Silas Brown

Credits

(1-594 of 594)
Year Album Artist
2017 George Lewis: The Will to Adorn International Contemporary Ensemble Engineer
2016 Amplified Soul Gabriela Martinez Mastering Engineer
2016 Boulez: Complete Music for Solo Piano Marc Ponthus Editing, Engineer, Producer
2016 Brubeck: Bold & Brassy Gramercy Brass Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2016 Charles Wuorinen: Eighth Symphony (Theologoumena); Fourth Piano Concerto Boston Symphony Orchestra / James Levine / Peter Serkin Transfer Engineer
2016 David Del Tredici: Magyar Madness; A Field Manual Courtenay Budd / Michael Kelly / Michael Kelly / David Krakauer / Orion String Quartet Mixing, Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2016 From the Archives Tod Dockstader Mastering
2016 Garden of Diverging Paths Mivos Quartet Mastering
2016 Glimmering Webs: Christopher Bailey - Works for Solo Piano Augustus Arnone / Christopher Bailey / Shiau-uen Ding / Jacob Rhodebeck Mastering
2016 J.S. Bach: The Sonatas and Partitas for solo violin Mark Kaplan Producer, Mastering
2016 Michael Torke: Three Manhattan Bridges Albany Symphony Orchestra / Julie Albers / David Alan Miller / Joyce Yang Producer, Mastering
2016 On the Nature of Thingness: Music by Phyllis Chen and Nathan Davis International Contemporary Ensemble Mastering
2016 Schoenberg: Kol Nidre; Shostakovich: Suite on Verses of Michelangelo Buonarroti Ildar Abdrazakov / Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mastering
2016 Season of Light Judith Clurman / Essential Voices USA Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Shostakovich Under Stalin's Shadow: Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 Boston Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Production Assistant
2016 Startin' Sumthin' Imani Winds Producer, Engineer
2015 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Lélio Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mixing, Mastering
2015 Chamber Works by Jerzy Fitelberg ARC Ensemble Mixing, Mastering
2015 Christopher Rouse: Seeing; Kabir Padavali Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller / Talise Trevigne / Orion Weiss Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Douglas Knehans: Concertos Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra / Vladislav Borovka / Dora Bratchkova / Brno Philharmonic Orchestra / Jiri Hosek Mastering Engineer, Mixing
2015 Douglas Knehans: Lux Dei - New Works for Choir CCM Chorale-Motet / Christina Haan / L. Brett Scott Mastering
2015 Elliott Sharp: The Boreal JACK Quartet / Jenny Lin / Orchestra Carbon / Peter Rundel Mastering
2015 Essential Giuliani, Vol. 2 Stephanie Chase / Jennifer Ellis Kampani / Richard Savino Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2015 Follow, Poet Ensemble LPR / Mohammed Fairouz / Kate Lindsey / Paul Muldoon / Evan Rogister Mixing, Mastering
2015 John Harbison: The Great Gatsby Suite; Darkbloom Albany Symphony Orchestra / Mary MacKenzie / David Alan Miller Producer, Engineer
2015 Michael Torke: Concerto for Orchestra Mastering
2015 Millennial Masters, Vol. 5 Mastering Engineer
2015 Roger Sessions: Music for Violin & Piano David Bowlin / David Holzman Mastering
2015 Serenade: The Love Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
2015 Stravinsky: Complete Edition Balance Engineer
2015 The Age of Puccini Jonas Kaufmann Post Production Engineer
2014 American Tapestry: Duos for Flute and Piano Margaret A. Kampmeier / Susan Rotholz Mastering, Post Production
2014 An American Tour Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio Producer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 - Nos. 15, 16, 21 'Waldstein' Jonathan Biss Engineer, Mastering
2014 Cherished Moments: Songs of the Jewish Spirit Judith Clurman / Essential Voices USA Mastering Engineer
2014 Dvořák Jiří Bělohlávek / Alisa Weilerstein Engineer
2014 Fantastique: Premieres for Trumpet and Wind Ensemble Eric Berlin / James Patrick Miller Mixing, Mastering
2014 Fauré: Trio, Op. 120; Saint-Saëns: Trio, Op. 18; D'Indy: Trio, Op. 98 Horszowski Trio Engineer, Mastering
2014 Guy Barash: Facts About Water Mastering
2014 Haydn: Sonatas & Concertos Anne-Marie McDermott / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Scott Yoo Mastering Engineer
2014 John Zorn: Myth and Mythopoeia Recording
2014 Michael Torke: Miami Grands Georgi Danchev / Miami Piano Circle Mastering
2014 Outrages & Interludes Mastering
2014 Passionate Diversions: A Celebration of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Producer, Engineer
2014 Poul Ruders, Vol. 9 Daniel Druckman / Amalia Hall / David Holzman / Hsin-Yun Huang / David Starobin Engineer, Producer
2014 Prokofiev: Suite from Romeo and Juliet Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mastering
2014 Strings in Swingtime Philharmonic Chamber Soloists Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 The American Masters: Barber, Corigliano, Bates London Symphony Orchestra / Anne Akiko Meyers / Leonard Slatkin Engineer
2014 The Four Seasons: The Vivaldi Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2014 There Never Is No Light Joshua Rubin Engineer
2013 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Jonathan Biss Mastering, Balance Engineer
2013 Blue Silence David Pereira / Timothy Young Photography
2013 Calls and Echoes Eric Berlin / Nadine Shank Mixing, Mastering
2013 Christopher Bono: Unity & The Unexcelled Mantra New York Virtuoso Singers / Harold Rosenbaum Producer
2013 Electronic Masters, Vol. 2 Mastering
2013 For Loss: Prepared Condemned Piano Kawai Shiu Mastering
2013 Giuseppe Verdi: Otello Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mixing Engineer
2013 Guilty Pleasures Renée Fleming Mastering
2013 Jennifer Higdon: An Exaltation of Larks Gary Graffman / Lark Quartet / Blair McMillen / Todd Palmer Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 John Corigliano: Conjurer; Vocalise Albany Symphony Orchestra / Evelyn Glennie / David Alan Miller / Hila Plitmann Producer, Engineer
2013 Laude: Joy and Mystery Lionheart Mastering
2013 Mauro Giuliani, Vol. 2 David Starobin Producer, Engineer
2013 Millennial Masters, Vol. 4: Srinivasan, Hernández, Knehans, Yip, Trillo-Figueroa, Barton Mastering Engineer
2013 Neil Rolnick: Gardening at Gropius House Alarm Will Sound / San Francisco Conservatory New Music Ensemble Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Producer, Recording
2013 New Music with Guitar, Vol. 8 David Starobin Engineer, Producer
2013 Orchestral Masters, Vol. 1 Brno Philharmonic Orchestra / Mikel Toms Mastering
2013 Paul Chihara: Viola Concerto & Music for Viola Paul Coletti Mastering
2013 Reappearances Mivos Quartet Mastering
2013 Rhythm & Hues: Music of Gershwin & Chopin Alicia Zizzo Engineer
2013 Steven R. Gerber: (Mostly) Solo Piano Music Steven R. Gerber Engineer
2013 The Best of Jonas Kaufmann Jonas Kaufmann Post Production Engineer
2013 Towards Daybreak Billband Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2013 Trifonov: The Carnegie Recital Daniil Trifonov Mastering
2013 Vagrant Stanzas Martin Simpson Mastering
2013 Zilzal Ayman Fanous / Jason Kao Hwang Mastering
2012 Air: The Bach Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 5, 11, 12 & 26 Jonathan Biss Mastering, Balance Engineer
2012 Burning Bridge Jason Kao Hwang Mastering
2012 Celebrating the American Spirit Judith Clurman / Essential Voices USA Mastering Engineer
2012 David Lipten: Best Served Cold Mastering Engineer, Remixing
2012 Discovering a Legend: Vera Gornostaeva, Vol. 1 Vera Gornostaeva Mastering Engineer
2012 Discovering a Legend: Vera Gornostaeva, Vol. 2 Vera Gornostaeva Mastering
2012 ECCO East Coast Chamber Orchestra Engineer
2012 Electronic Masters, Vol. 1 Mastering Engineer
2012 Ghostly Psalms Philip Blackburn Mastering
2012 Invocación: Tárrega, Chopin, Pujol, Llobet Mattias Jacobsson Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2012 Invocations Christopher Bono Engineer, Producer
2012 John Zorn: Music and Its Double John Zorn Mixing, Recording
2012 John Zorn: Rimbaud John Zorn Mixing, Recording
2012 Liszt: Opera Paraphrases Jerome Lowenthal Mastering Engineer
2012 Lonesome Roads: Music of Dan Visconti Mastering, Engineer
2012 Mark N. Grant: Inching Through the Sunsplendid Dust Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Recording
2012 Millennial Masters, Vol. 3 Mastering Engineer
2012 Suzanne Farrin: Corpo di Terra Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 The Multiple Personality Reunion Tour Guy Klucevsek Mastering
2012 The Hermetic Organ John Zorn Engineer
2011 Aaron Copland: Quiet City Christopher Brellochs Mastering, Editing Engineer, Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Anton Arensky: Suites for Two Pianos Lavrova Primakov Duo Mastering Engineer
2011 Bach: A Strange Beauty Simone Dinnerstein Assistant Engineer
2011 Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass: Live Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass Post Production Engineer
2011 Franz Liszt: Années de pèlerinage; Christmas Tree Suite, Books 2 & 3 Carmel Lowenthal / Jerome Lowenthal Engineer
2011 Henselt Piano Works Esther Budiardjo Mastering, Recording
2011 Lera Auerbach: The Little Mermaid San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Engineer
2011 Music of Fred Lerdahl, Vol. 3: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Daedalus Quartet Mastering Engineer
2011 Primakov in Concert, Vol. 2 Vassily Primakov Mastering
2011 Richard Carrick: The Flow Cycle for Strings Either Or Mixing, Mastering
2011 She Loves Him: Live at Feinstein's Kate Baldwin Mastering
2011 Silent Music: Jenny Lin plays Federico Mompou Jenny Lin Producer, Engineer
2011 Virtuosity Squared The Pridonoff Duo Mastering
2010 3 Fervent Travelers Time for Three Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Beethoven & Ravel Claremont Trio Editing
2010 Evan Chambers: The Old Burying Ground Kenneth Kiesler / University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra Mastering Engineer
2010 Haydn: Six Quartets, Op. 20 Daedalus Quartet Editing, Engineer
2010 John Zorn: What Thou Wilt Stephanie Nussbaum / John Zorn Editing, Mixing
2010 Mi Alma Mexicana (My Mexican Soul) Alondra de la Parra / Philharmonic Orchestra of the Americas Assistant Engineer
2010 Michael Daugherty: Letters from Lincoln Thomas Hampson / Eckart Preu Engineer
2010 Millennial Masters, Vol. 1 Mastering Engineer, Recording
2010 Morton Gould: American Symphonette Nos. 2 & 3; Concerto for Orchestra; Interplay; Chorale & Fugue in Jazz Albany Symphony Orchestra / David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2010 Peter Lieberson: Red Garuda; Rilke Songs; Bagatelles; Piano Quintet Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / Orion String Quartet / Peter Serkin Editing
2010 Quintet for Clarinet and Strings Ned Rothenberg Producer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2010 Seasons ... Dreams Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
2010 Steven Mackey: Dreamhouse Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Mastering
2010 Terra Incognita Imani Winds Producer, Engineer
2010 Two Roads to Exile ARC Ensemble Mastering
2010 Verdi: Messa da Requiem Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mastering
2009 Bafa Timucin Sahin Mastering
2009 Beethoven: Early String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing
2009 David Starobin Favorite Tracks, Vol. 2 David Starobin Editing
2009 Dvorák: Piano Concerto, Op. 33; Poetic Tone Pictures, Op. 85 Justin Brown / Odense Symphony Orchestra / Vassily Primakov Editing
2009 Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Editing
2009 John Musto: Songs Engineer
2009 Journey to the New World Sharon Isbin Editing, Mastering
2009 Korngold: Violin Concerto; Schauspiel Overture; Much Adio About Nothing Philippe Quint Mastering
2009 Lullabies and Nightsongs Heidi Grant Murphy Mastering, Mixing
2009 Mozart: The Complete Sonatas for Piano, Vol. 1 Jeffrey Biegel Mastering, Mixing
2009 Smile Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
2009 Spiritual Resistance Wolfgang Holzmair Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 The Beautiful Beatles Aureole Trio Engineer
2009 The Works of Arnold Schoenberg, Vol. 1 Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2009 Transfiguration Calder Quartet Engineer
2009 Verismo Marco Armiliato / Renée Fleming Post Production Engineer
2008 88 Keys to Joy Yael Weiss Engineer
2008 American Orchestral Song Patrick Mason Assistant Engineer
2008 Americans in Rome Assistant Engineer, Editing Assistant, Engineer
2008 Beethoven: Late String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing
2008 Carl Vine: Sonata for Flute Stephen Gosling / Alexa Still Engineer
2008 Chris Dench: Beyond Status Geometry Editing, Recording
2008 Christopher Brellochs: Apotheosis of the Saxophone Christopher Brellochs Mastering
2008 Classified Brubeck Brothers Engineer, Mixing
2008 Ernst Krenek: What Price Confidence Richard Clement / Ilana Davidson / Susan Narucki / Christòpheren Nomura Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Exercises in Futility Marc Ribot Recording
2008 Family Album David Starobin Assistant Mastering Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Favorite Tracks, Vol. 1: 19th Century Guitar Masterpieces David Starobin Editing
2008 George Tsontakis: Mirologhia; October; Violin Concerto No. 1 David Alan Miller Engineer, Producer
2008 Imani Winds: This Christmas Imani Winds Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 In Four Glass Farm Ensemble Recording
2008 InsomniMania Jenny Lin Mastering
2008 Jennifer Higdon: Summer Shimmers Engineer, Producer
2008 John David Earnest: The Blue Estuaries; Winter Dances; Trois Morceaux Engineer, Producer
2008 Metalmorphosis Dominic Donato Recording
2008 Prokofiev: Sonatas for Violin and Piano Alexei Podkorytov / Mikhail Simonyan Editing
2008 Schubert: Sonata in D major; Liszt: Don Juan Fantasy; Gnomenreigen Min Kwon Engineer
2008 Songs of Franz Schrecker Hermine Haselböck / Wolfgang Holzmair / Russell Ryan Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Stephen Jaffe: Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Homage to the Breath; Cut Time; Poetry of the Piedmont David Hardy Editing
2008 The Bach-Busoni Edition, Vol. 1 Sara Davis Buechner Engineer
2008 The Music of Vítezslava Kaprálová Virginia Eskin Engineer
2008 Zodiac Trio Aureole Trio Engineer
2007 Beethoven: Middle String Quartets Orion String Quartet Editing
2007 Celtic Grace: Airs, Dances and Ballads from Ireland Aureole Trio Engineer
2007 Christmas Vespers: Music of Michael Praetorius Apollo's Fire / Jeannette Sorrell Mixing
2007 Copland: Works for Chorus Camerata Singers Engineer
2007 Crumb: The River of Life; Unto the Hills Ann Crumb Editing
2007 Drew Krause: Ding Mastering
2007 Drew Krause: Powder Drew Krause Editing, Mastering, Recording
2007 El Siglo de Oro: Chant and Polyphony of Renaissance Spain Lionheart Engineer
2007 From Silence to Sorcery John Zorn Mixing, Editing, Recording
2007 From The Bach Notebook of Harpist Victoria Drake: The Complete Cello Suites Victoria Drake Editing
2007 Ha-Yang Kim: Ama Ha-Yang Kim Producer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2007 Josephine Baker: A Life of le Jazz Hot! Imani Winds Engineer
2007 Kernis: Simple Songs; Valentines; Songs of Innocents Susan Narucki Engineer
2007 Leo Smit: Song Cycles Georgine Resick Editing, Engineer
2007 Paul Lansky: Etudes and Parodies Editing
2007 Pinsk & Blue: The Chamber Music of Alla Borzova Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Song of Remembrance Guy Klucevsek Mixing, Editing, Session Producer, Recording
2007 Songs and Dances from the New Village Engineer
2007 Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Session Producer, Recording Editor
2007 The Ricardo Viñes Collection David Korevaar Engineer
2007 Valentin Silvestrov: Drama Yves Dharamraj / Cornelius Dufallo / Jenny Lin Engineer
2007 Volac: Book of Angels, Vol. 8 Erik Friedlander Engineer, Mixing
2006 Akemi Naito: Mindscape Ademi Naito Editing
2006 Almost Human Maya Beiser Mastering, Mixing
2006 Beethoven for Kids Roberto McCausland Mastering
2006 Bygone Days: Music for Violin and Piano by Rudolf Friml Stephanie Chase Engineer, Mastering
2006 Fred Lerdahl: Time after Time; Marches; Oboe Quartet; Waves Antares / Columbia Sinfonietta / La Fenice / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Editing
2006 George Perle: A Retrospective Editing
2006 Malphas: Book of Angels, Vol. 3 Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2006 Moloch: The Book of Angels, Vol. 6 Uri Caine Engineer, Audio Engineer
2006 Mozart at Eight: Sonatas for Keyboard and Flute, K. 10-15 Gena Raps / Carol Wincenc Producer
2006 Music for the Soloists of the American Brass Quintet and Friends by Eric Ewazen American Brass Quintet Editing
2006 Peter Lieberson: Rilke Songs; The Six Realms; Horn Concerto Michaela Fukacova / Lorraine Hunt Lieberson / William Purvis Editing
2006 Rorem: Double Concerto for Violin and Cello; After Reading Shakespeare Sharon Robinson Editing
2006 Sibelius, Stravinsky, Ravel: String Quartets Daedalus Quartet Editing
2006 Songs & Encores Judith Bettina Editing
2006 The Adventures of Hippocrates Orion String Quartet Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2006 The Eleventh Finger Jenny Lin Mastering
2006 The Essential Giuliani, Vol. 1 Monica Huggett / Jennifer Ellis Kampani / Portland Baroque Orchestra / Richard Savino / William Skeen Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2006 The Imani Winds Imani Winds Engineer
2005 Amber Waves: The Glazer Duo Plays American Music Glazer Duo Engineer
2005 American Music from Saint Thomas Gerre Hancock Engineer
2005 Charles Jones: New & Historial Recordings Digital Remastering, Engineer
2005 Chris Brubeck: Convergence Paul Freeman / Sara Jobin / Rachel Luxon / Frederica Von Stade Mastering, Mixing, Surround Mix
2005 David Liptak: Broken Cries; Ancient Songs; Forlane; Serenade Editing
2005 Elliott Carter: Violin Concerto; Four Lauds: Holiday Overture Rolf Schulte Editing
2005 Ernst Krenek: Lieder Ilana Davidson Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Fernando Sor: Les Plus belles pages David Starobin Editing
2005 George Crumb: Ancient Voices of Children; Eine Kleine Mitternachtmusik; Madrigals, Books 1-4 Editing
2005 Hammers & Strings: The Sonates for Violin & Piano Engineer, Producer
2005 Leonard Bernstein's Peter Pan Mixing, Mastering
2005 Mysterium John Zorn Mixing, Editing, Recording
2005 Rituals John Zorn Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2005 Roy Harris: Chamber Music Third Angle New Music Ensemble Engineer
2005 Songs of Amy Beach Patrick Mason / Joanne Polk Editing
2005 The Classical Underground Imani Winds / René Marie Engineer
2005 The Music of Mario Davidovsky, Vol. 3 Curtis Macomber Editing
2005 Visions Intérieures: The Developing Song Cycle Georgine Resick Editing
2005 Webern: Symphony; Six Pieces; Concerto for 9 Instruments Robert Craft Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Annie Gosfield: Lost Signals and Drifting Satellites Annie Gosfield Mixing
2004 Beethoven: "Ghost" Trio; Shostakovich: Trio No. 2 Jupiter Trio Assistant Engineer, Editing
2004 Copland: Appalachian Spring; Music for the Theatre; El Salón México Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Editing
2004 Fauré: Requiem; Poulenc: Concerto in G minor Gerre Hancock Engineer, Producer
2004 George Crumb: Makrokosmos Volumes I & II; Otherworldly Resonances George Crumb Editing
2004 Harmony for a New World Quattro Mani Mastering Engineer
2004 J.S. Bach: Six Sonatas for Violin & Fortepiano Ani Kavafian Editing, Mastering
2004 Joaquín Turina: Trios and Quartet for Piano and Strings Damocles Trio Editing
2004 John Corigliano: Pied Piper Fantasy Alexa Still Mastering
2004 Karel Husa: Recollections Karel Husa Editing
2004 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Works, Vol. 2 David Korevaar Editing
2004 Magick John Zorn Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2004 Music by Randall Thompson & Libby Larsen Stony Brook Camerata Singers Engineer
2004 New Music With Guitar, Vol. 6 David Starobin Editing
2004 Paisajes Audibles (Sounding Landscapes) Stephen Scott Editing
2004 Poul Ruders: Fairytale; Piano Sonata No. 2; De Profundis; Concerto in Pieces Poul Ruders Editing
2004 Schoenberg: Concerto for String Quartet; Lied der Waldtaube; The Book of the Hanging Gardens Robert Craft Engineer, Producer
2004 Stephen Jaffe: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Chamber Concerto Editing
2004 Sueños de Amor - Dreams of Love Heidi Grant Murphy Mixing, Mastering
2004 The Gifts of Christmas Heidi Grant Murphy Mastering, Mixing
2003 A Cappella II Saint Thomas Choir Engineer
2003 Another's Fandango Oren Fader Editing
2003 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 1 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing
2003 Beethoven: The Complete Cycle of Trios, Vol. 2 Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio Editing
2003 Blue Minor: Chamber Music by Elizabeth Brown Editing
2003 Charles Fussell: The Astronaut's Tale Editing, Mastering
2003 Chimeras Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording
2003 Christmas Time Is Here Gramercy Brass Engineer
2003 Christmas Wishes Aureole Trio Engineer
2003 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 6 Editing
2003 Foss Plays Foss Lukas Foss Mastering
2003 George Crumb: Unto the Hills; Black Angels Editing
2003 Lowell Liebermann: Piano Music, Vol. 1 David Korevaar Editing
2003 Milton Babbitt: Occasional Variations Milton Babbitt Engineer, Editing
2003 Milton Babbitt: Quatrains; Manifold Music; My Ends Are My Beginnings Milton Babbitt Editing
2003 Poul Ruders: Guitar Concertos & Solos David Starobin Editing
2003 Richard Owen: Rain Richard Owen Jr. Mixing
2003 Sejong Plays Ewazen Sejong Soloists Editing
2003 The Music of Elliott Carter, Vol. 5: Nine Compositions (1994-2002) Editing
2003 Times Like This Heidi Grant Murphy Editing
2003 Tydings Trew Lionheart Engineer, Producer
2003 Widdoes: Concertino for Brass Choir; Reed: Symphony for Brass & Percussion, etc. Hora Decima Editing
2003 Zuill Bailey Zuill Bailey / Simone Dinnerstein Editing
2002 An Irving Fine Celebration at the Library of Congress Editing
2002 Bach: The Sonatas for Flute and Fortepiano; The Partita for Solo Flute Susan Rotholz Editing, Mastering Engineer
2002 Chamber Music for the Inner Ear Kitty Brazelton Engineer, Editing
2002 Freedom: The Golden Gate Quartet & Josh White at the Library of Congress Golden Gate Quartet Editing
2002 Kitty Brazelton: Chamber Music for the Inner Ear Editing, Engineer
2002 Mountain Songs Susan Glaser Producer, Engineer
2002 Poul Ruders: Paganini Variations; The City in the Sea; Anima Editing
2002 Reflections Helen Armstrong Editing
2002 Up & At 'Em: Chamber & Electroacoustic Music by Eric Moe Eric Moe Editing
2001 Bach: St. John Passion (1725) Emmanuel Music Chorus / Craig Smith Engineer
2001 Bach: The Cantatas for the First and Second Sundays after Trinity Emmanuel Music Chorus / Craig Smith Engineer
2001 Christ the Fair Glory St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Engineer
2001 Complete Crumb Edition, Vol. 5 Thomas Conlin / Robert Shannon / Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2001 David Starobin Performs Sor and Giuliani David Starobin Editing
2001 Diverse Light Meridian String Quartet Editing, Producer, Recording
2001 Eric Ewazen: Bass Hits Editing
2001 Everything but the Hermit: Samuel Barber Songs Judith Kellock Engineer
2001 George Crumb: Zeitgeist; Makrokosmos III Quattro Mani Editing
2001 My Thing Is My Own: Bawdy Songs of Thomas D'Urfey Hesperus Engineer
2001 Palestrina: Soul of Rome Lionheart Engineer
2001 Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival Engineer
2001 Stanley Drucker Plays Brahms Stanley Drucker Editing
2001 Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Engineer, Producer
2001 Sylvia Glickman: The Walls Are Quiet Now (A Holocaust Remembrance Trilogy) Lehigh Valley Chamber Orchestra Editing
2001 Taverner: To a Child Dancing in the Wind; Birtwistle: Entr'actes & Sappho Fragments Heidi Grant Murphy Engineer
2001 The Music of Elliott Carter, Vol. 4 Editing
2001 Voices Through Time Editing
2001 William Schuman: Symphony No. 6; Roy Harris: Symphony No. 7 Editing
2000 A New Sappho Favella Lyrica Engineer
2000 Asia: Symphonic Works Editing
2000 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Unaccompanied Violin Gregory Fulkerson Editing
2000 Brahms: Piano Quartets Ruth Laredo / Shanghai Quartet Editing Assistant, Mastering Assistant
2000 Brahms: Vocal Quartets New York Vocal Arts Ensemble Editing Assistant
2000 Carl Nielsen: Violin Concerto & Songs; Rued Langgaard: String Quartet No. 3 Lars Thodberg Bertelsen / Saeka Matsuyama / Miró Quartet Associate Engineer
2000 Flashbacks: Music by Mario Davidovsky Editing
2000 Melinda Wagner: Concerto for Flute, Strings, and Percussion; Poul Ruders: Concerto in Pieces (Purcell Variations) Andrew Davis / Mark Mandarano Editing
2000 Takemitsu: Flute Music Aureole Trio Engineer
2000 Zwilich: Symphony 4 Engineer
1999 Bach Christmas Cantatas Emmanuel Music Chorus Engineer
1999 Crumb: Star - Child George Crumb Editing, Technical Assistance
1999 Gunther Schuller: Sextet; Fantasy-Suite; Duologue Editing
1999 Imbrie: Requiem; Piano Concerto 3 Riverside Symphony / George Rothman Editing, Production Assistant
1999 Leo Smit: 33 Songs on Poems of Emily Dickinson Rosalind Rees Editing
1999 Masses from St. Thomas Gerre Hancock / St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys Engineer
1999 Music of Charles Jones Engineer
1999 Music of Ursula Mamlok Editing
1999 Shapey: Songs of Life Gilbert Kalish / Joel Krosnick / Lisa Saffer / Joel Smirnoff / William Trigg Assistant
1999 Whalen: The Shadows of October Editing Assistant, Mastering Assistant
1998 Animaloopidy Digital Editing
1998 Cynthia Phelps, Principal Viola, New York Philharmonic Cynthia Phelps Assistant Engineer
1998 Glenn Dicterow, Concertmaster, New York Philharmonic Glenn Dicterow Assistant Engineer
1998 Judith LeClair plays Osborne, Ravel, Reynolds, Schumann, Telemann & Weber Judith Le Clair Assistant Engineer
1998 Leach: Ariadne's Lament Editing, Engineer
1998 Lorne Munroe, Principal Cello (1964-1996), New York Philharmonic Lorne Munroe Assistant Engineer
1998 Newdance: 18 Dances for Guitar David Starobin Editing
1998 Philip Myers, Principal Horn, New York Philharmonic Philip Myers Assistant Engineer
1998 Philip Smith, Principal Trumpet, New York Philharmonic Philip Smith Assistant Producer
1998 Stanley Drucker plays Bernstein, Corigliano, Debussy, Poulenc & Siegmeister Stanley Drucker Assistant Engineer
1998 Stephen Hartke: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra "Auld Swaara"; Symphony No. 2 Michelle Makarski Assistant Engineer, Editorial Assistant
1998 The John Oliver Chorale Sings Elliott Carter Elliott Carter Engineer
1998 Thomas Stacy, Principal English Horn, New York Philharmonic Thomas Stacy Assistant Engineer
1998 Wernick: Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto Gregory Fulkerson Editing
1997 Bach: Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Mela Tenenbaum Editing
1997 Ben Johnston: Music For Piano Editing, Producer
1997 Bittersweet Music Susan Glaser Engineer, Producer
1997 Blind Love, Cruel Beauty-Vocal Duets Of George Frideric Handel Editing
1997 Dmitri Klebanov: Japanese Silhouettes; Viola Concerto Natalia Biorro / Mela Tenenbaum Editing, Producer
1997 Elliott Carter: The Complete music for Piano Charles Rosen Editing
1997 Great Performances From The Library Of Congress, Vol. 6: Budapest String Quartet In Concert At The Library of Congres Budapest Quartet Restoration
1997 Guitar Concertante David Starobin Editing
1997 Jeanne Baxtresser, Principal Flute, New York Philharmonic Jeanne Baxtresser Assistant Engineer
1997 Lullabies: A Songbook Companion Richard Kapp Editing
1997 Mela Viola Mela Tenenbaum Editing
1997 Music to My Ears: A Collection of Music for Children of All Ages Editing
1997 Musical Evenings With The Captain, Vol. 2 Editing
1997 Nothing Devine is Mundane: The Songs of Virgil Thomson Dora Ohrenstein / William Sharp / Glenn Siebert Engineer, Producer
1997 Souvenir Budapest Quartet Mastering Engineer, Restoration
1996 Eugene Levinson, Principal Double Bass, New York Philharmonic Eugene Levinson Assistant Engineer
1996 Franz Schubert: Sonata in A Major D. 959; Moments Nusicaux Op. 94 Victor Rosenbaum Mastering
1996 George Crumb: Quest; Night Music I; Federico's Little Songs for Children Speculum Musicae Editing
1996 Joseph Alessi, Principal Trombone, New York Philharmonic Joseph Alessi Assistant Engineer
1996 Musical Evenings with the Captain Philharmonia Virtuosi Editing
1996 Songs Without Words Mela Tenenbaum Editing
1996 Vivaldi's Favorites, Vol. 3 Mela Tenenbaum Editing
1996 Wallingford Riegger: Music for Piano & Winds Editing
1995 Alan Hovhaness: Symphony of Metal Instruments; Kohar; Khrimian Hairig; Psalm and Fugue; The Holy City Richard Auldon Clark / Manhattan Chamber Orchestra Production Assistant
1995 Fasch: Three Suites for Orchestra Richard Kapp / Kiev Pro Musica Editing
1995 Liadov: A Piano Anthology Inna Poroshina Editing
1995 Locatelli: L'arte del Violino, Vols 1 & 2 - Concertos Nos. 1-6 Richard Kapp Editing
1995 Music By Shulamit Ran Da Capo Chamber Players Editing
1995 Ravel, Dutilleux, Fauré, Poulenc: Mélodies Patrick Mason / Robert Spillman Editing
1995 Ruders: Christmas Gospel; Etude & Ricercare; The Bells; Violin Concerto No. 1 Editing
1995 The New Danes Speculum Musicae Editing
1994 Oblivión: Music by Astor Piazzola & Joaquin Nin Maya Beiser / Astor Piazzolla Engineer
1994 The Great Regondi: Volume 2 D'Anna Fortunato / Julie Lustman / Douglas Rogers / David Starobin Editing
A Different World Duo Jalal Producer, Engineer
Annie Gosfield: Almost Truths and Open Deceptions Annie Gosfield Mixing, Producer, Recording
Bach by Bert Humbert Lucarelli Editing
Bardo Christopher Bono Mixing
Drew Baker: Stress Position Marilyn Nonken Mastering, Engineer
Ernabella Regional Partnership Compilation Performer
French Flute Music Mindy Kaufman Engineer, Producer
Garden of Joys and Sorrows Hat Trick Engineer, Mastering Engineer
György Kurtag: Kafka Fragments [CD & DVD] Tony Arnold / Movses Pogossian Editing, Mastering
Immolation Ritual Mastering
Joachim Andersen: Etudes and Salon Music Kyle Dzapo / A. Matthew Mazzoni Engineer
John Zorn: Fragmentations, Prayers and Interjections Arcana Orchestra / David Fulmer Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
Keeril Makan: Target California EAR Unit Engineer
La Voz De Tres Natalia Bernal / Jason Ennis / Mike Eckroth Mastering
Millennial Masters, Vol. 2 Mastering
Murmurs Andy Cutting / Nancy Kerr / Martin Simpson Mastering
Music of Life: Orchestral Masterworks of Karel Husa Kim-Cherie Lloyd / University of Louisville Symphony Orchestra Mastering
Ned Rothenberg: World of Odd Harmonics Ned Rothenberg Mixing, Editing, Recording
Outerborough Todd Reynolds Production Assistant
Prayers & Alleluias Kenneth Dake Mastering Engineer
Revolutionary Rhythm Jade Simmons Engineer, Audio Engineer
Romances: Music of Robert & Clara Schumann William Purvis Editing
Ryu Nashi/No School: New Music for Shakuhachi Ned Rothenberg Recording
Stanley Kubrick's Mountain Home Paul Elwood Mastering
Stephen Yip: Dark Side of the Shadows David Clemmer / Eastern Kentucky University Wind Ensemble Mastering
Stream of Stars Contemporaneous Mastering
Terry Riley: In C Remixed Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
The Music of Brian Schober Brian Schober Engineer
The NYFA Collection: 25 Years of New York New Music Post Production
The Paha Sapa Give-Back Jerome Kitzke / Jerome Ktizke Mastering, Editing, Producer
Thea Musgrave: Choral Works New York Virtuoso Singers Editing