Almut Telsnig

Credits

(1-134 of 134)
Year Album Artist
2017 Mozart: Arien Anett Fritsch / Alessandro de Marchi / Munich Radio Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Saint-Saëns: Proserpine [includes Book] Flemish Radio Choir / Véronique Gens / Marie-Adeline Henry / Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer Editing, Artistic Director
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2016 Claus-Steffen Mahnkopf: Void Recording Producer
2016 D'Albert, Bruch, Dohnányi: Violonkonzerte David Pia Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Krzysztof Meyer: Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano Op. 90; Clarinet Quintet Op. 66 Eduard Brunner / Pavel Gililov / Ivan Monighetti / Wilanow String Quartet Engineer, Recording Supervision
2016 Max Beckschafer: Madrigali Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Bach: Sonatas and Partitas Gil Shaham Producer, Editing
2015 Beethoven: Complete Piano Pieces Tobias Koch Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 György Kurtág: Játékok - Games Bugallo-Williams Piano Duo Mixing
2015 Irina Emeliantseva: Piano Pieces Irina Emeliantseva Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Michael Schöch spielt Julius Reubke: Gesamtes Œuvre für Klavier & Orgel Michael Schöch Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Richard Strauss: Feuersnot Münchner Rundfunkorchester / Ulf Schirmer Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 The Oehms Classics Recordings Herbert Schuch Recording Producer
2014 Richard Strauss: Intermezzo Markus Eiche / Ulf Schirmer / Simone Schneider Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Verdi: Giovanna d'Arco Paolo Carignani / Plácido Domingo / Anna Netrebko / Carlo Parignani Producer
2013 Claude Debussy: Images; Frédéric Chopin: Préludes Paris Tsenikoglou Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Schubert: Wanderer Fantaisie; Sonata D 664; Janácek: Sonata 1. X. 1905 Herbert Schuch Recording Producer
2013 Wagner: Piano Sonatas & Lieder Tobias Koch / Peter Schöne Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 60 Jahre Münchner Rundfunkorchester: Great Singers Live Recording Producer
2012 Ari Kani plays Beethoven Ari Kani Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Ernst von Gemmingen: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Kolja Lessing / Munich Radio Orchestra / Ulf Schirmer Producer, Digital Editing
2012 Mozart: Concerto Adagio Producer
2011 Carl Orff: Ein Sommernachtstraum Christian von Gehren Producer, Digital Editing
2011 Great Singers Live: Margaret Price Margaret Price Recording Producer
2011 Joaquín Turina: Songs Debora Halász / Carolina Ullrich Editing, Producer
2011 Mozart pour les nuls Producer
2011 Orff/Monteverdi: Orpheus; Klage der Ariadne Ulf Schirmer Producer, Digital Editing
2011 Salzburg Barock Bell'arte Salzburg / Emma Kirkby Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Nicolai: Symphony in D major; Overtures; Mahler: Symphonic Movements Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2010 Paradisi Gloria 21: 21st Century Sacred Music Ulf Schirmer Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Vivaldi: Six Concertos Gunther Rost Editing, Recording Producer
2008 Brahms: Zwei Gesange, Op. 91 Elisabeth Leonskaja / Marjana Lipovsek / Thomas Riebl Recording Supervision
2007 Musikalische Vesper Bell'arte Salzburg / Annegret Siedel Sound Supervision
2006 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 "Scottish"; Symphony No. 4 "Italian" Claus Peter Flor Producer
2006 Shostakovich: Piano Trios; 7 Romances Zürcher Klavier Trio Producer
2005 Kálmán: Der Zigeunerprimas Claus Peter Flor Recording Supervision
2005 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphonies; Overtures; Concertos Claus Peter Flor Producer
2005 Poulenc: Concerto en Sol Majeur; Alain: Sarabande; Durufle: Prélude & Fugue and Others Marie-Claire Alain / Bamberger Symphoniker / Jean-Jacques Kantorow Editing, Producer
2004 Martinu: Butterflies and Birds of Paradise; Etudes and Polkas; Borová Paul Kaspar Music Direction, Recording
2004 Mikalojus Konstantinas Ciurlionis: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Nikolaus Lahusen Recording
2003 Stravinsky, Von Einem, Engel: Violin & Piano Duos; Piano Trio Christoph Kanettis / Alfons Kontarsky Editing, Recording
2002 Martinu: Piano Works Paul Kaspar Balance Engineer, Editing
2000 Koechlin: Chamber Music Sabine Liebner / Deborah Marshall / Irmela Nolte Producer, Engineer, Artistic Director
2000 Tansman: Bric à Brac; Symphony No. 4 Bamberger Symphoniker / Israel Yinon Producer
1999 Albinoni: Complete Cantatas, Op.4 Derek Lee Ragin / Barbara Schlick / Nicholas Selo / Roderick Shaw Producer
1999 Friedrich der Grosse: Flötenmusik aus Sans Souci Eva Schieferstein / Edmund Wachter / Elisabeth Weinzierl Producer
1999 Max Reger Edition Vol. 12 Lioba Braun / Horst Stein Producer
1999 Music for Three Werner Bartschi / Martin Mumelter / Wen-Sinn Yang Producer
1999 Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '99 Music Direction
1998 Gouvy: Piano Trios 2 & 3 Münchner Klaviertrio Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Julius Röntgen: Works for Piano Duet Kölner Klavier-Duo Producer
1998 Reger: Orchestral Works Bamberger Symphoniker / Horst Stein Producer
1997 Rodrigo: Works for Guitar Luis Orlandini Producer
1996 Schubert: Original Works for Piano Duet, Vol. 1 Karl-Hermann Mrongovius / Piano Duo Urarte & Mrongovius / Begona Uriarte Musical Direction
1995 Ach, wir armen Primadonnen! Edita Gruberová Producer
1995 Hummel: Trio A-Dur op. 78; Sonata fis-moll op. 81; Sonate für Violoncello und Klavier A-Dur op104 András Adorján / Pavel Gililov / Boris Pergamenschikow Editing, Recording Supervision
1995 Schumann, Britten, Hawkins: Works for Oboe Simon Dent Editing, Recording Supervision
1995 Schutz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 305-324 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1995 Stravinsky: Piano Music Benedikt Koehlen Digital Mastering, Editing, Production Engineer
1994 Albinoni: Cantatas, Op. 4 Barbara Schlick / Nicholas Selo / Roderick Shaw Producer
1994 Haydn: L'anima del Filosofo (Orfeo ed Euridice) Leopold Hager Editing, Recording Supervision
1994 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Scottish" & 4 "Italian" Claus Peter Flor Producer
1994 Schutz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 282-304 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1994 Schütz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 325-337 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1994 The Rascher Saxophone Quartet play Bergman, Dünser, Xenakis, Etc. Raschèr Saxophone Quartet Producer
1993 Reinecke, Raff, Rheinberger: Works for Two Pianos Recording Supervision
1992 Brahms: Organ Works George Athanasiades Recording Supervision
1991 Mozart: Opera Arias Carol Vaness Producer
1991 Munich Brass Munich Brass Editing, Recording Supervision
50 Best Mozart Producer
Ciurlionis: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Nikolaus Lahusen Engineer
Greensleeves: Tänze, Lieder & Fantasien der Renaissance Bernhard Böhm / Jurgen Hubscher Producer
Hans Pfitzner: Complete Orchestral Works [Box Set] Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Hans Pfitzner: Symphonies, Op. 44 & Op. 46 Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Hans Pfitzner: Violin Concerto Op. 34; Duo for Violin, Cello and Orchestra Op. 43; Scherzo for Orchestra Werner Andreas Albert Recording Supervision
Liszt: Transcriptions of Schubert Songs Nikolaus Lahusen Recording
Live in Munich Nuova Compagnia Di Canto Popolare Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Maurice Duruflé: Requiem; Ottorino Respighi: Concerto gregoriano Ivan Repusic Editing, Recording Producer
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Children's Notebooks; Piano Sonata No. 1 Elisaveta Blumina Digital Editing, Recording Producer
Munich Brass Munich Brass Editing, Recording Supervision
Nikolay A. Roslavets: Works for Piano Irina Emeliantseva Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Schubert: Sonata in D major, D. 850 "Gastein"; Valses Sentimentales, D 779 Nikolaus Lahusen Recording
Schütz: Geistliche Chormusik Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden Recording Supervision
Scriabin: Complete Mazurkas Eric Le Van Music Supervisor
Vienna String Trio Performs Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, etc. Wiener Streichtrio Recording Supervision
Zemlinsky: Orchestral Songs; Piano Works James Conlon Producer, Recording Editor