Stephen Hart

Credits

(1-284 of 284)
Year Album Artist
2014 The Complete Studio Recordings Joe Satriani Assistant, Assistant Engineer
2014 William Susman: Scatter My Ashes Octet Ensemble Mixing
2012 Time Flies By Country Joe McDonald Engineer, Mixing
2011 Highlander's Farewell Alasdair Fraser / Natalie Haas Engineer
2010 Doorway to a Dream Ann Licater Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2010 We're Onto Something Claudette King Engineer
2009 Amazing Grace Ann Licater / Jeff Oster Mastering
2009 Next Time Around: Best of Mr. Big Mr. Big Assistant
2009 The Complete Tony Bennett/Bill Evans Recordings Tony Bennett / Bill Evans Mixing
2009 Wheel of Fortune Lane Tietgen Mastering
2009 William Susman: Music for Moving Pictures William Susman Engineer
2008 50 Years of Dave Brubeck: Live at the Monterey Jazz Festival 1958-2007 Dave Brubeck Mixing
2008 Be Kind, Rewind [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Engineer
2008 Dream a Little Jimmy Demers Mixing
2008 Marcus Marcus Miller Engineer
2008 Original Album Classics Joe Satriani Audio Production
2008 Twilight World Marian McPartland Mixing
2008 Zen Kaiju Henry Kaiser Engineer
2007 Close to Dark Brandi Shearer Engineer
2007 Fate of the Lhapa William Susman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Free Marcus Miller Engineer
2007 Healing Force: The Songs of Albert Ayler Vinny Golia / Henry Kaiser / Mike Keneally Engineer
2007 Live at the Bohemian Caverns Carla Thomas Mixing
2007 Pink Lady Brandi Shearer Engineer, Mixing
2007 QuintEssential Terrence Brewer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Savanna Jazz Club Pascal Bokar Mastering
2007 Sharon by the Sea Dusty Brough / Eva Scow Mastering
2006 Berkeley Guitar Engineer
2006 Christmas Memories The Island Choral Experience Producer
2006 Little Black Book Legaci Mixing
2006 Nocturnes & Serenades Scott Hamilton Mixing
2006 Nova Ipanema 2006 Engineer
2006 Swimming Fish Zhang Yu-Sheng Remix Engineer
2006 The Fantasy Sessions Bobby Sharp Engineer
2006 The Platinum Collection Vasco Rossi Producer
2006 Well-Matched: The Best of Merl Saunders & Jerry Garcia Merl Saunders Mixing
2005 Aaron Rosand in Norway Aaron Rosand Mastering
2005 Dickey Betts & Great Southern/Atlanta's Burning Down Dickey Betts / Dickey Betts & Great Southern Assistant Engineer
2005 Grizzly Man [Original Soundtrack] Richard Thompson Engineer
2005 Heritage Darol Anger Mixing
2005 I Came to Play Natalise Mixing, Piano Engineer
2005 Jazzin', Vol.3: Brazilian Funk Affair Engineer
2005 Oil on Ice William Susman Mastering, Recording
2005 Portal Margie Adam Engineer
2005 The Sky Could Send You Sherri Roberts Engineer
2004 All Connected Karney Engineer
2004 Celtic Loop Tim Gorman Mixing, Mastering
2004 Counterpoints: Live in Tokyo McCoy Tyner Mixing
2004 Festa Viva Brasil Engineer
2004 Greatest Hits [US Release] Mr. Big Assistant
2004 Luvin You One Voice Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2004 Nova Ipanema: A Brazilian Funk Affair Engineer
2004 Shapeshifter Paul McCandless Engineer, Mixing
2004 Wattstax: Highlights from the Soundtrack Remixing, Restoration
2003 Isaac Hayes at Wattstax Isaac Hayes Producer, Remixing, Restoration
2003 Life After That Airto Moreira Engineer
2003 Lou Harrison: Drums Along the Pacific Engineer
2003 Music from the Wattstax Festival & Film Remixing, Restoration
2003 Night House Caroline Dahl Engineer
2003 Standing Wide-Legged and Proud LZ Phoenix Engineer
2003 The Hardest Button to Button The White Stripes Mixing Engineer
2003 The Chrome Collection The Spinners Mixing
2002 A Windham Hill Christmas Engineer, Mixing
2002 Music to Harmonize the Aura Joel Andrews / Schawkie Roth Mixing
2002 Play Date Euge Groove Track Engineer
2002 Praises for the World Jennifer Berezan Engineer
2002 Shaman Santana Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2002 Songs Without Words, Vol. 2: A Windham Hill Piano Piano, Recording
2002 The Pathetic Aesthetic The Librarians Engineer
2001 Avalon Margie Adam Engineer, Mixing
2001 Come See About Me Freda Payne Engineer
2001 Forgotten Voices Brian Whisler Mixing, Mastering
2001 Gourmet Music Deluxe: Brazil Engineer, Remixing
2001 Project Kamikaze, Vol. 2 Mixing
2001 Rugged in Buckwild Cquence Mixing
2001 Sincerely Yours One Voice Engineer, Mixing
2001 Whatcha Gonna Do Pete Escovedo Mixing
2000 Deep Cuts: The Very Best of Mister Big Mr. Big Assistant Engineer
2000 Labyrinth Skyedance Engineer, Mixing
2000 Quinteto Teco Cardoso Mixing
1999 Blue Wave/Dreams Are Real José Roberto Bertrami Engineer, Remixing
1999 Family History Joanne Rand Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Remastering, Mastering
1999 Flame/Spectrum Azymuth Engineer, Mixing
1999 Heritage Heritage Mixing
1999 In Session Albert King / Stevie Ray Vaughan Remixing
1999 Just the Beginning One Voice Mixing
1999 Strange Animals The Toyes Engineer
1999 We Are One/Can't Stop the Love Maze Assistant Engineer
1999 Wonderdrug: Up the Dosage Drums
1999 World Class Gospel Experience, Vol. 1 [1999] Moses Tyson Mixing
1998 Aporias: Requia for Piano & Orchestra John Zorn Clarinet
1998 Crystal Planet Joe Satriani Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1998 Freeway Lanes Let's Go Bowling Mastering
1998 In My Life George Martin Engineer
1998 Preacher & The President Joe Louis Walker Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Force Robert Stewart Engineer, Mixing
1998 Unconditional Love Darlene Love Engineer, Mixing
1997 A Very Green Christmas Producer, Engineer
1997 Great Guitars Joe Louis Walker Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing
1997 On a Winter's Night [Polygram] Engineer
1997 Summer Solstice: A Windham Hill Collection Engineer
1997 Way Out to Hope Street Skyedance Engineer, Mixing
1996 A Different Mozart Engineer
1996 Balanced Music for T'ai Chi Schawkie Roth Engineer
1996 Fronte del Palco: Live Vasco Rossi Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Digital Assembly
1996 In Memory of Thunder José Neto Engineer, Mixing, Assistant
1996 Shade Marc Puricelli Engineer
1996 The Dawn Dance Alasdair Fraser Engineer, Mixing
1995 A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 5 Engineer, Mixing
1995 Blues of the Month Club Joe Louis Walker Engineer
1995 Chill Out (Things Gonna Change) John Lee Hooker Mixing
1995 Cruisin' on Hawaiian Time Kapono Beamer Engineer
1995 Joe Satriani Joe Satriani Assistant Engineer
1995 Like the Dust Haunted by Waters Mixing
1995 No Man's Land Souls of Mischief Mixing
1995 Pensativo Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band Engineer
1995 Soon and Again Margie Adam Engineer
1995 Squalus Suculae The Mudsharks Mixing, Mastering
1995 Windham Hill: Romantics - Romantic Music of the 19th Century Engineer
1994 In the Hour of Shadows and Whispers Phil Klein Engineer, Mixing
1994 Kindness of Strangers Terra Sul Engineer
1994 Manila Nights Jim Chappell & HearSay Engineer
1994 Now Go Ahead & Open Your Eyes Flora Purim Engineer
1994 Speed of Light Flora Purim Engineer
1994 Spur of the Moment Ira Stein Group Producer, Engineer
1993 12 Original Songs Honoring the Earth Producer, Engineer
1993 A Windham Hill Retrospective Will Ackerman Engineer, Mixing
1993 A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 4 Engineer, Mixing
1993 Black Tie White Noise David Bowie Mixing
1993 Bump Ahead Mr. Big Engineer, Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1993 Earth Songs Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Hey Santa! Carnie Wilson / Carnie & Wendy Wilson Choir/Chorus
1993 Over the Top Jim Chappell Engineer
1993 Runaway Love En Vogue Engineer
1993 The Narada Collection, Vol. 4 Producer
1993 Wind & Reed Producer, Engineer
1992 Boom Boom John Lee Hooker Mixing
1992 Carousel Ira Stein Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Centerpiece John Handy Engineer
1992 I Made up My Mind Moses Tyson Mixing
1992 In Search of the Magic Jim Chappell Engineer
1992 Narada Christmas Collection, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
1992 Piano Solos Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Queen of the Night Flora Purim Engineer
1992 Safety Zone Wang Hsin-Lien Engineer
1991 Fully Loaded Oaktown's 357 Engineer, Mixing
1991 Hard at Play Huey Lewis & the News Assistant Engineer
1991 Moment Records Collection, Vol. 1 Assistant Engineer
1991 Too Legit to Quit MC Hammer Engineer
1991 Wisdom of the Wood: Contemporary Acoustic Music Producer
1991 Zakir Hussain & The Rhythm Experience Zakir Hussain Assistant Engineer
1990 Imaginary Roads Will Ackerman Engineer, Mixing
1990 Jogging the Memory Malcolm Dalglish Engineer
1990 Morning Walk Metamora Engineer
1990 Sona Gaia: Collection One Producer
1990 The Best of Margie Adam [Olivia] Margie Adam Remastering
1990 The Shape of the Land [Original Soundtrack] Shape of the Land Engineer
1990 Under the Eye Stein & Walder Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1989 Down to Business The Spinners Mixing
1989 Duke Ellington: Black, Brown and Beige; Three Black Kings; New World A-Comin'; Harlem Duke Ellington Clarinet
1989 Flying in a Blue Dream Joe Satriani Assistant Engineer
1989 Noisy Nights Uzeb Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1989 Toward the Center of the Night Michael Manring Mixing, Digital Assembly
1989 Uzeb Club Uzeb Producer, Engineer
1988 White and Black Marcos Silva & Intersection Engineer, Remixing
1987 Global Beat Vital Information Overdub Engineer
1986 A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 2 Engineer, Mixing, Digital Assembly
1986 Conferring with the Moon: Pieces for Guitar Will Ackerman Engineer
1986 Le Mans Le Mans Engineer
1986 Mr. Ears Kenneth Nash Mixing
1986 Somewhere in Time The Dramatics Assistant Engineer
1985 Can't Stop the Love Maze Assistant Engineer
1985 Expose Taxxi Engineer
1985 Hark Buddy DeFranco Engineer
1985 In Lands I Never Saw Double Image / David Friedman / David Samuels Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1985 Slow Motion Andy Narell Engineer, Overdubs
1985 Yesterday's Memories: Tomorrow's Dreams Pete Escovedo Engineer
1984 Conversations L. Subramaniam Engineer
1983 The Sky of Mind Ray Lynch Engineer
1980 Horizon McCoy Tyner Mixing
1979 Monty Alexander in Tokyo Monty Alexander Remixing
1978 Dance of the Tao Schawkie Roth Engineer
1976 Back Home Phineas Newborn Digital Transfers
1975 Motor City Connection Brownsville Station Assistant Engineer
1975 The Tony Bennett/Bill Evans Album Tony Bennett / Bill Evans Mixing
1971 War War War: Live Country Joe McDonald Mastering
1970 Peacemeal Lee Konitz / Lee Konitz Quintet Remixing
1969 Home Delaney & Bonnie Producer, Mixing, Mastering
1969 The Queen Alone Carla Thomas Mixing
1965 A Charlie Brown Christmas Vince Guaraldi / Vince Guaraldi Trio Remixing
Better Blue Ann Cummings Mastering
Guitar Balafonics Pascal Bokar Mastering
Latin American Songbook Edward Simon Engineer, Mixing
Modern Sounds of Ancient Juju HowellDevine Mastering
Setting the Standard, Vol. 1 Terrence Brewer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Standard Funk Christopher Gamper Mixing, Mastering
Take Me To the Moon Zhang Yu-Sheng Engineer, Remix Engineer
War Machine Order of the White Rose Vocals, Guitar, Group Member