Nick Gomm

Credits

(1-81 of 81)
Year Album Artist
2011 Arkives: 1993-2010 Plastikman Producer
2011 BBC Radio 1 Peel Sessions 1977-1979: Movement Engineer
2011 Join the Rejects: The Zonophone Years '79-'81 Cockney Rejects Engineer
2010 I Want My Crown: The Anthology 1973-1980 Kevin Coyne Engineer
2009 The Complete BBC Sessions Aswad Engineer
2008 Live at the BBC B.B. King Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 The Best of Joy Division Joy Division Engineer
2008 The Complete BBC Sessions Squeeze Engineer
2008 The Peel Sessions 1979-1981 Killing Joke Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Complete Peel Sessions 1986-2004 The Wedding Present Producer, Engineer
2007 Live at the BBC Fairport Convention Engineer
2007 Mute Audio Documents Engineer
2006 Out of Cold Storage This Heat Audio Engineer
2005 The Complete Peel Sessions 1978-2004 The Fall Engineer
2003 Almost A Jubilee: 25 Years At The BBC (with Gaps) Wreckless Eric Engineer
2003 Words of Expectation The Fall Engineer
2002 Before & After: The BBC Sessions Joy Division Engineer
2002 Darkness & Light: The Complete BBC Recordings The Only Ones Engineer
2001 Crystal Days: 1979-1999 Echo & the Bunnymen Engineer
2001 John Peel Sessions The Birthday Party Engineer
2001 Live at the BBC, Vol. 1: In Session The Strawbs Engineer
2001 The Radio One Sessions Elastica Producer
2000 BBC Punk Sessions Lurkers Engineer
2000 BBC Punk Sessions Angelic Upstarts Engineer
2000 Bowie at the Beeb: The Best of the BBC Radio Sessions 68-72 David Bowie Producer, Engineer
2000 It's a Wonderful Life Higsons Engineer
2000 The Complete BBC Recordings Joy Division Engineer
2000 The Six John Peel Sessions The Flaming Stars Producer
1999 BBC Sessions Cocteau Twins Engineer
1999 John Peel Sessions The Meteors Engineer
1999 Radio 1 Sessions Inspiral Carpets Producer
1999 Turn It on Again: The Hits Genesis Engineer
1998 BBC Sessions Loudon Wainwright III Producer, Engineer
1998 Genesis Archive, Vol. 1: 1967-1975 Genesis Engineer
1998 Radiation: BBC Recordings 84-86 Cabaret Voltaire Engineer
1998 The BBC Sessions The Specials Engineer
1998 Transistor Blast: The Best of the BBC Sessions XTC Producer
1997 Born to Jive The Soul Brothers Producer
1997 Evergreen Echo & the Bunnymen Engineer
1996 BBC Sessions: America The Nice Engineer
1996 Les Misérables: 10th Anniversary Concert Original London Cast Engineer
1996 Made Available This Heat Engineer
1995 Scion Matthews Southern Comfort Producer
1994 Equal But Different: BBC Sessions 79-81 The Au Pairs Engineer
1994 Floored Genius, Vol. 2: Best of the BBC Sessions 1983-91 Julian Cope Engineer
1994 Line Up [ep] Elastica Producer
1994 Radio 1 Sessions Big Country Engineer
1994 Sessions of the Damned The Damned Engineer
1994 Stutter/Rockunroll Elastica Producer
1994 The Kershaw Sessions Robyn Hitchcock Engineer
1994 The Peel Sessions Unsane Producer, Engineer
1993 25 Years of Radio Engineer
1992 Diversions Orbital Producer
1990 Manchester: So Much to Answer For Engineer
1989 The John Peel Sessions The Slits Engineer
1987 Salute to Pops, Vol. 1 Satchmo Legacy Band Engineer
1987 Salute to Pops, Vol. 2 Freddie Hubbard Engineer
1985 The Small Price of a Bicycle The Icicle Works Engineer, Producer
1982 Hex Enduction Hour The Fall Engineer
1982 Swimming The Names Engineer
1982 Zip Style Method John Cooper Clarke Mixing
1981 Wha'ppen? The English Beat Engineer
1980 Greatest Hits, Vol. 2 Cockney Rejects Engineer
1980 I Just Can't Stop It The English Beat Engineer
1980 Kilimanjaro The Teardrop Explodes Engineer
1980 More Specials The Specials Engineer
1980 Pauline Murray and the Invisible Girls Pauline Murray / Pauline Murray and the Invisible Girls Engineer
1979 A Different Kind of Tension Buzzcocks Engineer
1979 pH7 Peter Hammill Engineer
1970 Tea for the Tillerman Cat Stevens Engineer, Audio Engineer
John Peel Session: 17th September 1980 Angelic Upstarts Engineer
John Peel Session: 25 October 1978 999 Engineer
New Season (Peel Sessions: 1983-1991) Engineer