Vonda Shepard

The Radical Light

  • AllMusic Rating
    4
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Credits

Artist Credit
Airiq Anest Engineer
Eric "Statik" Anest Engineer
Eric Behrend Assistant Engineer
David Betancourt Assistant Engineer
Marsha Burns Production Coordination
Marcus D. Bush Programming
David Campbell Arranger, Mellophonium, Mellotron, String Arrangements, Viola
Raymone Carter Vocals (Background)
Lenny Castro Percussion
Larry Corbett Cello
Richard Cottrell Engineer
Paulinho Da Costa Guest Artist, Percussion
Cal David Vocals (Background)
Mitchell Froom Guest Artist, Organ (Hammond)
Erich Gobel Assistant Engineer
Paul Gordon Composer
Portia Griffin Vocals (Background)
Jimmy Haslip Bass, Guest Artist
Jeri Heiden Art Direction
John Henderickson Engineer
Jeff Hendrickson Engineer
James Newton Howard Arranger, Synclavier, Synthesizer
David James Associate Producer, Bass, Composer, Drum Programming, Percussion Programming, Piano, Programming, Synthesizer, Synthesizer Bass
Jimmy Johnson Bass
Suzie Katayama Cello
Suzie Kattayama Cello
Khris Kellow Synthesizer, Synthesizer Strings
Jim Keltner Bass, Drums
Michael Landau Guest Artist, Guitar, Guitar (Acoustic), Guitar (Electric), Mandolin, Mixing, Producer
Julie Larson A&R, Coordination, Production Coordination
David Lasley Vocals (Background)
Pauline Leonard Stylist
Tom Lord-Alge Mixing
Arno Lucas Vocals (Background)
Steve MacMillan Engineer
JayDee Mannes Guitar (Steel)
Max McBeth Make-Up
Bob McChesney Assistant Engineer
Jean McClain Vocals (Background)
Arnold McCuller Guest Artist, Vocals (Background)
Arnold McCutler Vocals (Background)
Jean McLain Guest Artist, Vocals (Background)
Gerard McMahon Composer
Michael Ostin Executive Producer
David Pack Composer, Guitar, Producer, Synthesizer, Vocals (Background)
Ross Pallone Engineer, Mixing
David Park Vocals (Background)
Victoria Pearson Photography
Rik Pekkonen Engineer, Mixing
Richard Perry Producer
Jeff Porcaro Drums, Guest Artist
Johnny Potoker Engineer, Mixing
Chris Puram Assistant Engineer
Scott Ralston Assistant Engineer
Jason Richard Hair Stylist, Stylist
Ben Rogers Engineer
Greg Ross Art Direction, Design
Doug Sax Mastering
Jerry Scheff Bass
Vonda Shepard Composer, Piano, Primary Artist, Producer, Vocals, Vocals (Background)
Stephen Short Engineer
Bill Smith Assistant Engineer
Leslie Smith Vocals (Background)
Mark Smith Vocals (Background)
Mark E. Smith Vocals (Background)
Wayne Smith Artwork
Shari Sutcliffe Production Coordination
Brett Swain Assistant Engineer
Benmont Tench Guest Artist, Organ (Hammond)
Leanne Ungar Engineer
Randy Waldman Synthesizer
Don Was Producer
Matthew Wilder Composer, Drum Programming, Percussion, Percussion Programming, Producer, Programming, Synthesizer, Synthesizer Bass, Synthesizer Programming, Vocals (Background)
Michael Wilder Drum Programming, Percussion, Percussion Programming, Producer, Synthesizer, Synthesizer Bass, Vocals (Background)
Joseph Williams Vocals (Background)
Lana Williams Composer, Vocals (Background)