Ryan Hadlock

Credits

(1-223 of 223)
Year Album Artist
2016 Does Led Zeppelin II Train Producer, Engineer
2016 Need Your Light Ra Ra Riot Composer, Engineer, Producer
2015 Circles Ewert & the Two Dragons Producer, Engineer
2015 Dancing at the Blue Lagoon Cayucas Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Synthesizer
2015 Kindred Spirit Chuck Ragan / Rocky Votolato Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2015 The Firewatcher's Daughter Brandi Carlile Producer, Engineer, Handclapping, Percussion, Piano, Stomping
2014 Dream Your Life Away Vance Joy Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Keyboards, Percussion, Synthesizer
2014 Sugar G. Love & Special Sauce Vocal Producer
2014 We Still Move on Dance Floors The Strumbellas Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 2013 Grammy Nominees Producer
2013 Adiós I'm a Ghost The Moondoggies Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Dust Unto Dust Kevin Presbrey Producer
2013 Now That's What I Call Music! 84 [UK] Producer
2013 Son of Rogues Gallery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs & Chanteys Engineer
2013 These Changing Skies Elephant Revival Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 I Thought I Was an Alien Soko Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2012 Milo Greene Milo Greene Producer, Mixing
2012 The Lumineers The Lumineers Producer, Engineer
2011 Out of Love Mister Heavenly Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2011 Red Velvet Snow Ball Pepper Rabbit Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 A Chorus of Storytellers The Album Leaf Engineer
2010 Been Listening Johnny Flynn Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 Lustre Ed Harcourt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2009 Fantasies Metric Engineer
2009 Hold Onto This Alyse Black Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2009 Mash Up Mix: 2009 Mixed by the Cut Up Boys The Cut Up Boys Producer
2009 Match of the Day: The Album Producer
2008 All the Fables Jade McNelis Mixing
2008 Arm's Way Islands Producer, Engineer
2008 GU Mixed, Vol. 3 [Limited Edition] Producer
2008 GU Mixed, Vol. 3 [Unmixed DJ Version] Producer
2008 Ministry of Sound: Mash Up Mix 159 Producer
2008 Paris Gildas & Masaya Producer
2008 The Rhumb Line Ra Ra Riot Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2008 Thrivemix: Presents Electro, Vol. 2 Producer
2008 Tickle Me Pink Johnny Flynn Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Afterhours: Ibiza Producer
2007 Bleeding Light Holy Ghost Revival Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Cream Summer 2007 Producer
2007 Headliners: The Ultimate Festival Line Up Producer
2007 Hed Kandi: The Mix - Summer 2007 Producer
2007 Hello, Avalanche The Octopus Project Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2007 Ibiza Annual 2007 Producer
2007 Ibiza Rocks [Ministry of Sound] Producer
2007 Listen Up! Gossip Engineer
2007 Ministry of Sound: Funky House Sessions 2007 Producer
2007 Neon Nights Mixtape Neon Nights Producer
2007 Now That's What I Call Music! 66 [UK] Producer
2007 Put Your Hands Up!, Vol. 2 Producer
2007 Sex, Drums and Rock and Rave Producer
2007 Shockrock Producer
2007 Skins Producer
2007 Ultra Rock Remixed Tommie Sunshine Producer
2007 Unbreakable: A Retrospective 1990-2006 The Afghan Whigs Engineer
2007 We Love... Ibiza Producer
2007 Worried Noodles David Shrigley Producer, Engineer
2007 Zoo Summer Anthems Producer
2006 A Little Place in the Wilderness Memphis Mixing
2006 Crepuscule with the Dead Science The Dead Science Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Diaries of the Intelligentsia The Televangelist and the Architect Mixing
2006 Into the Blue Again The Album Leaf Tracking, Echo
2006 Kitsuné Maison, Vol. 3 Producer
2006 Music With a Twist: Revolutions Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Photo Album of Complex Relationships Trentalange Producer, Engineer
2006 Rogue's Gallery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs, & Chanteys Engineer
2006 Stay Small Sins Engineer
2005 Gold Sounds James Carter Mixing
2005 Smashing the Ceiling Magdalen Hsu Li Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 Standing in the Way of Control Gossip Producer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2005 Team Sleep Team Sleep Engineer
2005 The Frost Giant The Dead Science Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2004 Hidden Sky Jami Sieber Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2004 Misery Is a Butterfly Blonde Redhead Producer, Engineer
2004 Reptilla/Modern Girls and Old Fashioned Men The Strokes Engineer
2004 The Principle of Uncertainty Mark Quint Engineer, Mixing
2003 Battles & Ballads Steve Pearson Engineer
2003 Bi the People Producer
2003 For the Moment Marco de Carvalho Engineer
2003 Pig Lib Stephen Malkmus / Stephen Malkmus & the Jicks Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Place You Call Home Radio Nationals Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Seareality Dub B Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Performer
2002 Geoff Tate Geoff Tate Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing
2001 All Tomorrow's Parties 1.0: Tortoise Curated Producer
2001 Fire Magdalen Hsu Li Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Not Before Noon Nina Gerber Engineer
2001 Ramble On Train Producer
2001 Spinning Treason Engineer
2000 3 The Black Heart Procession Producer
2000 Melody of Certain Damaged Lemons Blonde Redhead Producer, Engineer
2000 My Hero Foo Fighters Engineer
2000 Mélodie Citronique Blonde Redhead Producer, Engineer
1999 2 The Black Heart Procession Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 A Three Song Recording The Black Heart Procession Producer, Engineer
1999 Before You Were Punk, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1999 Transmitter Blue Spark Producer
1998 1 The Black Heart Procession Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1998 Second Sight Jami Sieber Engineer, Mixing
1998 Stegosaurus Stegosaurus Engineer
1997 Another Desert, Another Sea Three Mile Pilot Engineer
1997 Octoroon Laura Love Engineer
1997 The Colour and the Shape Foo Fighters Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1996 Black Love The Afghan Whigs Assistant Engineer
1996 Honky's Ladder The Afghan Whigs Assistant Engineer
1994 Procreations Prose & Concepts Assistant Engineer
Attack The Royal Bear Producer, Engineer
First Time Vance Joy Engineer, Percussion, Producer, Synthesizer
Please To Enjoy! Terminal Sales, Vol. 4 Producer
Pop Remixed, Vol. 1 Engineer, Guitar, Keyboards, Producer
Sleeping Giant The Cerny Brothers Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Something to Someone Run Boy Run Producer
Thank You Train Producer
The Lemon Song Train Producer
Wake the Sleeping Giant Sputnik Monroe Producer, Engineer, Mixing
What Comes After Connor Zwetsch Producer, Engineer, Mixing
What Is and What Should Never Be Train Producer
What We Do Shook Twins Producer, Mixing