Sheldon Gomberg

Credits

(1-210 of 210)
Year Album Artist
2017 The Adventurist Cindy Lee Berryhill Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 God Don't Never Change: The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2016 Little Windows Kelly Jones / Teddy Thompson Engineer, Mixing
2016 North Dakota Impressions Tom Brosseau Mixing
2016 Sunny Lemonade Joy Autumn Producer, Engineer
2016 The Family Joseph Arthur Engineer
2016 Thousand Mile Night Jonah Tolchin Engineer, Mixing
2015 Dark Lights Up Eleni Mandell Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 HWY 62 Peter Case Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Lost Soul Bob Hillman Engineer, Mixing
2015 Watkins Family Hour Watkins Family Hour Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2014 All I Do Is Lie Sean Watkins Mixing, Engineer
2014 Chanticleer Eva De Roovere Engineer, Mixing
2014 Clover Lane Jonah Tolchin Mixing
2014 Farewell Transmission: The Music of Jason Molina Engineer, Producer
2014 Harmony Is Real: Songs for a Happy Holiday Living Sisters Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2014 Looking into You: A Tribute to Jackson Browne Engineer, Mixing
2013 Get Up! Ben Harper / Charlie Musselwhite Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Run for Cover Living Sisters Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Sweet Relief, Vol. 3: Pennies from Heaven Producer, Mixing, Bass, Bass (Electric), Bass (Upright), Engineer
2013 The Ballad of Boogie Christ Joseph Arthur Engineer
2013 To Lose A Girl Nicky Corbett Engineer
2013 What Are Dreams Made Of? Aoede Engineer
2012 Big Pounding Heart Bubba Hernandez Engineer
2012 Don't Be a Stranger Mark Eitzel Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass, Bass (Upright)
2012 I Can See the Future Eleni Mandell Vocal Producer
2012 Over with You Steve Forbert Engineer, Mixing, Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric)
2012 So Easy Haroula Rose Producer, Mixing, Bass
2012 The Devil You Know Rickie Lee Jones Engineer, Mixing, Bass, Producer
2011 America Town/The Battle for Everything Five for Fighting Bass, Bass (Upright)
2011 In My Room Larry Goldings Engineer
2011 Keystone Crossing Will Scott Engineer
2011 The Graduation Ceremony Joseph Arthur Engineer
2010 Addicted to Distraction Peter Salett Engineer
2010 As I Call You Down Fistful of Mercy Engineer, Bass (Upright), Guest Artist
2010 Love to Live Living Sisters Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2010 Scrote Scrote Engineer
2010 The Fool Warpaint Mixing
2010 The Interplanetary Note/Beat Conference Danny Frankel Producer, Engineer
2010 Wonders of the Younger Plain White T's Engineer
2009 13 Seasons Emith Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass, Guitar (Bass)
2009 Artificial Fire Eleni Mandell Engineer
2009 Balm in Gilead Rickie Lee Jones Producer, Engineer
2009 More Songs from My Cool Life Dirk Hamilton Bass
2009 Sugar Knives Sugar Knives Vocal Engineer
2009 The Village [429] Engineer, Mixing
2008 Denim Blue Chris Seefried Double Bass
2008 Sing Jim Bianco Engineer
2008 Strychnine The Radishes Engineer
2007 King Kong Les Deux Love Orchestra Bass
2007 Low Stars Low Stars Producer, Engineer, Bass
2007 Miracle of Five Eleni Mandell Engineer
2007 Nevermind My Blues Ben Arnold Bass
2007 Timeless [Universal] Bass
2006 Breakfast with Chopin Elizaveta Mixing, Guitar (Bass), Recording
2006 Loved Chris Joyner Bass (Upright)
2006 My Glass Eye Beth Thornley Bass, Bass Arrangement
2006 Sinister Barrier Green and Yellow TV Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Additional Personnel, Bass (Upright), Unknown Instrument
2006 What a Way to Play Debi Derryberry Bass
2005 Imperfect World Peter Himmelman Main Personnel, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2005 Iron Flowers Grey DeLisle Main Personnel, Double Bass, Standup Bass
2005 Mission of My Soul: The Best of Peter Himmelman Peter Himmelman Main Personnel, Guitar (Bass), Bass
2005 Mr. Hollywood, Jr. 1947 Michael Penn Bass (Upright)
2005 Perspectives Mt. Egypt Bass
2005 Sex, Fashion, And Money The Grabs Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Slow Burn Tina Schlieske Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Bass
2004 Graceful Ghost Grey DeLisle Standup Bass
2004 My Lemonade Stand Peter Himmelman Main Personnel, Bass Instrument, Bass
2004 Unstoppable Forces Peter Himmelman Producer, Vocals, Bass
2004 Virginia Creeper Grant-Lee Phillips Bass (Upright), Group Member
2003 3 Rooms EP Mason South Bass, Group Member
2003 Coverage Mandy Moore Bass
2003 Little Black Dress & Other Stories Anny Celsi Bass
2003 Memories of Connecticut Andy If Bass
2003 Proof Adam Wyle Bass
2003 Seamless Amilia K. Spicer Bass
2002 A Jam Band Tribute to the Allman Brothers Bass
2002 Demolition Ryan Adams Bass
2002 Diamond & Glass Dulcie Taylor Bass
2002 Grammy Nominees 2002 Bass
2002 My Ride's Here Warren Zevon Bass
2002 Snakebite Eleni Mandell Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric), Bass
2002 Songs From Take off to Landing Garrison Starr Bass
2002 The Jam Band Tribute to Frank Zappa Bass
2002 Trampoline Records Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 Producer, Bass
2001 Big Slow Mover Phil Cody Performer
2001 Flood Annie Rapid Bass
2001 Other Side of the Bed Dulcie Taylor Bass
2001 Sounds Eclectic Bass
2001 Timeless: Hank Williams Tribute Bass
2000 America Town Five for Fighting Bass (Upright), Bass
2000 Candypants Candypants Member of Attributed Artist, Bass Instrument, Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric), Fuzz Bass
2000 Dancing With My Soul Neshama Carlebach Bass (Acoustic), Bass (Electric)
2000 Shoot Out at the OK Chinese Restaurant Ramsay Midwood Bass
2000 Thrill Eleni Mandell Bass (Upright), Bass (Electric)
1999 Festival of Light, Vol. 2 Bass (Upright), Bass
1996 The Sons of Intemperance Offering Phil Cody Bass (Upright)
1985 Sexteen Moberlys Bass
1979 Moberlys' First Album Moberlys Bass
All Is Gift Luke Spehar Producer, Engineer, Mixing
All Our Luck is Changing Claudia Russell Engineer
Catherine Feeny & Chris Johnedis Catherine Feeny / Chris Johnedis Producer, Engineer
Enjoy the Ride: Solo Writes 2001-2012 Zach Broocke Engineer
Fingers Wayne Haught Engineer, Mixing
Is the Painting Changing Useless Keys Producer
KL4 Ken Lasaine Producer, Engineer, Mixing
No Place to Fall Kathleen Grace Producer, Engineer, Mixing
The Book of Forman Bruce Forman Trio Engineer