Ales Dvorák

Credits

(1-139 of 139)
Year Album Artist
2017 Carl Vollrath: Warrior Monks Ales Janecek / Ondrej Jurceka / Moravian Philharmonia Wind and Percussion Ensemble Engineer
2017 Dwight Beckham Sr.: Three Orchestral Works Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Petr Vronsky Engineer
2017 Forever Beeler: Sonatas & Soli of Alan Beeler Engineer
2017 Hildegard von Bingen: Ego Sum Homo Barbora Kabátková / Barbora Karátková / Tiburtina Ensemble Engineer
2017 Jan Jirásek: Parallel Worlds Jitro Children's Chorus / Jitro Czech Girls Choir / Jiri Skopal Engineer
2017 Michael G. Cunningham: An Arc of Quartets Millennium Quartet / Moravian Quartet / New England String Quartet / Pedroia String Quartet / Sirius Quartet Engineer
2017 Mozart: Piano Concertos No. 20 K466, No. 12 K414 Jan Bartoš Editing, Mastering, Engineer
2017 Passage: Contemporary Works for Orchestra Engineer
2017 Prague-Vienna: Journey in Songs Martina Janková / Barbara Maria Willi Engineer
2017 Sergio Cervetti: Tryptych Revelation Sergio Cervetti Engineer
2017 Tomorrow's Air: Contemporary Works for Orchestra & Large Ensemble Engineer
2017 Tomásek: Music from 18th Century Prague Petra Matejová Editing, Mastering
2017 Winter's Warmth: Contemporary Works for Orchestra Engineer
2016 Between the Echoes Engineer
2016 Bohuslav Martinu: Cantatas Prague Philharmonic Choir / Lukás Vasilek Engineer
2016 Carl Friedrich Abel: The Drexel Manuscipt Petr Wagner Mastering, Balance Engineer
2016 Carl Vollrath: Three Pastels Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Karolina Rojahn / Petr Vronsky Engineer
2016 Carolus IV Hana Blaziková / Schola Gregoriana Pragensis Engineer
2016 Elliot Miles McKinley: Infinite Landscapes Martinu Quartet / SOLI Chamber Ensemble Engineer
2016 Frantisek Jiránek: Concertos Collegium Marianum / Jana Semeradova Engineer
2016 Franz Xaver Richter: La Deposizione dalla Croce di Gesú Cristo Czech Ensemble Baroque / Roman Válek Engineer
2016 Jan Zach: Requiem Solemne; Vesperae de Beata Virgine Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Engineer
2016 Margaret Brandman: Sensations Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Petr Vronsky Engineer
2016 Mozart: Horn Concertos & Quintet Baborák Ensemble / Radek Baborák Engineer
2016 Paula Diehl: Separation Engineer
2016 Rain Worthington: Dream Vapors - Selected Works for Orchestra Ovidiu Marinescu / Petr Vronsky / Robert Ian Winstin Engineer
2016 Schumann, Dvorák: Concerti for Cello & Orchestra Carmine Miranda Engineer
2016 The Vocal Music of Alan Beeler Engineer
2016 Wisdom, Love, Eternity: Choral Works of Michael G. Cunningham Kühn Choir / Marek Vorlicek Engineer, Session Producer
2016 Yves Ramette: In Times of Torment - Chamber Works 1941-1944 Engineer
2016 Zelenka: Missa Divi Xaverri, ZWV 12; Litaniae des Sancto Xaverio, ZWV 156 Collegium 1704 / Collegium Vocale 1704 / Václav Luks Editing, Mastering, Balance Engineer
2015 Astral Travels David Arend Engineer
2015 Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Violin Solo, BWV 1001-1006 Pavel Sporcl Engineer
2015 Benda: Sonatas; Sonatinas; Songs Ivana Bilej Brouková / Hana Flekova / Edita Keglerová / Marek Stryncl / Helena Zemanová Engineer
2015 Franz Xaver Richter: Requiem Czech Ensemble Baroque / Roman Válek Engineer
2015 Janácek: Moravian Folk Songs Martina Janková / Ivo Kahánek / Tomáš Král Engineer
2015 Johann Abraham Schmierer: Zodiaci Musici - Orchestral Suites Ensemble Tourbillon / Petr Wagner Mastering, Balance Engineer
2015 Praga Magna Cappella Mariana / Vojtech Semerád Engineer
2015 Turbulent Sky: Contemporary Works for Orchestra Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Petr Vronsky Engineer
2015 Vivaldi, Bach, Telemann: Oboe Concertos Vilém Veverka Engineer
2014 Foundations: Modern Works in the Classical Tradition Engineer
2014 Il Violino Boemo Václav Luks / Libor Masek / Lenka Torgersen Engineer
2014 Music from Eighteenth Century Prague: Zelenka, Tuma Collegium 1704 / Collegium Vocale 1704 / Václav Luks Engineer
2014 Music from Eighteenth-Century Prague: Josef Antonín Sehling - Christmas in Prague Cathedral Hana Blaziková / Collegium Marianum / Markéta Cukrová / Tomáš Král / Jana Semeradova Engineer
2014 Stravinsky: Chant du Rossignol; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 8, Op. 84 Veronika Bohmova Engineer
2014 Vienna 1709 Hana Blaziková Balance Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2014 Zelenka: Lamentationes Jeremiæ Prophetæ Collegium Marianum Engineer
2013 Czech Masses Charles University Choir Prague / Prague Youth Chamber Ensemble Recording Supervision
2013 Telemann: Twelve Fantasias; Britten: Six Metamorphoses after Ovid Vilém Veverka Engineer
2013 The Music of Sparky Davis Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 The Shakespeare Concerts Series, Vol. 1: Shakespeare's Memory Engineer
2013 Voices of Earth & Air: Works for Chorus Engineer
2012 Gottfried Finger: The Complete Music for Viola Da Gamba Solo Ensemble Tourbillon / Petr Wagner Mastering, Balance Engineer
2012 Jan Dismas Zelenka: Missa Nativitatis Domini; Magnificat; O Magnum Mysterium Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Úsvit Ceské Moderny Graffe String Quartet / Michiko Otaki Mastering
2011 Elliott Miles McKinley: String Quartets Martinu Quartet Engineer
2011 Francis E. Fairman III: Diurnal Thoughts Richard Stoltzman Engineer
2010 Antonín Reichenauer: Concertos Collegium 1704 / Václav Luks Engineer
2009 Music by Amy Beach Hector Valdivia Engineer, Session Producer
2009 The Melodic and Dramatic Howard Richards Vit Micka / Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Laudate Pueri Dominum: Music of Piarists in Baroque Bohemia Capella Regia Praha Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2008 Martinu: Chamber Music with Viola Alexander Besa Engineer
2008 Martinu: Jeux Karel Kosárek Engineer, Mastering
2007 Caesar Vive!: Prague 1609 - Music for Emperor Rudolf II Fraternitas Litteratorum Mastering
2007 Carson Cooman: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra / Kirk Trevor Editing, Engineer
2007 Elliott Miles McKinley: String Quartets Martinu Quartet / Stamic Quartet Engineer
2006 A. Paul Johnson: Xtreme Classical Roger Briggs / Kirk Trevor Engineer
2006 Mozart, Weber: Klarinettenquintett Bernhard Röthlisberger Editing, Engineer
2005 Gypsy Melodies Roman Janal Engineer
2005 Hauntings: Orchestral and Chamber Music by Richard Jordan Smoot Tacy Edwards / Vit Micka / Mark Sterbank / Christopher Teves Engineer
2005 Zelenka: Die Responsorien zum Karfreitag; Tuma: Sonatas in A minor & E minor; Sinfonia in B major Marek Stryncl Editing, Engineer
2004 Carl Vollrath: Journey Pieces Stephen Kostyniak Engineer
2003 Boni Pueri Boni Pueri Engineer
2003 David Post: Concerto for English Horn and Orchestra; Peter Farmer: Concertino for Tenor Saxophone and Orchestra Donna Marie Cobert / Peter Farmer Engineer
2003 Deconstruction Barbara Maria Willi Engineer
2002 Ach, Homo Fragilis Schola Gregoriana Pragensis Digital Editing
2002 Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Klavier 1 Jaroslav Tuma Engineer
2002 Howard L. Richards: Baishu and O'Ume Suite; Romance for Violin and Orchestra; etc. Vit Micka / Robert Tomaro Engineer
2002 Jakub Jan Ryba: Missa Solemnis in C major; Missa in E minor Engineer
2002 Jeanne E. Shaffer: Sapphire Summer Rockland Osgood Engineer
2002 Music by David L. Post, P. Peter Sacco & Romeo Melloni Donna Marie Cobert / Lydia Forbes / Vit Micka / Vladimír Válek Engineer
2002 Vejvanovský: Vesperae Sancti Venceslai Boni Pueri / Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Engineer
2001 Copland: The Tender Land Kirk Trevor / University of Kentucky Opera Theatre Engineer
2001 David Gaines: Euphonium Concerto; Symphony No. 1 ("Esperanto") Vit Micka / Jirí Vydra / Kimball Wheeler Engineer
2001 Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer: Concertus de Sancta Cruce; O Crux Venerabilis; Offertorium de Dedicatione and Others Boni Pueri / Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Engineer
2001 MMC New Century, Vol. 15 Roger Briggs / Jeffrey Chappell / John Downey / Vit Micka / Vladimír Válek Engineer
2001 Tafanel, Milhaud, Ibert, Françaix: Chamber Music Afflatus Wind Quintet Engineer
2001 Zalemka: Sub Olea Pacis et Palma Virtutis Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Mastering
2000 Jerome David Goodman: Stockbridge Overtones & selected works Engineer
2000 Josef Leopold Dukát: Cithara Nova Musica Florea / Marek Stryncl Editing, Mastering
2000 The Music of Leslie Bassett Vit Micka / Gerard Schwarz / H. Dennis Smith Engineer
1999 Afflatus Quintet: Taffanel; Milhaud; Ibert... Afflatus Wind Quintet Engineer
1999 Contemporary American Orchestral Miniatures Engineer
1999 Jeanne Singer: Of Times Past Engineer
1999 MMC New Century, Vol. 13 Vit Micka / Jerzy Swoboda Engineer
1999 McKinley: Boston Overture; Tomaro: The Bridge of Souls; Copland: Symphony No. 3 Robert Tomaro Engineer
1998 Antonio Rosetti: Horn Concertos Zdenek Divoky Engineer
1998 Chamber Music from Central Europe Engineer
1998 MMC Orchestral Minatures, Vol. 4 Engineer
1997 John Biggs: Violin Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Triple Concerto Vit Micka / Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
Apokalypsis David Dorůžka Trio / Tiburtina Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Dvorák: Symphonic Variations Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
Dashing: Sounds of the Season Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Salt Lake City Jazz Orchestra / The Stanbery Singers Engineer
David L. Post: String Quartets Nos. 2-4 Hawthorne String Quartet Engineer, Producer
Dialogues Jiri Barta / Schola Gregoriana Pragensis Sound Assistant
Flos inter spinas Tiburtina Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Mastering
John A. Carollo: The Transfiguration of Giovanni Baudino Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra / Petr Vronsky Engineer
Meditation for Guitar and Organ Miloslav Klaus / Zuzana Nemecková Engineer
Music from 18th Century Prague Capella Regia Praha / Robert Hugo Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Newton D. Strandberg: Essays & Sketches Engineer
Peter Farmer: Piano Concerto Nos. 1 & 2; Symphony No. 3 Vit Micka / Nora Skuta / Kirk Trevor Engineer
Seeking & Finding Hans Bakker / Howard L. Richards / Marek Vorlicek Engineer