Terry Becker

Credits

(1-87 of 87)
Year Album Artist
2010 The Collection Walter Egan Engineer
2010 Time Signatures Lisa McClowry Art Direction, Design
2009 Tango Bob Solone Graphic Design
2008 Children of Earth: Child's Voice John Trudell Engineer, Mixing
2008 Hip Li'l Dreams The Sons of Champlin Engineer
2008 Songs from the South, Vols. 1 & 2 Paul Kelly Mixing
2007 Roaring of Dreams Pride of Lions Marketing
2006 Schell Game Johnny Lee Schell Engineer, Mixing
2005 Noise To Keep EP Missy Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 My Secret Life Eric Burdon Engineer
2004 The Best of Zydeco Party Band Zydeco Party Band Assistant Engineer
2004 The Very Best of Jackson Browne Jackson Browne Engineer
2003 The Whole Enchilada Teresa James Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2002 The Last Waltz [Box Set] The Band Engineer
2001 Tracking Kimo Williams Engineer, Mixing
2000 Otherwise The Steve Rochinski Quartet Engineer
2000 Shoutin' in Key: Taj Mahal & the Phantom Blues Band Live Taj Mahal Engineer
1999 Dirt Band/An American Dream The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band Engineer
1999 I've Got News for You Hadda Brooks Engineer
1999 Malediction Botanica Engineer
1997 Book of Spells The Boneshakers Mixing
1997 It Takes One to Know One Janiva Magness / Jeff Turmes Engineer
1997 Songs from the South: The Best of Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Mixing
1997 Swing The Manhattan Transfer Engineer, Mixing
1996 Feels So Good Lina Santiago Engineer
1996 Greatest Hits [Arista] Thompson Twins Engineer
1996 Honor: A Benefit for the Honor the Earth Campaign Engineer
1995 Makoce Wakan Red Thunder Engineer
1994 Johnny Damas and Me John Trudell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Wanted Man Paul Kelly / Paul Kelly & the Messengers Engineer
1993 Born to Choose Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 AKA Grafitti Man John Trudell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Americas Strunz & Farah Engineer, Mixing
1991 Fables and Other Realities John Trudell Engineer, Mixing
1991 Primal Magic Strunz & Farah Engineer, Mixing
1990 King Cake Party Doug Legacy Assistant Engineer
1990 Rubaiyat: Elektra's 40th Anniversary Engineer
1990 Soundtrack of My Life Kimm Rogers Mixing, Overdubs
1990 The Bonnie Raitt Collection Bonnie Raitt Assistant Engineer
1989 World in Motion Jackson Browne Engineer
1986 Nine Lives Bonnie Raitt Engineer
1985 Here's to Future Days Thompson Twins Engineer
1983 Rockit (S-T-R-E-T-C-H-E-D Version) Herbie Hancock Assistant Engineer
1982 Green Light Bonnie Raitt Engineer
1981 Something in the Night Pure Prairie League Engineer
1980 He Who Rides the Tiger Bernie Taupin Engineer
1980 Larsen-Feiten Band Larsen-Feiten Band Engineer
1979 Street Beat Tom Scott Engineer
1979 The Cat and the Hat Ben Sidran Engineer
1979 Wet Barbra Streisand Assistant Engineer
1978 Intimate Strangers Tom Scott Engineer
1978 Not Shy Walter Egan Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1978 The Last Waltz The Band Engineer
1978 Totally Hot Olivia Newton-John Engineer, Second Engineer
1977 Blondie Chaplin Blondie Chaplin Assistant
1977 Brand New Thing Doc Severinsen Assistant Engineer
1977 Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1977 Point of Know Return Kansas Engineer
1977 Sunlight Herbie Hancock Assistant Engineer
1975 Jamaica Say You Will Joe Cocker Engineer
Acoustic Alchemy Lisa McClowry Web Design
Immortal Pride of Lions Graphics
Lisa McClowry Sings Acoustic Alchemy Lisa McClowry Web Design
The Collection 1983-1992 John Trudell Engineer, Mixing