for Violin and Piano Anthony Marwood / Susan Tomes Engineer
1998 Eirc Coates: 10 Orchestral Pieces; The Enchanted Garden BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Recording
1998 Elgar: Falstaff; Froissart; Romance for Bassoon; Grania and Diarmid - Incidental music & Funeral march Andrew Davis Engineer
1998 European Light Music Classics Ronald Corp Engineer
1998 Gabriel Rodó: Sinfonia No. 2; El Poema de la Jungla Adrian Leaper Engineer
1998 Israeli Violin Concertos Michaël Guttman / David Shallon Engineer
1998 Korngold: Piano Concerto, Op. 17; Marx: Romantisches Klavierkonzert BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Marc-André Hamelin / Osmo Vänskä Engineer
1998 Mackenzie: Violin Concerto / Pibroch Suite Malcolm Stewart Engineer
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan / London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Marita and Her Heart's Desire Digital Recording
1998 Medtner: The Complete Piano Sonatas Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1998 Mendelssohn: String Quintets Raphael Ensemble Engineer
1998 Mozart, Massonneau, Stamitz, Krommer: Oboe Quartets Paul Goodwin / Terzetto Engineer
1998 Mozart: Zaide Academy of Ancient Music / Paul Goodwin Engineer
1998 New York Variations Stephen Hough Engineer
1998 Saint-Saëns: The Complete Etudes Piers Lane Engineer
1998 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 9 "The Great" & 8 "Unfinished" Charles Mackerras Engineer
1998 Schumann: Chamber Music for clarinet, viola & piano; Kertág: Hommage to Schumann Plane-Dukes-Rahman Trio Engineer
1998 Spohr: Double Quartets Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1998 Tallis Scholars 25th Anniversary The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1998 Tarantella Duncan McTier Engineer
1998 The Man Who Cried (Soundtrack) Recording
1997 A Tudor Collection The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1997 Anton Rubinstein: Caprice Russe; Piano Concerto No. 3 in G José Serebrier / Valerie Traficante Engineer
1997 Argentina Piano Luis de Moura Castro Engineer
1997 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas Monica Huggett Balance Engineer
1997 Bantock: Sappho; Sapphic Poem Susan Bickley / Vernon Handley / Julian Lloyd Webber Engineer
1997 Berwald: Piano Quintet No. 1; Piano Trio in C; Duo in D Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
1997 Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1; Mendelssohn: Piano Quartet No. 2 Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
1997 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Charles Mackerras Engineer
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Academic Festival Overture Charles Mackerras Engineer
1997 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Variations Charles Mackerras Engineer
1997 Brahms: The Four Symphonies Charles Mackerras Engineer
1997 British Light Music Classics, Vol. 2 New London Orchestra Engineer
1997 Cavalli: Messa Concertata Seicento Engineer
1997 Cuba Piano Luis de Moura Castro Engineer
1997 César Franck: Piano Music Stephen Hough Engineer
1997 Edvard Grieg: Holberg Suite... Ross Pople Engineer
1997 Elgar: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Overture "In the South"; Pomp & Circumstance Marches 1, 3 & 5 Andrew Davis Engineer
1997 Eugen d'Albert: Solo Piano Music Piers Lane Engineer
1997 Hahn, Massenet: Piano Concertos Stephen Coombs Engineer
1997 Handel: Organ Concertos Brandenburg Consort / Roy Goodman / Paul Nicholson Engineer
1997 Impressions of Brass London Brass Engineer
1997 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Concertos Stephen Hough / Lowell Liebermann Engineer
1997 Marc-André Hamelin plays Liszt Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1997 Mendelssohn: Piano Concerti Nos. 1 & 2; Capriccio Brillant; Rondo Brillant Lawrence Foster / Stephen Hough Engineer
1997 Mendelssohn: Solo Piano Music Vanessa Latarche Engineer
1997 Mozart: 8 Overtures; 3 German Dances; Leopold Mozart: Toy Symphony John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Engineer
1997 Mozart: Don Giovanni (Highlights) Charles Mackerras Technical Assistance
1997 Mozart: Symphony No. 40; Haydn: Symphony No. 44 "Trauer" John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Engineer
1997 Mozart: Wind Serenade, K. 361 Anthony Halstead Engineer
1997 Musique of Violenze Parley of Instruments Renaissance Violin Band Engineer
1997 Piano music by Federico Mompou Stephen Hough Engineer
1997 Playhouse Aires Paul Goodwin / London Oboe Band Engineer
1997 Roslavets: Piano Music Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1997 Schoenberg: Verkläte Nacht; Strauss: Metamorphosen London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Engineer
1997 Schubert: Symphony No. 10 and Other Unfinished Symphonies Charles Mackerras Engineer
1997 Sibelius: Symphonies 5 & 7 Paavo Berglund / Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
1997 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 6 Paavo Berglund / Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
1997 Telemann: Les Plaisirs Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Engineer
1997 The Arte Collector: Classical Favorites Engineer
1997 The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 5: Missa Veterem Hominem Gothic Voices Engineer
1997 Tippett: The Rose Lake; The Vision of St. Augustine London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 9; Job Andrew Davis Engineer
1997 Vaughan Williams: The Symphonies Andrew Davis Engineer
1997 Verdi: Otello [Highlights] Lorin Maazel Engineer
1997 Wagner: Orchestral Music Charles Gerhardt Engineer
1997 Weber Overtures Lawrence Foster Engineer
1997 William Boyce: Peleus and Thetis and Other Theatre Music Opera Restor'd Engineer
1997 William Wallace: Creation Symphony; Pelléas and Mélisande; Prelude to The Eumenides BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins Engineer
1996 5 Bassoon Concertos English Chamber Orchestra / Philip Ledger / Daniel Smith Engineer
1996 Anton Rubinstein: Complete Piano Sonatas Leslie Howard Engineer
1996 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Bach: The Four Orchestral Suites Brandenburg Consort / Roy Goodman Engineer
1996 Benjamin Britten: Bridge Variations; Simple Symphony; Lachrymae Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Berwald: Symphonies and Overtures Roy Goodman Engineer
1996 Boccherini: Four Symphonies, Op. 37, Nos. 1, 3, 4, Op. 42 London Festival Orchestra Engineer
1996 Copland: Appalacian Spring; Sextet; Quiet City; 2 Pieces for String Orchestra; Hoe Down from Rodeo London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Corelli: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Vol. 2 London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Corelli: Sonatas Op. 5 Trio Veracini Engineer, Mastering
1996 Dufay: Music for St. Anthony of Padua Binchois Consort / Andrew Kirkman Engineer
1996 Dvorák: Piano Quintet; String Quartet Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
1996 Dvorák: Piano Trios, Opp. 65 & 90 Florestan Trio Engineer
1996 Elgar & Walton: Violin Sonatas John Blakely / Lorraine McAslan Engineer
1996 Franck: The 3 Organ Chorales Francis Grier Engineer
1996 Franz Berwald: Grand Septet; Quartet for piano and wind; Piano Trio No. 2 Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
1996 George Lloyd: A Litany George Lloyd Engineer
1996 Grainger: Piano Music Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1996 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Elegiac Melodies; Holberg Suite; Lyric Suite Judith James / London Symphony Orchestra / Eduardo Mata Engineer
1996 Handel Opera Arias Emma Kirkby Engineer
1996 Holst: The Planets; St. Paul's Suite; A Fugal Overture London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Recording
1996 Hummel, Schubert, Schumann: Piano Quintets Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
1996 Igor Stravinsky: L'Historire du Soldat Ross Pople Engineer
1996 J. S. Bach: Violin Concertos; C. P. E. Bach: Cello Concerto Jonathan Rees / Scottish Ensemble Balance Engineer
1996 James Galway Plays Bach, Vol. 2: Trio Sonatas James Galway Engineer
1996 Jean Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Colin Davis Engineer
1996 John Corigliano: Creations and Other Works I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Assistant Engineer
1996 John Ireland: The Complete Music for Violin and Piano Paul Barritt Engineer
1996 Luigi Cherubini: Overtures Lawrence Foster Engineer
1996 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor "Resurrection" Gilbert Kaplan Engineer
1996 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 25 Colin Davis Engineer
1996 Mozart: Serenade in E flat, K375; Serende in C minor, K388; Three Overtures English Concert Winds Engineer
1996 Music for Holy Week at the Chapel of the Dukes of Braganza A Capella Portuguesa / Owen Rees Engineer
1996 Music for the Royal Fireworks Alexander Gibson / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1996 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Toronto Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Myslivecek; Viotti; Schubert; Spohr: for Violin Elizabeth Wallfisch Engineer
1996 Orff: Carmina Burana Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Peter Warlock: Capriol Suite; The Curlew; Six English Tunes; Serenade; Six Italian Dance Tunes Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Piano Music by Cécile Chaminade, Vol. 3 Peter Jacobs Engineer
1996 Robert Simpson: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 8 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1996 Schubert: Complete Songs, Vol. 27 Matthias Goerne Engineer
1996 Schumann: Fantasy; Liszt: Transcendental Etudes Evgeny Kissin Engineer
1996 Scriabin: The Complete Piano Sonatas Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1996 Sound the Trumpet... Peter Holman Engineer
1996 Stillness and Sweet Harmony Cambridge Singers / City of London Sinfonia / John Rutter Producer
1996 The Complete Hildegard von Bingen, Volume 1 Sinfonye Digital Remastering, Engineer
1996 The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 4: Missa Caput and the Story of the Salve Regina Gothic Voices Engineer
1996 Unico Wilhelm Graf van Wassenaer: Six Concerti Armonici Ross Pople Engineer
1996 Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Fantasia on Engineer
1996 York Bowen: Piano Music Stephen Hough Engineer
1995 Alkan: 12 Études, Op. 39 Jack Gibbons Recording
1995 Alkan: Grande Sonate "Les quatre âges"; Sonatine; Le festin d'Esope Marc-André Hamelin Engineer
1995 Boccherini: Six Symphonies, Op. 35 London Festival Orchestra Engineer
1995 Boccherini: String Quartets, Op. 33 Revolutionary Drawing Room Engineer
1995 Corelli: Concerti Grossi Op. 6 Nos. 1-12 (Box Set) Ross Pople Engineer
1995 Encore! Vladimir Spivakov Engineer
1995 Fauré: Piano Quintets Domus Ensemble / Anthony Marwood Engineer
1995 Fauré: The Complete Music for Piano Kathryn Stott Engineer
1995 Granville Bantock: The Cyprian Goddess; The Helena Variations; Dante and Beatrice Vernon Handley Engineer
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos.6 & 105; Cello Concerto in D English Chamber Orchestra / Ralph Kirshbaum / Pinchas Zukerman Engineer
1995 Hovhaness: Celestial Gate and Other Orchestral Works Rudolf Werthen Assistant Engineer
1995 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Six Trio Sonatas for Oboe, Violin and Continuo Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Balance Engineer
1995 Jessye Norman Sings Alban Berg Jessye Norman Editing, Engineer
1995 Parry: Piano Concerto in F sharp major; Stanford: Piano Concerto No. 1 Martyn Brabbins / Piers Lane Engineer
1995 Prokofiev: Alexander Nevsky Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
1995 Purcell: Complete Ayres for the Theatre Roy Goodman Engineer
1995 Purcell: Sweeter Than Roses; Britten: Winter Words Ian Partridge Recording
1995 Pärt: Fratres I Fiamminghi / The Orchestra of Flanders Assistant Engineer
1995 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2 André Previn Technical Assistance
1995 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
1995 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 3; Sadko; Overtures Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1995 Scharwenka: Piano Concerto No. 4 in F minor; Sauer: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor Lawrence Foster / Stephen Hough Engineer
1995 Schubert: Chamber Music Raphael Ensemble Engineer
1995 The Authentic George Gershwin, Vol. 1-3 Jack Gibbons Engineer
1995 The Delius Collection, Vol. 2 Engineer
1995 The Essential Richard Strauss André Previn Technical Assistance
1995 The Lily and the Lamb: Chant and Polyphony from Medieval England Anonymous 4 Engineer
1995 The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 2: Songs of the Trouvères Gothic Voices Engineer
1995 Thomas Linley the younger: Music for The Tempest; Overture to The Duenna; Three Cantatas Julia Gooding / Paul Nicholson / Parley of Instruments Engineer
1995 Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony Andrew Davis Engineer
1995 Vincent d'Indy: Symphony No. 2; Souvenirs James DePreist Engineer
1995 Virtuoso Strauss Transcriptions Piers Lane Engineer
1995 Vivaldi: Viola d'amore Concertos Catherine Mackintosh Engineer
1995 Wagner: Siegfried Idyll in E WWV103; Dvorak: Serenade Op22 Jaime Laredo / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Engineer
1994 A Medieval Banquet St. George's Canzona Engineer
1994 Bach: Trio Sonatas Mitzi Meyerson / Marion Verbruggen Engineer
1994 Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 59 No. 1 'Razumovsky' The Lindsays Recording
1994 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" André Previn Engineer
1994 Beethoven: The Complete Piano Sonatas (Box Set) John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1994 Brahms: String Quintets Raphael Ensemble Engineer
1994 Bruckner: String Quintet; Intermezzo; Strauss: Prelude to Capriccio Raphael Ensemble Engineer
1994 Chaminade: Piano Music 2 Peter Jacobs Engineer
1994 Charles Avison: 12 Concerti Grossi after Scarlatti Brandenburg Consort Engineer
1994 Edward Elgar: The Music Makers/Short Pieces Andrew Davis Engineer
1994 English 18th-Century Keyboard Concertos Paul Nicholson Engineer
1994 Hands Across the Sea [Elektra/Asylum] Band of the Grenadier Guards Engineer
1994 Hark How the Wild Musicians Sing: The Symphony Songs of Henry Purcell Peter Holman Engineer
1994 Holst: The Planets; Egdon Heath BBC Symphony Chorus / BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Engineer
1994 J.C. Bach: 4 Symphonies Concertantes Ross Pople Engineer
1994 John Field: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1994 Last Night of the Proms: The 100th Season Andrew Davis / Evelyn Glennie / Bryn Terfel Engineer
1994 Louis Spohr: Octet & Nonet Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
1994 Lully: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme; Philidor: Le Mariage de la Grosse Cathos Paul Goodwin / London Oboe Band / Marie-Ange Petit Engineer
1994 Masters of the Royal Chapel, Lisbon A Capella Portuguesa / Stephen Farr / Owen Rees Engineer
1994 Mozart: 2 Sinfonie Concertanti Ross Pople Engineer
1994 Music from Renaissance Coimbra A Capella Portuguesa / Owen Rees Engineer
1994 Peter Maxwell Davies: Vesalli Icones Peter Maxwell Davies / Fires of London Engineer
1994 Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2; Vocalise, op. 34 Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
1994 Rimsky-Korsakov: Symphony No. 1; Symphonic Suite Evgeny Svetlanov Engineer
1994 Robert Simpson: Symphony No. 3; Symphony No. 5 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1994 Schubert: The Complete Songs, Vol. 21 Edith Mathis Engineer
1994 Schumann: 4 Symphonies Roy Goodman Engineer
1994 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 5 Colin Davis Engineer
1994 Stainer: The Crucifixion The Choir of Peterborough Cathedral / Stanley Vann Engineer
1994 Tchaikovsky: The Children's Album Vladimir Spivakov Engineer
1994 The Authentic George Gershwin, Vol. 3 Jack Gibbons Engineer
1994 The Hyperion Haydn Edition: Symphonies 22, 23, 24 & 25 Roy Goodman Engineer
1994 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 8: Nikolai Medtner Dmitri Alexeev / BBC Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Lazarev / New Budapest String Quartet Engineer
1994 The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 1: Music of the Later Middle Ages for Court and Church Gothic Voices Engineer
1994 Vaughan Williams: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 8 Andrew Davis Engineer
1994 Vivaldi: Opera Arias and Sinfonias Brandenburg Consort / Roy Goodman / Emma Kirkby Engineer
1993 A Portrait of the Cambridge Singers Cambridge Singers / John Rutter Producer
1993 Arensky: Piano Concerto, Op. 2; Fantasia, Op. 48; Bortkiewicz: Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 16 Stephen Coombs Engineer
1993 Beethoven: "Kreutzer" & "Spring" Sonatas John Blakely / Lorraine McAslan Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5/Coriolan Overture/Choral Fantasy Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9; Prometheus Overture Engineer
1993 Brahms: Symphony No. 4/Academic Festival Overture André Previn Technical Assistance
1993 Byrd: The Three Masses Peter Phillips / The Tallis Scholars Engineer
1993 Chopin: Preludes & Ballades Alberto Portugheis / Howard Shelley Engineer
1993 Dvoràk: Serenade for Strings in E; Serenade for Wind Instruments in D minor [25th Anniversary Edition] Alexander Schneider Engineer
1993 Felix Mendelssohn: Piano Sonatas, Opp. 6, 105, 106; Rondo Capriccioso Frederic Chiu Engineer
1993 Four and Twenty Fiddlers: Music for the Restoration Court Band Peter Holman / Parley of Instruments Renaissance Violin Band Engineer
1993 Frederick Delius: Paris; The Walk to the Paradise Garden; In a Summer Garden; etc. Andrew Davis Engineer
1993 Gabriel's Greeting - Medieval English Christmas Music Sinfonye Engineer
1993 Holst: Choral Fantasia Lynne Dawson / Guildford Choral Society / Hilary Davan Wetton Engineer
1993 John Blow: Awake My Lyre Engineer
1993 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies, Nos. 93-95 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1993 Medtner: Piano Concerto No. 2; Piano Concerto No. 3 Nikolai Demidenko / Jerzy Maksymiuk Engineer
1993 Mili Balakirev: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Piano Concerto in C sharp minor, Op. 30 Malcolm Binns Producer
1993 Mozart: The Four Flute Quartets Melos Ensemble of London Engineer
1993 Rachmaninov & Debussy Cello Sonatas Julian Lloyd Webber / Yitkin Seow Engineer
1993 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Philharmonia Orchestra / Ling Tung Engineer
1993 Red Byrd: Ballo delle ingrate Red Byrd Engineer
1993 Schubert: Complete Songs, Vol. 19 Felicity Lott Engineer
1993 Schubert: Octet Engineer
1993 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Piano Quintet Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
1993 The Authentic George Gershwin, Vol. 2 Jack Gibbons Engineer
1993 The Best of Jean-Pierre Rampal Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1993 The Complete Piano Music of Sergei Rachmaninov Howard Shelley Engineer
1993 The Glorious Melodies of Tchaikovsky, Vol. 2 Engineer
1993 The Hyperion Haydn Edition: Symphonies 17 - 21 Roy Goodman Engineer
1993 The Medieval Romantics: French Songs and Motets, 1340-1440 Gothic Voices / Christopher Page Engineer
1993 The Sweet Look and Loving Manner Sinfonye / Stevie Wishart Engineer
1993 The Voice in the Garden: Spanish Songs and Motets 1480-1550 Gothic Voices Engineer
1993 Thomas Linley: Lyric Ode Lorna Anderson / Julia Gooding / Paul Nicholson / Parley of Instruments / Richard Wistreich Engineer
1993 Vaughan Williams: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Andrew Davis Engineer
1993 Wassenaer: Concerti Armonici Brandenburg Consort Engineer
1993 William Walton: Symphony No. 1; Prelude and Fugue Steuart Bedford / Vernon Handley Engineer
1992 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4-6 George Malcolm / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer
1992 Bach: Sonata Nos. 1-6 John Butt Engineer
1992 Beethoven: Septet in E flat; Sextet in E flat Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
1992 Constant Lambert: Summer's Last Will and Testament David Lloyd-Jones Engineer
1992 Darius Milhaud: Le Carnaval d'Aix; Le Carnaval de Londres; L'Apotheose de Moliere; Le Bouf sur le Toit Ronald Corp Engineer
1992 Demidenko plays Bach-busoni Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1992 Demidenko plays Chopin Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1992 Elgar: Symphony No. 2; In the South (Alassio) BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Engineer
1992 From a Spanish Palace Songbook Engineer
1992 Granville Bantock: Pagan Symphony; Fifine at the Fair; Two Heroic Ballads Vernon Handley Engineer
1992 Henryk Górecki: Symphony No. 3 London Sinfonietta / Dawn Upshaw / David Zinman Engineer
1992 Herbert Howells: Hymnus Paradisi; An English Mass Vernon Handley Engineer
1992 Herbert Howells: Piano Concerto No. 2; Concerto for Strings; Three Dances Vernon Handley / Malcolm Stewart / Kathryn Stott Engineer
1992 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 48-50 Roy Goodman Engineer
1992 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 70-72 Roy Goodman Engineer
1992 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 82-84 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1992 Kuhnau: Seven Sonatas John Butt Engineer
1992 Lancaster and Valois: French and English Music, 1350-1420 Gothic Voices Engineer
1992 Late Consort Music by John Jenkins Parley of Instruments Engineer
1992 Liszt: Sonata; Two Legends; Scherzo and March Nikolai Demidenko Engineer
1992 Mozart: Concertos Nos. 23 & 24 Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 12 & 20 Evgeny Kissin / Vladimir Spivakov Engineer
1992 Mozart: Symphonies Nos. 39, 35 & 32 Charles Mackerras Engineer
1992 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 5; Sinfonia Concertante Stephanie Chase Engineer
1992 Odes on the death of Henry Purcell Roy Goodman / Peter Holman Engineer
1992 Palestrina: Missa Pape Marcelli; Stabat Mater; 3 Motets Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
1992 Robert Simpson: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Vernon Handley Engineer
1992 Romberg: Quintet; Fuchs: Quintet; Stanford: Two Fantasies Thea King Engineer
1992 Scriabin: The Complete Etudes Piers Lane Engineer
1992 Shepherd's Hey: Wind Music of Grainger, Milhaud & Poulenc London Wind Orchestra / Denis Wick Engineer
1992 The Authentic George Gershwin, Vol. 1 Jack Gibbons Engineer
1992 The Essential Clarinet Richard Stoltzman Engineer
1992 The Hyperion Haydn Edition: Symphonies 101 & 102/Windsor Castle Overture Roy Goodman Engineer
1992 The Hyperion Haydn Edition: Symphonies Nos. 9, 10, 11 & 12 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1992 The Immortal Hour Rutland Boughton Engineer
1992 The Study of Love: French Songs and Motets for the 14th Century Gothic Voices Engineer
1992 Thomas Arne: Six Favourite Concertos Paul Nicholson Engineer
1992 Vivaldi: The 37 Bassoon Concertos Daniel Smith Engineer
1991 Adolphe Adam: Music from Giselle Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1991 Artur Schnabel: Symphony No. 2 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Paul Zukofsky Engineer
1991 Bantock: Hebridean Symphony; Celtic Symphony; The Witch of Atlas; The Sea Reivers Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1991 Benjamin Britten: Four Sea Interludes and Passacaglia from Peter Grimes; Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge Andrew Davis Engineer
1991 Bloch: Schelomo; Bruch: Kol Nidrei Ofra Harnoy Engineer
1991 Boccherini: Guitar Quintets, Vol. 2 Richard Savino Engineer
1991 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Tragic Overture Horacio Gutiérrez / André Previn Technical Assistance
1991 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Hungarian Dances 1, 3 & 10 Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1991 Cathedral Anthems by Samuel Sebastian Wesley, Vol. 2 Worcester Cathedral Choir Engineer
1991 Elgar: Enigma Variations; Cockaigne; Introduction & Allegro; Serenade for String Orchestra BBC Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Davis Engineer
1991 Elgar: Symphony No. 1; Pomp and Circumstance Marches 1, 3 & 4 Andrew Davis Engineer
1991 Georg Philipp Telemann: Recorder Concertos Peter Holtslag Engineer
1991 Haydn: Symphony Nos. 1-5 Roy Goodman Engineer
1991 Haydn: Symphony Nos. 45-47 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1991 Haydn: Symphony Nos. 90, 91 & 92 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1991 J.S. Bach: Clavierbüchlein für Anna Magdalena Bach David Bowles / Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Nicholas McGegan Engineer
1991 Joseph Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 76-78 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1991 Kathryn Stott Plays Debussy & Ravel Kathryn Stott Engineer
1991 Lloyd: Seventh Symphony George Lloyd Engineer
1991 Mendelssohn: Twelve String Symphonies London Festival Orchestra Engineer
1991 Mozart: Three Wind Concertos Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
1991 Music for Prince Charles Parley of Instruments Engineer
1991 Organ Extravaganza Engineer
1991 Paderewski: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 17; Moszkowski: Piano Concerto in E major, Op. 59 Piers Lane / Jerzy Maksymiuk Engineer
1991 Prokofiev's Music for Children Ronald Corp Engineer
1991 Robert Simpson: Engergy; Four Temperments; Volcano; Etc. Desford Colliery Caterpillar Band Engineer
1991 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No.3 "Organ"; Phaéton Michael Murray Technical Assistance
1991 Schubert: The Complete Songs, Vol. 10 Martyn Hill Engineer
1991 Schubert: The Complete Songs, Vol. 12 Adrian Thompson Engineer
1991 String Quartets by Philip Cashian, Martin Butler, David Nicholls Bingham String Quartet Engineer
1991 Tausch: Double Clarinet Concertos, Opp. 26, 27; Süssmayr: Concerto Mouvement in D Thea King Engineer
1991 The English Orpheus, Volume 6: An Englishman Abroard Parley of Instruments Engineer
1991 The Hyperion Haydn Edition: Symphonies 6, 7 & 8 Roy Goodman Engineer
1991 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 6; The Lark Ascending; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis Andrew Davis Engineer
1990 A Musicall Dreame Tragicomedia Engineer
1990 Christmas with the London Brass London Brass Engineer
1990 English Cathedral Music Donald Hunt Singers / Worcester Cathedral Choir Engineer
1990 George Frideric Handel: La Resurrezione Nicholas McGegan Engineer
1990 George Lloyd: Symphonies 1 & 12 Albany Symphony Orchestra / George Lloyd Engineer
1990 George Lloyd: Works for Violin and Piano Tasmin Little / Martin Roscoe Engineer
1990 German Consort Music, 1660-1710 Parley of Instruments Engineer
1990 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 73, 74 & 75 Roy Goodman / Hanover Band Engineer
1990 Liszt: Transcendental Etudes Russell Sherman Producer
1990 Locke: Anthems, Motets and Ceremonial Music Peter Holman Engineer
1990 Mozart: Gran Partita Serenade Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
1990 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 27 John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1990 Orlandus Lassus: Music for Holy Week and Easter Sunday; Requiem in four parts Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
1990 Pachelbel: Hexachordum Apollinis; Chaconne in D major John Butt Editing, Engineer
1990 Portrait of Wynton Marsalis Wynton Marsalis Engineer
1990 Telemann: Recorder Sonatas Michala Petri / Elisabeth Selin Engineer
1990 The Courts of Love Sinfonye Engineer
1990 The Marriage of Heaven and Hell: Motets and Songs from Thirteenth-Century France Gothic Voices / Christopher Page Engineer
1990 The Virtuoso Clarinettist Colin Bradbury / Oliver Davies Engineer
1990 Three English Ballet Suites English Northern Philharmonia Engineer
1990 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5; Tallis Fantasia André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Technical Assistance
1990 William Boyce: Solomon, A Serenata Roy Goodman Engineer
1989 Beethoven: 'Harp' Quartet; Schubert: A minor String Quartet The Brodsky Quartet Engineer
1989 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Haydn Variations Horacio Gutiérrez Technical Assistance
1989 Carol Rosenberger Plays Beethoven Carol Rosenberger Engineer
1989 Clarinet in Concert, Vol. 2 English Chamber Orchestra / Thea King Engineer
1989 Dvorák: String Quintet; String Sextet Raphael Ensemble Engineer
1989 George Lloyd: Overture "John Socman"; Symphonies Nos. 6 & No. 10 "November Journeys" George Lloyd Engineer
1989 George Lloyd: Symphony No. 5 George Lloyd Engineer
1989 George Lloyd: Third Piano Concerto Kathryn Stott Engineer
1989 Havergal Brian: Symphony No. 3 Lionel Friend Engineer
1989 Holst: Evening Watch and Other Choral Music Engineer
1989 John Stanley: Six Concertos in Seven Parts, Op. 2 Parley of Instruments Engineer
1989 Madrigals and Wedding Songs for Diana Consort of Musicke / Anthony Rooley Engineer
1989 Mozart: Overtures Leopold Hager Engineer
1989 Music for the Lion Hearted King Gothic Voices Engineer
1989 Poulenc: Aubade & Sinfonietta; Hahn: Le Bal de Béatrice d'Este New London Orchestra Engineer
1989 Roger Sessions: Concerto for Orchestra; Andrzej Panufnik: Sinfonia Votiva (Symphony No. 8) Seiji Ozawa Engineer
1989 Rutland Boughton: Symphony No 03/Oboe Concerto No 01 Vernon Handley Engineer
1989 Saint-Saëns: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Idil Biret Engineer
1989 Satie: Parade; Relâche; Mercure Ronald Corp Engineer
1989 The Classic Euphonium Jean-Pierre Chevalier Engineer
1989 Vivaldi: Recorder Concertos Peter Holtslag / Parley of Instruments Engineer
1988 A Song for Francesca Gothic Voices Engineer
1988 Bartok: The 6 String Quartets The Lindsays Engineer
1988 Bartók: Sonata for Two Pianos & Percussion; Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn for 2 Pianos, Op. 56b Murray Perahia / Georg Solti Control Engineer
1988 Bella Domna: The Medieval Woman Sinfonye Engineer
1988 Copland, Corigliano: Clarinet Concertos; Bernstein: Prelude, Fugue & Riffs Richard Stoltzman Engineer
1988 Frederic Chopin: Scherzos & Mazurkas Emanuel Ax Engineer
1988 George Lloyd: An African Shrine and other piano pieces Martin Roscoe Engineer
1988 George Lloyd: Piano Concerto No. 4 Kathryn Stott Engineer
1988 How the World Wags City Waites Engineer
1988 I Was Glad: Cathedral Music by Parry The Choir of St. George's Chapel / Windsor Castle / Roger Judd Engineer
1988 Italian Baroque Trumpet Music Peter Holman Engineer
1988 Justino Diaz Sings Mozart Arias Justino Diaz Engineer
1988 Justino Diaz sings Mozart Arias Justino Diaz Engineer
1988 Mozart: 4 Piano Sonatas, KV 280, 281, 282 & 283 Mitsuko Uchida Engineer
1988 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 Cho-Liang Lin Engineer
1988 Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf; Saint-Saens: The Carnival of the Animals Owain Arwel Hughes / Angela Rippon / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1988 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Tod und Verklärung André Previn Technical Assistance
1988 Rachmaninov: Morceaux de Salon; Moments Musicaux Howard Shelley Engineer
1988 Rachmaninov: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2 Howard Shelley Engineer
1988 Schubert, Schuman: Piano Sonatas Murray Perahia Engineer
1988 Tea for Two London Brass Engineer
1988 The Silents Carl Davis Engineer
1987 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 John O'Conor Technical Assistance
1987 Dutilleux: L'Arbe des songes; Davies: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra Isaac Stern Engineer
1987 Flora Gave Me Fairest Flowers: English Madrigals Members of the Cambridge Singers / John Rutter Engineer
1987 Glazunov: Symphony No. 3 Yondani Butt Engineer
1987 Johannes Brahms: Quartet for Piano & Strings Amadeus Quartet / Murray Perahia Engineer
1987 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 5; Adagio for Violin & Orchestra Cho-Liang Lin Control Engineer
1987 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Barry Douglas Engineer
1987 Peter Maxwell Davies: Miss Donnithorne's Maggot; Eight Songs for a Mad King Peter Maxwell Davies Engineer
1987 The Castle of Fair Welcome Gothic Voices Engineer
1987 The Emma Kirkby Collection Emma Kirkby Engineer
1987 Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras 1 & 5 Pleeth Cello Octet Engineer
1987 Violin Concertos by Fiorillo & Viotti European Community Chamber Orchestra / Jörg Faerber / Adelina Oprean Engineer
1987 Vivaldi: 4 Seasons Guildhall Strings / George Malcolm / Michala Petri Engineer
1987 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 2 Philip Ledger / Daniel Smith Engineer
1987 Walton: Symphony No. 1; Orb & Sceptre; Crown Imperial André Previn Engineer
1987 Witold Lutoslawski: Dance Preludes; Howard Blake: Concerto; Matyas Seiber: Concertino Howard Blake / English Chamber Orchestra / Thea King / Andrew Litton Engineer
1986 Bach: Concertos for Violin & Strings Jaime Laredo Engineer
1986 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4; Symphony No. 5 Carol Rosenberger / Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1986 Beethoven: Symphony No. 8; Symphony No. 1; Overture to Prometheus Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1986 Franz Krommer: Clarinet Concertos Thomas Friedli Engineer
1986 Handel: Water Music Richard Hickox Engineer
1986 Holst: The Planets André Previn / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Technical Assistance
1986 Rare Piano Encores Leslie Howard Engineer
1986 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 Barry Douglas / London Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
1986 The Mozart Collection John Rutter Engineer
1986 The Service of Venus and Mars Gothic Voices / Andrew Lawrence-King / Christopher Page Engineer
1986 The Symphony in Europe, 1785 European Community Chamber Orchestra / Jörg Faerber Engineer
1986 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 1 Philip Ledger / Daniel Smith Engineer
1985 A Feather on the Breath of God Gothic Voices / Emma Kirkby / Christopher Page Engineer
1985 Albinoni: Adagio for Organ and Strings; Pachelbel: Canon Jaime Laredo Engineer
1985 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1985 Christmas with Kiri Te Kanawa: Carols from Coventry Cathedral Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer
1985 Lollipops Philip Jones Brass Ensemble Technician
1985 Musically Speaking: Beethoven Gerard Schwarz Engineer
1985 Schubert: Piano Sonata in B flat, D960 Stephen Kovacevich Engineer
1984 Dvorák: Serenade for Strings in E; Serenade for Wind Instruments in D minor Alexander Schneider Engineer
1984 Elgar: String Quartet; Delius: String Quartet "Late Swallows" The Brodsky Quartet Engineer
1984 Mozart: Opera & Concert Arias Jorg Ewald Dahler / English Chamber Orchestra / Ernst Haefliger Engineer
1984 Sacred Vocal Music of Claudio Monteverdi Peter Holman Engineer
1982 Bach: Cantatas Andrew Parrott Engineer
1982 Muffat: Armonico Tributo (Salzburg,1682) Roy Goodman Engineer
1982 Purcell: Songs and Dialogues Emma Kirkby / Anthony Rooley / David Thomas Engineer
1981 Anton Rubinstein: Sonata No. 2; Sonata No. 4 Leslie Howard Engineer
1981 Anton Rubinstein: Sonatas Nos. 1 & 3, Opp. 12 & 41 Leslie Howard Engineer
1978 The Romantic Cello Julian Lloyd Webber / Yitkin Seow Engineer
1978 Wind Music of Holst and Vaughan Williams London Wind Orchestra / Denis Wick Engineer
A Gregorian Feast Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
Abel: Symphonies, Op. 17, Nos. 1-6 Anthony Halstead Engineer
An Evening of Strauss John Georgiadis Engineer
Arne: Artaxerxes Roy Goodman Engineer
Bach: Brandenburg Concerti Nos. 1-3 Philip Ledger Engineer
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos, Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Philip Ledger Engineer
Barber: Capricorn Concerto; A Hand of Bridge; Intermezzo from Vanessa Marin Alsop Engineer
Beethoven: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 City of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox / Cristina Ortiz Engineer
Beethoven: Triple Concerto, Trio, Op. 1/3 Trio de Barcelona Engineer
Boccherini: Quintets Engineer
Brahms, Bruch: Violin Concertos Pinchas Zukerman Engineer
Brahms: String Sextets Raphael Ensemble Engineer
Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Tragic Overture Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Engineer
British Light Music Classics - 1 New London Orchestra Engineer
Capel Bond: Six Concertos in seven parts (1766) Roy Goodman Engineer
Cecilia McDowall: Magnificat; Christus natus est; Ave maris stella; A Fancy of Folksongs George Vass Engineer
Clarinet Quintets: Howells, Maconchy, Cooke, Frankel, Holbrooke Thea King Engineer
Concertos pour violoncelle: Haydn, Schumann, Beethoven Lluís Claret Engineer
Dvorak: Symphony No9; Carnival Overture Op92 Barry Tuckwell Engineer
French Impressionist Piano Cristina Ortiz Engineer
German Baroque Flute Concertos Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
Great Vivaldi Wind Concertos Jaime Laredo Engineer
Grieg: Die drei Violinsonaten Ingolf Turban Recording
Hans Rott: Symphony In E Major Engineer
Haydn, Luigi Boccherini: Concertos pour Violoncelle Lluís Claret Engineer, Producer
Haydn: Symphonies Roy Goodman Engineer
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 42, 43 "Mercury" & 44 "Trauersinfonie" Roy Goodman Engineer
Howells; Britten & Gibbons: Works for Choir Donald Hunt Engineer
Il Solazzo: Music for a Medieval Banquet Mary Springfels Engineer
Impression of Brass London Brass Engineer
J.C. Bach: Complete Keyboard Concertos (Box Set) Anthony Halstead Engineer
J.C. Bach: Complete Symphonies (Box Set) Hanover Band Engineer
J.C. Bach: Harpsichord Concertos, Op. 1, Nos. 1-6 Anthony Halstead Engineer
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op. 3, Nos. 1-6 Hanover Band Engineer
J.C. Bach: Symphonies, Op. 6, Nos. 1-6 Hanover Band Engineer
J.S. Bach: Violin Concertos Jaime Laredo Engineer
Janet Howd Sings Berlioz, Duparc, Faure and Debussy Engineer
Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies Concertantes Vol. 1 Anthony Halstead Engineer
Josquin and his contemporaries Binchois Consort Engineer
Krommer: Flute And Oboe Concertos Peter-Lukas Graf Engineer
Lassus: Lamentations of Jeremiah Pro Cantione Antiqua Engineer
Liszt: Concerto Pathétique; Malédiction; Polonaise brillante Claudio Crismani Engineer
Luigi Boccherini: Quintets I, II & III for String Quartet & Guitar Artaria Quartet Engineer
Mahler: Symphonies 6 & 7 Lorin Maazel Remote Supervisor
Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Michiyoshi Inoue Engineer
Mendelssohn: Piano Quartets 1 & 2 Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
Mendelssohn: String Quartet Op. 13; Piano Quartet No. 3 Schubert Ensemble of London / Sharon Quartet Engineer
Mendelssohn: String Symphonies 9, 10, 12 London Festival Orchestra Engineer
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"; Hebrides Overture Peter Maag Engineer
Mendelssohn: Symphony No3; Overture Op27 Peter Maag Engineer
Monckton: Songs from the Shows Ronald Corp Engineer
Mozart, Elgar, Grieg: Serenades Serenata of London Engineer
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, K622 Antony Michaelson Engineer
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Flute & Harp Concerto David Campbell / Philippa Davies / Richard Hickox / Rachel Masters Engineer
Mozart: Concertos No. 19 & 27 Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
Mozart: Flute Concertos, KV 313 & 314 Peter-Lukas Graf Engineer
Mozart: Serenade for Winds; Serenade for Wind Octet Alexander Schneider Engineer
Mozart: Violin Concertos & Wind Concertos Engineer
Music for Brass and Percussion London Brass Virtuosi Engineer
Nikolai Kapustin: Piano Music Steven Osborne Engineer
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5, Op. 64/Capriccio Italien, Op. 45 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Renaissance Masterpieces Engineer
Rodrigo, Arnold: Guitar Concertos Michael Conn / John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Engineer
Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino, Part I Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino, Part II Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: L'Enganno Felice Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: L'Occasione fa il Ladro, Part I Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: L'Occasione fa il Ladro, Part II Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: La Scala di Seta, Part I Marcello Viotti Engineer
Rossini: La Scala di Seta, Part II Marcello Viotti Engineer
Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 Bern Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Chorzempa / Peter Maag Engineer
Schubert: Symphony No. 5; Haydn: Symphony No. 49 John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Engineer
Schubert: Symphony No. 9 in C major, D 944 "The Great" Carlos Païta Engineer
Schumann: Symphony No. 3; Overture, Scherzo & Finale; Symphonic Studies Dirk Joeres / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
Strauss Dances Gaudier Ensemble Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Capriccio italien Yuri Temirkanov Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, Op. 74 "Pathetique"; Overture to "The Storm" London Symphony Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.4 in F minor, Op.36/Marche Slave, Op.31 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
The Geisha Engineer
Tippett: Songs for Achilles; Songs for Ariel; Boyhood's End Martyn Hill Engineer
Tippett: The Rose Lake; The Vision of St. Augustine London Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Vaughan Williams: 5 Mystical Songs Hilary Davan Wetton Engineer
Victorian Concert Overtures Engineer
Vivaldi [Box Set] Engineer
Vivaldi: Recorder Concertos Marion Verbruggen Engineer
Vivaldi: String Concertos Jaime Laredo Engineer
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Jaime Laredo Engineer
Vivaldi: Wind Concertos Jaime Laredo Engineer
Wagner: Lohengrin Barry Tuckwell Engineer
Weiss Duo Weiss Duo Engineer