Peter Newble

Credits

(1-489 of 489)
Year Album Artist
2017 Enescu: The Three Symphonies; Suite No. 3 "Villageoise"; Romanian Rhapsodies Nos. 1 and 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
2017 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2; Corelli Variations Vanessa Benelli Mosell / Kirill Karabits Assistant Engineer
2016 125 Years of the Royal Scottish National Orchestra Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2016 Dohnányi: Orchestral Works Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2016 Mozart: String Quintet K594; String Quintet K614; Fragment in A minor, K515c; String Quintet, D593 Chilingirian Quartet / Yuko Inoue Engineer
2016 Orchestral Transcriptions of Leopold Stokowski Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2015 Bax, Dyson, Veale, Bliss: Violin Concertos Lydia Mordkovitch Editing
2015 British Classics Central Band of the Royal Air Force / Duncan Stubbs Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Louis Lortie Plays Chopin, Vol. 4: Waltzes; Nocturnes Louis Lortie Editing
2015 Poème: The Artistry of Lydia Mordkovitch Lydia Mordkovitch Engineer
2015 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Producer
2015 Vaughan Williams: Riders to the Sea Richard Hickox / Royal Northern Sinfonia Editorial
2014 Fauré: Pavane, Songs, Requiem Orchestra of St. John's Design, Typesetting, Booklet Editor
2014 Mozart: Requiem; Ave verum corpus John Lubbock / Orchestra of St. John's Design, Typesetting, Booklet Editor
2014 Rachmaninov: Complete Works for Piano Vladimir Ashkenazy Editing
2013 Bent Sorensen: La Notte David Alberman / BBC Symphony Orchestra / Rolf Hind / Michael Schønwandt Engineer
2013 Britten: Spring Symphony; Welcome Ode; Psalm 150 Elizabeth Gale / Richard Hickox / London Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Great Chamber Music Post Production
2013 In the South The Brodsky Quartet Editing
2013 Nocturne: The Romantic Life of Frédéric Chopin Lucy Parham Engineer
2013 Percy Grainger: Works for Large Chorus and Orchestra Andrew Davis Recording Editor
2013 Sir Eugene Goossens: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Andrew Davis / Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Editing
2013 The Golden Age of Hollywood David Firman / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Di Sheyne Milnerin: Schubert's Cycle of Love Forlorn Retold in Yiddish Song Mark Glanville / Alexander Knapp Producer, Engineer, Design, Typesetting, Recording Editor
2012 Dietrich Buxtehude: 7 Sonatas, Op. 2 Purcell Quartet Engineer
2012 Dvorak: Stabat Mater Peter Auty / Neeme Järvi / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Rose / Janice Watson Producer
2012 Elgar: The Starlight Express Andrew Davis Editing
2012 English Violin Duos Harriet Mackenzie / Philippa Mo / Retorica Engineer, Editing
2012 Frank Bridge: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox Mastering
2012 Louis Lortie Plays Chopin, Vol. 2 Louis Lortie Editing
2012 Neeme Järvi: Highlights from a remarkable 30-year recording career Neeme Järvi Editing, Assistant Engineer
2012 Richard Hickox conducts Sir John Tavener Richard Hickox Editing
2012 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 "To October" & 15 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Editing, Producer
2012 Silent Noon OperaBabes Engineer
2012 Weber: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Bassoon Concerto; Invitation to the Dance Karen Geoghegan / Juanjo Mena Editing
2011 Chamber Vespers: Miniature Masterpieces of the Italian Baroque Gonzaga Band Engineer
2011 Ludvig Irgens-Jensens: Symphony in D minor; Passacaglia Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Bjarte Engeset Producer, Editing
2011 Mendelssohn: Works for Cello and Piano Huw Watkins / Paul Watkins Editing
2011 On Christmas Night St. John's College Choir Editing
2011 Russian Fantasy Vladimir Ashkenazy / Vovka Ashkenazy Recording Editor
2011 Russian Violin Concertos Sergey Ostrovsky / Thomas Sanderling Producer, Editing
2011 The Glière Orchestral Collection BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Downes / Vassily Sinaisky Editing
2010 Elgar: Violin Concerto; Interlude from The Crown of India & Polonia Andrew Davis / Tasmin Little Editing
2010 Howard Skempton: Bolt from the Blue Daniel Becker / Exaudi / James Weeks Engineer
2010 Richard Rodney Bennett: Songs Before Sleep Susan Bickley / Iain Burnside / Sophie Daneman Engineer, Mastering
2010 Strauss: Ariadne on Naxos Richard Armstrong / Christine Brewer / Scottish Chamber Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2010 Vieuxtemps: Violin Concertos Nos. 4 & 5; Fantasia appassionata Martyn Brabbins / Viviane Hagner / Royal Flemish Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
2009 Dvorak: Requiem Neeme Järvi / London Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2009 Peter Dickinson: Mass of the Apocalypse; etc. Editing, Engineer, Producer, Remastering
2009 Songs by Chopin, Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky and Musorgsky; Szymanowski: Masques Garrick Ohlsson / Ewa Podles Engineer
2008 Bizet: The Pearl Fishers Brad Cohen Assistant Engineer
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 1 Editing
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 2 Editing
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 3 Editing
2008 Charles Ives: Songs, Vol. 4 Editing
2008 Hovhaness: Guitar Concerto No. 2 Javier Calderón Editing, Producer
2008 Ives: Songs, Vol. 5 Editing
2008 Ives: Songs, Vol. 6 Editing
2008 James Dillon: The Soadie Waste Arditti Quartet / Noriko Kawai / Hiroaki Takenouchi Engineer
2008 Messiaen: Chamber Works Matthew Schellhorn Engineer
2008 Schumann: Frauenliebe und -leben; Brahms: 8 Songs Op. 57 Lorraine Hunt Lieberson Remastering
2008 Vaughan Williams: On Wenlock Edge; Piano Quintet in C minor; Romance and Pastorale Mark Padmore / Schubert Ensemble of London Editing, Engineer
2007 Haydn: The Complete Mass Edition Collegium Musicum 90 / Richard Hickox Editing
2007 Korngold: Der Schneemann; Märchenbilder; Schauspiel Ouvertüre; Violanta Matthias Bamert / BBC Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2007 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Opp. 13 & 80; Four Pieces, Op. 81 Elias String Quartet Engineer, Editing
2007 Rachmaninoff: Francesca da Rimini Gianandrea Noseda Editing
2007 Rodrigo: Songs and Madrigals for Soprano and Orchestra Raquel Lojendio Editing, Producer
2007 The Essential Delius Assistant Engineer
2007 William Walton: Henry V Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer
2006 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 59 Nos. 2 & 3 The Brodsky Quartet Editing, Engineer
2006 Howells: Choral Works Finzi Singers / Paul Spicer Assistant Engineer, Editing
2006 Janácek: String Quartets No. 1 & 2; Pohádka; Violin Sonata The Brodsky Quartet Editing, Engineer
2006 Jésus Guridi: El Caserío (The Homestead) Juan José Mena Producer
2006 Louis Lortie plays Liszt Louis Lortie Assistant Engineer
2006 Parry: Invocation to Music; The Soul's Ransom; Etc. Editing
2006 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Music, Vol. 9 Gwyneth Wentink Editing, Producer
2006 Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat, Op. 44; Piano Quartet in E flat, Op. 47 Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer
2006 Someone to Watch Over Me Pavão Quartet Engineer
2006 The Essential Paul Dukas Margaret Fingerhut / Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
2005 Alfvén: Symphony No. 4 "From the Outermost Skerries" Niklas Willén Editing, Producer
2005 Balakirev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Piano Concerto, Op. 1; King Lear Overture; In Bohemia; Tamara BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Editing
2005 Dyson: Concertos; Children's Suite Richard Hickox Editing
2005 Dyson: Symphony in G; At the Tabard Inn; In Honour of the City Richard Hickox Editing
2005 Elgar: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; The Sanguine Fan; Froissart Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
2005 Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos; El Amor Brujo Maximiano Valdes Editing, Producer
2005 Howells: Missa Sabrinensis; Stabat Mater Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
2005 Howells: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox Editing
2005 Matthias Bamert Conducts Patrick Hadley & Philip Sainton Matthias Bamert Editing
2005 Neeme Järvi Conducts Rachmaninov Neeme Järvi Editing
2005 Nikolai Medtner: The Piano Concertos; Sonate; Ballade Geoffrey Tozer Editing
2005 The Piano Music of Billy Mayerl Eric Parkin Assistant Engineer, Editing
2005 Wagner: Tristan und Isolde Leif Segerstam Editing, Producer
2004 Andrés Isasi: Symphony No. 2; Suite No. 2 Juan José Mena Editing, Producer
2004 Barber: Knoxville - Summer of 1915; Essays for Orchestra Nos. 2 & 3 Marin Alsop Post Production, Producer
2004 Barry Banks Sings Bel Canto Arias Barry Banks Assistant Engineer, Editing
2004 Elgar: Orchestral Works Bryden Thomson Engineer
2004 Elliott Carter: Symphony No. 1; Piano Concerto Kenneth Schermerhorn Editing, Producer
2004 Falla: La vida breve Maximiano Valdes Editing, Producer
2004 Great Operatic Arias Alan Opie Editing
2004 Handel: Ode for St. Cecilia's Day (1739) Alsfelder Vokalensemble / Wolfgang Helbich Post Producer
2004 Holst: The Planets David Lloyd-Jones Assistant Engineer, Post Production
2004 Matsudaira: Bugaku Dance Suite Ken Takeseki Editing, Producer
2004 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Walter Weller Editing
2004 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Symphonic Dances Neeme Järvi Editing
2004 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 5, 7a, 11 & 12 Gottlieb Wallisch Post Production
2004 Stanford: Six Irish Rhapsodies; Piano Concerto No. 2; Down among the Dead Men Margaret Fingerhut / Vernon Handley Editing
2004 Walton: Belshazzar's Feast Paul Daniel / English Northern Philharmonia Post Producer
2003 Arnold Bax: Piano Music Eric Parkin Editing
2003 Berkeley: Sacred Choral Music Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Post Producer
2003 Debussy: Complete Works for Orchestra Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer, Editing
2003 Finzi: Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice and Other Choral Works Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Post Production
2003 Godowsky: Schubert Transcriptions Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer
2003 Guatemala, Vol. 5: Manuel Martínez-Sobral Michel Bourdoncle / Suzanne Husson Editing, Producer
2003 Hashimoto: Symphony No. 1 in D; Heavenly Maiden and Fisherman Ryusuke Numajiri / Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Producer
2003 Ireland: Greater Love Hath No Man Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
2003 Joaquín Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 Asturias Symphony Orchestra / Joaquin Clerch / Ricardo Gallén / Maximiano Valdes Editing, Producer
2003 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 6 Max Bragado-Darman Editing
2003 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 José Ramón Encinar Editing, Producer
2003 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 Joanna G'froerer Editing, Producer
2003 Sheila Silver: Piano Concerto Alexander Paley Editing, Producer
2003 Shostakovich: Piano Sonata No. 1; 24 Preludes Konstantin Scherbakov Post Production
2003 Stravinsky: The Firebird (Transcribed for Piano by the Composer) Idil Biret Editing, Producer
2002 Barber: Piano Concerto; Medea's Meditation and Dance of Vengeance Marin Alsop / Stephen Prutsman Post Production, Post Producer, Producer
2002 Chadwick: Melpomene; Rip van Winkle; Tam O' Shanter; Symphonic Sketches Neeme Järvi Editing
2002 Diepenbrock: Orchestral Works and Symphonic Songs Hans Vonk Assistant Engineer, Editing
2002 Granados: Spanish Dances Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra / Salvador Brotons Editing, Producer
2002 Holst: The Planets; The Mystic Trumpeter; Colin Matthews: Pluto David Lloyd-Jones Assistant Engineer, Post Production
2002 Ives: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Neeme Järvi Editing
2002 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Maximiano Valdes Editing, Producer
2002 Rodrigo: Complete Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Ricardo Gallén Editing, Producer
2002 Walton: Choral Music Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Post Producer
2001 Alwyn: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Richard Hickox / Howard Shelley Editing
2001 Barber: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Marin Alsop Post Production
2001 Brahms: Clarinet Quintet, Op. 115; String Quartet No. 3, Op. 67 Quatuor Ludwig / Boris Rener Post Producer
2001 Celebrate the American Spirit Post Production
2001 Dawson, Ellington: Orchestral Works Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
2001 Edmund Rubbra: Complete Symphonies Richard Hickox Editing
2001 Edmund Rubbra: Nine Tenebrae Motets Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Post Production
2001 Franck Symphonic Music Louis Lortie / Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
2001 Handel: Dettingen Te Deum; Te Deum in A major Alsfelder Vokalensemble Post Production
2001 Hummel: Mandolin Concerto; Trumpet Concerto; Freudenfest Overture; etc. Urban Agnas / Howard Shelley / Alison Stephens Assistant Engineer
2001 Liszt: Works for Piano and Orchestra, Vol. 2 Louis Lortie Assistant Engineer
2001 Rubbra: Sinfonia concertante; Tribute; Ode to the Queen Susan Bickley / Richard Hickox / Howard Shelley Editing
2001 Samuel Barber Neeme Järvi Editing
2001 Vaughan Williams: Phantasy Quintet/String Quartets 1 & 2 Maggini Quartet Editing
2000 A Shakespeare Celebration Royal Shakespeare Theatre Musicians Editing
2000 Albéniz: Iberia Nicholas Unwin Engineer
2000 Alwyn: Sonata alla toccata; Movements for Piano; Night Thoughts; Green Hills; Fantasy-Waltzes Julian Milford Engineer
2000 Beethoven: Overtures & Piano Concerto No. 5 John Lill / Walter Weller Editing
2000 Dutilleux: Complete Orchestral Works BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
2000 Edmund Rubbra: Inscape; Four Mediaeval Latin Lyrics; Song of the Soul; Advent Cantata; Veni, creator Spiritus Richard Hickox Engineer
2000 Folk Inspirations Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer, Editing
2000 Great Operatic Arias Alastair Miles / David Parry Editing
2000 Hummel: Piano Works Howard Shelley Engineer
2000 Leighton: Piano Works Margaret Fingerhut Editing
2000 Liszt: Works for Piano and Orchestra, Vol. 1 Louis Lortie Assistant Engineer
2000 Madetoja: Orchestral Works Petri Sakari Editing
2000 Pinto: Piano Music Miceal O'Rourke Editing
2000 Ravel: Daphnis et Chlóe; La Valse Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
2000 Ravel: Orchestral Music Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
2000 Rossini: Barber of Seville Gabriele Bellini / Bruce Ford Editing
2000 Schubert: Piano Works Luba Edlina Engineer
2000 Steven Gerber: Symphony No. 1; Viola Concerto; Triple Overture; Dirge and Awakening Thomas Sanderling Editing
2000 Wesley: Symphonies Matthias Bamert / London Mozart Players Engineer
1999 Balakirev: Symphony No. 2; Tamara; Piano Concerto, Op. 1 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Vassily Sinaisky Editing
1999 Bax: The Bard of the Dimbovitza; In Memoriam; Concertante for Piano and Orchestra Vernon Handley Editing
1999 Bombarde! French Organ Classics Ian Tracey Editing
1999 Boyce: Complete Trio Sonatas Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Assistant Engineer, Editing
1999 Brass for the Masters, Vol. 2 Editing
1999 Britten: Orchestral Works Editing
1999 Gerhard: Symphony 2/Concerto for Orchestra Editing
1999 Goossens: Concertino for String Octet; Phantasy Sextet; Bridge: String Sextet Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble Editing
1999 Grainger: Works for Piano John Lavender / Wayne Marshall / Penelope Thwaites Editing
1999 Herbert Howells: Hymnus Paradisi Richard Hickox Editing
1999 Holst: The Cloud Messenger; A Choral Fantasia; Part-Songs Finzi Singers / Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
1999 Janácek: Osud (Fate) Charles Mackerras Remastering
1999 Kozeluch: Symphonies Matthias Bamert / London Mozart Players Editing
1999 Laudi: Swedish A Capella Stefan Parkman Editing
1999 Matthias Weckmann: Sacred Concerti and Harpsichord Music Purcell Quartet Editing
1999 Medtner: Piano Sonatas & Forgotten Melodies Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1999 Music from the Novels of Louis de Bernières Editing
1999 Paradiso Stefan Parkman Editing
1999 Pichl: Symphonies Matthias Bamert / London Mozart Players Editing
1999 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1; In the Fen Country; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; etc. Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer, Editing
1999 Rubbra: Symphonies 5 & 8; Ode to the Queen Richard Hickox Editing
1999 Russian Arias, Vol. 1 Sergei Larin Editing
1999 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 3, 5 & 8 Vernon Handley / Heinrich Schiff Editing
1999 Stokowski's Wagner Matthias Bamert Assistant Engineer
1999 Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes; Orpheus; Suite: The Soldier's Tale Neeme Järvi Editing
1998 Bach: Partitas for Keyboard Robert Woolley Assistant Engineer
1998 Barber: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; The School for Scandal Overture; Adagio fort Strings Neeme Järvi Editing
1998 Béla Bartok: Hungarian Pictures; Leò Weiner: Hungarian Folkdance Suite; George Enescu: Romanian Rhapsodies Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Carwithen: String Quartets No. 1 and No. 2; Violin Sonata Julian Milford / Lydia Mordkovitch / Sorrel Quartet Editing
1998 Chadwick: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Detroit Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi Editing
1998 Christmas Concertos and Cantatas Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Assistant Engineer
1998 Debussy: Fantaisie; Rapsodies; Danses Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Debussy: La mer; Nocturnes; Printemps; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1998 Debussy: Orchestral Works [Box Set] Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Donzetti: Don Pasquale David Parry / Andrew Shore Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Enescu: Symphony No.3 / First Romanian Rhapsody Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
1998 Ernst von Dohnányi: Symphony No. 1; American Rhapsody Matthias Bamert Editing
1998 Fibich: Complete Symphonies Neeme Järvi Editing
1998 Gerhard: Symphony No.1; Violin Concerto Matthias Bamert / Olivier Charlier Engineer
1998 Gossec: Symphonies Matthias Bamert Editing
1998 Grainger: Songs for Tenor Martyn Hill Editing
1998 Grainger: Works for Wind Orchestrra 2 Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra Editing
1998 Great Operatic Arias [English] Bruce Ford / David Parry Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Korngold: Fairy Tale Pictures, etc. Matthias Bamert Editing
1998 Madetoja: Symphonies 1 - 3; Comedy Overture, etc. Iceland Symphony Orchestra / Petri Sakari Editing
1998 McEwan: Hymn on the Morning of Christ's Nativity Alastair Mitchell Editing
1998 Menotti: Martin's Lie; Five Songs; Canti della Lontananza Richard Hickox Editing
1998 Prokofiev: Complete Piano Sonatas Boris Berman Editing
1998 Rachmaninov: Songs Joan Rodgers / Howard Shelley Editing
1998 Rubbra: Symphonies No. 3 & 7 Richard Hickox Editing
1998 Russian Arias, Vol. 2 Sergey Aleksashkin Editing
1998 Schnittke: Piano Music Boris Berman Editing, Engineer
1998 Strauss: Four Last Songs; Closing Scene from Capriccio; Orchestral Songs Felicity Lott Editing
1998 Vaughan Williams: A Cotswold Romance; The Death of Tintagiles Richard Hickox Editing
1998 Vaughan Williams: Five Tudor Portraits; Five Variations of Dives and Lazarus Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer, Editing
1998 Vaughan Williams: The Pilgrim's Progress Richard Hickox Editing
1997 Bach: Sonatas for Viola da Gamba & Harpsichord Shalev Ad-El / Richard Boothby Editing
1997 Bax: Piano Music, Vol. 4 Eric Parkin Editing
1997 Britten: Choral Edition, Volume 1 Finzi Singers / Andrew Lumsden / Paul Spicer Editing
1997 Classic Children's Songs Engineer
1997 Daniel Jones: Complete String Quartets Delme String Quartet Assistant Engineer
1997 Delius: Requiem; A Mass of Life Richard Hickox Editing
1997 Franz Schmidt: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Neeme Järvi Editing
1997 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6, Vol. 1 Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Assistant Engineer
1997 Hindemith: Symphonic Dances/Ragtime/Pittsburg Symphony Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1997 Howells: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Richard Hickox Editing
1997 Hummel: Piano Concerto; Concertino London Mozart Players / Howard Shelley Editing
1997 Kalinka: Popular Russian Songs Nikita Storojev Editing
1997 Medtner: Piano Works, Vol.3 Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1997 Mendelssohn: Complete Symphonies; The Hebrides-Overture Philharmonia Orchestra / Walter Weller Editing
1997 Music from the Pushkin Epoch Alexander Bakhchiev / Elena Sorokina Editing
1997 Rosetti: Symphonies Matthias Bamert / London Mozart Players Editing
1997 Rubbra: Symphony No.1; A Tribute; Sinfonia Concertante Richard Hickox / Howard Shelley Editing
1997 Shchedrin: Old Russian Circus Music; Symphony No. 2 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Vassily Sinaisky Editing
1997 The Haydn Mass Edition: Harmoniemesse; Salve Regina Collegium Musicum 90 / Richard Hickox Editing
1997 The Piano Works of Nikolai Medtner, Vol. 6 Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1996 Bach: Harpsichord Concertos, Vol.1 Purcell Quartet Editing
1996 Biber: Sonatae tam aris quam aulis servientes Purcell Quartet Assistant Engineer
1996 Britten: An American Overture; King Arthur: Suite for Orchestra; The World of the Spirit Richard Hickox Editing
1996 Edward Elgar: The Black Knight, Op.25; Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands, Op.27 Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer, Editing
1996 Elgar: The Sanguine Fan Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
1996 Enescu: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
1996 Frank Martin: In terra pax; The Four Elements Matthias Bamert Editing
1996 French Favourites Neeme Järvi Editing
1996 Holst: Orchestral Works Richard Hickox / London Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Editing
1996 Howells: Choral Works Finzi Singers / Paul Spicer Editing
1996 La Sophie Sophie Yates Editing
1996 Leifs: Icelandic Overture; Elegy; Fine I; Fine II Iceland Symphony Orchestra / Icelandic Opera Chorus / Petri Sakari Editing
1996 Penderecki: A Polish Requiem; The Dream of Jacob Krzysztof Penderecki / Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Chorus Assistant Engineer
1996 Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane; Le Festin de l'Araignée Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1996 Rubbra: Symphony No. 2; Symphony No. 6 Richard Hickox Editing
1996 Rubbra: Symphony No. 9, 'Sinfonia Sacra'; The Morning Watch Richard Hickox Editing
1996 The Haydn Mass Edition: Creation Mass; Missa "Rorate coeli desuper" Collegium Musicum 90 / Richard Hickox Editing
1996 Walton: Scenes from Shakespeare Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Assistant Engineer, Editing
1995 All of the World's Most Beautiful Melodies Phillip McCann Engineer
1995 Alwyn: Complete Symphonies; Sinfonietta for Strings Richard Hickox Editing
1995 Beethoven: Sonatas for Piano and Cello Howard Moody / David Watkin Editing
1995 Chadwick: Symphony No.2; Symphonic Sketches Neeme Järvi Editing
1995 Delius: The Walk to the Paradise Garden Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer, Editing
1995 Erich Wolfgang Korngold: Sursum Corda; Sinfonietta Matthias Bamert Editing
1995 George Dyson: Violin Concerto; Children's Suite after Walter de la Mare City of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox / Lydia Mordkovitch Editing
1995 Gershwin: An American in Paris; Suite Catfish Row; Variations on 'I Got Rhythm'; Girl Crazy; Strike Up the Band BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1995 Howells: Missa Sabrinensis Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
1995 Hubert Parry: Symphonic Variations; Concertstück; From Death to Life; Elegy for Brahms Matthias Bamert Editing
1995 John Adams, David Lang; Works for Wind Ensemble Netherlands Wind Ensemble Assistant Engineer
1995 John Ireland: A Downland Suite City of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox Editing
1995 Marcello: Cetra Concertos Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage Editing
1995 Poulenc: Gloria; Stabat Mater Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1995 Purcell: Dioclesian (Complete); Masque from Timon of Athens Collegium Musicum 90 / Richard Hickox Editing
1995 Reinhold Gliere: Bronze Horseman Suite; Concerto for Horn & Orchestra, Op. 91 Edward Downes Editing
1995 Respighi: The Complete Ancient Airs & Dances; Berceuse; Aria Richard Hickox Editing, Engineer
1995 Roussel: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Bacchus & Ariane: Suite No. 2; Sinfonietta Neeme Järvi Editing
1995 Rubbra: Symphonies Nos. 4, 10 & 11 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Richard Hickox Editing
1995 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Borodin: Petite Suite Luba Edlina Engineer
1995 Vaughan Williams: Riders to the Sea; Flos Campi; Household Music Richard Hickox / Royal Northern Sinfonia Editing
1995 Walton: Troilus and Cressida English Northern Philharmonia / Richard Hickox / Opera North Chorus Editing
1995 William Lawes: The Royall Consort Suites Purcell Quartet Editing, Engineer
1994 Academy Classics Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble Editing
1994 Alwyn: Chamber Works, Vol. 1 Haffner Wind Ensemble of London Editing
1994 Britten: The Rape of Lucretia City of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox Editing
1994 Christmas Celebration Huddersfield Choral Society / Sellers Engineering Band Editing, Assistant Engineer
1994 Dukas: Symphony in C major; Polyeucte Overture BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1994 Elgar: Part-Songs Finzi Singers / Paul Spicer Assistant Engineer
1994 Holst: St. Paul's Suite Richard Hickox Editing
1994 Howells: Stabat Mater Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
1994 Krommer: Symphonies Op. 40 & Op. 102 Matthias Bamert Editing
1994 Poulenc: Organ Concerto; Widor: Symphony No. 5; Guilmant: Symphony No. 1 Ian Tracey Editing
1994 Respighi: Belfagor Overture; Toccata for Piano & Orchestra, etc. Edward Downes / Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1994 Respighi: Piano Concerto in A minor; Concerto in Modo Misolidio Edward Downes / Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1994 Rimsky-Korsakov: Mozart & Salieri Yuli Turovsky Editing
1994 Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden Neeme Järvi Editing
1994 The Film Music of William Alwyn Richard Hickox Editing
1994 The Seven Days of Passion Valery Polyansky Editing
1994 The World's Most Beautiful Melodies, Vol. 5 Phillip McCann Engineer
1994 Walton: Choral Works Finzi Singers / Paul Spicer Editing
1994 Zdenek Fibich: Symphony No.2 In E Flat, Op.38/Symphony No.3 In E Minor, Op.53 Neeme Järvi Editing
1993 Arnold: Film Music Richard Hickox / London Symphony Orchestra Editing
1993 Brahms: String Sextets Nos. 1 & 2 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble Editing
1993 Carl Nielsen: Complete Symphonies Bryden Thomson Editing
1993 Delius: Sea Drift; Songs of Farewell; Songs of Sunset Sally Burgess / Richard Hickox / Bryn Terfel Editing
1993 Elgar: Caractacus Richard Hickox / London Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer, Editing
1993 Elgar: The Light of Life Richard Hickox Editing, Assistant Engineer
1993 Henri Dutilleux: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1993 Hindemith: Cello Concerto; The Four Temperaments BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shelley / Yan Pascal Tortelier / Raphael Wallfisch Editing
1993 Korngold: Symphony in F sharp major; Abschiedslieder BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Downes / Linda Finnie Editing
1993 Maurice Ravel: Orchestral Music Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer, Editing
1993 Morean: Songs of Springtime; Warlock: Choral Works Finzi Singers / Paul Spicer Editing
1993 Paul Hindemith: Symphonia Serena; Die Harmonie der Welt Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1993 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé; La Valse Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1993 Ravel: Shèhèrazade; Ouverture de Féérie; Trois Poémes; Introduction et Allegro; L'Eventail de Jéanne: Fanfare; Trio Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1993 Reinhold Gliere: Symphony No. 1; The Red Poppy Suite Edward Downes Editing
1993 Respighi: Concerto Gregoriano; Poema Autunnale; Ballata delle Gnomidi Edward Downes / Lydia Mordkovitch Editing
1993 Respighi: Sinfonia Drammatica BBC Philharmonic Orchestra / Edward Downes Editing
1993 Samuel Barber: Symphony No. 2; Adagio for Strings; George Frederick Bristow: Symphony in F sharp minor Neeme Järvi Editing
1993 Sibelius: Suites - Pelléas et Mélisande; King Christian II; Swanwhite Iceland Symphony Orchestra / Petri Sakari Editing
1993 Stokowski's Symphonic Bach Matthias Bamert Editing
1993 Telemann: Die Donner-Ode; Deus judicium tuum Collegium Musicum 90 / Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
1993 Walton: Façade Suites Nos. 1-3; Popular Birthday; Siesta; Sinfonia Concertante; Portsmourth Point Jan Latham-Koenig Assistant Engineer, Editing
1993 Walton: Viola Concerto, Sonata for String Orchestra; Hindemith Variations Nobuko Imai / Jan Latham-Koenig Editing
1993 We Love a Parade Sellers Engineering Band Engineer
1993 William Grant Still: Symphony No. 1 "Afro-American"; Duke Ellington: Suite from The River Neeme Järvi Editing
1993 William Walton: The Bear Richard Hickox / Royal Northern Sinfonia Editing
1992 Alan Rawsthorne: Piano Concertos Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1992 Alwyn: Symphony No. 2; Overture to a Masque; The Magic Island; Overture, Derby Day; Fanfare for a Joyful Occasion Richard Hickox Editing
1992 Carl Maria von Weber: Overtures Neeme Järvi / Philharmonia Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1992 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies 3 & 5 Bryden Thomson Editing
1992 Charles Ives: Symphony No. 1; Samuel Barber: Three Essays for Orchestra Neeme Järvi Editing
1992 Elgar: Sea Pictures; The Music Makers Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer, Editing
1992 Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 3; Paul Hindemith: Concerto for Orchestra Op. 38 Neeme Järvi Editing
1992 Grieg: Old Norwegian Romance; Norwegian Dances; Svendsen: Two Icelandic Melodies Iceland Symphony Orchestra / Petri Sakari Editing
1992 Hindemith: Symphony in E flat; Nobilissima Visione; Neus vom Tage Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1992 Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet in G Minor, Op. 25; Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel, Op. 24 Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer
1992 La Flûte Enchantée: French Pieces for Flute & Orchestra Richard Hickox / Susan Milan Assistant Engineer
1992 Medtner: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-3; Sonata - Ballade Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1992 Medtner: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3 Neeme Järvi / Geoffrey Tozer Editing
1992 Nielsen: Symphonies No. 4 'The Inextinguishable' & No. 6 'Sinfonia Semplice' Bryden Thomson Editing
1992 Parry: Symphony No. 1; Concertstück in G minor Matthias Bamert Editing
1992 Ravel: Music for Four Hands Louis Lortie / Hélène Mercier Assistant Engineer
1992 Sir Charles Villiers Stanford: Symphony No. 1/Irish Rhapsody No. 2 Vernon Handley Editing
1992 Sir William Walton's Film Music Volume 2 Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Assistant Engineer
1992 Stenhammar: Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 3 Gennady Rozhdestvensky Editing
1992 Suk: Piano Works Margaret Fingerhut Assistant Engineer
1992 Tavener: We Shall See Him As He Is Richard Hickox Editing
1992 Vaughan Williams: The Complete Symphonies [Box Set] Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer, Editing
1991 Bartók: Concerto for orchestra: Enesco: Romanian Rhapsodies Neeme Järvi Editing
1991 Carl Nielsen: Symphonies 1 & 2 Bryden Thomson Editing
1991 Chausson: Poème de l'amour et la mere, Op. 19; Faure: Pelléas et Melisande Suite, Op. 18 Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1991 Chopin: The Four Scherzi; Variations on a German air; Variations on Là ci darem Nikolai Demidenko Editing
1991 Debussy: Prelude; Ravel: Daphnis et Chloe Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1991 Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 "Hymn of Praise" Walter Weller Editing
1991 Honegger: Symphony No. 4; Pastoral d'été; Prélude, Arioso et Fughette; Concertino Tamás Vásáry Editing
1991 Ireland: Scherzo And Cortège/Tritons/The Forgotten Rite/Satyricon/The Overlanders Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
1991 Liszt: Années de pèlerinage deuxième année: Italie Louis Lortie Assistant Engineer
1991 Mendelssohn: Songs Without Words, Complete Luba Edlina Editing
1991 Parry: Soul's Ransom; Lotos Eaters Matthias Bamert Editing
1991 Parry: Symphony No. 2 (The Cambridge); Symphonic Variations Matthias Bamert Editing
1991 Ravel: Boléro; Valse; Roussel: Symphony No. 3 Neeme Järvi Editing
1991 Stanford: Symphony No. 2 in D minor; Clarinet Concerto Vernon Handley Editing
1991 William Walton: Cello Concerto; Partita; Improvisations on an Impromptu of Benjamin Britten Raphael Wallfisch Editing
1990 Arnold Bax: The Truth About the Russian Dancers; From Dusk Till Dawn Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
1990 Benjamin Britten: Spring Symphony; Welcome Ode; Psalm 150 Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer, Editing
1990 Claude Debussy: Nocturnes; Ravel: Shéhérazade; Trois Poèmes Yan Pascal Tortelier Assistant Engineer
1990 Elgar: The Apostles Richard Hickox / London Symphony Chorus / London Symphony Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1990 Johannes Brahms: Hungarian Dances Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer
1990 John Ireland: A London Overture, The Holy Boy, These Things shall Be, Vexilla Regis, etc. Richard Hickox Assistant Engineer
1990 Malcolm Arnold: Dances Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
1990 Parry: Symphony Nos. 3 & 4 Matthias Bamert Editing, Engineer
1990 Saint-Saens: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 "Organ" Yan Pascal Tortelier Editing
1990 Sir William Walton's Film Music, Vol. 3 Neville Marriner Assistant Engineer, Editing
1990 Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 8 in D minor; Partita for Double String Orchestra; etc. Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer, Editing
1990 Walton: The Quest/The Wise Virgins Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
1990 When I Was One-and-Twenty: Butterworth & Gurney Songs Benjamin Luxon Assistant Engineer, Editing
1989 Rachmaninov:Symphony No.3 in A Minor/Kalinnikov:Two Intermezzi for Orchestra Neeme Järvi Editing
A Yiddish Winterreise Mark Glanville / Alexander Knapp Producer, Engineer, Editing
American Song Meriel Dickinson / Peter Dickinson Digital Remastering
Barber: Complete Orchestral Works Marin Alsop / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Post Production, Producer
Bo Linde: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Petter Sundkvist Producer
Contemporaries of Mozart Collection: Symphonies Matthias Bamert Editing
Corelli: Violin Sonatas Op. 5, Nos. 1-6 Lucy van Dael Editing, Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Duo Sonatas, Vol. 3 Duo Amadè Engineer
Mozart: Duo Sonatas, Vol. 4 Duo Amadè / Geoffrey Govier / Catherine Mackintosh Engineer, Editing
Mozart: Duo Sonatas, Vol. 5 Duo Amadè Engineer
Mozart: String Quintets, K. 516 & 406 Chilingirian Quartet / Yuko Inoue Engineer
Musical London c. 1700: From Purcell to Handel Peter Holman / Philippa Hyde / Parley of Instruments Engineer
Out of the Cool Andrew Ball / Susan Milan Engineer
Parry: Complete Symphonies Matthias Bamert Assistant Engineer, Editing
Peter Dickinson: Piano Music Peter Dickinson Digital Remastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
Prokofiev: Six Pieces from Romeo and Juliet; Shostakovich: Preludes; Viola Sonata Tim Horton / Robin Ireland Engineer
Spirit of Scotland Assistant Engineer
Tender Is the North Iain Quinn Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
Usandizaga: Mendi Mendiyan Juan José Mena Editing, Producer