Adam Abeshouse

Credits

(1-1,702 of 1,702)
Year Album Artist
2017 Dominick Argento: The Andrée Expedition; From the Diary of Virginia Woolf Timothy Long / Brian Mulligan Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2017 Durey Rediscovered Jesse Blumberg / William Burden / Jocelyn Dueck / Sidney Outlaw / Adriana Zabala Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 5 Mastering Engineer
2017 George Crumb: The Yellow Moon of Andalusia; Eine Kleine Mitternachtmusik; Celestial Mechanics; Yesteryear (Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 18) Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Harmonize Your Spirit with My Calm Vladimir Lande / St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2017 Histories Sophia Subbayya Vasket Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Howard Shore: Two Concerti - Ruin & Memory, Mythic Gardens Lang Lang / Sophie Shao Mastering, Mixing
2017 Joshua Bell: The Classical Collection Joshua Bell Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2017 Leonard Bernstein: Complete Solo Works for Piano Andrew Cooperstock Mastering Engineer
2017 Lounge Lizards Quattro Mani Mastering Engineer
2017 Mozart in Havana Simone Dinnerstein / Havana Lyceum Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 New Worlds Bill Murray / Jan Vogler Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Okónkolo Bohemian Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Parisian Inspirations Dionne Jackson / Marija Stroke Producer, Engineer
2017 Perspectives American Brass Quintet Engineer, Editing, Producer
2017 Spheres: Music of Robert Paterson Claremont Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Toscanini 150th Anniversary Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Engineer, Session Producer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Two Bridges Duo Scorpio Producer, Engineer
2016 All Who Wander Jamie Barton / Brian Zeger Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 American FluteScape Jan Vinci Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Berl Senofsky in Concert at EXPO '58, Brussels Marie Louise Bastyns / Berl Senofsky Mastering
2016 Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Producer
2016 Charles Wuorinen: Eighth Symphony (Theologoumena); Fourth Piano Concerto Boston Symphony Orchestra / James Levine / Peter Serkin Mastering Engineer
2016 Chopin: 24 Preludes, Op. 28; Schumann: Fantasie, Op. 17 Horacio Gutiérrez Producer, Engineer
2016 Classical Wonderland: Classical Music for Children Producer
2016 Colors of the East Sirius Quartet Engineer
2016 Cuatro Corridos: A Chamber Opera Susan Narucki Producer, Engineer
2016 For the Love of Brahms Joshua Bell / Steven Isserlis Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 George Gershwin: An American in Paris; Concerto in F Harmonie Ensemble New York / Lincoln Mayorga / Steven Richman Engineer, Mastering, Session Producer
2016 Hoover: Requiem for the Innocent New York Virtuoso Singers / Harold Rosenbaum Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Howard Shore: A Palace Upon the Ruins Mastering, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Joaquin Rodrigo: Chamber Music with Violin Eva León / Virginia Luque / Olga Vinokur Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Max Reger: Music for Clarinet and Piano Alan R. Kay / Jon Klibonoff Producer, Engineer
2016 Moravec: Violin Concerto; Shakuhachi Quintet; Equilibrium; Evermore Maria Bachmann / Rossen Milanov Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 New Music with Guitar, Vol. 10 David Starobin Mastering
2016 Paul Lustig Dunkel: Alive in the Studio Peter Basquin / Paul Lustig Dunkel Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Poul Ruders: Symphony No. 5 Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Olari Elts Mastering
2016 R. Nathaniel Dett: The Ordering of Moses Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / James Conlon / May Festival Chorus Mastering
2016 Richard Wernick: Concerto for Cello and Ten Players; Piano Trio No. 1; Sextet Gregory Fulkerson / Barbara Haffner / Lambert Orkis / Robert Trevino Mastering Engineer
2016 Scott Wheeler: Portraits & Tributes - Works for Piano (1977-2014) Donald Berman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Scriabin: The Ten Piano Sonatas; Fantasy, Op. 28 Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Tchaikovsky & Rachmaninoff Trio Solisti Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Americano Pablo Villegas Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Bach & Beyond, Part 2 Jennifer Koh Producer, Engineer
2015 Benita Valente, Vol. 2 Benita Valente Mixing, Mastering
2015 Bridgehampton Chamber Music Festival Producer, Engineer
2015 Broadway-Lafayette: Ravel, Lasser, Gershwin Simone Dinnerstein / Kristjan Järvi / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Cavatina at the Opera Cavatina Duo Mastering Engineer
2015 Eternal Reflections: Choral Works by Robert Patterson Musica Sacra / Kent Tritle Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Fauré & Strauss: Violin Sonatas Emanuel Ax / Itzhak Perlman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Four Hands Katherine Jacobson Fleisher / Leon Fleisher Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Francesca dePasquale Francesca dePasquale / Meng-Chieh Liu Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 George Crumb, Vol. 17 Mixing, Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2015 Juan Pablo Contreras: Silencio en Juárez Claremont Avenue Chamber Orchestra / Juan Pablo Contreras / Kyle Ritenauer Mixing, Mastering
2015 Judith Lang Zaimont: Pure, Cool (Water) - Symphony No. 4; Piano Trio - Russian Summer Producer
2015 Lisa Bielawa: The Lay of the Love Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Drones
2015 Mavericks American Modern Ensemble Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Editing, Engineer
2015 New Music with Guitar, Vol. 9 David Starobin Engineer, Producer
2015 Nielsen: The Concertos Saeka Matsuyama / John McCaw / Jennifer Stinton Engineer
2015 Paul Lansky: Contemplating Weather Mastering Engineer, Engineer
2015 Paul Lansky: Idle Fancies Gwendolyn Dease Mastering
2015 Powerhouse Pianists, Vol. 2: Works for Two Pianos Stephen Gosling / Blair McMillen Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Preludios Isabel Leonard / Brian Zeger Producer, Engineer
2015 Roger Davidson: Universal Sacred Music for Chorus New York Virtuoso Singers / Harold Rosenbaum Producer, Editing, Recording
2015 Roger Sessions: Music for Violin & Piano David Bowlin / David Holzman Engineer, Producer
2015 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Carter: Night Fantasies; Stravinsky: Trois Mouvements de Pétroushka Eric Huebner Producer, Mastering
2015 Stefan Wolpe, Vol. 7 Susan Grace / Varty Manouelian / Movses Pogossian Mastering
2015 The Three-Paneled Mirror The Mirror Visions Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2014 21st Century American Trumpet Concertos Kosice State Philharmonic Orchestra / Paul Neebe / Steven White Mastering
2014 A Portrait of Augusta Read Thomas: Hemke Concerto "Prisms of Light"; Absolue Ocean Tony Arnold / William Boughton / Frederick Hemke / New Haven Symphony Orchestra Producer
2014 Alexandra Ottaway: Tetrahedron Dreams New York Virtuoso Singers / Harold Rosenbaum Engineer
2014 All the Things You Are Leon Fleisher Engineer, Mastering
2014 Arlene Sierra: Vol. 2: Game of Attrition BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Jac van Steen / Huw Watkins Mastering
2014 BCMF Live, 2013 Marya Martin Producer, Engineer
2014 Bach Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields / Joshua Bell Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Bach: Inventions & Sinfonias Simone Dinnerstein Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Bach: The Cello Suites Nina Kotova Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 7 Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2014 Byron Bellows: Lazy Afternoon Javier Oviedo / Jean-Pierre Schmitt / St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Dear Theo: 3 Song Cycles by Ben Moore Paul Appleby / Susanna Phillips / Brett Polegato / Brian Zeger Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2014 George Crumb: Voices from the Heartland; Sun and Shadow Ann Crumb / Patrick Mason Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Engineer
2014 Gershwin by Grofé, Original Orchestrations & Arrangements; Mancini: Music for Peter Gunn Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Engineer, Mastering, Session Producer, Editing
2014 Got a Little Rhythm Amy Burton / Patrick Mason / John Musto Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2014 Haydn: Sonata; Beethoven: Bagatelles; Schubert: Sonata Gilbert Kalish Mastering
2014 Henry Mancini: Music for Peter Gunn Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Mastering, Recording
2014 I Dwell in Possibility Cherie Caluda Engineer
2014 Igor Kamenz Plays Scarlatti Igor Kamenz Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 John Harbison: String Trio; Four Songs of Solitude; Songs America Loves to Sing Camerata Pacifica Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
2014 Marius Constant Olivier Charlier / Riverside Symphony / George Rothman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Mason Bates: Stereo Is King Mason Bates Engineer
2014 Moments of Love Dominique Labelle / Yehudi Wyner Mastering
2014 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Marianna Shirinyan Mixing, Mastering
2014 Passionate Diversions: A Celebration of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Producer, Engineer
2014 Paul Lansky: Textures & Threads Gwendolyn Burgett / Ayano Kataoka / Ian Rosenbaum / Thomas Rosenkranz / Svet Stoyanov Mixing, Mastering
2014 Peter Lieberson, Vol. 3: Piano Concerto No. 3; Viola Concerto Steven Beck / Roberto Díaz / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Scott Yoo Mixing, Mastering
2014 Places of the Spirit: Music and Images Inspired by the Berkshires Paula Robison Producer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Playing New York Steven Beck / Paula Robison Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Poul Ruders, Vol. 9 Daniel Druckman / Amalia Hall / David Holzman / Hsin-Yun Huang / David Starobin Mastering, Engineer
2014 Ravel & Chausson Trio Solisti Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 Richard Festinger: Diary of a Journey New York New Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Producer
2014 Rochberg, Chihara, Rorem Jerome Lowenthal Engineer, Mastering
2014 Ruders: Nightshade Trilogy Capricorn / Oliver Knussen / Paul Mann / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Scott Yoo Mastering Engineer
2014 Stephen Douglas Burton: Symphony No. 2 "Ariel" Christopher Keene / Syracuse Symphony Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2014 Strings in Swingtime Philharmonic Chamber Soloists Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Back Cover Photo
2014 Tchaikovsky: The Tempest; Piano Concerto No. 1 Alexander Lazarev / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Joyce Yang Mixing, Mastering
2014 Time to Burn: Music by Judith Shatin Judith Shatin Engineer
2013 Antonin Dvorák: Piano Trios Trio Solisti Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2013 Bach Re-Invented Absolute Ensemble / Simone Dinnerstein / Kristjan Järvi Recording Producer
2013 Bach: Goldberg Variations [includes DVD] Jeremy Denk Producer, Mastering, Recording
2013 Ballets Russes: Ravel/Rabinovich, Stravinsky, Prokofiev Roman Rabinovich Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Bernard Rands: Piano Music 1960-2010 Robert Levin / Ursula Oppens Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Bridgehampton Chamber Music Festival: Live 2012 Bridgehampton Chamber Music Festival / Marya Martin Producer, Engineer
2013 Celebration of the New American Composers Pola Baytelman / Jan Vinci Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2013 Classical Caffeine Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Classical Chamomile Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Classical Wellness: Musical tonics for mind, body and spirit Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Dmitri Tymoczko: Crackpot Hymnal Mixing, Mastering
2013 Elliott Carter Edition, Vol. 9 Engineer
2013 Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 4 Engineer
2013 George Perle: The String Quartets, Vol. 1 Daedalus Quartet Engineer, Mastering
2013 John Musto: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Two Concert Rags Glen Cortese / Greeley Philharmonic Orchestra / John Musto Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2013 Lera Auerbach: Celloquy Lera Auerbach / Ani Aznavoorian Producer, Engineer
2013 Liszt, Vol. 2 Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Mauro Giuliani, Vol. 2 David Starobin Producer, Mastering, Engineer
2013 Maury Yeston: Tom Sawyer - A Ballet in Three Acts San Francisco Ballet Orchestra / Martin West Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Mozart: Piano Concertos Calder Quartet / Anne-Marie McDermott Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Music by Turina, Rodrigo, and Granados Jorge Ávila / Adrienne Kim Producer, Engineer
2013 Music of Ursula Mamlok, Vol. 4 Producer, Engineer
2013 New Music with Guitar, Vol. 8 David Starobin Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2013 Night Simone Dinnerstein / Tift Merritt Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Paul Chihara: Viola Concerto & Music for Viola Paul Coletti Engineer
2013 Paul Lansky: Notes to Self Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2013 Robert Paterson: Winter Songs and Other Vocal Works American Modern Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2013 Schubert: Piano Sonatas D 958 & D 959 Inon Barnatan Producer, Balance Engineer
2013 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring The 5 Browns Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2013 Tchaikovsky, Ellington, Strayhorn: Nutcracker Suites Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Session Producer, Recording Editor
2013 The $100 Guitar Project Nick Didkovsky Mixing Engineer
2013 Variations Emanuel Ax Producer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Voices of Earth & Air: Works for Chorus Engineer
2013 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Alexander Fiterstein Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 A Walk in the Rain Susan Jolles / Laurel Zucker Producer, Engineer
2012 Bartók: Bagatelles; Dvorák: Humoresques; Prokofiev: Visions Fugitives Orion Weiss Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Beethoven: The Complete Sonatas for Violin and Piano Marcantonio Barone / Barbara Govatos Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Beethoven: Triple Concerto Claremont Trio Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Close Connections Garrick Ohlsson Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2012 Daniel Asia: Of Songs & Psalms Koji Kawamoto / Pilsen Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering
2012 Darknesse Visible Inon Barnatan Producer, Editing, Balance Engineer
2012 Explorer Series: Kronos Quartet Kronos Quartet Mixing
2012 French Fantasy Maria Bachmann / Adam Neiman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 In the Library of Dreams Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Recording
2012 Jeremy Denk Plays Ligeti & Beethoven Jeremy Denk Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording, Engineer
2012 Michael Harrison: Time Loops Maya Beiser / Michael Harrison Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2012 Michael Shapiro: Variation Tim Fain / Sato Knudsen Editing, Mastering, Producer
2012 Mohammed Fairouz: Sumeida's Song Scott Dunn Engineer, Editing
2012 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 3 Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov / Scott Yoo Mixing, Mastering
2012 Open House: Songs Cycles by William Bolcom & Robert Beaser Paul Sperry Engineer, Producer
2012 Paul Lansky: Imaginary Islands Alabama Symphony Orchestra / Justin Brown Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2012 Philip Lasser: Colors of Feelings Elizabeth Futral / Margo Garrett / Susanna Phillips / Michael York Producer, Engineer
2012 Poul Ruders, Vol. 8 Odense Symphony Orchestra / Susanna Phillips / Scott Yoo Mixing, Mastering
2012 Rachmaninoff: Cello Sonata; Études-Tableaux; Danse Orientale; Lied Steven Doane / Barry Snyder Mastering Engineer
2012 Ronn Yedidia: Impromptu, Nocturne and World Dance Alexander Fiterstein / Ronn Yedidia Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2012 Shinji Eshima: Raku San Francisco Ballet Orchestra / Martin West Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Six Mallet Marimba Robert Paterson Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Something Almost Being Said: Music of Bach and Schubert Simone Dinnerstein Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Viola, Viola Hsin-Yun Huang Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor, Engineer, Producer
2011 Bach: A Strange Beauty Simone Dinnerstein Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2011 Brahms, Kahane, Prokofiev Natasha Paremski Engineer, Recording Producer, Mastering Engineer
2011 Crazy Jane Crazy Jane / Daniel Druckman / Patrick Mason / David Starobin Producer, Engineer, Photography, Mastering
2011 Franz Liszt: Années de pèlerinage; Christmas Tree Suite, Books 2 & 3 Carmel Lowenthal / Jerome Lowenthal Mastering, Engineer
2011 George Crumb Edition, Vol. 15 Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2011 Glass Heart Maria Bachmann Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Lera Auerbach: The Little Mermaid San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Audio Production, Sound Editing
2011 Lisa Bielawa: Chance Encounter The Knights / Susan Narucki Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Liszt: Fantaisie und Fuge; Sonata in B minor Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 2 Simon Gaudenz / Vassily Primakov Mastering Engineer
2011 Music of Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 3: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Daedalus Quartet Engineer
2011 Music of Poul Ruders, Vol. 6 iO String Quartet / Vassily Primakov / Thomas Søndergård Mastering Engineer
2011 Paul Moravec: Useful Knowledge; Vita Brevis; Characteristics Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Paysages Myra Huang / Susanna Phillips Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Rachmaninoff: Preludes; Elégie; Variations on a Theme by Corelli Vassily Primakov Mastering
2011 Schubert: Piano Trios; Arpeggione Sonata Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Tod Machover: ... but not simpler ... Michael Chertock / iO Quartet / Paul Mann / Odense Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Engineer
2011 Triple Doubles: Danielpour, Hagen, Ludwig Jaime Laredo / Sharon Robinson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Weinberg: Cello Sonatas Nos. 2, 3 & 4 Yosif Feigelson Producer, Engineer
2010 Bach: Cello Suites Zuill Bailey Producer, Engineer
2010 Beethoven & Ravel Claremont Trio Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Beethoven: Sonatas, Vol. 9 Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2010 Beethoven: The Complete Music for Cello & Piano Laurence Lesser / Hae Sun Paik Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Camargo Guarnieri: Piano Concertos Nos. 4, 5 & 6 Max Barros / Thomas Conlin / Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra Remixing, Mastering
2010 Chopin: Preludes & Impromptus Garrick Ohlsson Engineer, Producer
2010 Chopin: The Complete Mazurkas, Vol. 1 Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer
2010 Chopin: The Complete Mazurkas, Vol. 2 Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer
2010 Chopin: The Complete Waltzes Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer
2010 Chopin: The Great Polonaises Garrick Ohlsson Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Amy Advocat / Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Michael Norsworthy Engineer
2010 Gershwin by Grofé Al Gallodoro / Harmonie Ensemble New York / Lincoln Mayorga / Steven Richman Editing, Mastering, Session Producer, Recording
2010 Haydn: Six Quartets, Op. 20 Daedalus Quartet Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2010 Luminous Spirals: Chamber Music of Chinary Ung Da Capo Chamber Players Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Mi Alma Mexicana (My Mexican Soul) Alondra de la Parra / Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2010 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov / Scott Yoo Mastering
2010 Music of Ursula Mamlok, Vol. 2 Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2010 Musto, Bolcom: Two New Comic Operas New York Festival of Song Producer, Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2010 Peter Lieberson: Red Garuda; Rilke Songs; Bagatelles; Piano Quintet Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Orion String Quartet / Peter Serkin Mastering, Engineer
2010 Rachmaninov: Corelli Variations; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 Garrick Ohlsson Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2010 Schubert: Impromptus & Dances Vassily Primakov Mastering Engineer
2010 Scott Wheeler: Wasting the Night: Songs Joseph Kaiser / Susanna Phillips / Krista River / William Sharp Producer, Engineer, Editing
2009 20/21: Music for Cello and Piano from the 20th and 21st centuries Robert Burkhart / Blair McMillen Producer, Engineer
2009 Anthony Korf: Presence from Aforetime Riverside Symphony Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Beethoven: Complete Works for Piano and Cello Zuill Bailey / Simone Dinnerstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Beethoven: Early String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Benita Valente, Soprano Benita Valente Mastering Engineer
2009 Café Music Trio Solisti Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Chopin: 21 Mazurkas Vassily Primakov Mastering Engineer
2009 Classical Music Prep School Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 David Starobin Favorite Tracks, Vol. 2 David Starobin Mastering
2009 Dvorák: Piano Concerto, Op. 33; Poetic Tone Pictures, Op. 85 Justin Brown / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov Mastering
2009 From Chile to Cuba: Latin American Piano Music Pola Baytelman Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Ghost of a Chance Yale Alley Cats Producer, Engineer
2009 Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 John Musto: Songs Mastering
2009 Lazy Andy Ant - Music of Stefan Wolpe, Vol. 5 Mastering Engineer, Engineer
2009 Music of Ursula Mamlok, Vol. 1 Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2009 Places of the Spirit: The Holy Land - Music and Images Inspired by Israel Paula Robison Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Remastering, Audio Production, Editing, Main Personnel, Violin, Mastering, Arranger
2009 Prokofiev: The Sonatas for Piano Anne-Marie McDermott Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Re!nvented Soyeon Lee Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Richard Wernick: Horn Quintet; Da'ase; String Quartet No. 6 & Others Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2009 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Carnaval; Arabeske Vassily Primakov Mastering Engineer
2009 Scriabin: The Complete Études Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Photography, Producer
2009 Surinach: Doppio Concertino/Flamenco Cyclothymia/Concerto For String Orchestra/Piano Quartet Carlos Surinach Engineer, Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: The Music for Piano & Orchestra Jerome Lowenthal Mastering Engineer
2009 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Grand Sonata Vassily Primakov Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2009 The Harmonic Series Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Yehudi Wyner: Piano Concerto; Cello Concerto; Lyric Harmony; Epilogue Mastering Engineer
2009 Zuill Bailey: Russian Masterpieces for Cello and Orchestra Zuill Bailey / Martin West Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 American Orchestral Song Patrick Mason Mastering Engineer
2008 American Trios Claremont Trio Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Americans in Rome Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Late String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Sonatas Opp. 57 "Appassionata", 14/1, 111 Vassily Primakov Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Beethoven: Sonatas, Vol. 4 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Breathe: Relaxing Piano for Lovers Engineer, Producer
2008 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Paul Mann / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov Mastering
2008 Chopin: The Complete Works Garrick Ohlsson Engineer, Producer
2008 Classical Naptime for Tots Producer, Engineer
2008 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 11 Mastering
2008 Crumb: American Songbooks 2 & 4 Barbara Ann Martin Engineer, Mastering
2008 Daniel Asia: Sonata for Violin & Piano; Piano Trio Vladimír Fortín / Curtis Macomber / Richard Ormrod / Frantisek Soucek Mastering
2008 Family Album David Starobin Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2008 Favorite Tracks, Vol. 1: 19th Century Guitar Masterpieces David Starobin Mastering
2008 George Crumb: Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 12 Jamie Van Eyck / International Contemporary Ensemble Engineer, Mastering
2008 Gershwin: Complete Music for Piano & Orchestra Anne-Marie McDermott Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Justin Dello Joio: Blue Mountain Kenneth Jean Mastering, Mixing
2008 Kindred Spirits Quattro Mani Mastering Engineer
2008 Manhattan Brass plays David Dzubay Manhattan Brass Band Engineer
2008 Music of Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 2 Odense Symphony Orchestra / Rolf Schulte Engineer, Mastering
2008 Paul Chihara: Ain't No Sunshine; Piano Quintet; Minidoka; An Afternoon on the Perfume River Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2008 Prokofiev: Sonatas for Violin and Piano Alexei Podkorytov / Mikhail Simonyan Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Martin West Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Scott Wheeler: The Construction of Boston Donald Teeters Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Stephen Jaffe: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Homage to the Breath; Cut Time; Poetry of the Piedmont David Hardy Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 The Berlin Concert Simone Dinnerstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 The Brahms Trio, Vol. 1 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2008 The Color of the Word Georgine Resick Mastering
2008 The Light That Is Felt: Songs of Charles Ives Donald Berman / Susan Narucki Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Arensky, Dohynányi: Live from El Paso Pro-Musica January 7 2006 Zuill Bailey / Lynn Harrell / Kirsten Johnson / Soovin Kim / Giora Schmidt Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Artur Balsam in Concert at Manhattan School of Music Artur Balsam Mastering Engineer, Restoration Sound Engineer
2007 Bach: Goldberg Variations Simone Dinnerstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Baroque Collection Producer
2007 Beethoven: Middle String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 1 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Engineer, Producer
2007 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 2 Joseph Kalichstein Engineer, Producer
2007 Breathe: The Relaxing Baroque Engineer, Producer
2007 Chamber Music of Dvorák & Chausson Peter Rybar Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2007 Clara Schumann, Brahms, Schumann: Works for piano Joseph Kalichstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Conversations Jaime Laredo Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Crumb: The River of Life; Unto the Hills Ann Crumb Engineer, Mastering
2007 David Froom: Song and Dance Twenty First Century Consort Mastering
2007 Dorothy Maynor, Soprano Dorothy Maynor Mastering Engineer
2007 First Takes SONYC Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Frances White: Centre Bridge - Electroacoustic Works Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2007 From The Bach Notebook of Harpist Victoria Drake: The Complete Cello Suites Victoria Drake Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Glazunov: String Quintet; Five Novelettes Fine Arts Quartet / Nathaniel Rosen Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Global Flutescape Jan Vinci Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Gordon Shi-Wen Chin: Orchestral Works Felix Fan / Cho-Liang Lin / Michael Stern Editorial Director, Engineer, Producer
2007 Justin Dello Joio: Two Concert Etudes; Sonata for Piano; Music for Piano Trio and others Carter Brey / Jeremy Denk / Ani Kavafian / Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Leo Smit: Song Cycles Georgine Resick Mastering Engineer
2007 Michael Harrison: Revelation Michael Harrison Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2007 Mozart Recordings Artur Balsam Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2007 Music of Poul Ruders, Vol. 5 Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2007 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Trio Solisti Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Paul Lansky: Etudes and Parodies Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2007 Pinsk & Blue: The Chamber Music of Alla Borzova Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Poulenc, Milhaud, Bartók: Concertos for Two Pianos Quattro Mani Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2007 Prestidigitations: Contemporary Concert Rags by J.L. Zaimont American Ragtime Ensemble Engineer
2007 Ravel: Works for Piano, Violin and Cello Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Engineer, Producer
2007 Return to Sorrento: Italian Songs arranged for Trombone Joseph Alessi Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Saint-Saëns: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Zuill Bailey / David Wiley Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Schubert, Beethoven: Works for piano and violin Inon Barnatan / Liza Ferschtman Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Spanish Love Songs Joseph Kaiser / Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Mastering Engineer
2007 Stefan Wolpe, Vol. 4 Ensemble SurPlus Mastering Engineer
2007 The Red Violin Maria Bachmann Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 The Tortoise and the Hare & Other Tales Rossen Milanov Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Visions Joseph Alessi Mastering
2007 Vocalise Giora Schmidt Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2007 William Bland: Sonatas Nos. 4 & 14; Nouveau Rag; Air de Ballet; Pastorale William Bland Mastering Engineer
2007 Wolpe: Excerpts from Dr. Einstein's Address about Peace in the Atomic Era Tony Arnold / Patrick Mason / Leah Summers Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2006 Akemi Naito: Mindscape Ademi Naito Mastering
2006 American Tone Poems: Coerne, Hill, Parker, Carpenter Karl Krueger Mastering Engineer
2006 American Trumpet Concertos Paul Neebe Mastering
2006 Babbitt: Soli e Duettini The Group for Contemporary Music Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Bach: Goldberg Variations; Handel: Suite No. 2, HWV 427 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Cello & Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Zuill Bailey / Simone Dinnerstein Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Sonatas, Vol. 3 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Branches Benjamin Verdery Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2006 David Chaitkin: Poems of Love & Other Works Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Fred Lerdahl: Time after Time; Marches; Oboe Quartet; Waves Antares / Columbia Sinfonietta / La Fenice / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2006 George Perle: A Retrospective Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2006 Gone for Foreign Cygnus Ensemble Mastering Engineer
2006 Klap Ur Handz Lark Quartet Engineer, Producer
2006 Korngold, Bridge: String Sextets Concertante Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Mozart in Love Paula Robison Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Mozart, Beethoven, Hummel, C.P.E. Bach: Piano Concertos Artur Balsam Mastering, Restoration
2006 Music for the Soloists of the American Brass Quintet and Friends by Eric Ewazen American Brass Quintet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Music of John Harbison, Volume 1 Mastering
2006 One Hundred Roses Paula Robison Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Paula Robison plays Grieg & Andersen Paula Robison Digital Remastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Peter Lieberson: Rilke Songs; The Six Realms; Horn Concerto Michaela Fukacova / Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / William Purvis Mastering Engineer
2006 Phillip Ramey: Piano Music Stephen Gosling Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Romantic Concertos by Röntgen, Chaussson, Hubay Ragin Wenk-Wolff Mastering
2006 Rorem: Double Concerto for Violin and Cello; After Reading Shakespeare Sharon Robinson Editing, Engineer, Producer, Remastering
2006 Schubert: Impromptus, D. 935; Sonata, D. 960 Inon Barnatan Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2006 Shostakovich & Arensky Trios Claremont Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Sibelius, Stravinsky, Ravel: String Quartets Daedalus Quartet Engineer, Producer
2006 Songs & Encores Judith Bettina Engineer, Producer
2006 String Quartets with Soprano Juilliard String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2006 Symphonic Jazz: Grofé & Gershwin Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2005 Brahms: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 3, Opp. 8 & 101 Trio Solisti Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Children's Plea for Peace: Music for Winds and Brass by Alec Wilder Appleton Boychoir / Lawrence University Wind Ensemble / Gunther Schuller / Studs Terkel Recording
2005 Chris Brubeck: Convergence Paul Freeman / Sara Jobin / Rachel Luxon / Frederica Von Stade Technical Consultant
2005 Dan Welcher: Haleakala: How Maui Snared the Sun; Clarinet Concerto Donald Johanos Post Mix Engineer
2005 David Liptak: Broken Cries; Ancient Songs; Forlane; Serenade Engineer, Producer
2005 Donald Martino: Notturno; Quodlibets II; From the Other Side New Millennium Ensemble Remastering
2005 Elliott Carter: Violin Concerto; Four Lauds: Holiday Overture Rolf Schulte Mastering Engineer
2005 Fernando Sor: Les Plus belles pages David Starobin Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2005 George Crumb: Ancient Voices of Children; Eine Kleine Mitternachtmusik; Madrigals, Books 1-4 Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2005 Henryk Szeryng & Gary Graffman at the Library of Congress Henryk Szeryng Engineer
2005 Janos Starker Celebration: Schubert & Boccherini String Quintets Janos Starker Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Jorge Liderman: The Song of Songs David Milnes Mastering
2005 Laugh, Regardless of Creed Paul Sperry Engineer, Producer
2005 Ludwig van Beethoven: Sonatas at the Library of Congress Henryk Szeryng Mastering Engineer
2005 Matthew Greenbaum: Psalter and Other Works Engineer
2005 Music by Miguel Chuaqui Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2005 Music of Tom Flaherty Tom Flaherty Mastering Engineer
2005 Paul Moravec: Tempest Fantasy David Krakauer / Trio Solisti Editing, Engineer, Liner Notes, Mastering, Producer
2005 Schubert: Piano Quintet "The Trout"; Franck: Piano Quintet in F minor Artur Balsam Mastering Engineer
2005 Songs of Amy Beach Patrick Mason / Joanne Polk Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2005 Start Now Benjamin Verdery Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2005 Susan Rose Plays Haydn & Bach Susan Rose Engineer, Producer
2005 The Art of Elaine Bonazzi Elaine Bonazzi Mastering Engineer
2005 The Budapest String Quartet Plays Hindemith, Brahms, Shostakovich Budapest Quartet Mastering Engineer
2005 The Music of Mario Davidovsky, Vol. 3 Curtis Macomber Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2005 Visions Intérieures: The Developing Song Cycle Georgine Resick Mastering
2004 A Celebration of Flight Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra / Neal Gittleman / Allison Janney / Andrew Russo Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Beethoven: "Ghost" Trio; Shostakovich: Trio No. 2 Jupiter Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Cecil Taylor: Algonquin Cecil Taylor Mastering Engineer
2004 Copland: Appalachian Spring; Music for the Theatre; El Salón México Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2004 George Crumb: Makrokosmos Volumes I & II; Otherworldly Resonances George Crumb Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2004 Heartsounds: Music of Tsontakis Da Camera of Houston Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Henry Martin: Preludes & Fugues, Part 2 Henry Martin Mastering Engineer
2004 Joaquín Turina: Trios and Quartet for Piano and Strings Damocles Trio Editing, Mastering, Producer
2004 Karel Husa: Recollections Karel Husa Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Mastering
2004 Leontyne Price & Samuel Barber: Historic Performances, 1938 & 1953 Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2004 Mendelssohn: Trios Op. 49 & 66 Claremont Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Mozart: Music for Piano Four Hands Artur Balsam / Nadia Reisenberg Mastering Engineer
2004 New Music With Guitar, Vol. 6 David Starobin Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2004 New York Presence Extension Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2004 Poul Ruders: Fairytale; Piano Sonata No. 2; De Profundis; Concerto in Pieces Poul Ruders Mastering Engineer
2004 Sonatas and Preludes Diane Walsh Mastering Engineer
2004 Stephen Jaffe: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Chamber Concerto Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 Alberto Ginastera: Overture to the Creole 'Faust'; Ollantay; Pampeana No. 3; Dances from the Ballet 'Estancia' Odense Symphony Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2003 Another's Fandango Oren Fader Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Opp. 22, 27/1 & 110 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 1 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 2 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Blue Minor: Chamber Music by Elizabeth Brown Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
2003 Callisto: Music for Piano by Judith Lang Zaimont Joanne Polk Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 6 Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Musical Supervision
2003 Elliot Sharp: String Quartets, 1986-1996 Elliott Sharp Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 Farwell, Hadley, Herbert, MacDowell, Parker: American Orchestral Compositions Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 Foss Plays Foss Lukas Foss Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Four of a Kind, Vol. 2: Take Me Out to the Ball Game The Four of a Kind Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2003 George Crumb: Orchestral Music Thomas Conlin Mastering Engineer
2003 George Crumb: Unto the Hills; Black Angels Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 In the arms of the beloved: Music of Richard Danielpour Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Milton Babbitt: Quatrains; Manifold Music; My Ends Are My Beginnings Milton Babbitt Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 Music of Martinu, Lutoslawski & Rachmaninoff Andrés Díaz / Judith Gordon Engineer, Producer
2003 Poul Ruders: Guitar Concertos & Solos David Starobin Mastering Engineer
2003 Sejong Plays Ewazen Sejong Soloists Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Stephen Hartke: Clarinet Concerto IRIS Chamber Orchestra / Michael Stern / Richard Stoltzman Mastering
2003 The Music of Elliott Carter, Vol. 5: Nine Compositions (1994-2002) Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 Walton Conducts Walton: The 1964 New Zealand Tour William Walton Mastering Engineer
2003 Widdoes: Concertino for Brass Choir; Reed: Symphony for Brass & Percussion, etc. Hora Decima Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 Zuill Bailey Zuill Bailey / Simone Dinnerstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2002 A Portrait of David Weber David Weber Original Mastering
2002 An Evening of Paganini Zino Francescatti Mastering Engineer
2002 An Irving Fine Celebration at the Library of Congress Mastering Engineer
2002 Chopin Reflections: Transcriptions for Flute and Harp Elizabeth Mann Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2002 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 13 - Chamber Works Carter Brey / Leila Josefowicz / Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2002 Coco de Mer Coco de Mer Engineer
2002 Freedom: The Golden Gate Quartet & Josh White at the Library of Congress Golden Gate Quartet Mastering, Restoration
2002 Haydn: Morning, Noon & Evening St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2002 Just-Spring: Art Songs of John Duke Lauralyn Kolb Digital Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2002 Kaleidoscope Robert Sullivan Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Mario Davidovsky: Shulamit's Dream; Scenes from Shir ha-Shirim: Biblical Songs Susan Narucki Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2002 Orchestral Music & Concertos by Eric Ewazen Mastering
2002 Poul Ruders: Paganini Variations; The City in the Sea; Anima Mastering Engineer
2002 Reflections Helen Armstrong Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Sonatas by Brahms and Prokofiev Berl Senofsky Mastering Engineer
2002 Trombonastics Joseph Alessi Editing, Recording
2001 Baby Boy [Original Motion Picture Score] David Arnold Violin
2001 Bach: The Concerto Album Lara St. John Engineer
2001 Beyond the End of the Century Joseph Alessi Engineer, Editing
2001 Brahms: Complete Cello Sonatas; Intermezzi, Op. 117; Trio, Op. 114 Gilbert Kalish / Joel Krosnick Engineer, Producer
2001 Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1, Op. 25; Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op. 44 Artur Balsam Mastering, Restoration
2001 Clearings in the Sky Heidi Grant Murphy Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 5 Thomas Conlin / Robert Shannon / Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Musical Supervision
2001 Cool Heat Helen Schneider Producer, Engineer, Liner Notes
2001 David Starobin Performs Sor and Giuliani David Starobin Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2001 Diverse Light Meridian String Quartet Mastering
2001 Eric Ewazen: Bass Hits Producer, Engineer, Editing
2001 Eyewitness Flute Force Engineer, Editing
2001 From the Forest: Early Classical Works for Horn Stewart Rose Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 George Crumb: Zeitgeist; Makrokosmos III Quattro Mani Mastering
2001 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Complete Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Constance Keene Engineer
2001 Leo Kraft: Chamber Works Engineer, Producer
2001 Stanley Drucker Plays Brahms Stanley Drucker Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2001 Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Mastering
2001 Sylvia Glickman: The Walls Are Quiet Now (A Holocaust Remembrance Trilogy) Lehigh Valley Chamber Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 The Music of Elliott Carter, Vol. 4 Mastering
2001 Voices Through Time Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Weber: Complete Piano Sonatas Constance Keene Engineer
2001 William Schuman: Symphony No. 6; Roy Harris: Symphony No. 7 Mastering
2000 Amy Beach: Morning Glories Lark Quartet / Joanne Polk Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Bach: Cello Sonatas 1 - 3 Edward Brewer / Simca Heled Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Unaccompanied Violin Gregory Fulkerson Mastering
2000 Beach: Empress of Night English Chamber Orchestra / Paul Goodwin / Lark Quartet / Joanne Polk Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Beethoven Piano Sonatas Op. 106, 31/1 Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Beethoven: The Middle Quartets Budapest Quartet Mastering Engineer, Restoration
2000 Brahms: Piano Quartets Ruth Laredo / Shanghai Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Brahms: Vocal Quartets New York Vocal Arts Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Carl Nielsen: Violin Concerto & Songs; Rued Langgaard: String Quartet No. 3 Lars Thodberg Bertelsen / Saeka Matsuyama / Miró Quartet Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2000 Chopin: Songs Garrick Ohlsson / Ewa Podles Engineer, Producer
2000 Conversations: Duos for Violin & Cello Jaime Laredo / Sharon Robinson Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 David Felder: A Pressure Triggering Dreams June in Buffalo Festival Orchestra Digital Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Debussy: Rediscoveres Emil de Cou / San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Edward Smaldone: Scenes from the Heartland Producer, Recording
2000 Flashbacks: Music by Mario Davidovsky Mastering
2000 From the Hudson Valley Margaret Swinchoski Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Glazunov: Complete Piano Music, Vol.1 Duane Hulbert Mastering
2000 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Complete Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Constance Keene Engineer
2000 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Complete Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Constance Keene Engineer
2000 Live from the Nation's Capital Buddy Collette Mastering
2000 Melinda Wagner: Concerto for Flute, Strings, and Percussion; Poul Ruders: Concerto in Pieces (Purcell Variations) Andrew Davis / Mark Mandarano Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
2000 Picture This Joanna de Seyne Mastering, Mastering Producer
2000 Ravel: Works for Piano, Violin & Cello Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Richard Strauss: Horn Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Israel Sinfonietta / David Jolley / Uri Mayer Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 Strauss, Turina Lyric Piano Quartet Engineer, Producer
2000 Weill: Marie Galante; Davy Crockett Orchestra of St. Luke's Engineering Supervisor
2000 Zaimont: reSOUNDings Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1999 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 11 - Mazurkas Garrick Ohlsson Engineer, Producer
1999 Crumb: Star - Child George Crumb Engineer, Mastering
1999 Dvorak: Complete Solo Piano Wrks Vol.5 Inna Poroshina Mastering
1999 Dvorak: Complete Works for Solo Piano, Vol. 1 Inna Poroshina Mastering
1999 Dvorak: Piano Music Vol.3 Inna Poroshina Mastering
1999 Early Music Recital Jan DeGaetani Mastering
1999 For Stefan Wolpe: The Choral Music of Morton Feldman and Stefan Wolpe Morton Feldman Producer
1999 Garrick Ohlsson: Prokofiev; Bartók; Webern; Barber Garrick Ohlsson Engineer, Producer
1999 Gunther Schuller: Sextet; Fantasy-Suite; Duologue Mastering Engineer
1999 Imbrie: Requiem; Piano Concerto 3 Riverside Symphony / George Rothman Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
1999 Leo Smit: 33 Songs on Poems of Emily Dickinson Rosalind Rees Mastering
1999 McDowell: The Symphonic Poems Karl Krueger / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering, Restoration
1999 Music of Ursula Mamlok Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Prokofiev: Sarcasms Op 17; Sonata No. 5 Op 38/135; Sonata No. 6 Op 82 Anne-Marie McDermott Engineer, Producer
1999 Roaring Twenties Windscape Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1999 Scott Lindroth: Human Gestures Engineer
1999 Shapey: Songs of Life Gilbert Kalish / Joel Krosnick / Lisa Saffer / Joel Smirnoff / William Trigg Engineer, Producer
1999 The Lark Quartet plays Aaron Jay Kernis Lark Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1999 Whalen: The Shadows of October Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1999 Works for String Quartet and Orchestra Lark Quartet / Jean-Louis LeRoux / San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Alfred Schnittke: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3; Piano Quintet Lark Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Amy Beach: Fire-Flies Joanne Polk Engineer, Producer
1998 Ariadne Music Eleanor Hovda Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 Beach: Under the Stars Joanne Polk Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Paul Freeman / James Johnson Engineer
1998 Cafe 1930 Mark Gould Producer
1998 Charles Wuorinen: Second String Quartet; Jonathan Harvey: String Quartet No. 1; Wayne Peterson: String Quartet No. 1 The Group for Contemporary Music Mastering, Remixing
1998 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 10 - Etudes Garrick Ohlsson Producer, Engineer
1998 Cynthia Phelps, Principal Viola, New York Philharmonic Cynthia Phelps Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Devil's Bris Voltaire Producer, Mastering, Post Producer
1998 Glenn Dicterow, Concertmaster, New York Philharmonic Glenn Dicterow Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Handel: With Valour Abounding St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Engineer, Producer
1998 In the Shadow of World War I Gilbert Kalish / Joel Krosnick Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Leo Kraft: Spring in the Harbor Engineer, Producer
1998 Martino: Notturno/Quodlibets/From the Other Side The Group for Contemporary Music Remastering
1998 Mendelssohn: String Quartet No. 3; Octet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Mozart Recordings (1940-45) Budapest Quartet Mastering
1998 Newdance: 18 Dances for Guitar David Starobin Mastering, Mastering Engineer
1998 Paul Hindemith: Quartet for clarinet, violin, cello, and piano; Dmitry Shostakovich: Piano quintet in F minor, Op. 57 Boston Symphony Chamber Players / Gilbert Kalish Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Philip Smith, Principal Trumpet, New York Philharmonic Philip Smith Producer
1998 Rio Days, Rio Nights Paula Robison Remastering, Remixing
1998 Schickele: On a Lark Lark Quartet Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 Spiritual Ambrosia Engineer, Producer
1998 Stanley Drucker plays Bernstein, Corigliano, Debussy, Poulenc & Siegmeister Stanley Drucker Engineer, Producer
1998 Stephen Hartke: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra "Auld Swaara"; Symphony No. 2 Michelle Makarski Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 The Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers Sylvan Winds Producer
1998 Voyage à Paris: Songs of Francis Poulenc Robert White Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Wernick: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Gregory Fulkerson Mastering
1998 Xavier Montsalvatge: Piano Music Benita Meshulam Producer, Recording
1997 Amy Beach: By the Still Waters Joanne Polk Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Remixing
1997 Ben Johnston: Music For Piano Mastering
1997 Bittersweet Music Susan Glaser Mastering
1997 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 8 - Masterpieces & Miniatures Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Dmitri Klebanov: Japanese Silhouettes; Viola Concerto Natalia Biorro / Mela Tenenbaum Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Dvorák: Czech Suite; Nocturne; Serenade for Strings David Golub Engineer
1997 Elliott Carter: The Complete music for Piano Charles Rosen Mastering
1997 Great Performances From The Library Of Congress, Vol. 6: Budapest String Quartet In Concert At The Library of Congres Budapest Quartet Mastering, Restoration
1997 Guitar Concertante David Starobin Engineer
1997 Lullabies: A Songbook Companion Richard Kapp Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Marlon's Mode Marlon Jordan Mastering
1997 Mela Viola Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Producer
1997 Music to My Ears: A Collection of Music for Children of All Ages Producer, Engineer, Editing, Violin, Mastering
1997 Musical Evenings With The Captain, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Nothing Devine is Mundane: The Songs of Virgil Thomson Dora Ohrenstein / William Sharp / Glenn Siebert Mastering
1997 Rasmussen: Piano Works Rolf Hind Mastering
1997 Schubert: Quartets for Four Solo Voices Raymond Beegle / New York Vocal Arts Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Schubert: String Quartet Nos. 13 & 14 Guarneri Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Schumann Quartets Lark Quartet Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Schumann: Song Cycles Leon Fleisher Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Shostakovich: The Complete Trios & Sonatas Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Souvenir Budapest Quartet Mastering Engineer, Restoration
1997 Viotti: Concerto Nos. 4, 22 & 24 David Golub / Mark Kaplan Engineer
1997 Wagner: Siegfrien-Idyll; Williams: Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; Schoenberg: Verlaerte Nacht, Op. 4 Leopold Stokowski Mastering Engineer
1997 Wedding Gifts: Bach Wedding Cantatas Heidi Grant Murphy Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Wuorinen Trios The Group for Contemporary Music Digital Mastering
1996 Babbitt: Soli e Duettini The Group for Contemporary Music Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Beethoven Piano Sonatas: Pathetique; Moonlight; Waldstein Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Brahms: Piano Quintet, Op. 34; Schubert: "Trout" Quintet, Op. 114 Budapest Quartet Digital Restoration, Mastering Engineer
1996 By the Old Pine Tree: Flute Music by Stephen Foster and Sidney Lanier Paula Robison / Robsion/Foster/Lanier Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Digital Remastering
1996 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 7 - Waltzes Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Christian Sinding: Sonata in B Minor; Rustles of Spring; and other works Jerome Lowenthal Mastering
1996 Christmas Songs from Around the World Robert DeCormier Singers Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1996 George Crumb: Quest; Night Music I; Federico's Little Songs for Children Speculum Musicae Engineer, Mastering
1996 Great Performances From The Library Of Congress, Vol. 3: Nathan Milstein In Recital Nathan Milstein Digital Restoration, Mastering
1996 Great Performances From The Library Of Congress, Vol. 5: Budapest String Quartet Budapest Quartet Mastering
1996 Legacies: Piano Trios by Zwilich, Pärt, Kirchner & Silverman Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Musical Evenings with the Captain Philharmonia Virtuosi Producer, Engineer
1996 New York Romance Alison Fraser Engineer
1996 Oh! You Beautiful Doll Robert DeCormier Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1996 Rachmaninoff: String Quartets Nos. 1 and 2; Trio élégiaque, Op. 9 Artur Balsam / Budapest Quartet Mastering
1996 Songs Without Words Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Producer
1996 The 1953 Library of Congress Recital Nathan Milstein Mastering
1996 Villanelle: French Masterworks for Horn David Jolley Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1996 Vivaldi's Favorites, Vol. 3 Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Producer
1996 Wallingford Riegger: Music for Piano & Winds Mastering Engineer
1995 Aiee! the Phantom Horace Tapscott Producer, Remastering, Digital Editing, Mastering
1995 Alec Wilder: Music for Horn David Jolley Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1995 Borodin: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Lark Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1995 Chamber Music of Andrew Imbrie Anthony Korf / Parnassus Engineer, Producer
1995 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 6 - Nocturnes Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1995 Eric Ewazen: Chamber Music American Brass Quintet Engineer, Producer
1995 Fasch: Three Suites for Orchestra Richard Kapp / Kiev Pro Musica Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Remixing
1995 Liadov: A Piano Anthology Inna Poroshina Engineer, Producer
1995 Locatelli: L'arte del Violino, Vols 1 & 2 - Concertos Nos. 1-6 Richard Kapp Editing, Engineer, Post Mix Engineer, Producer
1995 Max Bruch: Quintet; Septet; Octet Bronx Arts Ensemble Editing
1995 Mozart: Flute Concertos in G & D; Flute Quartet in C Laurel Zucker Engineer
1995 Music of David Felder American Brass Quintet / Arditti Quartet / Rachel Rudich Editing, Post Production
1995 Realm of My Senses Sarah Nagourney Violin
1995 Ruders: Christmas Gospel; Etude & Ricercare; The Bells; Violin Concerto No. 1 Mastering Engineer
1995 Tea Time on the QE2 Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Producer
1995 Tea Time: A Collection of Favorites for Violin & Piano Mela Tenenbaum Engineer, Producer
1994 Adagio & Allegro: German Romantic Works for Horn David Jolley Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1994 Bartok: Violin Works Mark Kaplan Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1994 Charles Wuorinen: Music of Two Decades, Vol. 1 Digital Mastering
1994 Charles Wuorinen: Music of Two Decades, Vol. 2 Remixing
1994 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 5 - Polonaises & Impromptus Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1994 Continuum Ray Drummond Engineer, Editing
1994 First Flight Out Charles McPherson Engineer, Editing
1994 Jewels of the Classics Richard Kapp / Philharmonia Virtuosi of New York Engineer, Producer
1994 John Corigliano: Aria for oboe & strings; Alec Wilder: Piece for oboe & improvisatory percussion Humbert Lucarelli Engineer, Producer
1994 Mozart: Flute Quartets Mary Hammann / Samuel Magill / Shirien Taylor / Laurel Zucker Engineer, Producer
1994 New Sounds From The Village Engineer
1994 Night Prayers Kronos Quartet Mixing
1994 Play Microtonal Works, Vol. 2 The NewBand Engineer, Digital Editing
1994 Robert Baksa: Quintet for Oboe and Strings; 12 Bagatelles for Piano; Overture for Clarinet Remixing
1994 Serenades for Flute and Harp Laurel Zucker Producer, Recording
1994 Telemann's Oboe Humbert Lucarelli Associate Producer, Digital Remastering
1993 Bazelon: Symphony No. 8 1/2 Engineer
1993 Beethoven Sonatas Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Mastering
1993 Chalalow: Over the Edge Engineer, Producer
1993 Chopin: The Complete Piano Works, Vol. 4 - Scherzi & Variations Garrick Ohlsson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1993 Copland: Dance Panels; Lipkis: Cello Concerto Larry Lipkis Engineer, Producer
1993 Cum Jubilo Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1993 Greatest Hits for String Quartet Members of the Philharmonia Virtuosi Engineer, Producer
1993 Modern American Chamber Music Digital Editing
1993 Sergei Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2 & Violin Sonata No. 2 Kim Chin / Paul Freeman / David Oei Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Stefan Wolpe: Quartet for oboe, cello, percussion & piano; Trio for flute, cello & piano; Sonata for violin & piano The Group for Contemporary Music Digital Mastering
1993 Tales for Guitar Ricardo Cobo Producer, Engineer
1993 The Flute Album Michael Parloff Engineer
1992 A League of Their Own Violin
1992 Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Engineer
1992 Dan Welcher: Maleakala: How Maui Snared the Sun; Prairie Light: Three Texas Watercolors of Georgia O'Keeffe Donald Johanos Post Production Mix
1992 William Mayer: Voices from Lost Realms Gerard Schwarz Editing
1991 Divertimento: Music for Winds Aspen Wind Quintet Editing, Remixing
1991 Norman Krieger Performs Piano Masterpieces Norman Krieger Editing, Remixing
1991 Robert Baksa: Flute Sonata; Woodwind Quintet No. 1; Quartet for Piano and Winds Virtuosi Quintet Engineer, Producer
1980 Fame [Original Soundtrack] Violin (Electric)
1980 Fame [Original Soundtrack] Violin, Violin (Electric)
25 X 25 (25 Premieres for 25 Years) New York Virtuoso Singers Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Another's Fandango Oren Fader Audio Engineer, Audio Production
Arlene Zallmann: Sei la terra che aspetta Mastering Engineer, Engineer, Producer
BCMF Premieres: Bridgehampton Chamber Music Festival Engineer, Producer
Bach by Bert Humbert Lucarelli Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
Bach, Handel, Telemann: Trio Sonatas on Period Instruments John Solum Editing, Mastering
Bardo Christopher Bono Session Producer
Beethoven: The Early Quartets Budapest Quartet Restoration, Mastering Engineer
Bottesini: Fantasia on themes of Rossini Timothy Cobb / Thomas Martin / Christopher Oldfather Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Charles Vernon, Bass Trombone Charlie Vernon Engineer
Daron Hagen: Complete Piano Trios Finisterra Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
Domenico Dragonetti: Chamber Music John Feeney / Loma Mar Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
Dragonetti's New Academy, Vol. 2 Dragonetti's New Academy / John Feeney / Loma Mar Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Ernö Dohnányi: Concertino for Harp and Chamber Orchestra; Sextet in C major; Six Pieces for Piano Leon Botstein Editing, Engineer, Mastering Engineer, Producer
Invocation Lisa Lancaster Mastering
Jan De Gaetani in Concert, Vol. 3 Jan DeGaetani Mastering Engineer
Jan DeGaetani & Gilbert Kalish in Concert Jan DeGaetani / Gilbert Kalish Mastering
Judith Lang Zaimont: Eternal Evolution Harlem Quartet / Awadagin Pratt Producer, Engineer, Editing
Leonard Shure in Concert at Jordan Hall Leonard Shure Mastering Engineer
Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino (Violin Concertos, Op. 3, Nos. 1-3) Mela Tenenbaum Producer
Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino (Violin Concertos, Op. 3, Nos. 4-6) Mela Tenenbaum Producer
Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino [Box Set] Mela Tenenbaum Producer
Marya Martin plays Eric Ewazen Marya Martin Mastering, Engineer
Mozart & Debussy: Piano Works Susan Rose Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
Mozart Horn Concertos William Ver Meulen Engineer
Music of Arlene Sierra, Vol. 1 Editing, Mastering, Engineer, Producer
Music of Elliott Carter, Vol. 8 Producer, Mastering, Engineer
Music of Melinda Wagner Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
Parallelas Marianna Rosett Engineer, Recording Producer
Quiet Please Steven Blier / Darius de Haas Mastering
Renata Renata Producer
Ricardo Zohn-Muldoon: Cantos Tony Arnold / Eastman Broadband / Scott Perkins / Juan Trigos Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Romances: Music of Robert & Clara Schumann William Purvis Mastering Engineer
Schumann: Fantasy, Op. 17 / Brahms: Sonata No. 3, Op. 5 Dimitris Sgouros Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
Schumann: Piano Concerto; Dvorák: Symphony No. 8 Kenneth Klein Mastering
Synergy: Music for Wind Band Columbus State University Wind Ensemble Mixing, Mastering
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Paul Freeman / Derek Han / St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Engineer, Producer
Temple of the Soul: Rhapsodies & Meditations for Solo Piano Roger Davidson Producer, Engineer
The Brahms Trios, Vol. 2 Kalischstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Producer, Engineer
The Machine Awakes: Music by Stephen Andrew Taylor Sinfonia da Camera / Amy Van Roekel Mixing, Mastering
The NYFA Collection: 25 Years of New York New Music Editing, Producer, Recording
The Nightingale in Love Robert Stallman Producer, Engineer
Thea Musgrave: Choral Works New York Virtuoso Singers Engineer, Producer
Transcendence Mashkoor Ali Khan Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Vainberg, Vol. 14 Yosif Feigelson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
William Grant Still: Afro-American Symphony; Amy Beach: Gaelic Symphony Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mastering Engineer, Restoration
Yehudi Wyner: Sacred Music Yehudi Wyner Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording