Adam Skeaping

Credits

(1-244 of 244)
Year Album Artist
2011 Haydn: Music for England Academy of Ancient Music / Christopher Hogwood Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Near Nadir Bill Laswell / Ikue Mori / Mark Nauseef / Evan Parker Recording
2010 Bach: Sacred Masterpieces and Cantatas John Eliot Gardiner Editing
2009 Anthology of English Song 1530-1790 Gamba
2009 House Full Of Floors Evan Parker Engineer
2009 Meet on the Ledge: An Island Records Folk-Rock Anthology John Martyn Viola da Gamba
2008 Howard Blake: Violin Sonata; Piano Quartet Madeleine Mitchell Engineer, Producer
2007 Fool's Gold: Chiswick Chartbusters, Vol. 1 Mastering
2007 Zanzibara, Vol. 4: Diva of Zanzibari Music Bi Kidude Engineer, Post Production
2006 Brenda, That's All/All Alone Am I Brenda Lee Mastering
2006 Darkside The Bugs Mastering
2006 Let Me Sing/By Request Brenda Lee Mastering
2006 The Leiber & Stoller Story, Vol. 2: On the Horizon 1956-1962 Leiber & Stoller Mastering
2005 6T's Rhythm & Soul Society: In the Beginning Mastering
2005 All the Way/Sincerely, Brenda Lee Brenda Lee Mastering
2005 Boogie, Blues and Bounce: The Modern Recordings, Vol. 2 Little Willie Littlefield Mastering
2005 Early Girls, Vol. 4 Mastering
2005 Holding the Losing Hand: Hotlanta Soul, Vol. 3 Mastering
2005 Important Words Gene Vincent Mastering
2005 Northern Soul's Classiest Rarities, Vol. 2 Mastering
2005 Rockin' Up a Storm: Best of King Recordings Boyd Bennett Mastering
2005 That's Where I Came In: The Modern Recordings 1946-47 Hadda Brooks Mastering
2005 The King Sessions Little Willie John Mastering
2004 At the Thunderbird Rock 'N' Roll Venue Darrel Higham Mastering
2004 Diggin' Gold: A Galaxy of West Coast Blues Mastering
2004 Evensong/Fantasia Lindum Amazing Blondel Violone, Viola da Gamba
2004 Great Choral Favourites Viola da Gamba
2004 Greatest Recordings The Diplomats Mastering
2004 Hustle! The Ultimate Fatback 1969-84 The Fatback Band Mastering
2004 John Harle Plays Bennett/Berkeley/Denisov/Heath/Woods John Harle Engineer
2004 Teenage Crush, Vol. 4 Mastering
2004 The Classic Sound of the Roomates The Roomates Mastering
2004 The German Years Moondog Mastering
2004 The Leiber & Stoller Story, Vol. 1: Hard Times - The Los Angeles Years 1951-56 Leiber & Stoller Mastering
2004 The Scepter Hits and More 1964-73 B.J. Thomas Mastering
2004 This Is...Brenda/Emotions Brenda Lee Mastering
2003 Don't Forget Me Eddie Cochran Digital Remastering
2003 Fou Ts'ong Plays Bach, Handel, Scarlatti Fou Ts'ong Mastering
2003 Rock N' Roll Radio: Australia 1957 Digital Remastering
2003 The Laurie Records Story, Vol. 1 Mastering
2003 Town Hall Party: Eddie Cochran and Gene Vincent Eddie Cochran / Gene Vincent / Gene Vincent & Eddie Cochran Digital Mastering
2002 An Evening With Charlie Gracie Charlie Gracie Mastering
2002 At The Thunderbird Rock 'N' Roll Venue Ray Campi Mastering
2002 Explorer Series Africa: Music from the Nonesuch Engineer
2002 From Saxophone & Trombone Evan Parker Engineer
2002 Galleries/No Relation The Young Tradition Viol
2002 Improvisations Are Forever Now Barry Guy Engineer
2002 Krooning: Southern Doo Wop, Vol. 2 Post Production
2002 Teenagers from Outer Space The Meteors Post Production
2002 The Best Of Excello Gospel Mastering
2002 Within Sound Shirley Collins Rebec, Violone
2001 Boccherini: Five Sonatas For Violoncello Sebastian Comberti Engineer
2001 Born to Sing [Box] Connie Smith Mastering
2001 Claire Guimond & Trio Sonnerie Play Mozart Claire Guimond / Trio Sonnerie Mastering
2001 Memories of the Range: Standard Radio The Sons of the Pioneers Mastering
2001 Orbison Roy Orbison Mastering
2001 Paul Lamb and the King Snakes Paul Lamb Mastering
2001 Romance: Encores for Cello & Harp Sebastian Comberti / Miriam Keogh Mastering
2001 The Romantic Piano Concerto, Vol. 26 - Litolff: Concerti Symphonique Peter Donohoe / Andrew Litton Assistant Engineer
2000 Bach: Whitsun Cantatas John Eliot Gardiner / Magdalena Kožená Editing
2000 Hard, Hard Traveling Man [Bear Family] Dick Curless Mastering
2000 It's a Wonderful Life Higsons Mastering
2000 Oye Listen Post Production
2000 Rio Bravo & Other Movie and TV Themes Mastering
2000 Starday Dixie Rockabilly, Vol. 2 Mastering
2000 The Stewart Years The Kingston Trio Mastering
1999 Anthems in Eden/Amaranth Shirley Collins Violone, Violin, Bass Viol
1999 Best of Acid Jazz [Ace] Mastering
1999 Damals in Hamburg Mastering
1999 Here I Am Jerry Reed Mastering
1999 I Walk the Line/Little Fauss and Big Halsey [Original Soundtrack] Carl Perkins Mastering
1999 Jump, Jive & Swing [Ace] Mastering
1999 Mo' Mod Jazz Post Producer
1999 Modern Vocal Groups, Vol. 2 Mastering
1999 Old Town Doo Wop, Vol. 5 Mastering
1999 On Broadway: Hit Songs and Rarities From the Brill Building Era Digital Remastering
1999 Rain: The Lost Album Mary McCaslin Mastering
1999 Rama Story Digital Remastering
1999 Shakin' Up North: Canadian Rockabilly, Vol. 1 Mastering
1999 Stone Soul: San Francisco's Loadstone Label Mastering
1999 Taarab, Vol. 1: Music of Zanzibar Abdullah Mussa Ahmed Engineer, Photography
1999 Wand'rin' Star Mastering
1999 Who Was That Masked Man? Orion Mastering
1998 Bill Haney's Atlanta Soul Brotherhood Mastering
1998 Bossa Nova Sessions Zoot Sims Mastering
1998 Dootone Doo Wop, Vol. 3 Post Production
1998 Double Barrel Jazz Jamaica Allstars Mastering
1998 Ennio Morricone Songbook, Vol. 2: Western Songs & Ballads Ennio Morricone Mastering
1998 Heritage of a Black Man Sam Dees Mastering
1998 Lenya Lotte Lenya Mastering
1998 The Best of 18 Eritrean Singers in Europe Digital Remastering
1998 The Night of the Hunter [Original Soundtrack] Charles Laughton / Walter Schumann Mastering
1998 Uncle Tom's Cabin Mastering
1997 Bam: Big Mustaphas Play Stereolocalmusic 3 Mustaphas 3 Engineer
1997 Bush Fire Barry Guy / Louis Moholo / Evan Parker / Gibo Pheto / Pule Pheto Mastering
1997 Doo Wop, Vol. 2 [Ace] Post Producer
1997 Funky Tales Post Production
1997 Guitar Workshop [Castle] [Single Disc] Engineer
1997 Kent's Magic Touch Post Production
1997 Sail Along Silv'ry Moon [Box] Billy Vaughn & His Orchestra Mastering
1997 Sting It Then! Slim Harpo Engineer, Post Production
1997 Vivaldi: Gloria; Motets; Cantatas Christopher Hogwood / Simon Preston Engineer
1996 Ancient Beatbox Ancient Beatbox Digital Post Production
1996 Big in Wigan Producer
1996 Country (1960-1966) Marty Robbins Mastering
1996 Early Girls, Vol. 1: Popsicles and Icicles Post Producer
1996 Gryphon/Midnight Mushrumps Gryphon Producer, Engineer
1996 I Like It Post Production, Post Producer
1996 Laminal AMM Restoration
1996 S&M Roger Smith Post Production
1996 Speedin' Vernon Green / The Medallions Post Producer
1996 Under Western Skies Marty Robbins Mastering
1996 Walking the Floor Over You [Box Set] Ernest Tubb Mastering
1996 Welcome to My World [Bear Family] Jim Reeves Mastering
1995 Bach: St. John Passion Benjamin Britten Viola da Gamba
1995 Cattle Call Tex Owens Mastering
1995 Complete Recordings Darby & Tarlton / Tom Darby & Jimmie Tarlton Mastering
1995 Dancing 'til Dawn Post Production
1995 Ghozali Charef Zerouki Kada Post Producer
1995 Golden Voices from the Silver Screen, Vol. 1 Post Producer
1995 Golden Voices from the Silver Screen, Vol. 2 Post Production
1995 Golden Voices from the Silver Screen, Vol. 3 Post Production
1995 Good Clean Fun: Chiswick Sampler Post Production
1995 John Harle's Saxophone Songbook John Harle Producer
1995 Kansas City Star Julia Lee Mastering
1995 L.A. Happening Post Production
1995 Lost & Found The Shirelles Post Production
1995 Nyota Black Star Musical Club Post Production
1995 Old Town Doo Wop, Vol. 4 Post Production
1995 Piny Ose Mer Daniel Owino Misiani Post Production
1995 Taarab, Vol. 3: Music of Zanzibar Photography, Post Production, Sound Recording
1995 Three Other Stories (1971-1974) Evan Parker Mastering
1995 Troubadours of British Folk, Vol. 1: Unearthing the Tradition Viol, Violone, Bass
1995 Uptown Down South Post Production
1995 Vallenato Dynamos The Merino Brothers Post Production
1994 A Kwanzaa Music: Celebration of Black Cultures in Song Recorder
1994 Banjo Pickin' Girl Lesley Schatz Mastering
1994 Brave Wolf Lesley Schatz Mastering
1994 Eartha-quake Eartha Kitt Mastering
1994 Encuentros Juan Peña El Lebrijano / Orquesta Andalusi De Tanger Post Producer
1994 Hello Stranger Lesley Schatz Mastering
1994 J.S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion Bach Choir / David Willcocks Viola da Gamba
1994 Old Town Doo Wop, Vol. 3 Post Production
1994 Taarab, Vol. 4: Music of Zanzibar Culture Musical Club Engineer, Photography
1994 The Capitol Recordings Louis Prima Mastering
1994 The Very Best of Jackie Wilson [Rhino] Jackie Wilson Mastering
1993 Carlo and the Belmonts Carlo & the Belmonts Pre-Production
1993 Englishe Musicke Amazing Blondel Violone, Viola
1993 Get Ready Baby Tommy Hill Mastering
1993 Lovers Who Wander/So Why Didn't You Do That the First Time? Dion & the Belmonts Pre-Production
1993 Runaround Sue: The Best of the Rest Dion Mastering, Pre-Production
1993 The Hot Ones!/Try It The Standells Post Production
1993 The Three Bells The Browns Mastering
1993 Wish Upon a Star/Alone with Dion Dion Mastering
1992 Dapper Cats, Groovy Tunes & Hot Guitars: The Legendary Dig Masters, Vol. 3 Digital Transfers
1992 The Best of Latin Jazz: Compact Jazz Mastering
1992 The Chiswick Story Engineer
1991 Kenya & Tanzania: Witchcraft & Ritual Music Engineer
1990 Blues in My Bottle/Walkin' This Road by Myself Lightnin' Hopkins Post Production
1990 Cantar Maravilloso Los Muñequitos de Matanzas Engineer, Post Producer
1990 Mainly Rock & Roll The Chordettes Post Production
1990 Soup of the Century 3 Mustaphas 3 Post Production, Post Producer
1990 Twenty Fanfares for the Common Man Engineer
1990 Vanilla Blowzabella Digital Post Production
1989 Greatest Hits Arthur Alexander Post Production
1989 Hollywood Rock 'n' Roll Mastering
1989 Kreisler String Orchestra Kreisler String Orchestra Editing
1989 Nujum al-Lail (Stars of the Night) Abdel Gadir Salim Post Production
1989 The Original Rumble Link Wray Post Production
1988 Avoid the Funk: A Defunkt Anthology Defunkt Editing, Mastering
1988 Kaira Toumani Diabaté Engineer, Post Production Engineer
1988 Music of Zanzibar: Taarab 2 Ikhwani Safaa Music Club Engineer, Photography, Post Production
1988 Out There Love Post Production
1988 The Snake Decides Evan Parker Digital Transfers
1987 Abdel Aziz el Mubarak Abdel Aziz / Abdel Aziz el Mubarak Sound Recording
1987 English Ayres & Duets London Camerata Engineer
1987 Music of Bulgaria: Balkana Balkana Post Production Engineer
1987 Shopping 3 Mustaphas 3 Post Production, Post Producer
1986 Madagasikara Two Post Producer
1985 Dance! Cadence! Post Producer
1985 Portrait of a Legend Eddie Cochran Mastering
1983 The Wiser Miser Demelza The Prisoners Post Producer
1982 Cyro Derek Bailey Post Production
1982 Live at Shepperton 1980 The Damned Mastering
1982 Pirates Choice Orchestra Baobab Remastering
1982 Schumann: Selected Songs Margaret Price Engineer
1980 Aida Derek Bailey Engineer
1980 Never for Ever Kate Bush Viola
1980 Six of One Evan Parker Engineer
1980 The Black Album The Damned Mastering
1979 Machine Gun Etiquette The Damned Mastering
1978 Cycledelic Johnny Moped Mastering
1978 Fickle Heart Sniff 'n' the Tears Digital Transfers
1978 Sad Pig Dance Dave Evans Engineer
1978 The Last LP John Spencers Louts Cello
1977 Before Landing Alan Stivell Cello
1977 Motörhead Motörhead Mastering
1976 Amaranth Shirley Collins Violin
1975 Still Caught Up Millie Jackson Post Production
1974 I Got to Try It One Time Millie Jackson Post Production
1974 The Compleat Dancing Master Ashley Hutchings Featured Artist, Violin, Bass Viol
1973 Ecstasy Ohio Players Post Producer
1972 Drowning in the Sea of Love Joe Simon Post Production
1970 Evensong Amazing Blondel Violone, Violin, Viola da Gamba
1970 Flamingo Flamin Groovies Post Producer
1970 I'm a Loser Doris Duke Mastering
1970 Love, Death & the Lady Shirley & Dolly Collins Violone, Violin, Bass Viol
1968 Galleries The Young Tradition Violin
1967 The Jungle B.B. King Mastering
Dion Hits (1958-1963) Dion & the Belmonts Post Production
Leaps in Leicester Alexander Hawkins / Evan Parker Mixing, Mastering
Vivaldi: Masterworks Engineer