Alain Duchemin

Credits

(1-134 of 134)
Year Album Artist
2018 Generation Harmonia Mundi, Vol. 1: The Age of Revolutions, 1958-1988 Engineer
2018 Generation Harmonia Mundi, Vol. 2: The Family Spirit, 1988-2018 Artistic Director, Editing
2017 Madrigals: Mantova, Cremona, Venezia Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants Artistic Director
2016 111: The Violin Recording Producer
2016 Le Violoncelle au XXe siècle Emmanuelle Bertrand Artistic Director
2015 Olivier Baumont à Chambord: Les Plaisirs du Clavecin Olivier Baumont Artistic Director
2015 Scarlatti: Essercizi per gravicembalo Scott Ross Engineer
2014 Bechara El-Khoury: Three Concertos David Guerrier / Patrick Messina / Sarah Nemtanu Producer
2014 Monteverdi: Madrigali, Vol. 2 - Mantova Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants Producer, Artistic Director
2013 Jean-Francois Dandrieu: Noëls (Pièces d'orgue); Pièces de clavecin Olivier Baumont / Andre Isoir Producer
2013 Michelangelo Falvetti: Nabucco Leonardo García Alarcón / Cappella Mediterranea Producer
2013 The Greatest Cello Concertos Truls Mørk Producer
2012 Georg Philipp Telemann: Oeuvres pour Clavier - Ouverture, Concerto, Fantaisies, Chorals Olivier Baumont Producer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Works for Orchestra Producer
2012 Musiques Sacrées à Versailles Olivier Schneebeli Editing, Recording Producer
2011 ASM35: The Complete Musician Anne-Sophie Mutter Recording Producer
2011 Francoeur, Philidor: Festive & Ceremonial Music for Versailles Hugo Reyne / La Simphonie du Marais Editing, Producer
2011 Thierry Lancino: Requiem Nicolas Courjal / French National Radio Chorus / French Radio Orchestra / Nora Gubisch / Eliahu Inbal / Heidi Grant Murphy / Stuart Skelton Recording Producer
2009 Handel: Organ Concertos; Harpsichord Suites Olivier Baumont / Ton Koopman / Scott Ross Engineer, Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Producer
2008 Kaija Saariaho: Notes on Light; Orion; Mirage Christoph Eschenbach Producer
2008 Mstislav Rostropovich Plays Cello Works Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
2007 Harmonia Mundi 50: The Fiftieth Anniversary Boxed Set Engineer
2007 Stephan: Die Ersten Menschen Mikko Franck Producer
2006 J. Haydn: Les Sept Dernières Paroles du Christ en Croix Quatuor Ysaÿe / Michel Serres Artistic Director
2006 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Myung-Whun Chung Producer
2005 Anne-Sophie Mutter plays Dutilleux, Bartók, Stravinsky Anne-Sophie Mutter Producer
2005 Bach, de Visée: Suites for theorbo Pascal Monteilhet Producer
2005 Musique à la Chapelle Royale de Versailles Editing, Producer
2003 Black Earth Fazil Say Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition Engineer
2003 Qigang Chen: Iris Dévoilée; Reflet d`un temps disparu; Wu Xing Wu Bixia / Qigang Chen / Shuai Ma / Yo-Yo Ma / Muhai Tang Producer, Editing
2002 Dutilleux: Tout un monde lointain...; L'Arbre des songes; 3 Strophes sur le nom de Sacher Renaud Capuçon / Myung-Whun Chung / Truls Mørk Producer
2002 Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies Orchestre National de France / Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
2001 Bach: Italian Concerto BWV 971; Chromatic Fantasy BWV 903; Partita BWV 831; Duets BWV 802, 803, 804, 805 Scott Ross Artistic Director, Engineer, Producer, Recording, Recording Producer
2001 Gluck: Orphée & Eurydice Brigitte Fournier / John Eliot Gardiner / Barbara Hendricks / Lyon National Opera Orchestra / Monteverdi Choir / Anne Sofie von Otter Producer
2001 Season and Time Lakshmi Shankar Montage
2000 Bach: Italian Concerto; Overture in B minor Scott Ross Producer
2000 Bartok: Works for Violin and Piano Florent Boffard / Isabelle Faust Producer
2000 Clérambault: Livre d'orgue Emmanuel Mandrin Artistic Director, Editing
2000 François Dufault/ Jacques Gallot: Pièces Pour Luth Pascal Monteilhet Editing, Producer
2000 Narcis Casanoves: Un Noël Catalan François Espinasse / Les Maîtrise de Radio France / Toni Ramon / La Simphonie du Marais Editing, Producer
2000 Oeuvres pour Violoncelle Seul Emmanuelle Bertrand Producer
2000 Poulenc: Figure humaine; Messe en sol majeur Stéphane Caillat / Julia Migenes / Georges Prêtre / Dan-Olof Stenlund Producer
1999 Bach: The Art of Fuge Kei Koito Artwork
1999 Chanson polyphonique: Songs of the French Renaissance Ensemble Clément Janequin / Dominique Visse Engineer
1999 Clerambault: Songs and Motets Les Demoiselles de Saint-Cyr / Emmanuel Mandrin Artwork, Editing
1999 Du Mont: Motets en dialogue Christophe Rousset / Les Talens Lyriques Editing, Producer
1999 Du Mont: Motets pour la Chapelle de Louis XIV Olivier Schneebeli Artistic Director, Editing
1999 Francœr: Symphonies pour le Festin Royal du Comte d'Artois Hugo Reyne / La Simphonie du Marais Artistic Director, Editing
1999 Le Camus: Airs de cour Jean-Paul Fouchécourt / Véronique Gens / Pascal Monteilhet Artistic Director, Editing
1999 Leclair: Ouvertures et Sonates en trio Christophe Rousset / Les Talens Lyriques Artistic Director, Editing
1999 Robert de Visée: Suites de Danses Pascal Monteilhet Editing, Producer
1999 The Masters of the French Harpsichord William Christie Producer
1999 Tientos y Glosas en Iberia Ensemble Gilles Binchois / Jesús Martín Moro / Dominique Vellard Producer
1998 Charpentier: Grâce et grandeurs de la Vierge Emmanuel Mandrin Producer
1998 Couperin: L'Apotheose de Lulli William Christie / Christophe Rousset Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: David & Jonathas Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Artistic Director, Producer
1997 Bartók: Violin Sonatas Florent Boffard / Isabelle Faust / Ewa Kupiec Producer, Editing
1996 Les Rires Du Gilles Michaël Levinas Director, Mixing, Montage, Sound Recording
1996 Pièces pour le clavier Davitt Moroney Producer
1996 Puccini: La bohème (Highlights) José Carreras / James Conlon / Barbara Hendricks / Orchestre National de France Engineer
1995 Nicholas Angelich plays Rachmaninov Nicholas Angelich Producer
1993 François Couperin: Motets Christophe Rousset / Les Talens Lyriques Art Direction, Editing
1993 Messager: Fortunio John Eliot Gardiner / Lyon National Opera Chorus / Lyon National Opera Orchestra Engineer
1993 Music by Gandolfi, Barker and Kurtz Producer
1992 André Campra: Messe de Requiem Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
1992 Jean-Baptiste Lully: Atys Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer
1992 Mendelssohn: Psaumes La Chapelle Royale / Collegium Vocale / Eiddwen Harrhy / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer
1992 Purcell: Dido & Aeneas Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer
1991 Igor Stravinsky: L'Histoire Du Soldat Ensemble Walter Boeykens Producer
1989 Rameau: Les Indes Gallantes Suites d'Orchestre La Chapelle Royale / Philippe Herreweghe Engineer, Recording
1988 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works Scott Ross Balance Engineer, Recording, Sound Balancer
1988 Lully: Atys [Excerpts] Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer
1988 Puccini: La Bohème José Carreras / Barbara Hendricks Engineer
1988 Puccini: La Bohème [Le Film de Luigi Comencini] Barbara Hendricks Engineer
1987 Heures Et Les Saisons: Season & Time Lakshmi Shankar Engineer, Digital Editing, Sound Director
1984 Maroc: Musique Classique Andalou-Maghrebine Orchestre De Fez Engineer, Editing
1982 Dutilleux: Symphonie No. 1; Timbres, Espace, Mouvement Serge Baudo Balance Engineer, Engineer
Beethoven: Christus Am Ölberge Serge Baudo Engineer
Charles Ives: Melodies Nicholas Isherwood Recording Supervision
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 1 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 2 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 3 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 4 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 5 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 6 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 7 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 8 Scott Ross Balance Engineer
Dusapin: Romeo Et Juliette Art Direction, Engineer
Gluck: Les Pèlerins de la Mecque ou la Rencontre imprévue John Eliot Gardiner Recording Supervision
La Voix Humaine Julia Migenes Recording Supervision
Moniuszko: Melodies Engineer
Prokofiev: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
Prokofiev: Symphony Nos. 6 & 1 Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
Scarlatti: Antholgie Scott Ross Engineer
Scarlatti: Best Sonatas Scott Ross Engineer
Thierry Pécou: Symphonie du Jaguar; Vague de Pierre Ensemble Zellig / Radio France Orchestre Philharmonique / Jonathan Stockhammer Producer