Blair Sanderson
Herbert Blomstedt, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra -
Bruckner: Symphonie No. 9
Alice Coote, Julius Drake -
Schubert: Winterreise
Sabina Cvilak, Gianandrea Noseda -
Goffredo Petrassi: Magnificat; Salmo IX
Glenn Gould -
Glenn Gould: The Acoustic Orchestrations - Works by Scriabin and Sibelius
Christian Ihle Hadland, Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra -
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 22
Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie Orchester -
Liszt: The Sound of Weimar, Vols. 1-5
Jane Henschel, Mark Stone, Ulf Schirmer -
Stephen Sondheim: Sweeney Todd
Philip Higham -
Britten: Suites for Solo Cello
Marek Janowski -
Bruckner: Mass No. 3
Marek Janowski -
Wagner: Tannhäuser
Marek Janowski -
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Lydia Jardon -
Stravinsky: The Firebird (Solo Piano Versions)
King's College Choir of Cambridge, Stephen Cleobury
Mozart: Requiem Realisations
Evgeni Koroliov -
Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 4 & 7
Kristian Krogsøe, Carsten Seyer-Hansen -
Maurice Duruflé: Complete Organ Works; Motets; Requiem
Neville Marriner, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra -
Barcarole: Favourite Orchestral Pieces
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Orchestre Métropolitain-
Bruckner 6
PARTCH -
Music of Harry Partch, Vol. 1 - Bitter Music
Simon Rattle, Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra -
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps; Symphonies of Wind Instruments; Apollon musagète
Ola Rudner, Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen -
Mendelssohn: Ein Sommernachtstraum; Sinfonie Nr. 3 "Schottische"
Bo Skovhus, Stefan Vladar -
Mahler: Lieder
Michael Tilson Thomas, San Francisco Symphony -
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" [2012 Recording]
Daniil Trifonov -
Daniil Trifonov plays Frédéric Chopin
The John Wilson Orchestra -
Rodgers & Hammerstein at the Movies
Yundi -
Beethoven: Pathétique, Moonlight, Appassionata
Frank-Immo Zichner, Frank Gutschmid
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps; Bartók: Sonata for Two Pianos and Percussion
James Manheim
Attacca Quartet -
Fellow Traveler: The Complete String Quartet Works of John Adams
Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki -
Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 53 - BWV 9, 97 & 177
Ronald Brautigam, Die Kölner Akademie, Michael Alexander Willens -
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 19 & 23
Brodsky Quartet -
In the South
Claremont Trio -
Beethoven: Triple Concerto
La Colombina -
Tomás Luis de Victoria: Music for Good Friday
Les Cris de Paris -
Robert Schumann: Missa Sacra
Cut Circle, Jesse Rodin -
Musique à la Chapelle Sixtine autour de 1490
Colin Davis, London Symphony Orchestra -
Berlioz: Grande Messe des Morts
Dunedin Consort, John Butt -
Bach: John Passion
Duo Cristofori -
Mozart: Complete Music for Two Fortepianos
David Garrett -
14
Ann Hallenberg, Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis -
Hidden Handel
Pierre Hantaï, Skip Sempé -
Rameau: Symphonies à deux clavecins
Wolfgang Holzmair, Andreas Haefliger -
Schubert: Winterreise
Daniel Hope -
Spheres
Rut Ingólfsdóttir, Unnur María Ingólfsdóttir, Dadi Kolbeinsson, Reykjavík Chamber Orchestra -
Bach: Violin Concertos
Neeme Järvi , Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra -
Atterberg: Symphony No. 4 'Sinfonia piccola'; Suite No. 3; Symphony No. 6 'Dollar Symphony'; En värmlandsrapsodi
Isaac Karabtchevsky, São Paulo Symphony Orchestra -
Villa-Lobos: Symphony No. 3 War; Symphony No. 4 Victory
King's Consort Choir, King's Consort, Robert King -
I Was Glad: Sacred Music of Stanford and Parry
King's Consort, Robert King -
Couperin: Trois Lecons de Tenebres
Latvian Radio Choir, Sigvards Klava -
Rachmaninov: All-Night Vigil
Valentina Lisitsa, London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Francis -
Rachmaninov: The Piano Concertos; Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Netherlands Chamber Choir -
Poulenc: Sacred & Secular Choral Music
Roger Norrington, SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra -
Schubert: Symphonies 6 & 8
Nigel North -
Cantabile: Music for Lute by Sylvius Leopold Weiss, Vol. 2
Pacifica Quartet -
Soviet Experience, Vol. 3
Olga Pashchenko -
Transitions: Dussek, Beethoven, Mendelssohn
Maria João Pires -
Schubert
Anna Prohaska, Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen -
Enchanted Forest
Maritn Roscoe -
Beethoven Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2: Waldstein
Martin Roscoe -
Erno Dohnányi: The Complete Solo Piano Music, Vol. 2
Gennady Rozhdestvensky, London Philharmonic Orchestra -
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8
Xavier Sabata, Il Pomo d'Oro, Riccardo Minasi -
Handel: Bad Guys
Floraleda Sacchi -
Harp Dances
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra -
Lutoslawski: The Symphonies
Singer Pur -
Roland de Lassus: Biographie musicale, Vol. 2
Die Singphoniker -
Orlando di Lasso: Hymnus
The Sixteen, Harry Christophers -
Monteverdi: Selva Morale e Spirituale, Vol. 3
The Sixteen, Harry Christophers -
An Immortal Legacy
Leonard Slatkin, Detroit Symphony Orchestra -
Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Symphonic Dances
Carl St. Clair, Pacific Symphony Orchestra -
Michael Daugherty: Mount Rushmore
Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben, Musica Fiata -
Heinrich Schütz: Musikalische Exequien & Motetten
Simon Trpceski -
Schubert, Bach, Liszt
Osmo Vänskä, Minnesota Orchestra -
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4
Various Artists -
Mohammed Fairouz: Native Informant
Ying Quartet -
American Anthem
Zofo -
Mosh Pit
ma0000002521