Wolfram Graul

Credits

(1-225 of 225)
Year Album Artist
2016 Alphons Diepenbrock: Symphonic Poems - Elektra, Die Vögel, Marsyas Bamberger Symphoniker / Antony Hermus Executive Producer
2016 Harnoncourt: The Complete Sony Recordings Nikolaus Harnoncourt Recording Producer
2016 Hindemith, Blacher, Genzmer, Eisler: Chamber Works Hindemith Quintett / Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2015 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; American Suite Bamberger Symphoniker / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2015 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 3, 4; Rondo, K. 373; Adagio, K. 261 Frank Peter Zimmermann Executive Producer
2015 Schubert: The Symphonies Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2014 Arioso & Brillante Peter Kofler / Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer
2014 Bach Lisa Batiashvili Executive Producer
2014 Bruckner: Messe No. 3 Bavarian Radio Chorus / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2014 Carlo Maria Giulini: The Complete Sony Recordings Carlo Maria Giulini Producer
2014 Mozart: 6 Concerti per il Violino Mirijam Contzen / Reinhard Goebel Executive Producer
2014 Telemann: Sonaten; Trios; Concerti L'Accademia Giacosa Executive Producer
2013 Busoni: Doktor Faust John Daszak / Wolgang Koch / Tomás Netopil Executive Producer
2013 Hasse: Didone Abbandonata Michael Hofstetter / Theresa Holzhauser Executive Producer
2013 Helmut Duffe, Emanuel Vogt: Windsbacher Psalmen Windsbacher Knabenchor Editing, Recording Supervision
2013 Klaus Florian Vogt Sings Wagner Klaus Florian Vogt Executive Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 6 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonie No. 8 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2013 Max Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Violin Concerto No. 1 Bamberger Symphoniker / Guy Braunstein / Ion Marin Executive Producer
2013 No Limits Francisco Araiza Recording Supervision
2013 One Chance [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Paul Potts Producer
2013 Puccini: La Bohème (Deutsche Gesungen) Francisco Araiza / Lucia Popp / Stefan Soltesz Management
2013 Weber: Messe Nr. 1 "Freischütz-Messe"; Messe Nr. 2 "Jubel-Messe" Horst Stein / Gerhard Wilhelm Producer
2012 60 Jahre Münchner Rundfunkorchester: Great Singers Live Recording Producer
2012 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42/3 & 69 Christian Schmitt / Stefan Solyom Executive Producer
2012 Hans Sommer: Sapphos Gesänge; Goethe-Lieder Bamberger Symphoniker / Sebastian Weigle Executive Producer
2012 Hartmann: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8; Piano Works Siegfried Mauser / Ingo Metzmacher Producer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2012 Paul Kletzki: Orchestervariationen, Op. 20; Symphonie No. 3, Op. 31 Producer
2012 Petr Eben: Landscapes of Patmos; Okna; Concerto No. 2 for Organ Gabriel Feltz / Gunther Rost Executive Producer
2012 Schumann: Works for Piano and Orchestra Marc Andreae / Bamberger Symphoniker / Gerhard Oppitz Producer, Executive Producer
2012 Shostakovich, Rachmaninov Sol Gabetta / Olga Kern / Lorin Maazel Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Trygve Madsen: Works for Horn Christoph Eß Executive Producer
2011 Bellini: I Capuleti e I Montecchi Roberto Abbado / Vesselina Kasarova / Eva Mei Recording Producer
2011 Bruckner: 10 Symphonien Lorin Maazel Recording Producer
2011 Donizetti: Don Pasquale Roberto Abbado Recording Producer
2011 Great Singers Live: Lucia Popp Lucia Popp Recording Producer
2011 Johannes Brahms: Haydn-Variationen; Serenade No. 1; 3 Ungarische Tänze Bamberger Symphoniker / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer
2011 Mahler: Symphonie No. 3 Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 19 & 23 Bavarian Radio Chamber Orchestra / Mojca Erdmann / Hélène Grimaud Executive Producer
2011 Rossini Ouverturen Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Executive Producer
2011 Schubert: Symphonien 1-8; Dialog & Epilog Bamberger Symphoniker / Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2011 Viva Domingo! Plácido Domingo Producer
2011 Wagner pour les nuls Producer
2011 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino Karl-Heinz Steffens Executive Producer
2010 Brahms: Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Alt-Rhapsodie; Schicksalslied Alice Coote / Robin Ticciati Executive Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Charles-Marie Widor: Organ Symphonies Opp. 42 & 81 Bamberger Symphoniker / Stefan Solyom Executive Producer
2010 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2010 Mozart in Italien Mirijam Contzen / Reinhard Goebel Executive Producer
2010 Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 1; Oboe Concerto Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Nicolai: Symphony in D major; Overtures; Mahler: Symphonic Movements Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
2010 Petr Eben: Symphonia Gregoriana Gabriel Feltz / Gunther Rost Executive Producer
2010 Raff: The Symphonies; The Suites for Orchestra; Overtures Bamberger Symphoniker / Hans Stadlmair Producer
2010 Schumann: Cellokonzert; Werke für Violoncello & Klavier Bruno Canino / Christoph Poppen / Jan Vogler Executive Producer
2010 The Essential Wagner Producer
2009 Italian Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer
2009 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Jonathan Nott Executive Producer
2008 Bach: Der Streit zwischen Phoebus und Pan Hansjörg Albrecht Executive Producer
2008 Belle Nuit Vesselina Kasarova Executive Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 1 Jonathan Nott Producer
2008 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Jonathan Nott Producer
2008 Schumann: Das Paradies und die Peri Nikolaus Harnoncourt Producer
2007 Concerti Brillanti Jan Vogler Executive Producer
2007 Mozart in Paris Richard Goebel Executive Producer
2007 Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen [Highlights] Bernard Haitink Artistic Director
2007 Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 "Grosse" [Hybrid SACD] Jonathan Nott Producer
2007 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps Jonathan Nott Producer
2006 Günter Wand Edition, Vol. 11 Günter Wand Producer
2006 Janácek: Sinfonietta; Taras Bulba Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Producer
2006 Mozart: Requiem; Choral Works Colin Davis Producer
2006 Mozart: The Great Serenades Producer
2006 Puccini: Edgar Alberto Veronesi Producer
2006 Wagner: Arias & Scenes Producer
2005 Berlioz: Overtures Colin Davis Producer
2005 Dvorák: Mass in D major, Op. 86 Orpheus Choir Recording Director
2005 Joseph Haydn: Missa Cellensis Gerd Guglhör / Orpheus Choir Recording Director
2005 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Symphonies; Overtures; Concertos Claus Peter Flor Producer
2005 Raff: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 10 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2005 Raff: Symphonies Nos. 9 & 11 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2005 Rosetti: Wind Concetos Eckart Hübner / Dieter Klöcker / Lajos Lencses / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Executive Producer
2005 Schubert Epilog Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 2 & 4 "Tragische" Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Works Producer
2004 Alexandre Guilmant: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 for Organ and Orchestra; Marche Élégiaque Edgar Krapp Producer
2004 Anton Bruckner: Symphonie No. 3 Bamberger Symphoniker / Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Grieg and Sibelius Songs Karita Mattila Producer
2004 Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel [Highlights] Jeffrey Tate Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Shakespeare Overtures Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 4; Overtures Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 7 "In Den Alpen"; Chaconne; Abends Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Lehár: Operettas Recording Supervision
2004 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Raff: Cello Concertos Daniel Müller-Schott Production Assistant
2004 Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia Vladimir Chernov / Juan Diego Flórez / Edita Gruberová / Ralf Weikert Producer
2004 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 1, 3, 7 "Unvollendete" Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 The Essential Plácido Domingo [Sony Classical] Plácido Domingo Producer
2004 Wagner: Orchestral Works Lorin Maazel Producer
2003 Bulgarian Soul Vesselina Kasarova Producer
2003 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 6; Suite No. 2 Hans Stadlmair Producer
2003 Mendelssohn: Concertos for 2 Pianos and Orchestra Piano Duo Urarte & Mrongovius / Antoni Wit Producer
2003 Mozart: Serenades & Divertimenti Producer
2003 Neil Shicoff Live Neil Shicoff Recording Director
2003 Rosetti: Concertos for Two Horns Johannes Moesus / Klaus Wallendorf / Sarah Willis Executive Producer
2002 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3; 32 Variations; Piano Sonata No. 8 Anna Gourari Producer
2002 German Romantic Arias Karita Mattila Producer, Recording Producer
2002 Gloria Coates Sigune von Osten Recording Supervision
2002 Hoffmeister, Stamitz, Zelter: Viola Concertos Hariolf Schlichtig Producer
2002 J.X. Lefèvre: Concerto pour clarinette Eduard Brunner Producer
2002 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 2; "Aus Thüringen" Suite Hans Stadlmair Producer
2002 Leos Janácek: Jenufa Bernard Haitink Producer
2002 Love Entranced: French Opera Arias Vesselina Kasarova Producer
2002 Piano Concertos of the Twenties Michael Rische Executive Producer
2002 Rosetti: Horn Concertos Radek Baborák / Johannes Moesus Executive Producer
2002 Schumann & Widmann: Cello Concertos Christoph Poppen / Jan Vogler Executive Producer
2002 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 Daniel Barenboim / Sergiu Celibidache Producer
2002 Wagner: Scenes from Tannhäuser, Lohengrin & Die Walküre Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Peter Seiffert / Julia Varady Recording Supervision, Executive Producer
2001 Bel Sogno: Italian Arias and Scenes Cristina Gallardo-Domâs Producer
2001 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 1 "An Das Vaterland" Hans Stadlmair Producer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Serenade, Op. 48; Souvenir de Florence; Andante Cantabile Bavarian Radio Chamber Orchestra Producer
2000 Bach: Goldberg Variations; Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Daniel Barenboim Producer
2000 Donizetti: La Favorite Vesselina Kasarova / Ramón Vargas / Marcello Viotti Recording Producer, Producer
2000 Igor Stravinsky: Le Chant du rossignol; Feu d'artifice; Pétrouchka Lorin Maazel Producer
2000 Karita Mattila: Arias & Scenes Karita Mattila Producer
2000 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro (Highlights) Colin Davis Producer
2000 Rossini: Petite Messe solennelle Rolf Beck Producer
2000 Singphonic Concert Collection 2 Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
2000 The World's Greatest Arias Producer
2000 Verdi Arias José Cura Recording Producer
2000 Wagner: Siegfried Idyll, Preludes & Overtures Lorin Maazel Producer
1999 Bellezza Vocale Hei-Kyung Hong / Jennifer Larmore Producer
1999 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 2, 3 & 4 Sergiu Celibidache Producer, Engineer
1999 Bruch: Moses Claus Peter Flor Editing, Recording Supervision
1999 Chopin: Songs Urszula Kryger Producer
1999 Mozart: Overtures Colin Davis Producer
1999 New Year's Concert 1999 Lorin Maazel / Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Peter Ronnefeld; Igor Strawinsky; Dmitri Shostakovich... Junge Deutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Salome; Ariadne auf Naxos; Die Liebe der Damae; Capriccio Julia Varady Recording Supervision
1999 Rossini Arias and Duets Arthur Fagen / Juan Diego Flórez / Vesselina Kasarova Producer
1999 Verismo José Cura Producer
1998 Bellini: I CAPULETI E I MONTECCHI Producer
1998 Lorin Maazel Conducts Wagner Lorin Maazel Producer
1998 Puccini: Turandot Zubin Mehta Producer
1998 Saint-Saëns: Samson et Dalila Colin Davis Producer
1997 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis, Op.123 Hans Rudolf Zobeley Recording Supervision
1997 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 Marek Janowski / Gerhard Oppitz Producer
1997 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Colin Davis Producer
1997 Mozart: Arias Vesselina Kasarova Editing, Producer
1997 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suites; Rapsodie espagnole; etc. Lorin Maazel Producer
1996 Charles Gounod: Roméo et Juliette Plácido Domingo / Leonard Slatkin / Ruth Ann Swenson Producer
1996 Schubert: Symphonien Nr. 4 & 7 (8) "Unvollendete" Carlo Maria Giulini Recording Supervision
1996 Vesselina Kasarova: A Portrait Vesselina Kasarova Editing, Producer
1995 Ben Heppner Ben Heppner Producer
1995 Ben Heppner Sings Lohengrin Ben Heppner Producer
1995 Schutz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 305-324 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1995 Verdi Heroinen Julia Varady Engineer
1994 Bach: Mass in B minor Carlo Maria Giulini Recording Supervision, Tape Editor
1994 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis; Chorfantasie Colin Davis Producer
1994 Franz Schubert: Symphony No. 8 (9) "The Great" Carlo Maria Giulini Producer
1994 Schutz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 282-304 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1994 Schütz: Kleine Geistliche Konzerte, SWV 325-337 Gerhard Schmidt-Gaden / Tölzer Knabenchor Editing, Producer
1994 Singphonic Comedians The Singphonic Comedians Supervisor
1994 Singphonic Rossini Die Singphoniker Recording Supervision
1993 Brahms: Works for Chorus; Alto Rhapsody Colin Davis / Nathalie Stutzmann Producer
1993 Mendelssohn: Symphony Nos. 1 & 5 Claus Peter Flor Producer
1993 Puccini: Turandot Roberto Abbado / Eva Marton Recording Producer, Producer
1992 Verdi: Falstaff Colin Davis / Rolando Panerai Recording Producer
1991 Brahms: Symphony No. 1 Colin Davis Producer
1991 Hartmann: Piano Works Siegfried Mauser Producer
1991 Mozart: Arias Plácido Domingo Producer
1991 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Colin Davis Producer
1991 Shostakovich: Symphony 10 Claus Peter Flor Producer
1991 Strauss: Don Quixote; Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
1990 Brahms: Symphony No. 3 Colin Davis Producer
1990 Brahms: Symphony No. 4 Colin Davis Producer
1990 Coloratura Arias Cheryl Studer Producer
1989 Mahler: Symphonic Movements Karl Anton Rickenbacher Producer
1989 Marjana Lipovsek: Famous opera arias Marjana Lipovsek Recording Supervision
1989 Mascagni: Iris Plácido Domingo Producer
1989 Wagner: Das Rheingold Bernard Haitink Producer
1988 Beethoven: Overtures Colin Davis Producer
1988 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 1 Colin Davis Recording
1988 Mozart: Haffner-Serenade; Symphony No. 32 Colin Davis Recording
1987 Mozart: Posthorn-Serenade KV 320; Serenata notturna KV 239 Colin Davis Recording Supervision
1987 Strauss: Der Zigeunerbaron Willi Boskovsky Recording Supervision
1984 Reger: Hiller Variations/ Ballet Suite Colin Davis Recording Supervision
1981 Heinrich Schütz: Weihnachtshistorie; Latin Magnificat Hans Rudolf Zobeley Recording Supervision
Baroque Flute Sonatas Chang-Kook Kim Engineer
Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Daniel Barenboim Producer
Brahms: Altrhapsodie; Nänie; Gesang der Parzen; Begräbngesang Bernard Haitink Recording Supervision
Famous European Organs Edgar Krapp Producer
Glasunow: Symphonies 1 & 5 Neeme Järvi Recording Supervision
Gordon Sherwood: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta Werner Andreas Albert Executive Producer
Great Verdi Voices Munich Radio Orchestra Recording Producer
Haydn: Chiemsee Messe; Mozart: Ave Verum; Regina Coeli Munich Motet Choir Recording Director
Iphigenie en Tauride Lamberto Gardelli Recording Supervision
Mendelssohn: Concertos for 2 Pianos and Orchestra Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie / Gil Garburg / Christopher Hogwood / Silver Garburg Piano Duo / Sivan Silver Executive Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 3 Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 3 - Serenades, Divertimenti, Dances, Disc 8 Colin Davis Producer
Mozart: Haffner Serenade Colin Davis Producer
Mozart: Haffner Serenade Producer
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Colin Davis Producer
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '96 Recording Supervision
Sommerkonzerte Zwischen Donau und Altmühl: Edition '98 Recording Supervision
Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex Colin Davis Recording Supervision
Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Executive Producer
Vienna String Trio Performs Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, etc. Wiener Streichtrio Recording Editor, Recording Supervision