Nate Wood

Credits

(1-194 of 194)
Year Album Artist
2017 An Ancient Observer Tigran Hamasyan Mastering
2017 Anti-Hero Kneebody Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Eleven Cages Dan Tepfer Drums, Group Member
2017 Landed in Brooklyn Julian Wasserfuhr / Roman Wasserfuhr Drums
2017 Tributary Tales Gerald Clayton Mastering
2016 Beyond Now Donny McCaslin Mixing, Guitar, Mastering
2016 Convallaria Michael Formanek / Tomas Fujiwara / Mary Halvorson / Thumbscrew Mastering
2016 Free Three Serge Lazarevitch / Nicolas Thys / Teun Verbruggen Mastering
2016 Proximity Andrew Cyrille / Bill McHenry Mastering
2016 Take My Picture Silver City Bound Mastering
2016 What We Bring Ben Wendel Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Percussion
2015 Book II Yoni Kretzmer 2bass Quartet Mastering
2015 Fast Future Donny McCaslin Mixing, Guitar, Mastering
2015 Hapax Legomena The Bureau of Atomic Tourism Mastering
2015 Kneedelus Daedelus / Kneebody Drums, Mastering
2015 Mockroot Tigran Hamasyan Mastering, Drums
2015 Somnambulist The Kandinsky Effect Mastering
2014 Good Piranha-Bad Piranha Wayne Krantz Mastering, Bass, Drums
2014 Inward Looking Outward J.J. Wright Mixing, Drums
2014 Morphoses Nate Radley Mastering
2014 Time's Tales Jeff Ballard / Jeff Ballard Trio Mastering
2013 Shadow Theater Tigran Hamasyan / Tigran Drums, Percussion, Vocals
2013 Small Constructions Dan Tepfer / Ben Wendel Mixing, Mastering
2013 Synesthesia The Kandinsky Effect Mastering
2013 The Line Kneebody Drums
2012 All of the Unknown The Drowning Men Mastering
2012 Casting For Gravity Donny McCaslin Mastering
2012 Frame Ben Wendel Mixing, Drums, Mastering
2012 Howie 61 Wayne Krantz Mastering Engineer, Drums
2011 A Fable Tigran Hamasyan / Tigran Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Music Stand
2011 Entre La Ciudad Y El Mar Gustavo Galindo Bateria
2011 Gravitational Lensing Timothy Young Drums
2011 Then the Other Shane Endsley Mixing, Mastering
2010 Abstract Realism Peter Epstein / Idee Fixee Mastering
2010 Home Jenny O. Mastering
2010 Prepare for Black & Blue The White Buffalo Mastering
2010 Red Light Fever Taylor Hawkins & the Coattail Riders Composer
2010 West Bank Gone Darryl Holter Drums, Percussion
2010 You Can Have Your Moment Kneebody Drums
2009 Act Harish Raghavan / Ben Wendel / Nate Wood Primary Artist, Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Mastering
2009 American Underdog Big B Drums
2009 Aratta Rebirth Tigran Hamasyan / Tigran Hamasyan & Red Hail Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Mastering, Primary Artist
2009 Battlestar Galactica: Season Four [Syfy Channel Series] Bear McCreary Drums, Drum Set
2009 Greatest Hits: Live in Concert, Vol. 1 John Tesh Drums, Vocals
2009 Incantations Tony Malaby / Paloma Recio Mastering
2009 Rising Sun Big Chief Monk Boudreaux Bass, Drums
2009 Simple Song Ben Wendel Drums, Mixing Assistant
2009 The Best of Christmas John Tesh Drum Set, Drums, Engineer
2009 Twelve Songs by Charles Ives Theo Bleckmann Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
2008 Alive: Music & Dance John Tesh Drums, Group Member
2008 Capades Obi Best Mixing, Drums, Bass
2008 Everybody Knows Sharon Robinson Guitar, Keyboards, Drums
2008 Golden State of Mind OPM Drums
2008 Luckiest Girl Rosey Drums
2008 Mundo Simples Donati Drums
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles [Original Television Soundtrack] Bear McCreary Main Personnel, Drums
2007 A Jazz Life Tony Scott Drums
2007 Battlestar Galactica: Season Three [Original Television Soundtrack] Bear McCreary Drums
2007 Quiet Orchestra Quiet Orchestra Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Raya Yarbrough Raya Yarbrough Drums
2007 Scenic Route Brian Green Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2007 Turnaround Shireen Amini Guitar (Electric), Lap Steel Guitar, Dobro, Drums, Percussion, Bass
2006 Tideland Mychael Danna & Jeff Danna Drums
2006 Vagalume Donati Drums
2005 Kneebody Kneebody Engineer, Mixing, Member of Attributed Artist, Guitar, Drums, Percussion, Pedals
2004 Jazz Farm Scott Farr Main Personnel, Drums
2004 Like a Dream Darek Oleszkiewicz Main Personnel, Drums
2003 Duetto: Marcelo Álvarez & Salvatore Licitra Marcelo Álvarez / Salvatore Licitra Drums
2003 Reliving Nate Wood Primary Artist
2003 Significance Sunday Shoes Drums
2002 Adrienne The Calling Drums, Group Member
2002 Sometimes I Dream Mario Frangoulis Percussion, Drum Overdubs
2002 Wherever You Will Go [#2] The Calling Drums, Vocals (Background)
2001 Camino Palmero The Calling Drums, Percussion
2001 Silos Beth Fitchet Wood Drums
2000 Tomorrow's Yesterday Melvin Davis Arranger, Drums
1997 Sacred Cow Zero Ted Drums
1995 The Living Sea [Featuring the Music of Sting] Drums
10x Celestial Shore Mastering
A Door Joonsam Drums, Mastering
All the Dreams Andre Matos / Sara Serpa Mastering
Another Time Nate Wood Primary Artist
Bach: Goldberg Variations Dan Tepfer Mastering
Belleville Project Nicolas Moreaux / Jeremy Udden Mastering
Blue Mango Corky Carroll & the Piranha Mastering
Clean Paul Jones Mastering
Color Wheel Sebastien Ammann Mastering
Devin Maxwell: Works 2011-14 Devin Maxwell Mastering
Dreamstate Horace Bray Mastering
Drink The Desert Kate Cotter Mastering
Fall Nate Wood Primary Artist
Fortune Songs Jasmine Lovell-Smith's Towering Poppies / Jasmine Lovell-Smith Mastering
Grey Mirror Jamie Reynolds Mastering
Hard Road to Easy Street JC & Laney Mastering, Drums
Heart of Steel JC & Laney Drums
Heartbreak & Paradise JC & Laney Drums
In Series Gavin Templeton Mastering
Los Angeles Jazz Collective: Sampler, Vol. 1 Drums
M(Y)Our World AMP Trio Mastering
Majoroba Akiko Pavolka's House Of Illusion / Akiko Pavolka Mastering
New Amsterdam Phillippe Lemm Mastering
Nine Stories Clovis Nicolas Mastering
Orlando Le Fleming & Romantic Funk Orlando Le Fleming Mastering
Out Spoken Simona Premazzi Mastering
Reverie Didi Benami Mastering
Rodeo Cowboys & Frenchmen Mastering
Ronald's Rhythm RJ Miller Mastering
Serendipity JC & Laney Drums
Shai Maestro Shai Maestro Mastering
Sun Pictures Linda Oh Mastering
Thank You for Coming to Life Kenny Warren Mastering
The Long Road Bass Drum Bone Mastering
The Mantra Project, Vol. 2: Mantras of the Sun Suzin Green / Daniel Johnson Mastering
The Unknown John Escreet Mastering
This I itsnotyouitsme Mastering
We Make the Rules Jochen Rueckert Mastering
Whirlwind Rebecka Larsdotter Drums
Will Ceases Never Wonder JC & Laney Drums
Woodwork Matthew Stevens Mastering
Woodwork Matthew Stevens Mastering
Young Beautiful In a Hurry Young Beautiful In a Hurry Engineer