Adam Muñoz

Credits

(1-271 of 271)
Year Album Artist
2017 Bone on Bone Bruce Cockburn Engineer
2017 Les Exquises Allégories Ai Goldsmith / Miles Graber Engineer
2017 Wild Red Yellow Larry Ochs Engineer
2017 Zipperz Robin Coomer / Manoel Felciano / Dan Harder / Nathaniel Stookey Engineer, Vocal Mixing
2016 Lola Carrie Rodriguez Mixing Engineer
2016 Otis Was a Polar Bear Allison Miller's Boom Tic Boom / Allison Miller Engineer, Mixing
2016 Peter Scott Lewis: The Four Cycles Engineer
2016 To Brasil and Bacharach Mary D'Orazi / Marcos Silva Engineer, Mixing
2016 When You Wish Upon a Star Bill Frisell Mixing Engineer
2015 Divers Joanna Newsom Engineer
2015 Jeff Denson Trio and Lee Konitz Jeff Denson Trio / Lee Konitz Mixing
2015 L.A.M.F.: Live at the Village Gate, 1977 Johnny Thunders / Johnny Thunders & the Heartbreakers Editing
2015 Plane Crash Two Henry Kaiser / Damon Smith / Weasel Walter Mixing
2015 The Celestial Squid Henry Kaiser / Ray Russell Engineer, Mixing
2015 Vortex Neal Schon Engineer
2014 Guitar in the Space Age! Bill Frisell Mixing Engineer
2014 Love We Are We Love The Sea the Sea Engineer
2014 Ork Records: New York, New York Engineer
2014 Tourniquets, Hacksaws and Graves Autopsy Producer, Engineer
2013 Big Sur Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2013 Give Me All You Got Carrie Rodriguez Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2013 No Morphine No Lilies Allison Miller's Boom Tic Boom / Allison Miller Engineer
2013 The Art of Noise Meerenai Shim Engineer
2013 The Headless Ritual Autopsy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Looper [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Nathan Johnson Recording
2012 On Market Street Penelope Houston Engineer, Mixing
2012 The Flowers of War Joshua Bell / Zhang Yi Engineer
2011 All We Are Saying... Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2011 Don't Fight It Flambeau / Tom Rigney Engineer
2011 Lágrimas Mexicanas Vinicius Cantuária / Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2011 Macabre Eternal Autopsy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Rapture David Miller Trio Engineer
2011 Sign of Life: Music for 858 Quartet 858 Quartet / Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2011 Soul of the Movement: Meditations on Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Marcus Shelby Engineer
2011 The Journey Andraé Crouch Assistant Engineer
2010 Ancestors Call Huun-Huur-Tu Assistant Engineer
2010 Back to Love Beth Nielsen Chapman Piano Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2010 Beautiful Dreamers Bill Frisell Engineer, Mixing
2010 Cali-Hi Mystic Roots Band Engineer
2010 Live on the Sunset Strip Otis Redding Mixing
2010 Love Will Come: The Music of Vince Guaraldi, Vol. 2 George Winston Engineer
2010 Love and Circumstance Carrie Rodriguez Engineer
2010 The Tomb Within Autopsy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Coto Pincheira & the Sonido Moderno Project Coto Pincheira Mixing
2009 Disfarmer Bill Frisell Assistant Engineer
2009 Eternal Huun-Huur-Tu Assistant Engineer
2009 From Where I Stand Bill Ortiz Mixing
2009 Rhino Classic Albums Collection [f.y.e. Exclusive] Faith No More Assistant Engineer
2008 Believer Dolorata Mixing
2008 Gypsy Rumble Stephane Wrembel Engineer, Recorder
2008 Hank III Collector's Edition Hank Williams III Assistant
2008 History, Mystery Bill Frisell Mixing, Editing
2008 No Love Lick Engineer, Mixing
2007 Alphabet Rockers Alphabet Rockers Mixing
2007 Awake Secondhand Serenade Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Caminhos Cruzados=Crossroads Masha Campagne Vocal Engineer
2007 Horrorhammer Abscess Engineer
2007 II Viktor Krauss Engineer
2006 Complete Solo Piano Recordings 1972-2004 [Box Set] George Winston Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Jonah Smith Jonah Smith Engineer, Mixing
2006 Ka Hikina O Ka Hau (The Coming of the Snow) Keola Beamer Engineer
2006 Look What the Lord Has Done The Temptations Review Mixing
2006 Redemption Pati Engineer, Mixing
2006 Shaken by a Low Sound Crooked Still Engineer, Mixing
2006 Vissun All Stars, Chapter 1 Fiji Engineer, Mixing
2005 In My Prime Rhiannon Mixing
2005 Rated R Rawsun Mixing, Composer
2005 The Right to Be Here Copper Wimmin Mixing
2005 Unexpected Erika Luckett Engineer, Mixing
2004 All Connected Karney Mixing
2004 Damned And Mummified Abscess Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2004 Far from Enough Viktor Krauss Assistant Engineer
2004 Friends Seen and Unseen Charlie Hunter Trio Engineer
2003 Cry Scott Amendola / Scott Amendola Band Engineer
2003 Hijack the World Canyon Creep Editing
2003 Kiss The Sun Lisa Madison Assistant Engineer
2003 Standing Wide-Legged and Proud LZ Phoenix Mixing, Digital Editing
2002 Dance of Love Tony Adamo Assistant Engineer
2002 Interstate Medicine Slim Mixing
2002 Soliloquy: Ka Leo O Loko Keola Beamer Engineer
2002 The Willies Bill Frisell Assistant Engineer
2002 Through the Cracks of Death Abscess Engineer
2001 Tormented Abscess Engineer
2001 Vinicius (Cliche Do Cliche) Blu Cantrell / Vinicius Cantuária Recorder
2001 With Dave Holland and Elvin Jones Bill Frisell Engineer, Editing
2000 Assembled in Blasphemy Ravenous Engineer
2000 Electric Rosary Living Daylights Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2000 Eye to Eye Tor Mixing
2000 Fundamentals CJ Mixing
2000 Ghost Town Bill Frisell Editing
2000 Market Street: A Live Compilation from Cafe du Nord Assistant Engineer
2000 Space Cowboys Engineer
2000 Still Waiting for Spring Matt Nathanson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Stray from the Pack Engineer, Mixing
2000 Xu Feng John Zorn Engineer, Audio Engineer
1999 Blessed with a Curse Vicki McCrone Engineer
1999 California Mr. Bungle Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Assistant, Digital Editing Assistant
1999 Jerusalem Sleep Assistant Engineer
1999 Plains George Winston Engineer
1999 Risin' Outlaw Hank Williams III Mixing, Mixing Assistant
1999 She Maldoror Digital Editing
1999 Sugarfix/Thank Heaven for Little Girls Dwarves Assistant Engineer
1999 Viento Rojo Gabriela Assistant Engineer
1999 Your Heart's Condition Alfreda Akognon Assistant Engineer
1998 Cafe Paradiso Steve Erquiaga Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Celtic Harpestry: A Contemporary Celtic Collection Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Conversations with God, Vol. 2 Engineer
1998 Inclement Weather Eighty Mile Beach Mixing Assistant
1998 Medicine Hat Will Bernard Assistant Engineer
1998 Mortyfied New Morty Show Assistant Engineer
1998 Night Moon: Po Mahina Cyril Pahinui Engineer
1998 Phibsborough Westside Chemical Engineer, Mixing
1998 Pulled Apart Terra Deva Mixing
1998 Return of the Candyman Charlie Hunter Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1998 Sound of Wind Driven Rain Will Ackerman Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1998 The Easter Bunny, Sex & Santa Claus Jill Carole Assistant Engineer
1997 Big Moves The Delinquents Mixing
1997 Fields William Watson Assistant Engineer
1997 Glad I'm a Girl Producer
1997 Harpestry: A Contemporary Collection Digital Editing, Mixing Assistant
1997 Kika Kila Meets Ki Ho'Alu Bob Brozman Assistant Engineer
1997 On a Winter's Night [Polygram] Mixing Assistant
1997 Planetary Warrior Harvey Mandel Assistant Engineer
1997 Summer Solstice: A Windham Hill Collection Assistant Engineer
1997 Truth Katherine Chase Engineer, Mixing
1997 We Will Fall: The Iggy Pop Tribute Engineer
1996 A Different Mozart Assistant Engineer
1996 Aloha No Na Kupuma George Kuo Engineer
1996 Complete Solo Recordings 1972-1996 George Winston Engineer
1996 Cut You Penelope Houston Assistant Engineer
1996 Gato Negro 7 Year Bitch Mixing Assistant, Pre-Mastering
1996 National Parks Series Box: Grand Canyon/Yosemite/Olympic National Park/Great Smoky Moun Assistant Engineer
1996 Through Silver in Blood Neurosis Assistant Engineer
1995 A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 5 Assistant
1995 Disco Volante Mr. Bungle Assistant Engineer
1995 Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar Masters Engineer
1995 Heart of the World Pamela Polland Assistant Engineer
1995 Ho'okupu Moses Kahumkou Engineer
1995 Kani Ki Ho' Alu Ozzie Kotani Engineer
1995 Ke'ala's Mele Leonard Kwan Engineer
1995 Moe'uhane Kika: Tales From the Dream Guitar Keola & Kapono Beamer Engineer
1995 Sherlock Jr. & Felix Club Foot Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1995 Without Tears Joanie Komatsu Assistant Engineer
1994 Led Live-Solo Ledward Kaapana Engineer
1994 The Music of Yosemite Rick Erlien Assistant Engineer
1993 A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 4 Assistant
1993 Anybody Out There Dwarves Assistant Producer
1993 Face to Face Romero Lubambo Engineer
1993 Full Rachel Bagby Assistant Engineer
1993 No Such Animal Royal Nonesuch Assistant Engineer
1993 The Whole World Penelope Houston Engineer
1993 Unconditional Love Jim Nichols Engineer
1992 Angel Dust Faith No More Assistant Engineer
1992 Cross Currents Alex Murzyn Engineer
1992 Everything Crash X-Tal Assistant Engineer
1992 Forman on the Job Bruce Forman Engineer
1992 Highway to Hanno's Slovenly Assistant Engineer
1992 I Learned Shut Up Five Eight Assistant Engineer
1992 Rendezvous Jeff Linsky Engineer
1992 Virus 100: Dead Kennedy Covers Assistant Engineer
1989 Severed Survival Autopsy Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1982 December George Winston Engineer
1974 Woman to Woman Shirley Brown Mixing
1972 Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get The Dramatics Mixing
After the Cutting Autopsy Engineer, Mixing, Producer
All Tomorrow's Funerals Autopsy Engineer, Mixing, Producer
Angel No More Rachel Efron Mixing
Better Than Anything The Dave Miller Trio / Rebecca Dumaine / David Miller Engineer
Brand New Day New American Farmers Engineer
Camp Fire Mystic Roots Band Tracking
Concentric Circles Jeff Denson Engineer, Mixing
Dawn of Inhumanity Abscess Producer, Engineer
Descarga For Monk Alex Conde Engineer
Dreaming of Now Shambhu Engineer
Enormous Changes Jack Perla Mixing
Eternal Life: Jeff Buckley Songs & Sounds Negative Press Project Engineer, Mixing
Grateful Lincoln Adler Drum Engineering
Inishie No/Ancient Times Shoko Hikage Engineer
Invitation To Dream Devon Holland Editing, Assistant Engineer
John Schott's Actual Trio John Schott Actual Trio / John Schott Engineer, Mixing
Letters from A. Broad Gringa Mixing
Love and Respect Karney Engineer, Mixing, Editing
Love for Sale Dave Hosley Engineer, Mixing
Love, Hope & Tyrrany Lucia Comnes Mixing
Loving Hank Debbie Poryes Engineer, Mixing
May I Introduce to You San Francisco String Trio Engineer
Metal Na Madeira Ian Faquini / Paula Santoro Mixing
Miss Understood 7 Year Bitch Mixing Assistant, Pre-Mastering
Mixology Chester Thompson Engineer, Mixing
No Favorites!: For Lawrence "Butch" Morris Rova Orkestrova Engineer, Mixing
Not Alone David Serotkin Mixing
Opaluna Opaluna Engineer, Mixing Engineer
Reflections Ethan Kenning Mixing
Swing Straight Up Dale Head Engineer, Mixing, Editing
The Lost American Jazzbook Lost Jazz Ensemble Engineer, Mixing
Tuffer Than Tuffist Dub Nation Engineer