Alexander Volkov

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-90 of 90)
Year Album Artist
2018 Schumann, Elgar, Kapustin Alexander Loskutov / Alexander Zagorinsky Producer
2017 Bach in Black Dmitry Sinkovsky / La Voce Strumentale Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 French Impressions Elina Kachalova / Sofia de Salis Mixing
2017 P. Tchaikovsky: The Seasons The Sergey Mazaev Queentet Engineer, Mixing
2017 Shostakovich: Piano Sonata No. 2 Irina Chukovskaya Engineer, Mastering
2017 Tom Schnauber: Death and Waltzes Misha Rachlevsky / Russian String Orchestra Producer
2017 XXI Violin Concertos, Vol. 1: Fheodoroff, Kollontay Elena Denisova / Alexei Kornienko Recording Supervision
2016 Chopin Irina Chukovskaya Mastering
2016 Schubert: Piano Trios Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Producer, Editing
2015 Anton Arensky: Piano Quintet Ilia Gofman / Leonid Lundstrem / Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Producer
2015 Lunaris: Music by Jonathan Östlund Engineer
2015 Russian Romances Antonina Kadobnova / Elena Zaremba Engineer
2015 Schubert, Chopin: Works for Cello and Piano Einar Steen-Nøkleberg / Alexander Zagorinsky Editing, Mastering
2014 Beat Furrer: Wüstenbuch; Ira-arca; Lied & Aer Klangforum Wien / Vladislav Pessin / Trio Catch Cut, Engineer, Mastering
2013 Boris Lyatoshynsky: Ozymandias and Other Romances for Low Voice and Piano Alexander Blok / Vassily Savenko Producer, Engineer
2013 Carmina Helvetica Ensemble Labyrinthus Engineer
2011 Bach & Schnittke Maria Alikhanova / Dmitri Bulgakov / Chamber Orchestra Kremlin Engineer
2011 JS Bach Jacob Katsnelson Producer, Engineer
2010 Tokarev plays Rosenblatt Nikolai Tokarev Producer
2009 Fahrenheit 451 / The Twilight Zone: Walking Distance [Complete Bernard Herrmann Motion Picture Scores] Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer, Editing
2009 Mysterious Island Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer, Editing
2009 Sergei Prokofiev: Cinderella-Suites; Classical Symphony (Piano Transcriptions) Temirzhan Yerzhanov Producer
2008 Antonio Pasculli: Operatic Fantasias for Oboe & Piano Ivan Paisov Engineer
2008 Boris Tishchenko: Concerto for Violin, Piano & String Orchestra; Dante-Symphony No. 3 Viktoria Postnikova / Alexander Rozhdestvensky / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer, Sound Director
2008 The Russian Oboe Ivan Paisov Pre-Mastering Engineer
2007 Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich: Piano Concertos Denis Matsuev / Yuri Temirkanov Producer
2007 The Host [Music from the Motion Picture] Trumpet
2006 Piano Dream John Herberman Engineer
2006 Shostakovich: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Editing, Producer
2006 Stravinsky: Three Movements from Petrouchka; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons Denis Matsuev Producer
2005 Tuscany: A Romantic Journey Mixing, Recording
2004 Schumann: Davidsbündlertanze; Grande sonate; Gesänge der Frühe Temirzhan Yerzhanov Producer
2004 Tribute to Horowitz Denis Matsuev Engineer
2002 Gretchaninov: Piano Trios Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Engineer, Producer
2001 English Poets, Russian Romances Vassily Savenko Engineer, Producer
2000 Rachmaninov: Piano Trios Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Engineer, Recording Producer, Producer
2000 Russian Images, Vol. 2 Alexander Blok / Vassily Savenko Engineer, Producer
1998 An introduction to Vladimir Tarnopolski Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: Piano Trios Nos.1 & 2; Aphorisms Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Galina Ustvolskaya: Complete Piano Music Ivan Sokolov Producer, Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Hindemith: Clarinet Quartet/Clarinet Quintet/Clarinet Sonata Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Medtner: Violin Sonatas/Nocturnes Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer
1996 Mosolov: String Quartet; Concerto Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer
1996 Prokofiev: Quintet/Overture On Hebrew Themes/Visiopns Fugitives/Gavotte From Symphony No.1/March From The Love For Th Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer
1989 Erich Korngold: The Prince and the Pauper Moscow Symphony Orchestra / National Philharmonic Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer, Editing
Alexander Maria Wagner: The Moscow Recording Alexander Maria Wagner Engineer, Recording Producer
Beyond the Turning Heidi Anne Breyer Photography, Design
Cinderella on Ice Engineer
Glinka, Tchaikovsky: Piano Trios Rachmaninov Trio Moscow Engineer
Letters From Far Away Heidi Breyer Design
Moonlight in Empty Rooms Heidi Breyer Liner Notes, Executive Producer, Artwork, Design, Video Producer, Creative Input
Russian Images Vassily Savenko Engineer, Producer
The Mole [Original Television Soundtrack] Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Tuscany: An Italian Journey Recording