Nick Prout

Credits

(1-158 of 158)
Year Album Artist
2009 Portraits Bob Rodriguez Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Bruce Brubaker: Hope Street Tunnel Blues Bruce Brubaker Editing
2005 Flatpicking 2003 Percussion
2005 String Theory Ursel Schlicht Mixing
2005 Two Guys from South Dakota Bruce Arnold Engineer
2004 The Motive Series Mark Sherman Mastering
2003 Retrospective Rebecca Pidgeon Editing Engineer, Compilation Mastering
2002 Danca Cigana Ednaldo Queiroz Engineer
2002 Sleight of Hand Robert Ross Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2001 Better Days Karen Mason Engineer, Mastering, Mixing Engineer
2001 Cherry Josh Roseman / Josh Roseman Unit Mastering
2001 Standing Alone Ted Piltzecker Engineer
2001 Trancedance Ray Barretto & the New World Spirit Mastering
2000 A Christmas Gift John Carlini Engineer, Percussion, Associate Producer
2000 Coryells Larry Coryell Editing, Mastering
2000 Easy in the Apple Jesse Thomas Engineer
2000 Everything for Love Chuck Mangione Editing, Mastering
2000 Rodgers: Slaughter on 10th Avenue/Ghost Town/La Princess Zenobia John Mauceri Mastering
2000 The Suspect Frank Griffith Engineer
2000 Work Your Show Little Buster & the Soul Brothers Engineer
1999 Alfred Hitchcock: Music from his Films Mastering
1999 Ephemera Carla Lother Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1999 Mood Ingenuo: Pixinguinha Meets Duke Ellington Paulo Moura Mastering
1999 No Cover Sara K. Editing, Mastering
1999 The Feeling's Back Chuck Mangione Editing, Mastering
1999 Tropicana Nights Paquito D'Rivera Editing, Mastering
1999 Unicycle Man Ted Piltzecker Engineer, Mixing
1998 Four Marys [Video] Rebecca Pidgeon Editing, Mastering
1998 Girl I Knew: The Music of Novello & Kern Lorna Dallas Mastering
1998 Joel Goodman: 30 x 30 Joel Goodman Mastering
1998 Postcards from Rio Ana Caram Mastering, Compilation Editing
1998 Rainbow Bobby Callender Digital Mastering
1998 Remembrances Jon Faddis Editing, Mastering
1998 Sex Without Bodies Dave's True Story Editing, Mastering
1998 Sex Without Bodies [Video] Dave's True Story Editing, Mastering
1998 The Four Marys Rebecca Pidgeon Editing, Mastering
1997 As I Think About You Mark Vinci Engineer
1997 Classical Cats: A Children's Introduction to the Orchestra Editing, Mastering
1997 Clever Animals Clive Smith Engineer, Mixing
1997 David Chesky: Three Psalms for String Orchestra David Chesky Editing
1997 Forosoco The Bacon Brothers Engineer
1997 Hobo Sara K. Editing, Mastering
1997 I Thought About You Christy Baron Editing, Mastering
1997 Ink Livingston Taylor Editing, Mastering
1997 Love Drum Talk Babatunde Olatunji Editing, Mastering
1997 Mystic Soldiers Front Page Review Digital Mastering
1997 New York Calling Lee Greene Mixing, Editing
1997 Stereo Review: Gold Stereo & Surround Set Up Editing, Mastering
1997 Swingtime Pete Sims Mastering
1997 The Best of Brasil [Chesky] Mastering, Compilation Editing
1997 The Desmond Project John Basile Editing, Mastering
1997 Women of Song [Chesky] Mastering, Compilation Editing
1996 Astor & Elis Phil Woods Editing, Mastering
1996 Bosstown Sound, 1968: The Music & the Time Digital Mastering
1996 Of the Marsh and the Moon I Ching Editing, Mastering
1996 One Night with You John Pizzarelli Editing, Mastering
1996 Portraits of Cuba Paquito D'Rivera Editing
1996 Tenth Anniversary Special Edition Compilation Editing
1996 The New York Girls' Club Rebecca Pidgeon Editing, Mastering
1995 Act of Finding Act of Finding Mastering
1995 Blue Eleven Bruce Arnold Mastering
1995 Family Circle Family Tree Mastering
1995 Grand Slam Mark Vinci Engineer
1995 Not So Simply Broadway Karen Mason Remastering
1995 Point of Departure Mary Ellen Bernard Engineer, Mixing
1995 Storytelling Naná Vasconcelos Engineer
1995 The Best of Orpheus Orpheus Mastering
1995 The Best of the Rockin' Ramrods The Rockin' Ramrods Mastering
1994 A Brighter Day Albert Washington Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1994 Café Blue Patricia Barber Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
1994 Flight of the Spirit Norman Hedman Engineer
1994 Melting Point Marc Puricelli Engineer
1994 Mist Bob Rodriguez Engineer, Mixing Engineer
1994 Solos & Duets Eliane Elias Editing Engineer
1994 The Best of the L.A. Jazz Ensemble Roland Vazquez Remixing
1994 Wishing Well Ten Wings Mastering
1993 In the Here and Now Tracy Nelson Engineer
1993 Sanctified Shells Steve Turre Sanctified Shells Engineer
1993 Step It Up and Go Albert Washington Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1992 Binge & Purge Lunachicks Engineer
1992 Kaleidoscope Mario Stantchev Engineer
1992 Phillip Johnston's Big Trouble Phillip Johnston / Phillip Johnston's Big Trouble Assistant Engineer
1992 Rhythm Chowder Bevan Manson Producer, Engineer, Recorder
1992 Weird Nightmare: Meditations on Mingus Producer, Engineer
1991 Arrival Harvie Swartz Engineer
1991 Listen Love Jon Lucien Engineer, Mixing
1991 Rockin' the Rails Robert Ross Producer, Engineer
1990 Hi-Fi Tommy James Remix Engineer
1990 Mindwalking Walt Weiskopf Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1990 Points Matthew Shipp Quartet Engineer
1990 Red Hot + Blue: A Tribute To Cole Porter Engineer
1989 Exact Science Walt Weiskopf Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1987 Ow! Ow! Ow! Barrence Whitfield & the Savages Engineer, Mixing
1969 Ultimate Spinach III Ultimate Spinach Mastering
1967 The Lotus Palace Alan Lorber Digital Mastering
1967 Ultimate Spinach Ultimate Spinach Digital Mastering, Mastering
1960 The Music from "The Connection" Freddie Redd Mastering
36 Cents The Bacon Brothers Engineer
Black Queen Mark Edwards Quartet Engineer
Jazz and World Music Celebration: 10th Anniversary Special Edition Compilation Editing
Rise 8 Times Guru Vasist Mastering Engineer
Sonya Sonya Robinson Engineer