Soh Fujimoto

Credits

(1-89 of 89)
Year Album Artist
2009 Move Yoshida Brothers Executive Producer
2005 A Bird Is Singing Phillipe Koutev Producer
2005 Akakaje Sunjul Cissoko Producer
2005 Hungary: The Gypsy Violin Laszlo Berki Producer
2005 The Shamans of the Eastern Seaboard Kim Suk Chul Producer
2005 Tiempo de Amar Papi Basaldua Producer
2002 Toshio Hosokawa Recording Supervision
2001 Art of the Koto, Vol. 2 Nanae Yoshimura Director
2001 Ibuki Yoshida Brothers Executive Producer
1998 Army Arrangement (Original Version)/Live in Amsterdam, Vol. 1 Fela Kuti Executive Producer
1998 Drum Dance Songs in Inuvik Producer
1998 Gamelan Gong Kebyar Yama Sari Ensemble of Peliatan Village Producer
1998 J.J.D./No Agreement Fela Kuti Executive Producer
1998 Lyrical Poetry of Hawaii John Keola Audio Production
1998 Music of the Erhu & The Bowed String Instruments Liu Ming-Yuan Producer
1998 Music of the Marimba Los Teclas de Guatemala Producer
1998 Perambulator/Original Suffer Head Fela Kuti Executive Producer
1998 Social Dance Songs of the Iroquois Allegheny River Singers Producer
1998 String Craft Nishat Khan Producer
1997 Bulgarian Polyphony, Vol. 2 National Folk Ensemble Producer
1997 Music for the Mind: Positive Outlook Music For The Mind Producer
1997 Music for the Mind: Restful Sleep Music For The Mind Producer
1997 Ondekoza Ondekoza Producer
1997 The Film Music of Toru Takemitsu London Sinfonietta Director, Recording Director
1996 Atlantic Ocean Marine Stream Director
1996 Etoile Astral Symphony Jun-Ichi Kamiyama Director
1996 Etoile Spring Fantasy Jun-Ichi Kamiyama Director
1996 Gunung Juti Genung Jati / Gunung Jati Ensemble / Gunung Jati Ensemble / Camelan Semarpegulingan Producer
1996 Honduras: Songs of Garifuna Lita Ariran Producer
1996 Independence Mandinka Producer
1996 Indonesia/Java: Gamelan of Surakarta Producer
1996 Japan: Folk Songs of Amami Kazuhira Takeshita Producer, Engineer, Photography
1996 Music for the Mind: Relaxation Music For The Mind Producer
1996 Music of Polynesia, Vol. 4: Somoa & Tonga Producer
1996 Music of the Shannai: The Double Reed Pipe of Uttar Pradesh Producer
1996 Music of the Sitar Producer
1996 Muwashshah Hamza el Din Producer
1996 Pacific Ocean Marine Stream Director
1996 Songs of the Andes, Vol. 1 Antonio Pantoja Producer
1995 Argentina: Maria Luisa Buchino Carlos Garcia Producer
1995 Argentine Songs of the Andes, Vol. 2 Los Quilla Huasi Producer
1995 Bali: Gamelan Gong Kebyar, Vol. 2: Darma Santi Ensemble Darma Santi Ensemble / Tirta Sari Gamelan Ensemble Producer
1995 Bali: Gamelan Gong Kebyar, Vol. 3 Producer
1995 Bali: Kecak, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Bali: Music of the Wayang Kulit, Vol. 1 Producer
1995 Bulgaria: Bulgarian Polyphany, Vol. 3 Producer
1995 China: Buddhist Music of the Ming Dynasty Zhihuasi Temple of Beijing Producer
1995 China: Pipes of the Minority Peoples Producer
1995 Georgian Polyphany, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 India: Chants in Praise of Krishna Producer
1995 India: Kudiyattam Dance Drama Producer
1995 India: Music of the Bansuri Producer
1995 India: Orissi Dance Music Producer
1995 India: Songs of the Bauls, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Japan: Gagaku - Court Music of Japan Producer
1995 Japan: Music of the Noh Theatre Producer
1995 Korea: Folkloric Instrumental Traditions, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Korea: Music of Kayagum Rinsho Kadekaru Producer
1995 Mexico: Songs of Mexico, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Music of Marginal Polynesia Producer
1995 Polynesia, Vol. 2: Tuamoto & Austral Islands Producer
1995 Polynesia, Vol. 3: Easter & Marquesas Islands Producer
1995 Senegal: Songs of the Griots, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Songs of Mexico Carlos Hernandez Chabez / Los Trovadores Producer
1995 Songs of the Navaho Kee Kinlechene Producer
1995 Soul Bossa Trio Soul Bossa Trio Director
1995 World Sounds: Turkey, an Esoteric Sufi Ceremony Producer
1994 Bali: Gamelan Semar Pegulingan, Vol. 1 (Fantastic and Meditative Gamelan) Tirta Sari Producer
1994 Canada: Songs of the Inuit People Producer, Engineer, Photography
1994 Gamelan Gong Kebyar Tirta Sari Gamelan Ensemble Producer
1994 Korea: Folkloric Instrumental Traditions, Vol. 1: Sinawi And Sanjo Sihawi & Sanjo Producer
1994 Madagascar: The Art of Randafison Sylvestre with Rakoto Producer
1994 Music of the Veena, Vol. 2 Producer
1994 Sacred Music Of The Sikhs Producer
1994 Tibet: Buddhist Chant, Vol. 1 Producer
1994 Tibet: Buddhist Chant, Vol. 2 Producer
1994 Zaire: Music of the Ituri Pygmies Producer
1991 Words Can't Go There John Kaizan Neptune Engineer
1990 Bulgarian Polyphony, Vol. 1 Philip Koutev National Folk Ensemble Producer
1990 Kagura Ondekoza Producer
1990 Music of the Veena, Vol. 1 Sundaram Balachander Producer
1989 Art of Hukwe Ubi Zawose Hukwe Zawose Producer
1989 JVC World Class Sampler, Vol. 2 Producer
1988 Tokyosphere John Kaizan Neptune Producer