Sharam Jey

Credits

(1-292 of 292)
Year Album Artist
2013 Toolroom Ten Primary Artist
2012 Global Underground 2012: The Singles Album Primary Artist
2011 House Party 2012 Primary Artist
2011 Juicy Ibiza 2011 Robbie Rivera Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
2009 Club Classics 2 Remixing
2009 Mash Up Euphoria Producer, Composer
2009 My New Remixes Alex Gopher Primary Artist
2008 Flamingo Nights, Vol. 1: Ibiza Fedde Le Grand Composer, Primary Artist
2008 Godskitchen: Trance Anthems Composer
2008 House 2008: In the Mix Composer, Primary Artist
2008 Nu Visions Nick K. Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2008 Sea of Love: Deep Blue 2008 Primary Artist
2007 5 Years of King Kong Records Sharam Jey Primary Artist, Producer, Arranger, Mixing, Composer
2007 Best of Trance: Mixed by Mark Oliver Remixing
2007 Don't Lie Sharam Jey Primary Artist
2007 Flasher Towa Tei Producer, Composer
2007 Onelove: Your Disco Will Eat You Producer, Arranger, Vocals, Composer, Primary Artist
2007 The World's Greatest Electro House! Producer, Remixing
2006 10 Years GMF Compilation Paul van Dyk Producer, Composer
2006 Afterdark, Vol. 2 Chus & Ceballos Mixing, Composer, Primary Artist
2006 Club and Lounge, Vol. 1: Mixed by John Dahlback Producer, Arranger, Composer, Primary Artist
2006 Ibiza Sessions, Vol. 2 Tom Novy Producer, Remixing
2006 Science Fiction Jazz, Vol. 9 Minus 8 Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2005 4 Da Loverz Sharam Jey Primary Artist
2005 4 da Loverz Sharam Jey Primary Artist, Producer, Arranger, Audio Production, Vocals, Vocals (Background), Cover Design, Composer
2005 Automatic Richard Vission Producer, Remixing
2005 Back 2 Basics Electro House, Vol. 2 [Remixes] Producer, Remixing
2005 Boogie Angst Kraak & Smaak Producer, Remixing
2005 Classic House Tracks Producer
2005 Clubber's Guide, Vol. 1 Producer, Remixing
2005 Cream Electric Summer, Vol. 1 Producer, Remixing
2005 Gatecrasher Classics Producer, Composer
2005 Hed Kandi: Twisted Disco 02.05 Primary Artist
2005 House Deluxe, Vol. 8 Composer
2005 Ibiza's Summerhouse Megamix Primary Artist
2005 Ministry of Sound Presents: Kid Kenobe Sessions Kid Kenobi Producer, Arranger, Composer, Primary Artist
2005 Push Your Body Brixx / Sharam Jey Primary Artist
2005 Sessions, Vol. 2 [2 Discs] Primary Artist
2005 Solid Sounds 2005, Vol. 1: Essential Club Music Primary Artist
2005 Solid Sounds, Vol. 3 Composer, Primary Artist
2005 Techno Marathon, Vol. 3 Composer
2005 The Circuit Party, Vol. 1-8 Producer, Remixing
2005 The Pryde Zide of House: The Best Filteres Club Tracks Producer, Mixing
2005 Underwater, Episode 4 Darren Emerson Producer, Mixing, DJ, Composer, Primary Artist
2004 Anthems of Trance Anthems of Trance Producer, Composer
2004 Chillout Sessions, Vol. 5 Producer, Arranger
2004 Clubber's Guide To Ibiza 2004 Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2004 Dance Now 2004 Producer, Arranger, Primary Artist
2004 Euphoria: Very Best of Tried and Tested: Mixed by Judge Jules Judge Jules Producer, Composer
2004 From Saturday to Sunday, Vol. 5 John Acquaviva Producer, Arranger, Primary Artist
2004 Hed Kandi: Disco Kandi 01.04 Remixing
2004 Reloaded: Anthony Acid and DJ Skribble Anthony Acid / DJ Skribble Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2004 Salon Sounds Primary Artist
2004 Underwater, Episode 3 Darren Emerson Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2003 Circuit Party, Vol. 1-3 Producer, Remixing
2003 Club Sounds, Vol. 26 Primary Artist
2003 Dance Anthems - Summer 2003 Mix Producer, Remixing
2003 F.A.C.T. Australia II: A Global Tour Carl Cox Producer, Primary Artist
2003 Hotel Byblos: Saint Tropez Since 1967 Primary Artist
2003 Music for the Maases, Vol. 2 Timo Maas Producer
2003 Rox City Sharam Jey Primary Artist
2003 This Is Trance [Cleopatra] Producer, Composer
2003 Trance Nation Anthems Producer, Remixing, Composer
2003 Underwater, Episode 2 Darren Emerson Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Carl Cox Global Carl Cox Producer, Remixing
2002 Clubstar: Ibiza Session Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Cream Collect: Trance Producer, Remixing
2002 Deep Train The Timewriter Performer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Don't Lie....Again Sharam Jey Primary Artist
2002 Global [2 CD] Carl Cox Producer, Remixing
2002 Hooj Presents: Further Producer, Remixing, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Kontor Top of the Clubs, Vol. 13 Composer
2002 Local Underround Disc One DJ Hiro Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Masterbeat: Flying Brett Henrichsen Producer
2002 Miss Moneypenny's Gold Remixing, Composer
2002 Nonstop Andry Nalin Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2002 Retro Dance Masters Producer, Remixing
2002 Slinky World Class Producer, Composer
2002 The Ultimate Trance Party Producer, Composer
2002 Trust the DJ: MM01 Mark Moore Producer, Composer
2002 Twisted Beats Pete Tong Producer, Composer
2001 Additive, Vol. 4 Producer, Composer
2001 Best of Euphoric Dance: Breakdown [1] Remixing, Production Assistant
2001 BoyGeorgeDJ.Com Boy George Composer
2001 Club Mix Sonique Remixing
2001 Club Sounds, Vol. 17 Composer
2001 Club Space: House Sessions Ivano Bellini / Oscar G. Primary Artist
2001 Connected Timo Maas Composer
2001 DJ19 Presents Essence Phase Two: Twisted & Sexy Grooves Primary Artist
2001 Dance Nation, Vol. 6 Tall Paul Producer, Composer
2001 Dark Drums, Vol. 2 Steve Lawler Composer, Primary Artist
2001 Five Years Jubilee!! Composer
2001 Gatecrasher: Black Composer
2001 Glamorous Grooves Remixing
2001 Heroes of House, Vol. 1 DJ Smoove Producer, Composer
2001 Hot Kunst Producer, Composer
2001 Miss Moneypenny's: Going Global Jim "Shaft" Ryan Producer, Composer
2001 New Trance Composer
2001 Progressive City: Edition Blue Composer
2001 Prototype, Vol. 4 Seb Fontaine Producer, Composer, Primary Artist
2001 State of Trance [Radikal] Producer
2001 Trance Theory DJ X-Dream Producer, Composer
2000 Best Trance Anthems Ever Composer
2000 Club Connexion Composer
2000 Clubber's Guide to Ibiza Summer 99 Judge Jules Producer, Composer
2000 Essential Club Anthems 1998 Remixing
2000 Free, Vol. 7 Composer
2000 Mayday '99 Composer
2000 Red Gatecrasher Producer, Composer
2000 Sessions 10: Subliminal Sessions Primary Artist
2000 Sky Sonique Producer, Remixing
2000 Techno Marathon [Dance Street] Composer
1999 Battle of the Senses Sharam Jey Primary Artist, Producer, Mixing
1999 Club Sounds, Vol. 8 Composer
1999 Cream Ibiza: Arrivals/Llegadas Composer
1999 Dream Dance, Vol. 10 Composer
1999 Euphoria, Vol. 1 Producer, Remixing, Composer
1999 ICU: Session, Vol. 1 Kimball Collins Producer, Remixing, Composer
1999 Ibiza 24-7 Producer, Remixing
1999 Ibiza Anthems, Vol. 2 Producer, Remixing, Additional Production
1999 Kiss Clublife Composer
1999 Prototype Seb Fontaine Producer, Composer
1999 Resident: Two Years of Oakenfold at Cream Paul Oakenfold Composer
1999 The Best Trance Anthems Ever John "00" Fleming Composer
1999 The Circuit Party, Vol. 2 Producer, Remixing
1999 Trance Nation, Vol. 1 Ferry Corsten Producer, Composer
1998 Dance Nation, Vol. 3 Remixing
1998 Deeper Shades of Hooj, Vol. 2 Producer, Writer, Composer
1998 New's '98 Composer
1998 The Best of Dance '98 [Telstar] Remixing
1998 Tranceport Paul Oakenfold Producer, Remixing
1997 Cream Anthems 97 Paul Oakenfold Producer, Remixing, Composer
1997 In the Mix Producer, Primary Artist, Composer
1997 Sonic Empire [US Single] Members of Mayday Remixing
1996 Reactivate, Vol. 11: Stinger Beats & Techno Rays Composer
1996 Tripnotized, Vol. 2 Composer
1995 F.A.C.T.: Future Alliance of Communication & Tecknology, Vol. 1 Carl Cox Producer, Composer
Club Tunes 4 Composer, Primary Artist
Clubtunes, Vol. 1: In the Mix Composer, Producer
Cream of the Clubs, Vol. 5 Composer
Electro Club Tracks Composer, Primary Artist
Electro Club Tracks [ZYX] Primary Artist
Holy Ghost! Tom Breu / Sharam Jey Primary Artist
Holy Ghost! Tom Breu / Sharam Jey Primary Artist
Hot Party: Spring 2006 Primary Artist
I'll Be There Sharam Jey Primary Artist
In My Blood Sharam Jey / Nik Valentino Primary Artist
Minimal House 4 Groove Delicious Primary Artist
Minimal House [Music & Melody] Composer, Primary Artist, Producer
Ministry of Sound Radio Presents: On the Download Composer
Ministry of Sound Running Trax Winter 2011 Composer, Primary Artist
Nervous August 2012 DJ Mix Primary Artist
Nervous Rewind 2015 Primary Artist
Nurvous Presents: Emancipation Proclamation Primary Artist
Strictly Ibiza to Amsterdam Norman Doray Composer, Primary Artist
That Body Sharam Jey Primary Artist
The First Five Years: First Contact Primary Artist
Toolroom Ten Mark Knight Primary Artist
Trance: The Vocal Sesion 2012 Composer, Primary Artist
Truly, Madly, Deep, Vol. 1 Primary Artist
XTC Trax 1 Composer