Nick Lloyd

Credits

(1-262 of 262)
Year Album Artist
2016 America's National Parks Wadada Leo Smith Engineer, Mixing
2016 Away with You Mary Halvorson / Mary Halvorson Octet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Day of the Dead Mixing, Organ (Hammond), Wurlitzer
2016 Enter the Plustet Taylor Ho Bynum Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 The Stone People Lisa Moore Producer, Engineer
2015 Meltframe Mary Halvorson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Ninth Square Joe Morris / Evan Parker / Nate Wooley Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Philip Glass: Mad Rush Lisa Moore Producer, Engineer
2015 Then Came the Morning The Lone Bellow Organ (Hammond), Piano
2015 Woodslippercounterclatter David Grubbs / Susan Howe Engineer
2014 Alloy Tyshawn Sorey Engineer
2014 Martin Bresnick: Prayers Remain Forever Mastering, Engineer
2014 Revealing Essence For Living Lovers Engineer
2014 Richard Reed Parry: Music for Heart and Breath Kronos Quartet / Nico Muhly / yMusic Engineer, Mixing
2014 Trio (New Haven) 2013 Anthony Braxton / Tomas Fujiwara / Tom Rainey Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Mastering
2013 Aheym: Kronos Quartet Plays Music by Bryce Dessner Bryce Dessner / Kronos Quartet Mixing, Editing
2013 Duo (Amherst): 2010 Anthony Braxton / Taylor Ho Bynum Mastering
2013 Illusionary Sea Mary Halvorson / Mary Halvorson Septet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 Life Carries Me This Way Myra Melford Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Graphic Design, Mastering
2013 Navigation (Possibility Abstracts XII & XIII) Taylor Ho Bynum / Taylor Ho Bynum 7-Tette Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Bending Bridges Mary Halvorson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Donnacha Dennehy: Stainless Staining Lisa Moore Mastering
2012 Never Let Me Go: Quartets '95 & '96 Thomas Chapin Mixing
2011 Annie Gosfield: Lightning Slingers & Dead Ringers Lisa Moore Mastering, Recording
2011 Apparent Distance Taylor Ho Bynum / Taylor Ho Bynum Sextet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Chance Episodes Dead Cat Bounce Engineer
2011 Dollshot Dollshot Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 Don Byron: Seven Lisa Moore Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Guest House Mark Dresser / Myra Melford / Trio M / Matt Wilson Mixing
2011 Heart's Reflections Wadada Leo Smith / Wadada Leo Smith's Organic Engineer, Mixing
2011 Inner Landscape Daniel Levin Mixing, Mastering
2011 Station Direct The Thirteenth Assembly Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Saturn Sings Mary Halvorson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 The Creatures in the Garden of Lady Walton Clogs Mixing
2009 (un)sentimental The Thirteenth Assembly Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Asphalt Flowers Forking Paths Taylor Ho Bynum / Taylor Ho Bynum Sextet Engineer
2009 Byzantine Monkey John Hébert Producer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 High Definition Joe Morris Engineer
2009 Madeleine Dreams Taylor Ho Bynum Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Sided Silver Solid Carl Maguire Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Spiritual Dimensions Wadada Leo Smith Engineer
2009 The Whole Tree Gone Myra Melford's Be Bread Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 17 Musicians in Search of a Sound: Darfur Bill Dixon Mixing, Mastering
2008 Dragon's Head Mary Halvorson / Mary Halvorson Trio Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Jubilee Ten Shekel Shirt Engineer
2008 The Overcomer's Suite Jimmy Greene Engineer
2008 Xenogenesis Suite: A Tribute to Octavia Butler Nicole Mitchell's Black Earth Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2008 Yizkor: Music of Memory David Chevan Mastering
2007 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 [9 CDs/1 DVD] Anthony Braxton Producer
2007 Famous Blue ACQ / Amy Cervini Engineer, Mixing
2007 Rebus Joe Morris Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Sounds Rob Brown Engineer, Mixing
2007 That/Not Tyshawn Sorey Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 The Inner Revolution Kira Fontana Engineer
2007 The Middle Picture Taylor Ho Bynum / Taylor Ho Bynum Sextet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 The Peter Evans Quartet Peter Evans Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 The Turn Alison Moyet Flugelhorn, Trombone, Euphonium
2006 Kerrang Album Producer
2006 Lantern Clogs Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Mojo Lady George Baker Organ
2006 Redbeard Redbeard Engineer, Mixing, Piano (Grand), Fender Rhodes, Chamberlin, Mastering
2006 The Secret Ink The Secret Ink Engineer, Mixing, Piano, Wurlitzer, Organ (Hammond)
2006 We've Walked in Hell and There Is Life After Death The Mountain Movers Mastering
2005 Alligator The National Piano, Organ, Keyboards
2005 Dust My Blues Warren Storm Main Personnel, String Bass
2005 Elevated David Lang Recording
2005 If You Don't Already Have a Look The Dirtbombs Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
2005 Let's Have Some God Damn Fun Engineer
2004 Between You and the Golden Sun Meg Johnson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Organ, Wurlitzer, Chamberlin, Synthesizer
2004 Cherry Tree The National Engineer, Piano, Organ, Mastering
2004 Dream Catcher Steve Bonafel Bass
2004 Remember Dynamo Dresden Orchestral Arrangements
2004 Rivulets/Marc Gartman Marc Gartman / Rivulets Mixing
2004 Stick Music Clogs Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers The National Producer, Engineer, Piano, Keyboards
2002 Live 2002 Robin Williams Vocal Engineer
2001 Afrika Meltdown Composer
2000 Music with No Name, Vol. 2 Composer
2000 Pops Meets the London Sound Collective Pops Mohamed Guitar, Composer
1998 Motor City's Burnin', Vol. 1 Drums
1997 You Should Be Sinnin' The Dirtys Drums
1995 The Flood Fourth House Composer
Argonautica Nate Wooley Producer, Mixing, Mastering
Bacalhau Daniel Levin Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Balance Joe Morris Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Call of the Wolf Peach Pale White Moon Piano, Wurlitzer, Organ (Hammond)
Counteract This Turmoil Like Trees & Birds Eloping With the Sun Mastering
David Lang: Death Speaks David Lang / Shara Worden Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Remastering
Descendants Noah Kaplan Engineer, Mixing
Exhibitionst Micah Sheveloff Engineer
Friction Daniel Levin / Daniel Levin Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Live at Firehouse 12 Daniel Levin / Daniel Levin Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Live at Roulette Daniel Levin Mixing, Mastering
Musicnow: 10 Years Mixing
New Artifacts Daniel Levin / Tony Malaby / Mat Maneri Mixing, Mastering
Of the Night Michael Musillami / Rich Syracuse Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Organic Modernism Daniel Levin Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Play the Music of Steve Lacy, Vol. 2 The Whammies Engineer
Polka the Elk Rachael Elliott Engineer
Pomegranate Stephen Haynes Engineer, Mastering
Sayat-Nova: Songs of My Ancestors Armen Donelian Mixing, Mastering
Simply Trust Rebekah McDonald Maxim Engineer, Mastering
Spinning Jenny Chris Corsano / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Daniel Levin Engineer, Mixing
Street Songs Mario Pavone Mixing, Mastering
System of 5 Pandelis Karayorgis Engineer, Mixing
Tapestries For Small Orchestra Bill Dixon Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Bright and Rushing World Douglas Detrick's Anywhen Ensemble Mixing, Mastering
Ubatuba Ingrid Laubrock Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Volume 1: This Is Not the Answer Awakening Orchestra / Kyle Saulnier Recording
Zephyr Michael Musillami / Michael Musillami Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering