Peter Katis

Credits

(1-394 of 394)
Year Album Artist
2017 Near to the Wild Heart of Life Japandroids Mixing, Additional Production
2017 Only the Lonely Colony House Engineer, Additional Production, Mixing
2017 The World We Built The Wild Reeds Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2016 And Then Like Lions Blind Pilot Mixing
2016 Arms Bell X1 Mixing
2016 Everything and Nothing Hammock Mixing
2016 It's Not About the Witches T.O.L.D. Mixing
2016 Synthia The Jezabels Mixing
2016 This Is Your Life Augustines Producer, Mixing
2015 After It All Delta Rae Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation, Additional Production, Producer
2015 B'lieve I'm Goin Down... Kurt Vile Mixing
2015 Jackrabbit San Fermin Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Then Came the Morning The Lone Bellow Mixing
2015 You're Going to Make It Mates of State Mixing
2014 Augustines Augustines Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation
2014 Honeyblood Honeyblood Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Electronic Percussion
2014 Nobody Wants to Be Here and Nobody Wants to Leave The Twilight Sad Mixing, Additional Production
2014 Ruckers Hill Husky Gawenda / Husky Mixing
2014 Youth Culture Forever PAWS Mixing
2013 Breach The Kissaway Trail Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Synthesizer
2013 Chop Chop Bell X1 Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2013 Hummingbird Local Natives Mixing
2013 Let's Be Still The Head and the Heart Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation, Additional Production
2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Mixing
2013 Trouble Will Find Me The National Mixing
2012 Animal Joy Shearwater Guest Artist, Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Celeste
2012 Banks Paul Banks Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation
2012 Circles Around the Sun Dispatch Producer, Engineer
2012 Five Minute Major (In D Minor) The Zambonis Engineer, Mixing
2012 Julian Plenti Lives Paul Banks Producer, Mixing, Instrumentation
2012 Live: England vs. France Mice Parade Mixing
2012 Shallow Bed Dry the River Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2012 Tramp Sharon Van Etten Engineer, Mixing
2012 Traveler Trey Anastasio Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, String Arrangements, Instrumentation
2011 Deserter's Songs: Instrumental Mercury Rev Engineer, Mixing
2011 Fire Needs Air Dazzled Kid Mixing
2011 In the Pit of the Stomach We Were Promised Jetpacks Mixing, Additional Production
2011 Mountaintops Mates of State Engineer
2011 Outside Tapes 'n Tapes Engineer, Mixing, Additional Production
2011 Prisoner The Jezabels Mixing
2011 We Bought a Zoo [Original Soundtrack] Jónsi Producer
2010 Easy Wonderful Guster Engineer, Mixing
2010 Everything Under the Sun Jukebox the Ghost Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2010 Go Jónsi Producer, Engineer
2010 Going the Distance Producer
2010 High Violet The National Engineer, Mixing, Additional Production, Producer
2010 How to Train Your Dragon [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] John Powell Drum Engineering, Percussion Engineer
2010 Let's Go Coconuts! The Macaroons Engineer
2010 Sleep Mountain The Kissaway Trail Producer, Mixing
2010 The Winter of Mixed Drinks Frightened Rabbit Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation, Additional Production
2010 What It Means to Be Left-Handed Mice Parade Engineer, Mixing
2009 Ciao My Shining Star: The Songs Of Mark Mulcahy Producer
2009 Dark Was the Night: Red Hot Compilation Engineer, Mixing
2009 Julian Plenti Is Skyscraper Paul Banks / Julian Plenti Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Additional Music
2009 Love Hate and Then There's You The Von Bondies Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Reservoir Fanfarlo Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation
2009 Silver Starling Silver Starling Mixing
2009 Strict Joy The Swell Season Producer, ARP Synthesizer, Percussion, Performer, Featured Artist
2009 These Four Walls We Were Promised Jetpacks Producer, Various Instruments, Engineer, Mixing, Instrumentation
2009 Up End Atom: A Tribute to Atom & His Package Producer, Engineer
2008 5 Zusammen Verschwinden Karpatenhund Mixing
2008 A Skin, A Night & The Virginia EP The National Engineer, Mixing
2008 DeLeon De Leon Engineer
2008 Elephant Shell Tokyo Police Club Producer, Mixing
2008 Fight on the Ice The Zambonis Composer
2008 Heavenly Bender Sam Champion Mixing
2008 Re-Arrange Us Mates of State Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Vocals (Background), Bass
2008 Secrets Are Sinister Longwave Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Summer Palace Sunny Day Sets Fire Producer, Mixing
2008 Teeth Lost, Hearts Won The Grates Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Keyboards
2008 Up with the Sun Titles ARP Synthesizer
2007 Anjula Anjula Prasad Mixing
2007 Boxer The National Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Fourteen Autumns & Fifteen Winters The Twilight Sad Mixing
2007 I'll Follow You Oakley Hall Engineer, Mixing
2007 Marginalia Nurse & Soldier Mixing
2007 Mice Parade Mice Parade Mixing
2006 19-20-20 The Grates Mixing
2006 Catastrophe Keeps Us Together Rainer Maria Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2006 Diet Pills & Magazines Humanzi Mixing
2006 Gravity Won't Get You High The Grates Mixing
2006 Peoples HiM Engineer
2006 Spread Your Evil Wings and Fly James Kochalka Superstar Composer
2006 Tremors Humanzi Producer, Mixing
2005 Alligator The National Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Vocals
2005 Bem-Vinda Vontade Mice Parade Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Overdubs
2005 C'mere Interpol Engineer, Mixing
2005 City vs. Country Mobius Band Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production
2005 DoublePlays: All Is Dream/Deserter's Songs Mercury Rev Engineer
2005 Hanukkah Rocks The Leevees Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar, Fender Rhodes, Drums, Vocals (Background)
2005 Lit Up The National Engineer, Mixing
2005 Nights Wave [EP] Mice Parade Mixing, Overdubs
2005 Our Most Beloved [CD & DVD] James Kochalka Superstar Producer, Main Personnel
2005 The Golden Republic The Golden Republic Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2005 The Loving Sounds of Static Mobius Band Producer, Mixing
2005 The Loyal Tiger Lou Mixing
2005 Tree City Robbers on High Street Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Trilateral Commission Jimi Tunnell Assistant Engineer
2004 Aghast Agape The Prosaics Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2004 Antics Interpol Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Cherry Tree The National Engineer
2004 Fine Lines Robbers on High Street Engineer
2004 Life of the Party [EP] Longwave Mixing
2004 Lightning and the Sun Katy Mae Engineer, Keyboards
2004 Matador at Fifteen Engineer
2004 My Body: The Pistol Les Baton Rouge Producer, Engineer
2004 The O.C. Mix 2 Engineer
2003 A Winter's Night: The Best of Nettwerk Christmas Albums Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Heather Satanicide Engineer, Audio Engineer
2003 Maybe This Christmas, Too Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers The National Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Stars at Noon Sea Ray Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Black EP Interpol Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Instinct Denali Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Wild Card Jim Allen Engineer
2003 Yes New York Engineer
2002 All Roads Lead to Salzburg Mice Parade Engineer, Mixing, Overdubs
2002 Atheists, Reconsider Liars / Oneida Engineer
2002 Each One Teach One Oneida Engineer, Mixing
2002 For the Kids [Nettwerk] Producer, Engineer, Vocals (Background), Instrumentation
2002 Interpol [2002 EP] Interpol Engineer, Mixing
2002 MTV Road Rules: Don't Make Me Pull This Thing Over, Vol. 1 Mixing
2002 On a Wire The Get Up Kids Engineer, Mixing
2002 Pushbutton Parfait Raymond Scott Orchestrette Engineer, Mastering
2002 Turn on the Bright Lights Interpol Engineer, Mixing
2001 All Is Dream Mercury Rev Engineer
2001 Analog vs. Digital The Philistines Jr. Producer, Member of Attributed Artist, Vocals, Guitar, Keyboards, Artwork, Composer
2001 Anthem of the Moon Oneida Engineer, Mixing
2001 Don't Trust Whitey James Kochalka Superstar Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2001 Elza Elza Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Guitar (Electric), ARP Synthesizer, Bass (Electric)
2001 I Blame You Michael Shelley Mixing, Recorder
2001 Mokoondi Mice Parade Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2001 The Ghost of Fashion Clem Snide Mixing
2001 The Operating Theater Brian Dewan Engineer, Mixing
2000 Come on Everybody Let's Rock Oneida Mixing
2000 Eat Crow Pants Producer, Engineer, Guitar, Fender Rhodes, Farfisa Organ, Mastering, Layout Design
2000 Kiss Without Makeup Franklin Bruno Engineer, Mixing
2000 Now Is the Time: Live at the Knitting Factory Alex Blake Engineer, Pre-Mastering Engineer
2000 Put-Outs Sing the Hits Put-Outs Mixing
2000 Steel Rod Oneida Mixing
2000 Ur-Klang Search The Dylan Group Engineer
1999 Enemy Hogs Oneida Engineer, Mixing
1999 More Adventures in Lying Down The Dylan Group Engineer
1999 Ramda Mice Parade Engineer
1998 After the Morning Katie McMahon Engineer
1998 Deserter's Songs Mercury Rev Engineer
1998 Dreams Gone Sour The Absolute Zeros Producer, Recorder
1998 Heartdrops The Heartdrops Engineer
1998 Survival of the Illest: Live from 125 NYC Digital Editing
1998 The True Meaning of Boodleybaye Mice Parade Engineer
1998 Too Many Movies Michael Shelley Engineer
1998 Welcome to the Jungle Jim Rome Composer
1997 Cradle the Balls Satanicide Engineer
1997 Dylan Group & H.I.M. The Dylan Group Engineer
1997 Half Empty Michael Shelley Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Monkey vs. Robot James Kochalka Superstar Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Various Instruments, Vocals (Background), Layout Design, Layout Concept
1997 Play-Off Fever! The Zambonis Engineer
1997 Pop Pie Producer, Engineer
1997 Show & Tell: A Stormy Remembrance of TV Themes Engineer
1996 100% Hockey...and Other Stuff The Zambonis Engineer, Illustrations, Artwork
1996 After School Special Iris Engineer
1996 Happiest Guys in the World Happiest Guys in the World Engineer, Mixing
1996 Resonance Found at the Core of a Bubble Engineer
1996 The Sinking of the S.S. Danehower The Philistines Jr. Producer, Engineer
1995 1st Bubble Core Records Sampler Engineer
1995 Bingham's Hole The Mommyheads Producer
1995 The True Story James Kochalka Superstar Producer, Engineer
1995 Thumper Thumper Engineer, Audio Engineer
1994 When the Doves Cry: The Music of Prince Bob Belden Assistant Engineer
Go Do Jónsi Engineer, Producer, Recording
If a Band Plays In the Woods...? The Philistines Jr. Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals, Artwork, Instrumentation
Lowland Hum Lowland Hum Mixing, Synthesizer
Nein! Locas in Love Composer
Omega/Whatever Avers Mixing
Robots & Roses Red Wire Black Wire Engineer
Sonic Tonic Engineer, Mixing, Multi Instruments, Composer
Stranger Remix EP Sunny Day Sets Fire Producer, Mixing
The Funhouse Caravan of Thieves Engineer, Mixing