Phill Brown

Credits

(1-317 of 317)
Year Album Artist
2017 Chris to the Mill Chris Difford Engineer
2016 Keeping the Peace Arthur Beatrice Engineer
2014 Bless Us All: Songs Of Mickey Newbury Paal Flaata Mixing
2014 Greatest Hits: The Immediate Years 1967-1969 Small Faces Engineer
2014 Here Come the Nice: The Immediate Years 1967-1969 Small Faces Engineer
2014 So Long, See You Tomorrow Bombay Bicycle Club Mixing
2013 Field of Reeds These New Puritans Engineer
2013 Natural Order: 1982-1991 Talk Talk Engineer
2013 Sneakin' Sally Through the Alley/Pressure Drop Robert Palmer Photography, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Some People Can Do What They Like/Double Fun Robert Palmer Composer, Engineer
2013 The Music of Joanna Jack Omer Engineer, Mixing
2012 The Complete Studio Recordings Roxy Music Engineer
2011 A Propósito Babasónicos Mixing
2011 Anthology Throwing Muses Engineer, Producer
2011 Johnny Boy Would Love This: A Tribute to John Martyn Engineer, Mixing
2011 Stand Beside Me in the Sun Mark Nevin Engineer, Mixing
2010 Flaws Bombay Bicycle Club Mixing
2010 Hidden These New Puritans Engineer
2010 Plenty Red Box Engineer
2010 Synchronised Swimmers Hafdís Huld Engineer, Mixing
2009 10 Sketches for Piano Trio Tim Friese-Greene Mixing
2009 One Eskimo One eskimO Engineer
2009 Where It Hurts Sarah Jane Morris Mixing
2009 Yeah Ghost Zero 7 Mixing
2008 Alas I Cannot Swim Laura Marling Engineer
2008 Forever Faithless/Forever Faithless Faithless Engineer, Mixing
2008 Mucho Babasónicos Mixing
2008 Tchamantché Rokia Traoré Engineer, Mixing, Percussion Engineer
2008 The Rooms Philip Clemo Engineer
2006 Futures Zero 7 Mixing, Producer
2006 Jarvis Jarvis Cocker Engineer, Vocal Engineer, String Engineer
2006 Renaissance Presents 3D Faithless Engineer
2006 The Garden Zero 7 Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2006 You're My Flame Zero 7 Mixing
2005 Anoche Babasónicos Mixing
2005 Between Two Churches Black Mixing
2005 Forever Faithless: The Greatest Hits Faithless Engineer, Mixing
2005 Forever Faithless: The Greatest Hits Faithless Engineer, Mixing
2005 Open Season British Sea Power Engineer
2005 Smile Marti Pellow Engineer, Mixing
2004 Comin' Undone Strange Producer, Engineer, Remixing
2004 Poor Boy Blue Jim Capaldi Engineer
2004 The Best Blues Money Can Buy Willie Lomax Engineer
2003 Acoustic, Vol. 3 Mixing
2003 Introducing Talk Talk Engineer
2003 Waiting for the Bricks to Fall Midnight Choir Engineer, Mixing, Tapes, Overdubs, Basic Track, Field Recording
2003 White Flag/Paris Dido Mixing
2002 Actor 44 Magnum Engineer
2002 Dreamland Robert Plant Producer, Engineer
2002 Drunken Soundtracks The Walkabouts Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Sampling
2002 Marti Pellow Sings the Hits of Wet Wet Wet & Smile Marti Pellow Engineer, Mixing
2002 Out of Season Beth Gibbons / Rustin Man Engineer, Mixing
2002 SAHB Stories/Rock Drill The Sensational Alex Harvey Band Engineer
2002 Shaman Santana Vocal Engineer
2002 Tantric Lover The Crazy World of Arthur Brown Producer, Engineer, Didjeridu
2002 Watermarks The Walkabouts Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 A Very Special Christmas, Vol. 5 Engineer, Mixing
2001 Here with Me Dido Mixing
2001 Live Session Scott Gibson Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 My Day Is Just Beginning Lee Sankey Engineer, Mixing
2001 My Name Is Trance, Vol. 2 Engineer
2001 Smiling & Waving Anja Garbarek Engineer, Recording
2001 Thank You [Import CD] Dido Mixing
2001 Train Leaves at Eight The Walkabouts Train Sounds
2000 Christmas Songs [Nettwerk] Engineer, Mixing
2000 Harlem Gospel Singers with Queen Esther Marrow The Harlem Gospel Singers Assistant Engineer
2000 Love Songs Deniece Williams Engineer
2000 Pioneers Who Got Scalped: The Anthology Devo Engineer
2000 Songs of Yesterday Free Engineer
2000 The New Possibility: John Fahey's Guitar Soli Christmas Album/Christmas with John Fahey, Vol. II [Reissue] John Fahey Remastering
2000 Trail of Stars The Walkabouts Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Loops, Sounds
2000 Unsung Heroine Midnight Choir Engineer
1999 For Real [CD] Tricky Engineer
1999 Jazz: Discover an American Original '99 Post Production Engineer
1999 London 1986 Talk Talk Mixing
1999 No Angel Dido Engineer, Mixing
1999 The Dust Blows Forward (An Anthology) Captain Beefheart Engineer
1998 AV 1 Allinson/Brown Producer, Composer
1998 Brunel's L.A. Zoo Bunny Brunel Mixing
1998 Discover an American Original: The Jazz Sampler Post Production Engineer
1998 Mark Hollis Mark Hollis Engineer
1998 Sunday 8PM Faithless Engineer, Mixing
1998 The Weekend Skinny Engineer, Mixing
1997 Blue Blue Soul: The Best of Paul Kossoff 1969-76 Paul Kossoff Producer
1996 Gamblin' Woman Canned Heat Mastering
1996 Hot Stuff Dana Gillespie Engineer
1996 Our Friends Electric [2 CDs] Engineer
1996 Secret Island Theo Travis Engineer, Mixing
1995 Andy Warhol Dana Gillespie Engineer
1995 Earth Songs: The Magic Cello of the Rain Forest Emily Burridge Engineer
1995 Famillie Mario Castronari Engineer, Mixing
1995 Herd of Instinct 'O'Rang Producer, Mixing
1995 Manta Ray Nan Vernon Producer
1995 Otisology Johnny Otis Engineer
1995 Thrill of It All Roxy Music Engineer
1995 University Throwing Muses Producer, Engineer
1995 Vibraphonic 2 Vibraphonic Engineer
1995 Welcome to WebaWorld Webaworld Mastering
1994 Backsliding Fearlessly: The Early Years Mott the Hoople Engineer
1994 Beyond the Blue Horizon: More of the Best of Lou Christie Lou Christie Digital Remastering
1994 Brainwash Spongehead Mastering
1994 End of Time Foolish Pleasure Engineer
1994 Flashback C.M. Lord Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1994 For the Love of Strange Medicine Steve Perry Associate Producer
1994 Hex Bark Psychosis Flute
1994 Hips and Makers Kristin Hersh Engineer
1994 Independency Bark Psychosis Mixing
1994 Promised Land Queensrÿche Assistant Producer, Assistant
1994 Sangria Throneberry Mastering
1994 Sedated in the Eighties, Vol. 2 Mastering
1994 Strings Kristin Hersh Engineer
1994 The Best of Hiroshima Hiroshima Engineer
1994 The Best of James Darren James Darren Remastering
1994 The Colpix-Dimensions Story Remastering
1994 The Tape of Only Linda Loud Family Mastering
1994 This Stuff'll Kill Ya Creamers Mastering
1994 Twenty-One Good Reasons: The Paul Carrack Collection Paul Carrack Producer
1994 Wipe Out! The Best of the Surfaris The Surfaris Remixing
1993 All the Greatest Hits Roger / Zapp Mastering
1993 Englishe Musicke Amazing Blondel Producer, Engineer
1993 Going Going Gone Information Society Remixing
1993 Joey Lawrence Joey Lawrence Engineer
1993 Live at the Dive D.I. Mastering
1993 Natural Zzah Mastering
1993 The Real Underground Tommy Keene Mastering
1993 The Ultimate Arthur Alexander Arthur Alexander Digital Remastering
1993 Time Was D.C. Anderson Digital Mastering
1993 Watching the Dark Richard Thompson Mastering
1992 Crazy Backwards Alphabet Crazy Backwards Alphabet Engineer
1992 Scum Bark Psychosis Mixing
1991 Fred Schneider & the Shake Society Fred Schneider Mastering
1991 Laughing Stock Talk Talk Engineer
1991 Mirmama Eddi Reader Remixing
1990 Natural History 1982-1988 Talk Talk Engineer
1988 Spirit of Eden Talk Talk Engineer, Digital Remastering
1988 The Rock 'N' Roll Era: 1963 Producer
1987 Darklands The Jesus and Mary Chain Cutting Engineer
1987 Devil in the Drain: Expanded Henry Kaiser Mastering
1987 Live, Love, Larf & Loaf French Frith Kaiser Thompson Mastering
1986 Bouncing Off the Satellites The B-52s Mastering
1986 Broadcast Cutting Crew Mixing
1986 Hope in a Darkened Heart Virginia Astley Engineer
1986 The Colour of Spring Talk Talk Digital Remastering
1985 Beyond the Astral Skies Electric Sun / Uli Jon Roth Engineer, Mixing
1985 Electric Sun Uli Jon Roth Engineer, Mixing
1984 It's My Life Talk Talk Remastering
1984 Never Told a Soul John Illsley Producer, Engineer
1984 Steps in Time King Engineer
1983 Channel Five TV Smith Producer, Engineer
1983 Raw Magic Magic Slim & the Teardrops Mastering
1983 Third Generation Hiroshima Engineer, Choir/Chorus
1982 Blaze of Glory Game Theory Remastering
1982 Ice Cream for Crow Captain Beefheart / Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band Engineer, Mastering
1982 Zapp II Zapp Mastering
1982 [Like a Breath] Trio Improvvisazione Mastering
1981 As Was Rova Saxophone Quartet Mastering
1981 New Traditionalists Devo Mastering
1981 RX5 Alvin Lee Engineer
1981 Walk Under Ladders Joan Armatrading Mastering
1980 Live from New York Gilda Radner Mastering
1980 With Enemies Like These, Who Needs Friends? Fred Frith / Henry Kaiser Mastering
1979 Feets Don't Fail Me Now Herbie Hancock Engineer, Mastering Engineer
1979 Hollywood Fats Band Mike "Hollywood Fats" Mann Mastering
1979 L.A. In Engineer
1979 The Removal of Secrecy Rova Mastering
1979 This, This, This, This. Rova Mastering
1978 An Evening with Chick Corea & Herbie Hancock Chick Corea / Herbie Hancock Mastering
1978 An Evening with Herbie Hancock and Chick Corea: In Concert Chick Corea / Herbie Hancock Mastering
1978 Double Fun Robert Palmer Engineer
1978 Hog Heaven Elvin Bishop Assistant Engineer
1978 Lou Rawls Live Lou Rawls Digital Mastering, Mastering
1978 Resolving Contradictions Andy Mackay Engineer, Assistant Producer
1978 Shiny Beast (Bat Chain Puller) Captain Beefheart / Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band Mastering
1978 Tropico Gato Barbieri Mastering
1978 Voyager Dexter Wansel Mastering, Reissue Mastering
1977 Crawler Back Street Crawler Engineer
1977 Goin' Places Michael Henderson Mastering
1977 Koss Paul Kossoff Producer
1977 One World John Martyn Engineer
1977 Rough Diamond Rough Diamond Engineer
1977 Steve Winwood Steve Winwood Engineer
1977 Sunlight Herbie Hancock Mastering
1976 Chameleon Labelle Mastering
1976 It Looks Like Snow Phoebe Snow Mastering
1976 Russian Roulette The Hollies Engineer
1976 SAHB Stories The Sensational Alex Harvey Band Engineer
1976 Secrets Herbie Hancock Mastering
1976 Some People Can Do What They Like Robert Palmer Engineer, Mixing, Composer
1975 High on You Sly Stone Mastering
1975 Live! Bob Marley / Bob Marley & the Wailers Mixing, Mixing Engineer
1975 Man-Child Herbie Hancock Mastering
1975 Pressure Drop Robert Palmer Engineer, Mixing
1975 Safety Zone Bobby Womack Mastering
1975 Solid Silver Quicksilver Messenger Service Engineer
1975 Time Honoured Ghosts Barclay James Harvest Mastering
1975 Trapeze [1975] Trapeze Engineer
1974 Ain't Gonna Play No Second Fiddle Dana Gillespie Engineer
1974 Captain Lockheed and the Starfighters Robert Calvert Engineer
1974 Ferguslie Park Stealers Wheel Engineer, Mixing
1974 Kinky Friedman Kinky Friedman Digital Remastering
1974 Live at the Opera House The Pointer Sisters Mastering Engineer
1974 Midnight Dreamer Mick Greenwood Mastering Consultant
1974 Sneakin' Sally Through the Alley Robert Palmer Engineer, Mixing
1974 That's a Plenty The Pointer Sisters Engineer
1974 Whale Meat Again Jim Capaldi Mixing
1973 Atlantis [1973] Atlantis Remixing
1973 Blondel Amazing Blondel Engineer
1973 Burnin' Bob Marley / Bob Marley & the Wailers Engineer, Mixing
1973 Call Me Al Green Digital Mastering
1973 Copperhead Copperhead Engineer
1973 Houses of the Holy Led Zeppelin Mixing Engineer
1973 Livin' for You Al Green Reissue Mastering
1973 Nigel Lived Murray Head Engineer
1973 The Adventures of Panama Red New Riders of the Purple Sage Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1973 The Dark Side of the Moon Pink Floyd Engineer
1973 The Facts of Life Bobby Womack Mastering
1973 Welcome to the Dance The Sons of Champlin Engineer, Mastering
1972 England Amazing Blondel Producer, Engineer
1972 Son of Schmilsson Harry Nilsson Engineer
1972 The Partridge Family Shopping Bag The Partridge Family Remastering
1972 To Friends Mick Greenwood Mastering Consultant
1972 Understanding Bobby Womack Mastering
1971 Communication Bobby Womack Mastering
1971 Fantasia Lindum Amazing Blondel Engineer
1971 Living Game Mick Greenwood Mastering Consultant
1971 Nilsson Schmilsson Harry Nilsson Engineer
1971 Part Time Love Ann Peebles Digital Mastering
1971 The Partridge Family Sound Magazine The Partridge Family Remastering
1970 I Love You Eddie Holman Digital Remastering
1968 Shine on Brightly Procol Harum Engineer
1966 One Stormy Night Mystic Moods Orchestra Mastering
1966 Where Were You When I Needed You The Grass Roots Remastering
Resistance Love & Understanding Producer
Seven Spikedrivers Producer, Engineer
Transfigured Night Transfigured Night Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Zim Zam Zim The Crazy World of Arthur Brown Engineer