Paul Antonell

Credits

(1-147 of 147)
Year Album Artist
2017 New American Masters, Vol. 6 Palisades Virtuosi Engineer
2016 Illuminate Shawn Mendes String Engineer
2015 #392: The EP Collection Marshall Crenshaw Engineer
2015 A New Day Kevin Hays Engineer
2015 The Subliminal and the Sublime Chris Dingman Engineer
2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Carlos Rafael Rivera Recording
2014 Natalie Merchant Natalie Merchant Engineer
2014 New American Masters, Vol. 5 Palisades Virtuosi Engineer
2013 The Adorables Zeena Parkins / Zeena and the Adorables Engineer
2013 The Sounding Joy: Christmas Songs In and Out of the Ruth Crawford Seeger Songbook Elizabeth Mitchell Engineer
2013 The Rhinebeck Sessions Spyro Gyra Engineer
2013 Trombone for Lovers Roswell Rudd Engineer
2011 A Foreign Affair Spyro Gyra Engineer
2011 Cicada Hazmat Modine Engineer
2010 Leave Your Sleep Natalie Merchant Studio Manager
2010 Out of Our Minds Melissa Auf der Maur Engineer
2010 When I Was Long Ago Rebecca Martin Engineer
2009 All You've Got to Do The Rhodes Producer
2009 Alligator Purse Beausoleil Engineer, Mixing, Recorder
2009 Soundtrack Linda Eder Engineer
2009 Stereo Rodeo Rusted Root Engineer, Mixing
2009 Sweetheart Like You Guy Davis Audio Engineer
2009 Trombone Tribe Roswell Rudd Mixing
2008 Double Standards Patti Rothberg Assistant Engineer
2008 Phoebe Snow Phoebe Snow Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective Engineer, Mixing
2008 The Growing Season Rebecca Martin Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Turn Loose But Don't Let Go Savoy Family Band Engineer
2008 Twenty: The Main Man Records 10th Anniversary Compilation Mixing
2008 You Are the Beneficiary of Us Ben Sadock Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Blues, Waltzes & Badland Borders John Platania Engineer, Mixing, Overdub Engineer
2007 Eight Hundred Miles Rick Bruner Drum Engineering
2007 Every Child Deserves Assistant Engineer
2007 Hero: The Main Man Records Tribute to David Bowie Engineer
2007 Live in Princeton Patrick Moraz Engineer, Mastering
2007 Musicians for Minneapolis Engineer
2007 Shadows and Cracks Peter Karp Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2007 Thief of Time Artie Traum Engineer
2006 Brazilian Wish Matt Finley Engineer
2006 Consequence of Chaos Al Di Meola Engineer
2006 Duets 1 John Lindberg Engineer
2006 Grancia Peter Primamore Engineer, Mixing
2006 Skunkmello Guy Davis Engineer, Mixing
2006 The Apple EP Sono Oto Engineer
2005 A Thousand Years of Peace Nenad Bach Engineer
2005 Different Class The Jook Pre-Production
2005 Freakqualizer Honeycreeper Engineer
2005 Northern Skies Todd Thibaud Engineer, Mixing
2005 Spirit Gennarose Track Engineer
2005 Under the Bed Stephen Clair Engineer, Mixing
2004 Knucklehead Eric Ambel Engineer
2004 Legacy Guy Davis Mixing
2004 Naked Scuba Boy Brian McAlonie Engineer, Mixing
2004 One Emma's Revolution Producer
2004 Rusted Root Live Rusted Root Mixing
2003 Chocolate to the Bone Guy Davis Engineer, Mixing
2003 Gambling Eden Rani Arbo / Daisy Mayhem Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2003 Into Your Arms: Love Songs of Richard Rodgers Teri Hansen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2003 Lonely for a Lifetime Dana Fuchs Recording
2003 October Larry Chernicoff Engineer, Mixing
2003 Summercamp Nightmare 3 Mastering
2003 Velvet Town Louise Taylor Engineer, Mixing
2002 Half Life 3 Mixing
2002 Mr. Heart Amy Fairchild Engineer, Mixing
2002 Oh, by the Way Chico Freeman Mixing
2002 Solo Piano David Arner Mixing
2001 Candy Ron Sunshine Mixing
2001 White Water Depot Marc Black Engineer
2000 Big Foot Jim Weider Engineer, Mixing
2000 Butt Naked Free Guy Davis Engineer
2000 Distraction Michelle Vecchione Engineer
1999 Man, It's Cold Martin's Folly Engineer, Mixing
1999 Terence Boylan [Spinnaker] Terence Boylan Engineer
1998 In the Heat of the Summer Kim & Reggie Harris Engineer, Mixing
1998 Living on Ritalin Greg Kroll Producer, Engineer
1998 Music from the Films of Hal Hartley Editing
1998 Songs for the Record Scott E. Moore Mixing
1997 Black Moon [Lilith] Boris Grebenshikov Overdubs, Assistant Engineer
1997 Mark II Empire Remastering, Digital Transfers
1996 Anderson, Ohio Rees Shad Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1996 For Our Children Too Assistant Engineer
1996 Lead Us Not into Penn Station Professor and Maryann Engineer
1996 Slow Commotion Chris Dahlgren Engineer
1996 Tender City Joy Askew Engineer
1995 Five Miles from Hope Mindy Jostyn Engineer
1995 Mark I Empire Remastering, Digital Transfers
1995 Tigerlily Natalie Merchant Assistant Engineer
1994 One Day Closer Jonathan Edwards Engineer
1992 Beneath the Grass Amy Abdou Engineer
1990 Color Me Wild: Inside Your Own Mind You Are Perfectly Free Rory Block Assistant Engineer
1990 Door X David Torn Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1989 American Children Engineer
1985 Wheels of Desire Greg Kroll Engineer, Mixing
1968 Carnival of Life Lee Michaels Remastering
Akua Dixon Akua Dixon Engineer
Dumiyah Pharaoh's Daughter Engineer
Have Faith Michael Starobin / Mary Testa Engineer
In the Middle of Life Bonnie Meadow Engineer
Moksha Ray Spiegel Ensemble Engineer
Ojos Como Estrellas/Eyes Like Stars Mirabai Ceiba Engineer
One Day Baby Famous October Engineer
Presence Larry Ham / Woody Witt Engineer
Pretend No More JD Coy Engineer, Mixing
Rhythm Up Rich Tozzoli Engineer
Sevati Mirabai Ceiba Engineer
The Raven's Sun Catherine MacLellan Mixing
The Story, So Far [DVD/CD] Katie Bull Engineer, Mixing
Woodwork Matthew Stevens Engineer
Woodwork Matthew Stevens Engineer