Tchad Blake

Biography by

Usually in partnership with producer Mitchell Froom, engineer Tchad Blake crafted some of the most adventurous -- at times, even avant-garde -- acoustic landscapes to hit mainstream music during the '90s.…
Read Full Biography

Credits

(1-739 of 739)
Year Album Artist
2017 Be Myself Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2017 Be Myself Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
2017 Big Bad Luv John Moreland Mixing
2017 Binary Ani DiFranco Mixing
2017 Hopeless Romantic Michelle Branch Mixing
2016 Alone Pretenders Mixing
2016 Are You Serious Andrew Bird Mixing
2016 Ash & Ice The Kills Mixing
2016 Everything You've Come to Expect The Last Shadow Puppets Mixing
2016 The Family Joseph Arthur Mixing
2015 1979-1999: The Pretenders Box Set Pretenders Engineer, Guitar
2015 Greatest Hits Tracy Chapman Producer
2015 I.E. Eivind Aarset Mixing
2015 Moura Ana Moura Mixing
2015 Youngblood Korey Dane Mixing
2015 Yours, Dreamily, The Arcs Mixing
2014 All or Nothin' Nikki Lane Mixing
2014 Caustic Love Paolo Nutini Engineer
2014 Hesitant Alien Gerard Way Mixing
2014 Lead to Light Nico Vega Mixing
2014 R-Kive Genesis Mixing
2014 Songs of Innocence U2 Mixing, Remixing
2014 Theosophy Pete Molinari Mixing, Photography, Additional Production, Engineer, Producer
2014 Turn Blue The Black Keys Mixing
2014 lullaby and... The Ceaseless Roar Robert Plant Mixing
2013 5 Classic Albums Sheryl Crow Mixing
2013 AM Arctic Monkeys Mixing
2013 Divine Decade: Celebrating 10 Years The Soweto Gospel Choir Bass, Mixing
2013 Head in the Dirt Hanni El Khatib Mixing
2013 Now & Then: Slipstream + Opus Bonnie Raitt Producer
2013 Pedestrian Verse Frightened Rabbit Engineer, Recording
2013 Rule the World Max Gomez Mixing
2013 Scratch My Back/And I'll Scratch Yours Peter Gabriel Mixing
2013 SongVersation India.Arie Mixing
2013 The Complete Album Collection Paul Simon Mixing
2013 The Essential Pearl Jam Pearl Jam Producer, Mixing
2013 The Lone Ranger: Wanted Mixing
2013 What's Left Is Forever Thomas Dybdahl Mixing
2012 Aftermath of the Lowdown Richie Sambora Mixing
2012 Blackberry Light Charlie Mars Mixing
2012 Delta Spirit Delta Spirit Mixing
2012 Gold Watch: 20 Golden Greats Hoodoo Gurus Assistant Engineer
2012 Junkyard Hearts Joseph Arthur Editing, Mixing
2012 Original Album Classics Paul Simon Mixing
2012 Original Album Series Elvis Costello Mixing, Recording
2012 The Man with the Iron Fists [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] RZA Mixing
2012 The RCA Albums Collection John Denver Engineer
2012 The Sheepdogs The Sheepdogs Mixing
2012 This Machine The Dandy Warhols Mixing
2011 American Goldwing Blitzen Trapper Mixing
2011 Beautiful Imperfection Asa Mixing
2011 El Camino The Black Keys Mixing
2011 Fomo Liam Finn Mixing
2011 Here Comes the Night Marike Jager Mixing, Photography, Guitar, Mandolin, Organ
2011 Night Walk with Me November 2nd Mixing
2011 Odd Soul MUTEMATH Mixing
2011 Songwriter Paul Simon Mixing Engineer
2011 The Reckoning Needtobreathe Mixing
2010 Baffled and Beat Little Fish Mixing
2010 Best of Me Daniel Powter Mixing
2010 Breathless Dan Reed Network Mixing
2010 Brothers The Black Keys Mixing
2010 Familial Phil Selway Mixing
2010 Hearts & Minds Seth Lakeman Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Harmonica, Piano
2010 History from Below Delta Spirit Mixing
2010 Little Bird Kasey Chambers Mixing
2010 Masts of Manhatta Tracy Bonham Mixing
2010 Scratch My Back Peter Gabriel Mixing
2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Mixing
2010 The Very Very Best of Crowded House Crowded House Producer
2009 Best of Vanessa Paradis Vanessa Paradis Mixing
2009 Champagne Downtown Halloween Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Champagne in Seashells Eliza Jane / Liam Finn Mixing
2009 Nico Vega Nico Vega Audio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Playing for Change: Songs Around the World Mixing
2009 The L Word: Menage a Trois: Seasons One, Two and Three Mixing
2009 Walking on a Wire: 1968-2009 Richard Thompson Producer, Guitar
2008 'Til Spring Clarence Bucaro Mixing
2008 A Very Special Christmas Playlist Plus Mixing
2008 Big Blue Ball Big Blue Ball Mixing, Harmonium, Organ, Keyboards, Guitar (Synthesizer), Drums, Frame Drum, Hi Hat, Shaker, Tambourine, Tom-Tom, Bells, Bass
2008 Big Star Haley Bonar Mixing
2008 Fierce Angel: Angels Fall, Vol. 2 Mixing
2008 For All I Care The Bad Plus Mixing
2008 Greatest Hits [Steel Box Collection] Bangles Audio Production
2008 Keeps Gettin' Better: A Decade of Hits Christina Aguilera Mixing
2008 L' Homme de Mars Kent Mixing
2008 Moonwink The Spinto Band Producer, Engineer
2008 New York City Brazilian Girls Mixing
2008 Songs from Under the Radar Daniel Powter Mixing
2008 Songs from the South, Vol. 2 Paul Kelly Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Songs from the South, Vols. 1 & 2 Paul Kelly Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Take The Dark Away Painted Stranger Mixing
2008 WALL-E [Original Score] Thomas Newman Mixing
2007 Acoustic 2007 Producer, Mixing, Bass
2007 Beauty & Crime Suzanne Vega Mixing
2007 Don't Stop Now Crowded House Mixing
2007 Hits and Rarities Sheryl Crow Mixing
2007 Holiday Gift Pack Crowded House Producer, Engineer
2007 Hope Foy Vance Mixing
2007 In the Mind of Jamie Cullum Jamie Cullum Producer, Engineer
2007 Live Earth: The Concerts for a Climate in Crisis Mixing
2007 Strangefolk Kula Shaker Producer
2007 This Time Melanie C Harmonica
2007 Time on Earth Crowded House Mixing
2007 Wild Animus, Part One: The Ram Rich Shapero Mixing
2007 Year of the Crow State Radio Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Chick Flicks: The Collection Producer
2006 Collections Terence Trent D'Arby Audio Production
2006 Fantastic 80's: Extended Engineer
2006 Farewell to the World Crowded House Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 Hit by a Train: The Best of Old 97's Old 97's Mixing
2006 Last Call/Jique Brazilian Girls Mixing
2006 One Life Johnny Clegg Mixing, Bass, Post Producer
2006 Orphans (Brawlers, Bawlers & Bastards) Tom Waits Engineer
2006 Pirate Radio Pretenders Engineer, Guitar
2006 Remixes Four Tet Mixing
2006 Surprise Paul Simon Mixing
2006 Talk to La Bomb Brazilian Girls Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 That's Me Paul Simon Mixing
2006 The Town and the City Los Lobos Mixing
2006 Twenty Twenty: The Essential T Bone Burnett T-Bone Burnett Engineer, Mixing
2006 Wolf Tracks: The Best of Los Lobos Los Lobos Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Bend the Rules Saybia Mixing
2005 Crowded House/Temple of Low Men Crowded House Engineer
2005 Drive Time [Universal/WB] Mixing
2005 Hear Music XM Radio Sessions, Vol. 1 Producer, Engineer
2005 Hotel Rwanda Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Mars Needs Guitars!/Blow Your Cool! Hoodoo Gurus Assistant Engineer
2005 Nothing But a Dream/Ways & Means Paul Kelly Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Odditorium or Warlords of Mars The Dandy Warhols Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Retrospective: The Videos of Suzanne Vega [DVD] Suzanne Vega Audio Production
2005 Souls Alike Bonnie Raitt Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 Suspicious Activity? The Bad Plus Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes
2005 Tea & Sympathy Bernard Fanning Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Lap Steel Guitar
2005 The Alternative to Love Brendan Benson Producer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Synthesizer
2005 The Hollywood Years (1979-1984) Rubber City Rebels Producer, Engineer
2005 Together Alone/Woodface Crowded House Engineer
2005 Whatever: The '90s Pop and Culture Box Producer
2005 Where You Live Tracy Chapman Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Photography
2005 Wherever You Are David Mead Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 10: 1993-2003 Ten Years Of K's Choice Mixing
2004 1984-1995 American Music Club Engineer, Mixing
2004 Beyblade Vforce: Let It Rip Producer
2004 Breathe Me Sia Mixing
2004 Brilliant Sky Saybia Mixing
2004 Café Mambo Ibiza: The Album Pete Gooding Mixing
2004 Colour the Small One Sia Mixing
2004 Give The Bad Plus Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 I Surrender Saybia Mixing
2004 Ladies & Gentleman of the Opposition Sivert Høyem Engineer, Mixing
2004 Love Will Come Through [Canada CD] Travis Producer, Mixing
2004 Music for the Massive Apartment 26 Producer, Engineer, Photography, Drum Engineering
2004 Play the Videos Peter Gabriel Mixing, Scratching, Treatments
2004 Popstars Live: The Finalists Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Rearviewmirror: Greatest Hits 1991-2003 Pearl Jam Producer, Mixing, Audio Production
2004 Singles Travis Producer, Mixing
2004 Split the Difference Gomez Creation, Vocals (Background)
2004 The Best: Make the Music Go Bang X Engineer, Mixing
2004 The Guest/Phantom Planet Phantom Planet Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 The L Word Mixing
2004 The Music from The O.C.: Mix 1 Producer
2004 The Very Best of Jackson Browne Jackson Browne Assistant
2004 The World Is Saved Stina Nordenstam Mixing, Audio Production
2004 Transmusicales 25th Producer
2004 Undermind Phish Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2004 Ways & Means Paul Kelly Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2004 Where I Belong Sia Mixing
2004 Won't You Come Around EP Paul Kelly Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 12 Memories Travis Producer, Mixing
2003 Best of...Live/The Next Voice You Hear: The Best of Jackson Brown Jackson Browne Assistant
2003 From Every Sphere Ed Harcourt Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2003 Growing Up Peter Gabriel Mixing
2003 Hit: The Definitive Two-CD Collection Peter Gabriel Mixing
2003 Lost Dogs: Rarities and B Sides Pearl Jam Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Wurlitzer
2003 Quixotic Martina Topley-Bird Mixing
2003 Rarities Ron Sexsmith Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Re-Offender/Definition of Wrong Travis Producer, Mixing
2003 Retrospective: The Best of Suzanne Vega Suzanne Vega Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Electric), Wah Wah Guitar, E-Bow, Bass
2003 Smallville: The Talon Mix [Original TV Soundtrack] Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Best of Bonnie Raitt on Capitol 1989-2003 Bonnie Raitt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Very Best of Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow Photography
2003 These Are the Vistas The Bad Plus Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2003 Very Best of All Woman 2003 Engineer
2003 X-List Producer
2002 Almost Happy K's Choice Mixing
2002 Beautiful Muzique, Vol. 2 Producer
2002 California [US CD] Phantom Planet Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Capitol Records 1942-2002 [Deluxe Box Set] Engineer
2002 Cold Live at the Chapel, Vol. 2 Composer
2002 Flock: The Best of the Mutton Birds The Mutton Birds Mixing
2002 Holiday in Dirt Stan Ridgway Engineer
2002 Long Walk Home: Music from the Rabbit-Proof Fence Peter Gabriel Orchestral Arrangements, Treatments
2002 Lust in Phaze: The Best of Soul Coughing Soul Coughing Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Compilation Producer
2002 MTV2 Handpicked, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Moonlight Mile Producer, Mixing
2002 One All Neil Finn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Rhythm, Composer
2002 Redemption's Son Joseph Arthur Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Reprise Please Baby: The Warner Bros. Years Dwight Yoakam Mixing
2002 Russian Roulette Triumvirat Assistant Engineer
2002 Silver Lining Bonnie Raitt Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography
2002 The Alphabetchadupa Betchadupa Mixing
2002 The Guest Phantom Planet Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 The Wild Thornberrys Mixing
2002 This Is Stina Nordenstam Stina Nordenstam Producer, Mixing, Recording
2002 Trust Low Audio Engineer, Mixing
2002 Up Peter Gabriel Mixing, Main Personnel, Tapes, Scratching, Treatments
2002 Where There's Smoke There's Cheech & Chong (Anthology) Cheech & Chong Engineer
2002 Wish You Were Here: Love Songs for New York Mixing
2002 Women Talking Dirty Mixing
2001 Action Packed: The Best of the Capitol Years Richard Thompson Guitar
2001 Claude Chalhoub Claude Chalhoub Mixing
2001 Document: Zimbabwe Engineer, Photography, Note Compilation
2001 One Nil Neil Finn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Rhythm, Performer, Composer
2001 Orange County [2 CD] Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Rest of the Day Off Neil Finn Performer
2001 Satellite Rides Old 97's Engineer, Mixing
2001 Spirit of Africa [Real World] Producer
2001 The Best of Randy Newman Randy Newman Producer
2001 The Herethereafter Miranda Lee Richards Mixing
2001 The Pretender/Running on Empty/Lives in The Balance [Box] Jackson Browne Assistant Engineer
2001 Thirteen Tales from Urban Bohemia/Seven Tales for Urban Australia The Dandy Warhols Mixing
2001 Waltz of the Scarecrow King Gary Myrick Producer
2000 A Beautiful Story Andrew Engineer
2000 Binaural Pearl Jam Producer, Mixing, Portraits
2000 Bliss Vanessa Paradis Mixing
2000 Come to Where I'm From Joseph Arthur Mixing
2000 DET Live! Vol. 2: Exclusive Live Performances from WDET-FM 101.9 Detroit Bass
2000 Down Here Tracy Bonham Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Down To You Mixing
2000 El Cancionero: Mas y Mas Los Lobos Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Bass
2000 Essential Soundtracks: New Movie Collection Mixing
2000 Light Years/Greivance/Soon Forget [US CD] Pearl Jam Producer, Mixing
2000 OVO Peter Gabriel Mixing
2000 Play It to the Bone Producer
2000 Price of Glory Producer
2000 Rising Sun..Plus Alan Price Engineer
2000 Voices of the Real World Mixing
1999 Afterglow Crowded House Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Another True Fiction Jeremy Toback Mixing
1999 Bad Love Randy Newman Producer, Engineer
1999 Christmas John Denver Assistant Engineer
1999 Dose Latin Playboys Photography
1999 Horse Tricks Mark De Gli Antoni Engineer, Mixing
1999 Jellycream Doyle Bramhall II Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Percussion
1999 Last Chance for a Thousand Years: Greatest Hits from the 90's Dwight Yoakam Mixing
1999 Message in a Bottle [Original Soundtrack] Mixing
1999 More Music from the Motion Picture Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Mixing
1999 Pet Sounds, Vol. 1 Producer
1999 Playing by Heart Producer
1999 Sky Motel Kristin Hersh Sound Effects
1999 The Best of James Bond Mixing
1999 This Time Los Lobos Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
1999 Whereabouts Ron Sexsmith Producer, Mixing, Photography
1998 1998 Grammy Nominees Mixing
1998 African Heartbeat: The Essential African Music Collection Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Beautiful Maladies: The Island Years Tom Waits Engineer, Mixing
1998 City Lights [Mercury] Remixing
1998 Dopamine Mitchell Froom Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Oscillator, Whip
1998 El Oso Soul Coughing Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Fundamental Bonnie Raitt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Girl Bros. The Girl Bros. Producer, Mixing, Photography
1998 Gran Turismo: The Real Driving Simulator Mixing
1998 Greetings From the Side Gary Jules Mixing
1998 Huge Squirt Vocals
1998 Inner Knowledge Paban Das Baul Engineer
1998 My Favorite Mistake Sheryl Crow Mixing
1998 Originals Crowded House Engineer
1998 She Will Have Her Way Neil Finn Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Sinner Neil Finn Engineer, Mixing
1998 Slide Lisa Germano Producer, Drums, Bass
1998 Super Hits Bangles Audio Production
1998 The Faculty Mixing
1998 The Globe Sessions Sheryl Crow Mixing, Photography, Inlay Photography
1998 The Rude Awakening Cocoa Brovaz Composer
1998 The X-Files [Original Soundtrack] Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 There Goes the Neighborhood, Pt. 2 Sheryl Crow Mixing
1998 There's Something About Mary Mixing
1998 Try Whistling This Neil Finn Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Rhythm, Composer
1997 A Very Special Christmas, Vol. 3 Mixing
1997 All Over the Place/Different Light/Everything Bangles Engineer
1997 CMJ New Music, Vol. 28 Mixing
1997 Chimurenga: African Spirit Music Thomas Mapfumo Producer, Engineer
1997 Christmas for Kids [Laserlight 1997] Assistant Engineer
1997 Direct From Dakar Omar Pene Engineer
1997 Don't Fear the Reaper The Mutton Birds Mixing
1997 Extreme Honey: The Very Best of the Warner Bros. Years Elvis Costello Engineer
1997 From the Caves of the Iron Mountain Steve Gorn Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Hard to Make a Stand Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
1997 Million Dollar Movie Andrew Engineer
1997 Nightingale with a Broken Wing The Kâmkârs Mixing
1997 Other Songs Ron Sexsmith Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Pintaderas: Made In Sardinia Gesuino Deiana Producer, Engineer, Photography, Editing
1997 Songs from the South: The Best of Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Engineer, Mixing, Producer
1997 Star City Pell Mell Producer, Engineer
1997 Super Relax Cibo Matto Producer, Engineer
1997 The Dandy Warhols Come Down The Dandy Warhols Mixing
1997 The Next Voice You Hear: The Best of Jackson Browne Jackson Browne Assistant Engineer
1997 Tomorrow Never Dies [Original Soundtrack] David Arnold Mixing
1997 What Summer Is Made For Engineer, Mixing
1996 A Very Cherry Christmas [Box Set] Assistant Engineer
1996 Blend BoDeans Mixing
1996 Brain Candy Producer
1996 Chibite Hukwe Zawose Mixing
1996 Colossal Head Los Lobos Producer, Engineer
1996 Dead Man Walking: Music from and Inspired by the Motion Picture Engineer, Mixing, Bass
1996 Everyday Is a Winding Road [2 Track] Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
1996 Eyebrow Razor Arthur Barrow Engineer
1996 If It Makes You Happy Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
1996 If It Makes You Happy [#3] Sheryl Crow Mixing
1996 Instinct Crowded House Producer, Engineer
1996 Irresistible Bliss Soul Coughing Mixing
1996 Jajouka Between the Mountains The Master Musicians of Jajouka Producer
1996 Mistaken Identity Vernon Reid Engineer
1996 Nine Objects of Desire Suzanne Vega Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Guitar (Electric), Whistle (Instrument), Effects
1996 Offbeat: A Red Hot Sound Trip Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Radio Oddyssey Producer
1996 Recurring Dream: The Very Best of Crowded House Crowded House Producer, Engineer
1996 Sema Remmy Ongala Mastering, Post Producer
1996 Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
1996 The Truth About Cats & Dogs Engineer, Mixing
1996 This Can't Be Life Wild Colonials Mixing
1996 Viva! La Woman Cibo Matto Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Womad: Live at the Carnival of Venice Engineer
1996 You? Me? Us? Richard Thompson Producer, Engineer, Guitar
1995 1200 Curfews Indigo Girls Engineer
1995 Angel's Heap, Pt. 1 Finn Brothers Producer
1995 Angel's Heap, Pt. 2 Finn Brothers Producer
1995 Arcane Arcane Mixing
1995 Cool Down Time Dan Zanes Engineer, Mixing
1995 Dead Men Don't Smoke Marijuana Sooliman E. Rogie Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Dream U. Srinivas Mixing, Bells
1995 Dream Little Jimmy Scott Engineer
1995 Finn Finn / Finn Brothers Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 For the Love of Harry: Everybody Sings Nilsson Engineer, Mixing
1995 Lament For The Numb Dave Dobbyn Engineer, Mixing
1995 Ron Sexsmith Ron Sexsmith Engineer, Mixing, Special Effects, Sounds
1995 Suffer Never, Pt. 1 Finn Brothers Producer
1995 Suffer Never, Pt. 2 Finn Brothers Producer
1995 Sugar Free Jazz Soul Coughing Producer
1995 The Truth (NY Marina) Justin Vali / Justin Vali Trio Producer, Mixing
1995 Tommy Boy (Music from the Motion Picture) Producer
1995 Tower of Song: The Songs of Leonard Cohen Engineer, Mixing
1995 Twist Dave Dobbyn Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Remixing, Noise
1995 Your Heart's in Good Hands Al Green Mixing
1994 13 Steps Lead Down Elvis Costello Engineer, Mixing
1994 Beat the Retreat: Songs by Richard Thompson Engineer, Mixing
1994 Brutal Youth Elvis Costello Engineer, Mixing
1994 Easy There, Steady Now Richard Thompson Engineer
1994 Fast Track to Nowhere: Songs from "Rebel Highway" Producer, Mixing
1994 Fruit of Life Wild Colonials Producer, Engineer
1994 In My Room The Mutton Birds Mixing
1994 Martinis & Bikinis Sam Phillips Mixing
1994 Mirror Blue Richard Thompson Engineer
1994 Pretty Little Lonely Michael Petak Mixing
1994 Ruby Vroom Soul Coughing Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Salty The Mutton Birds Mixing
1994 Slow Sky Downy Mildew Mixing
1994 The Best of Hiroshima Hiroshima Engineer, Mixing
1994 The Heater The Mutton Birds Mixing
1994 The Last Prophet Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Mixing
1994 Voices from the Distant Steppe Shu-De Mixing
1993 Born to Choose Mixing
1993 Don't Look Back Al Green Mixing
1993 Go Slow Down BoDeans Engineer, Mixing
1993 Hey Zeus! X Engineer, Mixing
1993 Kalifornia [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mixing
1993 Mercury American Music Club Engineer, Mixing
1993 Terence Trent d'Arby's Symphony or Damn Terence Trent D'Arby Engineer, Mixing
1993 The Black Rider Tom Waits Engineer
1993 Watching the Dark Richard Thompson Engineer
1992 99.9 F° Suzanne Vega Engineer, Guitar, Guitar (Electric)
1992 An Oncoming Train Downy Mildew Mixing
1992 Bone Machine Tom Waits Engineer
1992 Break Like the Wind Spinal Tap Engineer
1992 Kiko Los Lobos Engineer, Mixing
1992 Rock the First, Vol. 1 Engineer
1992 Six-Pack of Love Peter Case Engineer
1992 The Criminal Under My Own Hat T-Bone Burnett Engineer, Mixing
1991 Cruel Inventions Sam Phillips Engineer, Mixing
1991 Guitar's Practicing Musicians, Vol. 2 Mixing
1991 Rumor and Sigh Richard Thompson Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
1991 Woodface Crowded House Engineer, Overdub Engineer
1990 Greatest Hits Bangles Engineer
1990 Packed Pretenders Engineer, Guitar
1990 The Neighborhood Los Lobos Engineer
1989 Bowling in Paris Stephen Bishop Engineer
1989 Flowers in the Dirt Paul McCartney Engineer
1989 Maria McKee Maria McKee Engineer
1989 Not Even Close Tim Finn Engineer
1989 Stay Awake: Various Interpretations of Music from Vintage Disney Films Programming
1989 Tim Finn Tim Finn Engineer
1988 Amnesia Richard Thompson Engineer
1988 Notes from the Lost Civilization Tonio K. Mixing
1988 Salty Tears Semi-Twang Engineer
1988 Tapeheads Remixing
1988 Temple of Low Men Crowded House Engineer
1988 The Indescribable Wow Sam Phillips Engineer
1987 Blow Your Cool! Hoodoo Gurus Assistant Engineer
1987 Franks Wild Years Tom Waits Engineer
1987 Stand Up The Del Fuegos Engineer, Mixing
1987 The Talking Animals T-Bone Burnett Engineer
1987 The Turning Sam Phillips Engineer, Mixing
1986 A Different Light Bangles Engineer
1986 Crowded House Crowded House Engineer
1986 Daring Adventures Richard Thompson Engineer
1986 In Your Face Fishbone Engineer
1986 Inside Matthew Sweet Engineer
1986 Lives in the Balance Jackson Browne Assistant Engineer
1986 Love & Hope & Sex & Dreams BoDeans Engineer
1986 Poolside Nu Shooz Engineer
1985 Another Place Hiroshima Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, Vocals (Background)
1985 Get Out of My Room Cheech & Chong Engineer
1984 Banded Together Lee Ritenour Assistant Engineer
1980 Rubber City Rebels Rubber City Rebels Producer, Engineer
1979 A Christmas Together John Denver / The Muppets Assistant Engineer
1979 Close Enough for Love Peggy Lee Engineer, Assistant Engineer
About Face Q-16 Engineer
Anthology: North South East West Tim Finn Engineer, Mixing, Producer
Broken Blues The Damn Truth Mixing
Carry Your Kin The Breath Mixing
Devilish Folk The Damn Truth Mixing
Frail to Fearless Katrin Mixing
Get With You The Damn Truth Mixing
Halfway There Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
Heart Is Cold The Damn Truth Mixing
I'm Leaving You Florence K Mixing
Last Guitar Nick Harper Mixing, Additional Production
Lioness Sivert Høyem Mixing
Long Way Back Sheryl Crow Engineer, Mixing
Love and Logic Sons of Bill Mixing
No Bye No Aloha The Ideal Husbands Mixing
Stardust Five Paul Kelly / Stardust Five Mixing
The Studio Album Collection 1994-1998 Soul Coughing Producer
The Veil Peter Gabriel Mixing
Thousand Reasons Q-16 Engineer