Sheldon Zaharko

Credits

(1-164 of 164)
Year Album Artist
2016 Afraid to Sleep Head Producer, Engineer
2016 Better the Devil You Know Big Dave McLean Engineer
2016 Ulysses' Purse Jane Siberry Engineer
2015 Here Right Now Danielle Marie Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2014 No One Is Lost Stars String Engineer
2014 Devin Townsend / Devin Townsend Project Mixing, Main Personnel
2013 More Than Just a Girl Danielle Marie Mixing
2013 Vertigo Danielle Marie Producer, Engineer
2012 Flesh & Bone Barney Bentall Engineer, Mixing
2012 Her Eyes Illuminate Gordon Grdina / Gordon Grdina's Haram Engineer
2012 Provence: A Romantic Journey Recording
2011 Changing Seasons Phil Dwyer / Phil Dwyer Orchestra Engineer
2011 Deconstruction Devin Townsend / Devin Townsend Project Engineer, Drum Engineering
2011 Ghost Devin Townsend / Devin Townsend Project Engineer
2011 Nightshade Steve Dawson Engineer
2011 Play Roxanne Potvin Engineer
2010 Beneath the Folds Mary Kastle Engineer
2010 Blue Bones Kim Beggs Engineer, Photography
2010 Immé Alpha Yaya Diallo Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Point of It All Robin Holcomb Mixing, Assistant
2010 Together The New Pornographers Engineer
2009 Addicted Devin Townsend / Devin Townsend Project Engineer
2009 City Of Fire City of Fire Engineer, Percussion
2009 Irrational Anthems Ryan Dahle Assistant Engineer
2009 Ki Devin Townsend / Devin Townsend Project Engineer
2009 My Walking Stick Jim Byrnes Audio Engineer
2009 Queen's Hotel John Wort Hannam Engineer
2009 The Inside Passage Barney Bentall Engineer, Mixing
2009 Things About Comin' My Way: A Tribute to the Music of the Mississippi Sheiks Engineer
2009 Wait and See Amanda Tosoff Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Winter Hours The Deep Dark Woods Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Accelerated Development James Danderfer Engineer
2008 Dichotomy Becoming the Archetype Audio Engineer, Drum Engineering
2008 Dragon Dreams Issa Mixing
2008 In the Future Black Mountain Engineer
2008 New Code Peggy Lee / Peggy Lee Band Engineer
2008 Proof of Love Old Man Luedecke Engineer
2008 Telescope Steve Dawson Engineer
2008 The Contradictor Ndidi Onukwulu Engineer
2008 Waiting for the Lights to Come Up Steve Dawson Engineer
2007 After the City Has Gone: Quiet Chris Gestrin Engineer
2007 Amor de Cosmos Michael Blake Engineer
2007 Escondido Dreams Wilson/Lee/Bentley Engineer
2007 Gassy Jack and Other Tales Evaporators Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Home to You Po' Girl Engineer
2007 Liesa Norman Liesa Norman Engineer, Mixing
2007 Pearls Before Swine Tony Wilson Engineer
2007 Release the Saviours Fond of Tigers Engineer
2007 Solitudes: Paris Is for Lovers Dan Gibson Engineer
2007 The Choir Practice The Choir Practice Engineer
2007 The Furniture Moves Underneath Inhabitants Engineer
2007 Today's Remains Shuyler Jansen Engineer
2007 Two Bit Suit John Wort Hannam Engineer
2006 Dear Jenny Whiteley Engineer
2006 Five Alarm Funk Five Alarm Funk Engineer, Mixing
2006 Fix Me Marianas Trench String Engineer
2006 Foundations Jodi Proznick Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2006 Gift Horse Barney Bentall Engineer, Mixing
2006 House of Refuge Jim Byrnes Engineer, Photography
2006 Into the West Pilot Speed Assistant Engineer
2006 Sell Control for Life's Speed Pilate Assistant Engineer
2006 Sugar Coco Love Alcorn Assistant Engineer
2006 Tunesmith Retrofit Kelly Joe Phelps Engineer, Mixing
2006 Way Out East Wayne Horvitz Gravitas Quartet Mixing
2005 Complications: Trilogy of Intricacy Age of Silence Mixing
2005 Definition of a Toy Dylan van der Schyff Mixing Assistant
2005 Deluxe Pioneer Star 10 Assistant Engineer
2005 Here Come the Choppers Loudon Wainwright III Assistant Engineer
2005 Hum Starcode Assistant Engineer
2005 Mountain Passages Dave Douglas Engineer
2005 Pola NOW Orchestra Engineer
2005 Sandhills Reunion Jerry Granelli Assistant Engineer
2005 We Belong to the Gold Coast Steve Dawson / Steve Dawson Assistant Engineer
2005 Zubotta Zubotta Mixing Assistant
2004 Acceleration Age of Silence Mixing
2004 Dancing With Angels Eileen Laverty Assistant
2004 Fresh Horses Jim Byrnes Assistant
2004 I/O Limblifter Engineer
2004 Mutiny in Stereo The Smugglers Engineer
2004 Ripple Rock Evaporators Engineer
2004 The Unexpected One The Unexpected Engineer
2004 Worlds Apart Peggy Lee / Peggy Lee Band Engineer
2003 A Ripple in Time The Tiller's Folly Mixing Assistant
2003 Billy Talent Billy Talent Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2003 Electric Version The New Pornographers Technical Advisor
2003 Home Is Where Holly McNarland Assistant
2003 Let Go of Your Bad Days The Salteens Engineer, Tambourine
2003 Project 33 Chris Tarry Assistant Engineer
2003 Pyrokinesis Jerk with a Bomb Assistant
2003 Slingshot Professionals Kelly Joe Phelps Assistant Engineer
2003 You Know the Rules The Gay Engineer
2002 An Invitation to an Accident Filmmaker Assistant Engineer
2002 Chicken Scratch Zubot & Dawson Assistant
2002 Gay The Gay Engineer
2002 I Found Love Denzal Sinclaire Assistant
2002 If It Was You Tegan and Sara Engineer
2002 Raphael Geronimo's Rumba Calzada, Vol. 3 Raphael Geronimo Assistant
2002 Stillpoint Chris Gestrin Assistant Engineer
2002 The Recline Metalwood Assistant Engineer
2001 Ancient Melodies of the Future Built to Spill Engineer, Mixing
2001 The World According to Gob Gob Engineer
2000 Change of Pace David Gogo Mixing
2000 My Favorite Headache Geddy Lee Assistant Engineer
2000 Platinum Again Zucker Baby Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1999 The Original Bad Company Anthology Bad Company Assistant Engineer
1999 Together Kathy Troccoli Assistant Engineer
1999 Winter Solstice on Ice Mixing Assistant
1998 Boxing God Layton Howerton Assistant Tracking Engineer
1998 How Far Shallow Takes You Gob Mixing
1998 Quiver Wild Strawberries Mixing, Mixing Assistant
1998 Raw Voice The Wyrd Sisters Assistant Engineer
1998 The Colors of Christmas Engineer, Mixing
1998 Visions of Love Jim Brickman Engineer
1998 Zuckerbaby Zucker Baby / Zuckerbaby Mixing Assistant
1997 Peace on Earth Peabo Bryson Mixing
1996 Still Riot Ferron Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1995 Word Up Engineer
1994 Driver Ferron Mixing
A Vacant Lot Inhabitants Engineer
Angels Bend Closer Jane Siberry Engineer
Brambles and Thorns John Wort Hannam Mixing
Diamond Dust Diamond Dust Engineer, Mixing
Edge of Attack Edge of Attack Mixing, Mastering
Forgive or Forget Jenny Whiteley Engineer
Loose Ends and Solid States Steve Dawson / Steve Dawson Engineer
My Hands Are On Fire and Other Love Songs Old Man Luedecke Engineer
Need The Exhibitionists Engineer
Rethink Forever: Vocal Music Of Peter Hannan Engineer
Rock 'N' Roll Indian Cowboy: Trail Of Tears Wayne Lavallee Engineer
The People Look Like Flowers At Last Tony Wilson Engineer
The Sojourners Sojourners Engineer
Treize Vivian Houle Engineer
Welcome To Nashville: a Barbershop Tribute To the Music City Engineer