Paul Stubblebine

Credits

(1-805 of 805)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms: String Sextets Zuill Bailey / Cypress String Quartet / Barry Shiffman Engineer, Back Cover Photo
2017 My Aloha! Peter Rowan Mastering
2015 Plane Crash Two Henry Kaiser / Damon Smith / Weasel Walter Mastering
2015 The Celestial Squid Henry Kaiser / Ray Russell Mastering
2014 Flash Mob Anton Schwartz Mastering
2013 Amazing Grace/My Home Is in the Delta Mississippi Fred McDowell Mastering, Remastering, Tape Transfer
2013 Easy Livin' Southern Hospitality Mastering
2013 Face the Sun The Entrance Band Mastering
2013 Original Album Classics Blue Öyster Cult Mastering
2013 The Complete Columbia Albums Collection Taj Mahal Engineer
2012 Fire Red Moon Craig Chaquico Mastering
2012 Lifeline Extended Ronnie Gilbert / Holly Near Reissue Mastering
2012 Live at the Carousel Ballroom 1968 Big Brother & the Holding Company Mastering
2012 Moment Tall Tall Trees Mastering
2012 The Complete Columbia Albums Collectiön Blue Öyster Cult Mastering
2012 The Wham of That Steel Man! Joe Goldmark Mastering
2011 A Fool for Love Michael Spyres Editing
2011 An Adventure: 1999-2009 Mike Marshall Mastering, Mixing
2011 Don't Fight It Flambeau / Tom Rigney Mastering
2011 Follow Me Down: Vanguard's Lost Psychedelic Era 1966-1970 Mastering
2011 Kaleidoscope Amy Schwartz Moretti Mastering
2010 Autumn Yearning Fantasia Wei Li / Fei Song Mastering
2010 Hooked On Your Love Kenny Neal Mastering
2010 Music Keeps Me Satisfied/Satisfied 'N' Tickled Too Taj Mahal Engineer
2010 Signature Box John Lennon Editing Engineer
2010 Sweeeeet Sounds! All Star Percussion Ensemble / Harold Farberman / John Whitney Trio / Teresa Perez Mastering
2010 The Complete Columbia Album Collection 1972-1988 Herbie Hancock Mastering
2010 Two Shades of Nude Doug Beavers 9 Mastering
2009 Autumn Love Thuy Trang Mastering
2009 Back Porch Blues Tom Rigney Mastering
2009 Boleros Raquel Bitton Mastering
2009 Dances of Old Vienna [LIM] Boskovsky Ensemble / Willi Boskovsky Analog Engineer, Mastering
2009 Funk Me Hard Live Gaboon's Gang / Ziggy Modeliste Mastering
2009 Lincolnshire Posy: Music for band by Percy Grainger Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Editing, Mastering
2009 Live 2009: 6th Annual Concert Tour SFJAZZ Collective Mastering
2009 Live at the Throckmorton Theatre Tom Rigney Mastering
2009 Rameau: Pièces de clavecin en concerts Baroque Nouveau Editing, Mastering
2009 Sangria Mariah Parker Mastering
2009 Split Decision Roy Rogers Mastering
2009 West of the Sun: Music of the Americas Joel Fan Editing, Mastering
2008 A Light in the Forest Anne Roos Engineer, Mastering
2008 Greatest Hits [Steel Box Collection] Blue Öyster Cult Audio Production
2008 Happy Coat Shota Osabe / Shota Osabe Piano Trio Remastering
2008 Jefferson's Tree of Liberty Jefferson Starship Mastering
2008 Let Life Flow Kenny Neal Mastering
2008 Life Songs Tim Janis Mastering
2008 Live 2008: 5th Annual Concert Tour SFJAZZ Collective Mastering
2008 Mike Garson's Jazz Hat Mike Garson Editing, Mastering
2008 Organ Odyssey Mary Preston Editing, Mastering
2008 Red Cliff Capriccio Wei Li Editing, Mastering
2008 Richard Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra Zubin Mehta Mastering
2008 Sausalito Summer Court Mast Mastering
2008 Smoke Rings in the Sky Alison Harris Mastering
2008 Sullivan, Sibelius: Shakespeare's Tempest Kansas City Symphony / Michael Stern Editing, Mastering
2008 Swing, Bossas, Ballads & Blues Sony Holland Mastering
2008 Thinking About Bix Dick Hyman Editing, Mastering
2008 Weather's Coming Phoebe Killdeer / Phoebe Killdeer & the Short Straws Mastering
2008 Wine and Pickles Mike Keneally Mastering
2007 20th Century Piano Sonatas Allison Brewster Franzetti Mastering
2007 3 Songs For Congregational Worship Mastering
2007 A Rose For Me The Soundscapers Mastering
2007 Best of Two: Slide of Hand/Slide Zone Roy Rogers Mastering
2007 Broken Chord Jeffrey Halford Mastering
2007 Bruch: Scottish Fantasy; Hindemith: Violin Concerto Paul Hindemith / Jascha Horenstein / David Oistrakh Mastering Engineer
2007 Crown Imperial Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Editing, Mastering
2007 Dogman Joe Dogman Joe Mastering
2007 Fim Super Sounds!, Vol. 3 Editing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2007 Flamenco Pepe Romero Mastering
2007 Fringe Cris Williamson Mastering
2007 Gifts of the Heart Tim Janis Mastering
2007 Gram Parsons Archive, Vol. 1: Live at the Avalon Ballroom 1969 Gram Parsons Mastering
2007 In Search of a Unified Theory The Cobalt Season Mastering
2007 Jazz Baby Doug Beavers Mastering
2007 Live at the Great American Music Hall Trudy Pitts Mastering
2007 Our Buildings Kelli Hanson Mastering
2007 Playin & Simple Monophonics Mastering
2007 Serenade Timothy Seelig Editing, Mastering
2007 Sway Michael Gold Mastering
2007 Talk Of The Town Jerry Lawson Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2007 The Chicago Sessions Clark Terry Editing, Mastering
2007 This Is K2 HD Sound! Mastering
2007 Vintage Nut Wingnut Adams Mastering
2007 Voices In The Wind Doug Jayne Mastering
2006 A Quiet Shore Tim Janis Mastering
2006 Bettie Black Bettie Black Mastering
2006 Coastal America Tim Janis Mastering
2006 Collections Blue Öyster Cult Audio Production
2006 Cum Laude The Velvet Teen Mastering
2006 Dedication Wayne Wallace Mastering
2006 Don't Move Natasha Miller Mastering
2006 Falla: Three Cornered Hat Ernest Ansermet / Teresa Berganza Mastering Engineer
2006 Garden of Dreams Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Editing, Mastering
2006 Grooving Classics Harold Farberman Editing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2006 Heaven Is Creepy Jim Campilongo Mastering
2006 It's a Good Thing Jamie Davis Mastering
2006 Music for the Soloists of the American Brass Quintet and Friends by Eric Ewazen American Brass Quintet Mastering
2006 Off the Hook Tom Rigney Mastering
2006 Palestrina for Eight Voices Schola Adventus Mastering
2006 Paris Blues Raquel Bitton Mixing, Mastering
2006 Poulenc: Sonata; Prokofiev: Sonata, Op. 94; Horovitz: Sonatina; Caviani: Dance Suite Patricia Shands Mastering
2006 Radiant Blue Anton Schwartz Mastering
2006 Stomp Mike Compton Mastering
2006 Symphonic Dances Keith Lockhart Mastering
2006 The American Christmas Carol Tim Janis Mastering
2006 The Bach Gamut Virgil Fox Editing, Mastering
2006 The Color Five Jacqui Naylor Engineer
2006 The Life You Always Wanted The Bittersweets Mastering
2006 Trans Ukraine Bodhi Mastering
2006 Well-Oiled Machine Hot Buttered Rum Mastering
2006 Wondrous Christmas Tim Janis Mastering
2006 World Keys Joel Fan Editing, Mastering
2005 A Love Obscene Icky Boyfriends Mastering
2005 A Winter's Eve Tim Janis Mastering
2005 Alexander Scriabin: Piano Sonatas 1 to 4 James Marchand Mastering
2005 American Horizons Tim Janis Mastering
2005 Christmas Piano Collection Tim Janis Mastering
2005 Coming Home Tim Janis Mastering
2005 End of Desire Jennifer Berezan Mastering
2005 Fim Super Sounds! Mastering
2005 Gershwin: An American in Paria: Catfish Row; Promenade; Etc. Leonard Slatkin Mastering
2005 Get Gone Hopped Up Mastering
2005 I'm Your Biggest Fan Dallas Wayne Mastering
2005 Morning Song Evening Song [Remastered] Tim White/Jack Gates Analog Transfer
2005 Mozart: 3 Divertimenti for Strings; Serenata Notturna Neville Marriner Mastering
2005 Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante, K364; Duo in G, K423 David Oistrakh / Igor Oistrakh Mastering
2005 Nature's Concertos Mastering
2005 Railbirds Jeffrey Halford Mastering
2005 Released! Giant Value Mastering
2005 Run Old School Freight Train Mastering
2005 Silver Ship Suzanne Ciani Mastering
2005 Smooth Jazz Festival Mastering
2005 The Promise Tim Janis Mastering
2005 Tone Poets Mastering
2005 Travels Neo Camerata Mastering
2005 Turning into Beautiful Ferron Mastering
2004 100% Handmade Bluegrass Mastering
2004 A Blue Thing Tom Rigney Mastering
2004 A Gift of Love Tuck & Patti Mastering
2004 Across Two Oceans Tim Janis Mastering
2004 African Citizen Ze Manel Mastering
2004 Beat Cafe Donovan Mastering
2004 Beautiful America Tim Janis Mastering
2004 Been All Around This World Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
2004 Bells for Stokowski University of Texas Wind Ensemble Editing, Mastering
2004 Big Belly Blues Band Big Belly Blues Band Mastering Engineer
2004 Buckdancer's Choice Wake the Dead Mastering
2004 Closer to You Ashley Davis Mastering
2004 Five Songbirds: A Reference Collection of Female Voices Mastering Engineer
2004 Get Right in There Deadly Weapons Mastering
2004 Hymns for Healing Sally Fletcher Mastering
2004 In These Parts Hot Buttered Rum String Band Mastering
2004 Jet Propelled Photographs University of Errors Mixing, Mastering
2004 Jewels Sonny Simmons Mixing, Mastering
2004 Kultura-Diktatura Kultur Shock Mastering
2004 Latin Fire Rebeca Mauleón Mastering
2004 Live at Mechanics Hall Bill Monroe / Bill Monroe & His Bluegrass Boys Mastering
2004 Livin' with the Blues Vassar Clements Mastering
2004 Pure Jerry: Theatre 1839, San Francisco July 29 & 30, 1977 Jerry Garcia Band Mastering
2004 She's the Woman Mimi Fox Mastering
2004 Smetana: Má Vlast Walter Süsskind Mastering
2004 The 80's Angel Corpus Christi Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 The Claude Bolling Suites for Flute & Jazz Piano Trio Laurel Zucker Audio Engineer
2004 The Gossamer Song Hui Fen Min Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2004 The Legend of Guqin Shan Kiu Mastering, Balance Engineer
2004 Zanshin: Leaving the Heart Beyond Fubuki Daiko Mastering
2003 A Time for Us Alexander Warenberg Remixing, Mastering
2003 A Woman Like Me Bettye LaVette Mastering
2003 Accordion Pop, Vol. 1 Angel Corpus Christi Engineer
2003 American Hips Jim Campilongo Mastering
2003 Audiophile Reference 2: Popular Music Remastering
2003 Audiophile Reference, Vol. 4 Producer, Engineer, Remastering, Recording
2003 Autumn Yearning Fantasia Hui Fen Min Mastering, Mastering Engineer
2003 Autumn in Seattle Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Mastering
2003 Brooklyn From the Roof Adrienne Torf Reissue Mastering
2003 Casa Guidi: Frederica von Stade Sings Dominick Argento Minnesota Orchestra / Eiji Oue / Frederica Von Stade Editing, Mastering
2003 Collaboration Adrienne Torf Mastering
2003 Cris & Holly Cris Williamson Mastering Engineer
2003 Distorted Mirrors April Cope Mastering
2003 Don't Get Around Much Anymore The George Barnes Quartet / George Barnes Quartet Mastering
2003 Feelings of the Piano of Jerome Etnom Jerome Etnom Mastering Engineer
2003 Flamenco Passion Gino d'Auri Remastering
2003 French Piano Music James Marchand Mastering Engineer
2003 Game Preserve Bart Davenport Mastering
2003 Hanapepe Dream Taj Mahal Remastering
2003 Hold On, We're Strummin' Sam Bush / David Grisman Mastering
2003 John Tavener: Ikon of Eros Jorja Fleezanis / Paul Goodwin / Minnesota Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2003 Life of Sorrow David Grisman Mastering
2003 Mayan Mud Little Muddy Mastering
2003 More Guitar Richard Thompson Mastering
2003 Oh! That Cello Teresa Perez Engineer
2003 Organ Sensation Felix Hell Editing, Mastering
2003 Over the Rainbow Tony Overwater Remastering
2003 Perfect Strangers Perfect Strangers Mastering
2003 Prokofiev: Ivan the Terrible Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Mastering
2003 Quien Soy - Who I Am Lichi Fuentes Mastering
2003 Ravel: Bolero; La Valse; etc. Minnesota Orchestra / Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Mastering
2003 Return to Mu Merrell Fankhauser Mastering
2003 Salvos: Chamber Music of Mario Davidovsky Empyrean Ensemble Engineer
2003 Skrowaczewski: Concerto Nicolò; Concerto for Orchestra Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Editing, Mastering
2003 Soup's on Fire Jana Herzen Mixing
2003 The Beautiful Losers The Beautiful Losers Mastering
2003 The Bitter Well Razor Skyline Producer, Mastering
2003 The Road Less Traveled Cari Lee & the Saddle-ites Mastering
2003 Two Hands Open Adrienne Torf Mastering
2002 156 Strings: Nineteen Totally Original Acoustic Guitarists Mastering
2002 A Thousand Summers Tim Janis Mastering
2002 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 6 Engineer
2002 And Still We Sing: The Outspoken Collection Holly Near Technician, Mastering Engineer
2002 Bach, Rameau: Works for Harpsichord Albert Fuller Editing, Mastering
2002 Brave Enough Kristi Martel Digital Mastering
2002 Chadwick: Aphrodite; Suite Symphonique; Symphonic Sketches José Serebrier Mastering
2002 Crushed! The Love Song Collection Holly Near Mastering Engineer
2002 Dawgnation David Grisman Quintet Mastering
2002 Dream a Little Dream Raquel Bitton Mastering
2002 Early Warnings Holly Near Mastering
2002 Four Eyes Lucy Stoner Mastering
2002 Heavy Hitter Jeff Pitchell Pre-Mastering
2002 Impassioned Dave Costa Mastering
2002 Intimo: Latin American Canciones for Voice & Guitar Yolanda Aranda Mastering
2002 Live in Las Vegas Al Jardine Remix Assistant
2002 Metamorphosis Tom Rigney Mastering
2002 Old & In the Gray Old & In the Gray Mastering
2002 Out of the Fierce Parade The Velvet Teen Mastering
2002 Reveries Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2002 Richard Danielpour: An American Requiem Pacific Chorale / Pacific Symphony Orchestra / Carl St. Clair Editing, Mastering
2002 Roots of Our Nature Roy Rogers Mastering
2002 Shining Bright: Songs of Mike & Lal Waterson Mastering
2002 Sing the Real Quetzal Mastering
2002 Slideways Roy Rogers Mastering
2002 Soul Pools Babatunde Lea Mastering
2002 Sun in Mind Sonya Hunter Mastering
2002 The Great Organ at St. Mary's Cathedral, San Francisco John Balka Editing, Mastering
2002 The Life and Death of an American Fourtracker John Vanderslice Mastering
2002 The Vine Kitka Mastering
2001 A Very Classical Christmas Timothy Day Mastering
2001 After the Crash Greg Grant Mastering
2001 All Hopped Up The Stillmen Mastering
2001 An American Composer in Concert Tim Janis Mastering
2001 Apocalicious Victim's Family Mastering
2001 Apocalypse Now Redux [Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack] Carmine Coppola Mastering, Engineer
2001 Arabian Travels: A Six Degrees Collection Mastering
2001 Baroque Favorites Digital Transfers
2001 Big Lou's Polka Casserole Big Lou Mastering
2001 Bless You The Court & Spark Mastering
2001 Exile San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Mastering Engineer
2001 Extravagant Gesture Holcombe Waller Mastering
2001 Grateful Dawg [The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
2001 Harp: A Time to Sing HARP Mastering
2001 Hunkpapa Jeffrey Halford & the Healers Mastering
2001 I See Hawks in L.A. I See Hawks in L.A. Mastering
2001 In Concert: I Hope They Let Us In Gene Parsons Remixing, Mastering Engineer
2001 Janácek: Orchestral Works José Serebrier Mastering
2001 Keep an Eye Out Jeff Krebs Mastering
2001 Laughter & Tears: A Jewish Saga Ivan Rosenblum / Dale Wolford Engineer
2001 Legacy of the Scottish Fiddle, Vol. 1: Classic Tunes Alasdair Fraser Mastering
2001 Live from Caspar Gene Parsons Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 Monster Blues Mastering
2001 Music From Rancho DeVille Charles Sawtelle Mastering
2001 Polar Fleet Operator Generator Mastering
2001 Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances; Vocalise; Etudes-tableaux Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2001 Respighi: Belkis, Queen of Sheba Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2001 Returning Jennifer Berezan Mastering
2001 Rollin' Lady Bianca Mastering
2001 Sentimental Journey: The Girl Singer and Her New Big Band Rosemary Clooney Mastering
2001 Shake Those Hula Hips! Big Kahuna and the Copa Cat Pack Mastering
2001 Stay Human Michael Franti / Michael Franti & Spearhead Editing
2001 Strictly Sousa Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Editing, Mastering
2001 Strong Like Bull but Sensitive Like Squirrel Joe Goldmark Mastering
2001 TV Highway to the Stars Dealers de Funk / Dealership Mastering
2001 The Long Haul Pete Sears Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2001 The Medinah Sessions Chicago Pro Musica Digital Transfers
2001 Tim Janis: An American Composer in Concert Tim Janis Mastering
2001 Time Travel Is Lonely John Vanderslice Mastering
2001 Traversata David Grisman Engineer, Mastering
2001 Turn Japanese Me First and the Gimme Gimmes Mastering
2001 Under the Influence DJ Spooky Mastering
2001 Where You Wanna Be Markus James Editing, Mastering
2000 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 5 Mastering
2000 Alessandro Scarlatti: Cantatas, Vol. 3 Nicholas McGegan Mastering
2000 Bolero: Orchestral Fireworks Minnesota Orchestra / Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2000 Brazil Rosemary Clooney Mastering
2000 Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man; Appalachian Spring Suite; Third Symphony Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2000 Edge Holly Near Mastering
2000 Everybody's Talkin' Bout Miss Thing Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers Mastering
2000 Fireflies Mike Levy Mastering
2000 Going Up on the Mountain: The Classic First Recordings Jody Stecher Digital Remastering
2000 Kim: Unknown Lives Engineer
2000 Live at the Fillmore Tommy Castro Mastering
2000 Masterpiece E.C. Scott Mastering
2000 Minnesota Orchestra Showcase Minnesota Orchestra / Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2000 Music of Hope Mastering
2000 Noel Renaissance Helene Dallaire Mastering
2000 Playing Dirty Lee Press-On & the Nails Mastering
2000 River of Sorrow Wei Li / Hui Fen Min Assistant Producer, Mastering Engineer
2000 Rob Moitoza's Cavalcad of Stars Rob Moitoza Mastering
2000 Shostakovich: Symphonies 5 & 9 Vladimir Spivakov Mastering
2000 Simply Love: The Women's Music Collection Holly Near Mastering
2000 Sing for the Cure: Proclamation of Hope Pre-Mastering
2000 Sounds from the Tiki Hut Miles Corbin Mastering
2000 Taking the Long Way Home Tuck & Patti Digital Transfers
2000 The Slow Lane Anton Schwartz Engineer
2000 Trouble Is Map of Wyoming Mastering
2000 Valentino Dances Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
2000 Wake the Dead: A Celtic Celebration of the Songs of the Grateful Dead Danny Carnahan Mastering
2000 Wanderlust Chris Brashear Mastering
2000 Water Circles Mia Jang Producer, Engineer
2000 Water's Edge Tim Janis Mastering
2000 Zigaboo.Com Ziggy Modeliste Mastering
1999 All Hat No Cattle Joe Goldmark Mastering
1999 Back on Track Arthur Adams Mastering
1999 Bernstein: Suite from Candide; Five Songs; Three Meditations from Mass; Divertimento Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
1999 Big City Rhythms Michael Feinstein Mastering
1999 Caledonia Shana Morrison Mastering
1999 Everybody's Angel Roy Rogers Mastering
1999 Fathom This: A Retrospective The Nuclear Whales Saxophone Orchestra Mastering
1999 Inside Out: The IMA Sessions Ferron Mastering
1999 Love Gotcha Lloyd Jones Mastering
1999 Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Michelle DeYoung / Minnesota Orchestra / Eiji Oue / Jon Villars Editing, Mastering
1999 Nectar Kitka Mastering
1999 Obsession Ricardo Scales Mastering
1999 Oh the Wind and Rain: Eleven Ballads Jody Stecher Mastering
1999 Pan Jazz Concert Rudy Smith Mastering
1999 Psalms Turtle Creek Chorale Mastering
1999 Retrograss David Grisman Mastering
1999 Richard Festinger: Trionometry Engineer
1999 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade José Serebrier Editing, Mastering
1999 Romantica John Bayless Mastering
1999 Sing Out for Seva Mastering
1999 Society of Composers, Inc.: Inner Visions Engineer
1999 Swing Is Dead Lee Press-On & the Nails Mastering
1999 The Strange Remain The Other Ones Mastering
1999 These Are the Days Quistaday Mastering
1999 Trad Arr Jones John Wesley Harding Remastering, Mastering
1999 Tribute to the Spirit Whispering Lion Mastering
1999 Trio Voronezh Trio Voronezh Mastering
1999 William Corbett-Jones William Corbett-Jones Engineer
1998 70: A Seventieth Birthday Celebration Rosemary Clooney Mastering
1998 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 4 Mastering
1998 At Long Last Rosemary Clooney Mastering
1998 Awake John Wesley Harding Mastering
1998 Before It Gets Old Vegas DeMilo Mastering
1998 Buh-Doom! Hal Blaine Mastering
1998 Classics, Vol. 3 Savia Andina Mastering
1998 Confessions of a Blues Singer Rory Block Mastering
1998 Flute Jazz Matt Eakle Mastering
1998 Fruit Cocktail Producer, Engineer
1998 George Gershwin 100 Matt Catingub Mastering
1998 Gregg Bissonette Gregg Bissonette Mastering
1998 If You Buy This CD, I Can Get This Car Robert Schimmel Mastering
1998 In Recital Dick Hyman Editing, Mastering
1998 Kerosene Jeffrey Halford & the Healers Mastering
1998 Marches I've Missed Dallas Wind Symphony / Frederick Fennell Mastering
1998 Mephisto & Co. Eiji Oue Mastering, Unknown Contributor Role
1998 Michael & George: Feinstein Sings Gershwin Michael Feinstein Mastering
1998 Midnight Clear Mike Marshall Mixing, Mastering
1998 Midnight Sugar Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio Mastering
1998 Misty Tsuyoshi Yamamoto Trio Mastering
1998 Offerings Vas Mastering
1998 Pan-Jazz Improvisations Mastering
1998 Raw Voice The Wyrd Sisters Mastering
1998 Redunjusta [2 Disc] Dogon Mastering
1998 Robert Muczynski: Complete Works for Flute Engineer
1998 So What Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
1998 Stories the Crow Told Me John Cohen Mastering
1998 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Interludes from Die Frau ohne Schatten Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
1998 Swing Guitar Masterpieces 1937-1957 Oscar Alemán Mastering
1998 Table for One Jim Campilongo Mastering
1998 Territory Alvin Youngblood Hart Engineer
1998 The Sirius Expeditions Dogon Mastering
1998 Trilogie de la Mort (Trilogy on Death) Eliane Radigue Mastering
1998 Tutti!, Orchestral Sampler Editing, Mastering
1998 When Music Calls Anton Schwartz Mastering
1998 Yo Miles! Henry Kaiser / Wadada Leo Smith / Yo Miles! Mastering
1997 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 3 Mastering
1997 Alessandro Scarlatti: Cantatas, Vol. 1 Arcadian Academy / Christine Brandes / Nicholas McGegan Engineer
1997 Andean Guitar Rafael Arias Mastering
1997 Breakdown: Live Recordings 1973 Old & In the Way Mastering
1997 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Editing, Mastering
1997 Bye Bye Blues Jethro Burns Mastering
1997 Carols in the Caves David Auerbach Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1997 Classics, Vol. 2 Savia Andina Mastering
1997 Correa de Azevedo: Music of Ceará and Minas Gerais Mastering, Sonic Restoration
1997 Doc & Dawg Doc Watson Mastering
1997 Don't Look Back John Lee Hooker Mastering
1997 ExtrABBAganza San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Mastering
1997 Furthur Mastering
1997 Heart Songs: Old Time Country Songs of Utah Phillips Kate Brislin / Jody Stecher Mastering
1997 John Antes: String Trios; Johann Friedrich Peter: String Quintets American Moravian Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1997 Latin Touch Enrique Coria Mastering
1997 Lava Michael Zanabili Mastering
1997 Long Gone Jimmy D. Lane Mastering
1997 Loose Jim Campilongo & The 10 Gallon Cats Mastering
1997 Paray: Symphony No.1 In C/Mass For The 500th Anniversary Of The Death Of Joan Of Arc James Paul Editing, Mastering
1997 Passing on the Tradition Ali Akbar Khan Mastering
1997 Portrait of an American Original Rudy Cipolla Mastering
1997 Ports of Call Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
1997 Ravel Orchestrations: Pictures at an Exhibition Eiji Oue Editing, Mastering
1997 Russian Twilight Irina Mikhailova Editing
1997 Rutter: Requiem / Anthems John Rutter Mastering, Digital Mastering
1997 Steelin' the Beatles Joe Goldmark Mastering
1997 The Discoteca Collection: Missão de Pesquisas Folclóricas Mastering, Sonic Restoration
1997 Tree of Life Lauren Pomerantz Mastering
1997 Vivaldi for diverse instruments Nicholas McGegan Editing, Mastering
1997 With a Song in My Heart Holly Near Mastering
1996 Bar-B-Que Dali President's Breakfast Mastering
1996 Blue Gold Kryon Mastering
1996 Camptown Joe Craven Mastering
1996 Chadwick: Suite Symphonique, Elegy, Aphrodite José Serebrier Mastering
1996 Christmas Piano Music Eteri Andjaparidze Engineer
1996 Classical Sonos Sonos Handbell Ensemble Mastering
1996 DGQ-20 David Grisman Quintet Mastering
1996 Earplay Earplay Engineer
1996 Exotic Dances from the Opera Eiji Oue Mastering
1996 Good Morning Mr. Blues Otis Spann Mastering
1996 Igor Stravinsky: The Firebird Suite; Nightingale; Rite of Spring Minnesota Orchestra / Eiji Oue Mastering
1996 Jazz Cigarettes Odd Numbers Mastering
1996 Leos Janacek: The Makropoulos Case; Cunning Little Vixen; Preludes Mastering
1996 Leos Janáček:The Makropulos Case, Etc. Czech State Philharmonic Orchestra (Brno) / José Serebrier Mastering
1996 Mistakes The Mistakes Mastering
1996 Moon & The Banana Tree Mastering
1996 Moon in Grenadine Emily Bezar Mastering
1996 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 and 24 Eugene Istomin Mastering
1996 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Night on Bald Mountain; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia Leonard Slatkin Mastering
1996 Naked Man San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Mastering
1996 Never Ending Game, Vol. 1 Dreadformation Mastering
1996 Notdunjusta Dogon Mastering
1996 Notdunjusta [Single Disc] Dogon Mastering
1996 One Street Over Better Daze Mastering
1996 Portrait of a Blues Man Sonny Boy Williamson II Mastering
1996 Resting Place of the Mists Mastering
1996 Ron Nelson: Holidays & Epiphanies Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Mastering
1996 Second Sight Second Sight Mastering
1996 Shady Grove Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
1996 Simply Grand Art Maddox Mastering
1996 Songs 91 to 85 Amy X. Neuburg Mastering
1996 Songs of the Cows Mermen Mastering
1996 Sweet Sunny North, Vol. 2 Henry Kaiser / David Lindley Mastering
1996 Swing Is Here Dick Hyman Mastering
1996 That High Lonesome Sound Old & In the Way Mastering
1996 The Child Within Aldoush & Human Exchange Mastering
1996 This Train Still Runs Holly Near Mastering
1996 Thousand Ways to Love Larry Reed Engineer, Mastering
1996 World Out of Time, Vol. 3 Digital Mastering
1996 X Dot Jazz Sampler, Vol. 1 Mastering
1995 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 2 Mastering
1995 Arnold for Band Dallas Wind Symphony / Jerry Junkin Mastering
1995 Beachcomber: Encores for Band Dallas Wind Symphony / Frederick Fennell Mastering
1995 Blues with a Feeling Johnny Turner Mastering
1995 Chill Out (Things Gonna Change) John Lee Hooker Mastering
1995 Confidence, Man Stephen Yerkey Mastering
1995 Dawganova David Grisman Quintet Mastering
1995 Doo Process President's Breakfast Mastering
1995 Double Diamonds Shig & Buzz Mastering
1995 Eternity Blue Henry Kaiser Mastering
1995 Good News from Home Beppe Gambetta Mastering
1995 Leos Janacek: Sinfonietta; Lachian Dances; Taras Bulba José Serebrier Mastering
1995 Love Songs of the Andes Sukay Mastering
1995 Mister Moon Occams Razor Mastering
1995 Once I Loved Richard Hindman Trio Mastering
1995 Our Gay Apparel San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Mastering
1995 Philadelphia Street Singer Blind Connie Williams Mastering
1995 Ponyride Ponyride Mastering
1995 Retrofitted for Today Odd Numbers Producer, Mastering
1995 Riley: In C (25th Anniversary Concert) Terry Riley Sound Effects Engineer, Engineer
1995 Sampler, Vol. 2 [Reference] Mastering
1995 San Diego Blues Jam Remastering
1995 Schubert: Op. Nos. 100 & 134 Edward Auer / Arturo Delmoni / Nathaniel Rosen Mastering
1995 Secret Island Stan Keiser Editing, Mastering
1995 Snakes & Stripes Harvey Mandel Mastering
1995 Songs of Our Fathers Andy Statman Mastering
1995 Stereophile Test CD, Vol. 3 Digital Mastering
1995 Sweet Coralia Phil's Harmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Mastering
1995 Swing Low, Sweet Mandolin Jethro Burns Mastering
1995 Testament Records Sampler Mastering
1995 The Music Never Stopped: Roots of the Grateful Dead Mastering
1995 The Siamese Stepbrothers The Siamese Stepbrothers Mastering
1995 The Times Of Day Turtle Creek Chorale Mastering
1995 This Byrd Has Flown Gene Clark Remastering
1995 Tone Poems 2 David Grisman Mastering
1995 Traveling Through the Jungle Negro Fife and Drum Bands Mastering
1995 Utechma Amy X Neuburg & Men Mastering
1995 Vol. 2: Edge of the Bed Cyborgasm Mastering
1995 Waiting on the Flame John French Mastering
1995 Western Hero Dave Younger Mastering
1995 Wings of Time Lauren Pomerantz Mastering
1995 XLO/Reference Recordings: Test/Burn-In CD Mastering
1995 Yonder Go That Old Black Dog Eddie Lee "Mustright" Jones Mastering
1994 Bach for Harpsichord Albert Fuller Mastering
1994 Big White Lies Chris Von Sneidern Mastering
1994 Café Blue Patricia Barber Remastering
1994 Can't Keep from Crying: Topical Blues on the Death of President Kennedy Mastering
1994 Czech It Out Radim Zenkl Mastering
1994 Denouement Andrew York Mastering
1994 Driver Ferron Mastering
1994 From the Age of Swing Dick Hyman Digital Mastering
1994 Gift of the Tortoise Ladysmith Black Mambazo Engineer
1994 Grammy's Greatest Country, Vol. 1 Mastering
1994 Grammy's Greatest Country, Vol. 2 Mastering
1994 Grammy's Greatest Moments, Vol. 1 Mastering
1994 Grammy's Greatest Moments, Vol. 2 Mastering
1994 Grammy's Greatest Moments, Vol. 3 Mastering
1994 Grammy's Greatest Moments, Vol. 4 Mastering
1994 Grandmothers Tea Leaves Emily Bezar Mastering
1994 Hangin' Out Michael Bolivar Mastering
1994 Johnny Young and His Friends Johnny Young Mastering
1994 Live on Planet Earth Neville Brothers Digital Editing
1994 Masterpieces of Chinese Traditional Music Chinese Instrumental Ensemble Digital Mastering
1994 Masters of Modern Blues Floyd Jones Mastering
1994 Masters of Modern Blues The Johnny Shines Blues Band / Johnny Shines Mastering
1994 My Very Best Eileen Farrell Mastering
1994 Original Classic Recordings, Vol. 2 Jacob Do Bandolim Mastering
1994 Pomp & Pipes: Powerful Music for Organ & Winds Dallas Wind Symphony / Frederick Fennell / Paul Riedo Mastering
1994 Pushing the Norton Mastering
1994 Reggae on the River, Pt. 1 [2 Disc] Engineer, Morisca, Mastering
1994 Reggae on the River, Pt. 1 [Single Disc] Engineer, Morisca, Mastering
1994 Reunion Live Charles Ford Engineer
1994 Robert Nighthawk/Houston Stackhouse Robert Nighthawk Mastering
1994 Slide Zone Roy Rogers Mastering
1994 Sukay High Energy Music of the Andes: Encuentros (Meetings) Sukay Mastering
1994 Synaptic Hardware Tinfed Mastering
1994 The Chicago String Band Chicago String Band Mastering
1994 The Kitchen Tapes Red Allen Mastering
1994 The Long Way Home D'Gary / Dama & d'Gary Digital Mastering
1994 The Postcards Turtle Creek Chorale Mastering
1994 The Reggae on the River, Pt. 2: 10th Anniversary Mastering
1994 The Sweet Sunny North: Henry Kaiser and David Lindley in Norway Henry Kaiser / David Lindley Mastering
1994 Tone Poems David Grisman Mastering
1994 Trouble No More John Hammond Mastering
1994 York: Dénoument Andrew York Mastering
1993 A Meeting by the River V.M. Bhatt / Ry Cooder Digital Mastering
1993 A Piano for All Seasons Kevin Gibbs Mastering
1993 Acoustic Disc: 100% Handmade Music, Vol. 1 Mastering
1993 Another Place Margie Adam Mastering
1993 Apology to the Animals Stephen Whynott Mastering
1993 Awake Me in the New World Peter Rowan Mastering
1993 Brahms, Bernstein, and the Boys! San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Mastering Engineer
1993 Breath of the Rose Salamat Ali Khan Digital Mastering
1993 Common Chord David Grisman Mastering
1993 Crushits Sharkbait Mastering
1993 Dawgwood David Grisman Quintet Mastering
1993 Ebony Concerto John Bruce Yeh Mastering
1993 Eight-String Religion David Darling Mastering
1993 Fennell Favorites! Dallas Wind Symphony / Frederick Fennell Mastering
1993 Gathering Rain Clouds Vishwa Mohan Bhatt Digital Mastering
1993 Gathering of Elders Al-Haji Papa Bunka Susso Digital Mastering
1993 Hérold-Lanchbery: La Fille Mal Gardée [Excerpts] John Lanchbery Mastering Engineer
1993 In My Time Charlie Musselwhite Mastering
1993 In the Moment J.W. Everitt Engineer, Mastering
1993 Invocation Pandit Jasraj Digital Mastering
1993 Letters from the Equator Jim Brock Mastering
1993 Marlene Marlene Mastering
1993 Menotti, Barber: Violin Concertos Keith Clark / Ruggiero Ricci Mastering
1993 Navidad Andina Sukay Mastering
1993 Not for Kids Only Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
1993 Sight & Sound Chris Von Sneidern Mastering
1993 Somewhere in a Dream Hisham Mastering
1993 Spirit Cries: Music from the Rainforests of South America & the Caribbean Mastering
1993 The Hot Club of San Francisco The Hot Club of San Francisco Editing
1993 The Rite of Spring Mastering
1993 Tribal Thunder Dick Dale Mastering
1993 Trittico Dallas Wind Symphony / Frederick Fennell Mastering
1992 Ancient Ritual Sonny Simmons Mastering
1992 Arnold: Overtures Malcolm Arnold Digital Mastering, Mastering
1992 Boom Boom John Lee Hooker Mastering
1992 Dance of Life Barefoot Mastering
1992 Gone Fission The Nuclear Whales Saxophone Orchestra Digital Transfers
1992 Good Times Chris Cacavas & Junkyard Love Mastering
1992 Hdcd Sampler Mastering
1992 Imago Mundi Looters Mastering
1992 Kyema, Intermediate States Eliane Radigue Mastering
1992 Lines & Spaces John Stowell Mastering
1992 Lone Ranger Jeff Watson Mastering
1992 Paths to Greatness Caribbean Allstars Mastering
1992 Racer Radio, Vol. 1 Mastering
1992 Russian Church Music Slavyanka Engineer
1992 Salamandra Claudia Gomez Editing
1992 Simoom Lois V. Vierk Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer, Recording
1992 Slipaway Jerry Shelfer Mastering
1992 Solo Jeff Linsky Mastering
1992 Testament Turtle Creek Chorale Digital Mastering
1992 The Guitar Artistry of Enrique Coria Enrique Coria Mastering
1992 The Oxnard Sessions, Vol. 2 Mike Garson Digital Mastering
1992 Travellin' Tracks Rogers & Buffalo Mastering
1991 Blowtorch Face-Lift Sharkbait Mastering
1991 Bluegrass Reunion Bluegrass Reunion Mastering
1991 Bootlegs Dirty Looks Mastering
1991 Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse Guy Klucevsek Production Coordination
1991 Galactic Mandolin Radim Zenkl Mastering
1991 Holst: The Planets Walter Süsskind Mastering
1991 Howe II: Now Hear This Howe II / Greg Howe Mastering
1991 Infra-Blue Joey Tafolla Mastering
1991 It's Over Eileen Farrell Mastering
1991 Jerry Garcia/David Grisman Jerry Garcia / David Grisman Mastering
1991 La Strada Connie Champagne Mastering
1991 Metropolis Club Foot Orchestra Mastering
1991 Midnight Drive Stephen Ross Mastering
1991 Original Classic Recordings, Vol. 1: Mandolin Master of Brazil Jacob Do Bandolim Mastering
1991 Phill Niblock: Four Full Flutes Phill Niblock Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1991 Planet Drum Mickey Hart Digital Mastering, Mastering
1991 Return of the Inca Sukay Mastering
1991 Slices of Life Dr. Elmo Mastering
1991 Thar They Blow The Nuclear Whales Saxophone Orchestra Digital Transfers
1991 This Time It's Love Eileen Farrell Mastering
1990 Crazed Women Blazing Redheads Digital Mastering
1990 Das Love Boat MX-80 Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1990 Eileen Farrell Sings Johnny Mercer Eileen Farrell Mastering
1990 Fine and Mellow Mary Stallings Editing
1990 Keep It to Ourselves Sonny Boy Williamson II Mastering
1990 Saturday's Rhapsody Jim Chappell Mastering
1988 The Other Side of This Airto Moreira Digital Mastering
1988 Watchfire Pete Sears Producer, Engineer
1987 Atlantis Rising James Byrd Mastering
1987 Blazing Redheads Blazing Redheads Producer, Engineer
1987 Grieg, Schumann: Piano Concertos London Symphony Orchestra / Radu Lupu / André Previn Mastering Engineer
1987 Heart of a Gypsy Govi Digital Mastering
1987 Live, Love, Larf & Loaf French Frith Kaiser Thompson Remastering
1986 Visionary Landscapes-Music of Alan Hovhaness Sahan Arzruni Digital Transfers
1984 Jericho Down Looters Mastering
1984 Milk and Honey John Lennon / Yoko Ono Editing, Editing Engineer
1984 Shadows on a Dime Ferron Mastering
1984 Sing to Me the Dream: Un Canto Solidario Holly Near Remastering
1983 Give Yourself to Love, Vols. 1-2: Live in Concert Kate Wolf Engineer
1983 Good as Gold Red Rockers Original Mastering
1983 Lifeline Ronnie Gilbert / Holly Near Reissue Mastering
1983 What's New Linda Ronstadt Liner Notes, Mastering
1982 Bobby McFerrin Bobby McFerrin Mastering
1982 Extraterrestrial Live Blue Öyster Cult Mastering
1982 G'morning Johann: Classical Piano Solos for Morning Time Ric Louchard Engineer
1981 As Was Rova Saxophone Quartet Remastering
1981 Con Funk Shun 7 Con Funk Shun Mastering
1981 Fire of Unknown Origin Blue Öyster Cult Mastering
1981 Magic Windows Herbie Hancock Mastering
1981 No Regrets SVT Remastering
1981 U.S. Metal: Unsung Guitar Heroes Mastering
1980 Blue Star Nick Gravenites Engineer
1980 Hell of a Spell Doug Sahm Engineer
1980 Monster Herbie Hancock Mastering
1980 Spirit of Love Con Funk Shun Mastering
1980 The Swing of Delight Santana / Carlos Santana Mastering
1980 Viva Brasil [Sugarloaf] Viva Brasil Mastering
1979 The Best of Herbie Hancock [Sony] Herbie Hancock Mastering
1978 Chicago Blues at Home Remastering
1978 I'm a Southern Man Louis Myers Mastering
1977 Gymnosphere: Song of the Rose Jordan De La Sierra Mastering, Digital Transfers, Restoration, Cut
1977 Jazz at the Pawnshop Arne Domnérus Remastering
1975 High on You Sly Stone Engineer
1975 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Suites; Ma Mère l'Oye; Valses nobles et sentimentales Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Mastering
1974 Mo' Roots Taj Mahal Engineer
1971 It Must Have Been the Devil Jack Owens Mastering
1970 Standing at the Crossroads Johnny Shines Mastering
1969 Johnny Shines with Big Walter Horton Johnny Shines Mastering
1968 Albéniz: Suite Española Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos / New Philharmonia Orchestra Mastering
1966 Amazing Grace Mississippi Fred McDowell Remastering, Transfers
1966 Going to Chicago Billy Boy Arnold Mastering
1966 Masters of Modern Blues J.B. Hutto & the Hawks Mastering
1966 Otis Spann's Chicago Blues Otis Spann Mastering
1966 The Sound of the Delta Mastering
1965 Call the Doctor Doctor Ross Mastering
1965 Modern Chicago Blues Mastering
1965 My Home Is in the Delta Annie Mae McDowell / Mississippi Fred McDowell Mastering
1964 Rough and Ready Jimmy Walker Mastering
1962 Long Steel Rail Bill Jackson Mastering
@Mphibian Bray Mastering
All Our Luck is Changing Claudia Russell Mastering
All Roads Lead To Om Sai Masters Mastering
An American Cellobration Richard Slavich Post Production Engineer
Arabesque: A Journey into Harp Artistry Isabelle Perrin Mastering Engineer
Axe Killer Warrior's Set: Vampire Rock/Solid As A Rock/Live And Raw Shakin' Street Mastering
Blue Jeans: Modern Pop of the Solo Harp Anne Roos Engineer
Blues for the Saxophone Club Jeremy Monteiro Remastering
España Ataúlfo Argenta Mastering Engineer
Extra Jimmies Jimmy Thackery Mastering
Head of Fire Jenny Kerr Mastering
Live Michael de Jong Engineer
Luigi Boccherini: Cuartetos Artaria Quartet Engineer
Millennium Pete Sears Mastering
New Monsters Steve Horowitz Mastering
Not in Our Name: A Benefit CD Mastering
One Bright Boat Moses Atwood Mastering
Power of One Dean de Benedictis Mastering
Rogers: Q San Francisco Gay Men's Chorus Editing Engineer, Mastering
Serious Fun Flambeau / Tom Rigney Mastering
Shadows on the Moon Tom Rigney Mastering
Such Fine Things Teresa Tudury Mastering
Surf Zydeco The Cachagua Playboys Mastering
Teresa Teng Forever Mastering Engineer
The Optimist Grover Anderson Mastering
The Producer's Choice, Vol. 3 Editing Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
The Green Eyed Girl Susan Getz Mastering
Velvet: Timeless Standards On the Solo Harp Anne Roos Engineer
Walk in the Park Dogs and Fishes / Michael Ward Mastering
When the Love Bug Bites Dave Costa Mastering